Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct27_CALXCC_set5.shtml

CAL XC Championships

Topsfield,Bradley Palmer, MA, October 27, 2012

[GirlsVarsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team | Girls JV Team | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team ]

Girls JV Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                           GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jg    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
    1    1 Megan McWhirter     821 Hamilton-Wenham    g  20:49  6:54 
    2    2 Jeanine Zheng       832 Hamilton-Wenham    g  20:54  6:55 
    3    3 Allyson Goldstein  1087 Masconomet         g  20:55  6:56 
    4    4 Iela Ziegenhals     833 Hamilton-Wenham    g  21:42  7:11 
    5    5 Mila Zernich       1146 Masconomet         g  21:45  7:12 
    6    6 Fiona Worsfold      831 Hamilton-Wenham    g  21:51  7:14 
    7    7 Natalie Phelan      826 Hamilton-Wenham    g  22:02  7:18 
    8    8 Kathy Chiu          794 Hamilton-Wenham    g  22:03  7:18 
    9    9 EMILY PETTIGREW    1286 Newburyport        g  22:06  7:19 
   10   10 BRYN WILLINGHAM    1291 Newburyport        g  22:10  7:20 
   11   11 Jenna Careri       1066 Masconomet         g  22:11  7:21 
   12   12 OLIVIA KEARNEY     1273 Newburyport        g  22:23  7:25 
   13   13 Kylie Hayward       762 Georgetown         g  22:24  7:25 
   14   14 Sarah Herlihy       811 Hamilton-Wenham    g  22:28  7:26 
   15   15 JESSICA OGDEN      1283 Newburyport        g  22:36  7:29 
   16   16 Lindsey Finn       1084 Masconomet         g  22:38  7:30 
   17      Maddie Dixon        799 Hamilton-Wenham    g  22:41  7:31 
   18   17 Makayla Scalli     1120 Masconomet         g  22:41  7:31 
   19      Kayla Dowd          800 Hamilton-Wenham    g  22:46  7:32 
   20   18 CASEY BARLOW       1194 Newburyport        g  22:54  7:35 
   21   19 Elizabeth Defossez 1077 Masconomet         g  23:04  7:38 
   22   20 Audrey Steeves     1133 Masconomet         g  23:06  7:39 
   23      Cailin Campbell     793 Hamilton-Wenham    g  23:08  7:40 
   24   21 Leah Tremblay       941 Lynnfield          g  23:12  7:41 
   25   22 MERI ADSIT         1193 Newburyport        g  23:16  7:42 
   26      Olivia Laughlin    1096 Masconomet         g  23:25  7:45 
   27      Julia MacDonald     817 Hamilton-Wenham    g  23:27  7:46 
   28   23 Taylor Moore       1383 Pentucket          g  23:39  7:50 
   29   24 Kaitlyn Muldowney  1430 Triton             g  23:39  7:50 
   30   25 SARAH JACQZ        1272 Newburyport        g  23:44  7:52 
   31      Nicole Benevento    790 Hamilton-Wenham    g  23:47  7:52 
   32      Kelsey Kenny        815 Hamilton-Wenham    g  23:47  7:53 
   33      Elizabeth Gillis    805 Hamilton-Wenham    g  23:49  7:53 
   34      Corinne Whittemore 1142 Masconomet         g  23:51  7:54 
   35      SARAH TURI         1289 Newburyport        g  23:56  7:56 
   36      ELIZABETH KEERY    1274 Newburyport        g  23:59  7:56 
   37   26 Erica Warner       1400 Pentucket          g  24:04  7:58 
   38   27 Claire Frey         870 Ipswich            g  24:06  7:59 
   39   28 Shea McFadden       767 Georgetown         g  24:11  8:00 
   40      Julia Whitten       985 ManchesterEssex    g  24:11  8:01 
   41   29 Marcella Mastrocol  877 Ipswich            g  24:15  8:02 
   42   30 Sarah Thurlow      1397 Pentucket          g  24:17  8:02 
   43   31 Alena D’Olimpio    1370 Pentucket          g  24:20  8:03 
   44      Maire Kelly        1094 Masconomet         g  24:27  8:06 
   45      ANNIE CLAYTON      1196 Newburyport        g  24:32  8:07 
   46      Allin Skiba        1126 Masconomet         g  24:33  8:08 
   47      EMMA KEERY         1275 Newburyport        g  24:36  8:09 
   48   32 Julia Pierce        937 Lynnfield          g  24:38  8:10 
   49   33 Isabelle Figucia    927 Lynnfield          g  24:39  8:10 
   50   34 Hannah Albanese     917 Lynnfield          g  24:40  8:10 


