Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct27_CALXCC_set7.shtml

CAL XC Championships

Topsfield,Bradley Palmer, MA, October 27, 2012

[GirlsVarsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team | Boys JV Team ]

Boys JV Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
    1    1 JARED HEALEY       1166 Newburyport        b  17:35  5:50 
    2    2 Kevin Martin       1033 Masconomet         b  17:45  5:53 
    3    3 Benjamin Goldman   1011 Masconomet         b  17:45  5:53 
    4    4 Roscoe Hayden      1015 Masconomet         b  18:04  5:59 
    5    5 Peter Guarino      1014 Masconomet         b  18:06  6:00 
    6    6 TYLER NEWFELL      1177 Newburyport        b  18:10  6:01 
    7    7 Erik Onufry        1044 Masconomet         b  18:15  6:03 
    8    8 Charles Gilfeather 1008 Masconomet         b  18:15  6:03 
    9    9 Tim Caves           772 Hamilton-Wenham    b  18:20  6:04 
   10   10 MARK LANDERGAN     1171 Newburyport        b  18:22  6:05 
   11   11 SAWYER UPDIKE      1189 Newburyport        b  18:22  6:05 
   12   12 Matthew Mudgett    1040 Masconomet         b  18:28  6:07 
   13   13 JAMES NUTTER       1178 Newburyport        b  18:29  6:07 
   14   14 BRIAN CULLINAN     1155 Newburyport        b  18:31  6:08 
   15   15 John Curtin        1328 Pentucket          b  18:32  6:08 
   16      Owen Casey          994 Masconomet         b  18:41  6:11 
   17   16 RYAN SHORT         1185 Newburyport        b  18:42  6:12 
   18      PETER CONWAY       1154 Newburyport        b  18:49  6:14 
   19   17 Sam Coppola        1327 Pentucket          b  18:53  6:15 
   20      Alexander Kent     1023 Masconomet         b  19:01  6:18 
   21   18 Wyatt Howell        781 Hamilton-Wenham    b  19:03  6:19 
   22   19 Alan Barlow        1319 Pentucket          b  19:05  6:19 
   23   20 Josh Wildes        1364 Pentucket          b  19:06  6:20 
   24   21 Brett Repke        1357 Pentucket          b  19:09  6:21 
   25      Matthew Neidhardt  1042 Masconomet         b  19:11  6:21 
   26   22 Riley Frackleton    777 Hamilton-Wenham    b  19:11  6:21 
   27      ISSAC BLACK        1147 Newburyport        b  19:12  6:21 
   28   23 Sean O'Brien       1354 Pentucket          b  19:13  6:22 
   29   24 Thomas Gallagher   1337 Pentucket          b  19:16  6:23 
   30      Mitchell Godett    1010 Masconomet         b  19:19  6:24 
   31   25 Harrison Fogarty    893 Lynnfield          b  19:24  6:26 
   32      ARI CARLAT         1150 Newburyport        b  19:24  6:26 
   33      Owen Meyer         1351 Pentucket          b  19:28  6:27 
   34   26 Brendan Carter     1295 North Reading      b  19:31  6:28 
   35      WILLIAM CLAYTON    1153 Newburyport        b  19:34  6:29 
   36      Tristan Cluster     997 Masconomet         b  19:37  6:30 
   37      CALEB GORMAN       1163 Newburyport        b  19:38  6:30 
   38      Luis Gomez         1012 Masconomet         b  19:38  6:30 
   39   27 Kyle Flannery       892 Lynnfield          b  19:41  6:31 
   40   28 Keegan Blute        771 Hamilton-Wenham    b  19:42  6:31 
   41      DANIEL HOLBROOK    1167 Newburyport        b  19:44  6:32 
   42      JAKE GROTH         1164 Newburyport        b  19:47  6:33 
   43      JAMES KIPP         1169 Newburyport        b  19:47  6:33 
   44   29 Joshua Hayden       895 Lynnfield          b  19:48  6:33 
   45   30 Colby Chio          885 Lynnfield          b  19:48  6:34 
   46      JOHN LANDERGAN     1170 Newburyport        b  19:50  6:34 
   47   31 Freemont-Sm Ryan    856 Ipswich            b  19:50  6:34 
   48      Aidan Sears        1053 Masconomet         b  19:52  6:35 
   49   32 Curran Callewaert  1404 Triton             b  19:55  6:36 
   50      MICHAEL JAYNE      1168 Newburyport        b  20:00  6:38 


                                                                      Page 2
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
   51   33 Sean McHugh         901 Lynnfield          b  20:01  6:38 
   52      Andrew Granata     1013 Masconomet         b  20:04  6:39 
   53      Drew Robinson      1052 Masconomet         b  20:05  6:39 
   54   34 Peter Durgin        775 Hamilton-Wenham    b  20:06  6:39 
   55   35 Colin Senechal      857 Ipswich            b  20:07  6:40 
   56      Brendan Gentile    1004 Masconomet         b  20:08  6:40 
   57   36 Ben Koenig          782 Hamilton-Wenham    b  20:11  6:41 
   58      Sravan Reddy       1049 Masconomet         b  20:12  6:41 
   59      Kevin Bonanno       991 Masconomet         b  20:14  6:42 
   60      GRAHAM WILLIAMS    1191 Newburyport        b  20:15  6:42 
   61   37 James Worthen      1442 Amesbury           b  20:16  6:43 
   62   38 Zack Belmonte       713 Amesbury           b  20:17  6:43 
   63      CARL NELSON        1176 Newburyport        b  20:17  6:43 
   64      Nate Hey           1341 Pentucket          b  20:18  6:43 
   65   39 Peter Antonucci     769 Hamilton-Wenham    b  20:18  6:43 
   66   40 Max Mogavero        753 Georgetown         b  20:18  6:43 
   67      Ashor Azeni         989 Masconomet         b  20:21  6:44 
   68      Cameron Netland    1043 Masconomet         b  20:22  6:45 
   69   41 Jon Maloberti       750 Georgetown         b  20:23  6:45 
   70   42 Gabriel Fadel       890 Lynnfield          b  20:23  6:45 
   71      Drew Fenton        1336 Pentucket          b  20:26  6:46 
   72      Ian Stock           788 Hamilton-Wenham    b  20:30  6:47 
   73   43 Alex D'Alelio       886 Lynnfield          b  20:36  6:49 
   74   44 Sam Francis         841 Ipswich            b  20:37  6:50 
   75      Alex Hankin         779 Hamilton-Wenham    b  20:38  6:50 
   76      Alexander Curreri   999 Masconomet         b  20:39  6:50 
   77      Peter Howard       1018 Masconomet         b  20:39  6:50 
   78      MATTHEW D'ANGELO   1157 Newburyport        b  20:40  6:51 
   79   45 Patrick Meaney      849 Ipswich            b  20:42  6:51 
   80   46 Cameron Hastings   1298 North Reading      b  20:42  6:51 
   81      JACOB FISHER       1162 Newburyport        b  20:43  6:52 
   82      Sean Fontaine      1002 Masconomet         b  20:45  6:52 
   83      Patrick Huston     1019 Masconomet         b  20:46  6:53 
   84      Joshua Schulz      1361 Pentucket          b  20:47  6:53 
   85      Kyle Chute         1325 Pentucket          b  20:47  6:53 
   86      Joe McGaunn        1034 Masconomet         b  20:48  6:53 
   87      MATTHEW DANIELS    1158 Newburyport        b  20:49  6:53 
   88      Alexander Antonucc  987 Masconomet         b  20:50  6:54 
   89   47 Chris Barry        1402 Triton             b  20:51  6:54 
   90      Connor Senay        974 ManchesterEssex    b  20:53  6:55 
   91      NICHOLAS CUTRONE   1156 Newburyport        b  20:55  6:56 
   92      Tyler Murray       1353 Pentucket          b  20:56  6:56 
   93      DJ Lovosco         1347 Pentucket          b  20:56  6:56 
   94      DEVIN FAY          1160 Newburyport        b  20:57  6:56 
   95   48 Ethan Young        1422 Triton             b  20:58  6:57 
   96   49 Christopher O'Keef  730 Amesbury           b  20:59  6:57 
   97      Michael Merriam    1038 Masconomet         b  20:59  6:57 
   98      Joshua Katz        1022 Masconomet         b  21:00  6:57 
   99      Chase Jefferys     1021 Masconomet         b  21:08  7:00 
  100      Jamison Stone      1054 Masconomet         b  21:09  7:00 


                                                                      Page 3
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
  101   50 Kyle Harris        1297 North Reading      b  21:12  7:01 
  102   51 Dean Legg           727 Amesbury           b  21:13  7:02 
  103      Nicholas Meixsell  1037 Masconomet         b  21:14  7:02 
  104      Michael Welter      915 Lynnfield          b  21:16  7:03 
  105      COREY CLAFLIN      1152 Newburyport        b  21:17  7:03 
  106      Michael Ruccolo     785 Hamilton-Wenham    b  21:20  7:04 
  107   52 Tyler Burdick       714 Amesbury           b  21:21  7:04 
  108      Justice DelCastill 1331 Pentucket          b  21:23  7:05 
  109      Alex Juliano        897 Lynnfield          b  21:27  7:06 
  110      Phil Robinson      1358 Pentucket          b  21:30  7:07 
  111      Dan Imperioso      1342 Pentucket          b  21:31  7:08 
  112   53 Sean Manion         752 Georgetown         b  21:33  7:08 
  113      Jake McHugh         902 Lynnfield          b  21:37  7:09 
  114   54 Robert Blythe       743 Georgetown         b  21:40  7:10 
  115      David Reid          972 ManchesterEssex    b  21:40  7:11 
  116      Timothy Glendinnin 1009 Masconomet         b  21:42  7:11 
  117      JAMES BRITTAN      1149 Newburyport        b  21:42  7:11 
  118   55 Brian McCaffrey    1414 Triton             b  21:44  7:12 
  119   56 Jared Salmon       1417 Triton             b  21:44  7:12 
  120   57 Ryan Davis          838 Ipswich            b  21:52  7:15 
  121      Aidan Fowler       1003 Masconomet         b  21:55  7:16 
  122   58 Matthew Gilliagan   844 Ipswich            b  21:56  7:16 
  123      Nicholas Fabrizio   889 Lynnfield          b  22:01  7:17 
  124      Jack Klowsowski    1343 Pentucket          b  22:02  7:18 
  125      KURT REUSSE        1180 Newburyport        b  22:03  7:18 
  126      CHRISTIAN ZARKADES 1192 Newburyport        b  22:03  7:18 
  127      Nicholas Pascucii   907 Lynnfield          b  22:05  7:19 
  128      Robbie Hazelton    1340 Pentucket          b  22:06  7:19 
  129      Jonah Ruecker       911 Lynnfield          b  22:08  7:20 
  130      Grant Warren       1056 Masconomet         b  22:11  7:21 
  131   59 Zack Begin          742 Georgetown         b  22:12  7:21 
  132      CONNOR REYNOLDS    1181 Newburyport        b  22:13  7:21 
  133      Philip King         900 Lynnfield          b  22:14  7:22 
  134   60 Ben Clifford        717 Amesbury           b  22:15  7:22 
  135      Trevor Snow        1363 Pentucket          b  22:15  7:22 
  136   61 Mike Theberge      1421 Triton             b  22:17  7:23 
  137   62 Will Koski         1413 Triton             b  22:17  7:23 
  138   63 Brennan Waters      860 Ipswich            b  22:19  7:23 
  139      Jake Eaton         1408 Triton             b  22:19  7:23 
  140      Constantino Rago   1046 Masconomet         b  22:21  7:24 
  141      Frank McCarthy      784 Hamilton-Wenham    b  22:22  7:24 
  142      Anton Heckel       1016 Masconomet         b  22:24  7:25 
  143      SHANE THIRKELL     1187 Newburyport        b  22:25  7:25 
  144      Erik Scott         1362 Pentucket          b  22:27  7:26 
  145      Anthony Giovanniel  845 Ipswich            b  22:28  7:26 
  146      Hudson Shearer      787 Hamilton-Wenham    b  22:30  7:27 
  147      Jeffrey Williams    916 Lynnfield          b  22:32  7:28 
  148      Jack Carlson        943 ManchesterEssex    b  22:36  7:29 
  149      Carlos DelCastillo 1330 Pentucket          b  22:40  7:30 
  150   64 Charles Mullen      754 Georgetown         b  22:42  7:31 


                                                                      Page 4
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
  151      Joe Garfi          1338 Pentucket          b  22:44  7:32 
  152      Coleman Gulezian   1339 Pentucket          b  22:45  7:32 
  153      Murali Prasad       853 Ipswich            b  22:48  7:33 
  154      Ieric Raimondi     1356 Pentucket          b  22:49  7:33 
  155      Dan Beaton         1321 Pentucket          b  22:50  7:34 
  156      Matthew Chadwick    995 Masconomet         b  22:52  7:34 
  157      Spencer Arnold      988 Masconomet         b  22:54  7:35 
  158      John Jacoby        1020 Masconomet         b  22:57  7:36 
  159      George Barlow      1320 Pentucket          b  23:00  7:37 
  160      John Powers         908 Lynnfield          b  23:01  7:37 
  161      Connor Prsiby       854 Ipswich            b  23:10  7:40 
  162   65 Matt Demers        1296 North Reading      b  23:18  7:43 
  163      Jared Madore       1031 Masconomet         b  23:19  7:43 
  164      STEVEN HANCOCK     1165 Newburyport        b  23:28  7:46 
  165   66 Andrew Shaw        1306 North Reading      b  23:31  7:47 
  166      James Kirchner Jr  1025 Masconomet         b  23:36  7:49 
  167      Simon Tardiff      1055 Masconomet         b  23:43  7:51 
  168      Brian Reardon      1047 Masconomet         b  23:50  7:54 
  169      Troy Ellis         1335 Pentucket          b  23:53  7:55 
  170      JACOB MAJAHAD      1173 Newburyport        b  23:58  7:56 
  171   67 Duncan Hough        748 Georgetown         b  24:01  7:57 
  172      Devin Shuman       1418 Triton             b  24:02  7:57 
  173      Kai Darke          1329 Pentucket          b  24:03  7:58 
  174   68 Nick Coleman        718 Amesbury           b  24:04  7:58 
  175      Martin Hedberg      747 Georgetown         b  24:05  7:59 
  176   69 Conor Lonsdale     1301 North Reading      b  24:09  8:00 
  177      Albert Lamar       1346 Pentucket          b  24:12  8:01 
  178      Nicholas Kourmanop 1026 Masconomet         b  24:14  8:02 
  179      Michael Lavoie     1029 Masconomet         b  24:21  8:04 
  180      Will Dickson       1333 Pentucket          b  24:31  8:07 
  181      John Gadbois        722 Amesbury           b  24:39  8:10 
  182      DANIEL MCCARTHY    1174 Newburyport        b  24:43  8:11 
  183      JP Rouillard        973 ManchesterEssex    b  25:06  8:19 
  184      Alex Lamothe        725 Amesbury           b  25:09  8:20 
  185      Kamren Donovan     1334 Pentucket          b  25:18  8:23 
  186      Brendan Beninati   1403 Triton             b  25:19  8:23 
  187   70 Ben Bridges        1293 North Reading      b  25:23  8:24 
  188      Vittorio Ricci     1050 Masconomet         b  25:24  8:25 
  189      Scott-Glenn Tanch  1420 Triton             b  25:26  8:25 
  190      Sean Kennedy       1411 Triton             b  25:29  8:26 
  191      Jake Forgione       894 Lynnfield          b  25:34  8:28 
  192      Brendan Sullivan    913 Lynnfield          b  25:35  8:28 
  193      Matt Romanowski    1359 Pentucket          b  25:46  8:32 
  194      Michael Gibeley    1006 Masconomet         b  26:18  8:42 
  195      Harrison Shone      912 Lynnfield          b  26:21  8:43 
  196      John Rondeau        910 Lynnfield          b  26:27  8:46 
  197      Gregory Basilesco   884 Lynnfield          b  26:34  8:48 
  198      Andrew McNulty     1035 Masconomet         b  26:46  8:52 
  199      Joseph Motzkin      904 Lynnfield          b  29:15  9:41 
  200      Patrcik Doody       839 Ipswich            b  31:11 10:20 


                                                                      Page 5
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
  201      Jake Dalley         745 Georgetown         b  42:58 14:14