                                                                      Page 2
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                           GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jg    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
   51      Madelyn Warner     1138 Masconomet         g  24:41  8:10 
   52      Rosana Rabines     1112 Masconomet         g  24:42  8:11 
   53   35 Marissa Wilkinson   942 Lynnfield          g  24:45  8:12 
   54      Claudia Charette   1068 Masconomet         g  24:55  8:15 
   55   36 Lilly Kallman       874 Ipswich            g  25:02  8:17 
   56   37 Katherine Angell    864 Ipswich            g  25:04  8:18 
   57      JILLIAN OUELLETTE  1284 Newburyport        g  25:05  8:18 
   58   38 Chantelle Lampert   764 Georgetown         g  25:06  8:19 
   59      Luna Collins        796 Hamilton-Wenham    g  25:10  8:20 
   60      REBECCA KELL       1277 Newburyport        g  25:12  8:21 
   61   39 Megan Muldowney    1431 Triton             g  25:14  8:21 
   62      LEA TAYLOR         1288 Newburyport        g  25:18  8:23 
   63      Molly Carlson       976 ManchesterEssex    g  25:25  8:25 
   64      ABIGAIL MOORE      1280 Newburyport        g  25:26  8:25 
   65      ERICA GURCZAK      1200 Newburyport        g  25:28  8:26 
   66      Lauren Gonthier     738 Amesbury           g  25:31  8:27 
   67   40 Alyx Warner        1399 Pentucket          g  25:31  8:27 
   68   41 Victoria Lojek     1425 Triton             g  25:32  8:27 
   69   42 Sadie O'Keefe      1432 Triton             g  25:37  8:29 
   70      Jessica Veo        1136 Masconomet         g  25:46  8:32 
   71      Bailey Diamondidis  979 ManchesterEssex    g  25:46  8:32 
   72      Kelsey Connors     1071 Masconomet         g  25:47  8:32 
   73      Rose Ferraro       1083 Masconomet         g  25:47  8:32 
   74   43 Ava Moran          1428 Triton             g  25:48  8:33 
   75      Claire Faddis      1081 Masconomet         g  25:55  8:35 
   76   44 Ashley MaGee       1377 Pentucket          g  25:57  8:35 
   77      Savannah Champion   732 Amesbury           g  26:00  8:36 
   78      Jane McGrath       1099 Masconomet         g  26:03  8:38 
   79   45 Reanna Locke       1376 Pentucket          g  26:04  8:38 
   80      Kirsten McDonald   1097 Masconomet         g  26:05  8:38 
   81      Erin Spencer       1132 Masconomet         g  26:06  8:39 
   82   46 Ashley Bass         919 Lynnfield          g  26:07  8:39 
   83      ARIANNA SAWYER     1287 Newburyport        g  26:09  8:39 
   84      Kelsey Fitzgerald  1371 Pentucket          g  26:11  8:40 
   85      Melissa Kain        814 Hamilton-Wenham    g  26:13  8:41 
   86      Hannah Hollow      1374 Pentucket          g  26:18  8:42 
   87      Haley Pratt        1390 Pentucket          g  26:19  8:43 
   88      Sophie Capobianca  1368 Pentucket          g  26:19  8:43 
   89      Maia Reyes         1114 Masconomet         g  26:20  8:43 
   90      Justine Ferrara    1082 Masconomet         g  26:31  8:47 
   91      Hannah Barrett     1062 Masconomet         g  26:32  8:47 
   92      Marry Ann Orfanos  1106 Masconomet         g  26:32  8:47 
   93      Natalie Scott      1394 Pentucket          g  26:34  8:48 
   94   47 Justine Maloberti   766 Georgetown         g  26:35  8:48 
   95      Caroline Fallon     803 Hamilton-Wenham    g  26:37  8:49 
   96   48 Kiley Choi          922 Lynnfield          g  26:39  8:50 
   97      Carly Tetreault    1135 Masconomet         g  26:44  8:51 
   98      Kailey Crothers    1074 Masconomet         g  26:45  8:51 
   99      Brooke Simpson     1125 Masconomet         g  26:47  8:52 
  100      Hannah Parks       1109 Masconomet         g  26:47  8:52 


                                                                      Page 3
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                           GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jg    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
  101      Siobahn McDonough   820 Hamilton-Wenham    g  26:48  8:52 
  102      Madeline Sorenson  1131 Masconomet         g  26:50  8:53 
  103      Anna Schwartz      1121 Masconomet         g  26:53  8:54 
  104      Susannah Needham    824 Hamilton-Wenham    g  26:55  8:55 
  105      Callie Mastrianni   818 Hamilton-Wenham    g  26:58  8:56 
  106      Abigail Cory        925 Lynnfield          g  27:01  8:57 
  107      Alex Gilmore        928 Lynnfield          g  27:02  8:57 
  108      Kelly Murray       1385 Pentucket          g  27:04  8:58 
  109      Kristen Goeben      806 Hamilton-Wenham    g  27:06  8:58 
  110      Kayla Collins       924 Lynnfield          g  27:09  8:59 
  111   49 Caroline Trevarrow  880 Ipswich            g  27:09  8:59 
  112      Isabel Salcedo     1119 Masconomet         g  27:21  9:03 
  113      Isabella Weaver    1139 Masconomet         g  27:26  9:05 
  114      Baylee Priestley    938 Lynnfield          g  27:28  9:06 
  115   50 Jeanne Pacco        878 Ipswich            g  27:32  9:07 
  116   51 Tori Heiseler       763 Georgetown         g  27:38  9:09 
  117   52 Brittany Barbarisi  866 Ipswich            g  27:39  9:09 
  118      Sarelle Creesy     1369 Pentucket          g  27:42  9:10 
  119      Margaret Dinneen    926 Lynnfield          g  27:45  9:11 
  120      Makayla McCormick   934 Lynnfield          g  27:52  9:14 
  121      Linnea Mangodt     1378 Pentucket          g  28:08  9:19 
  122      Samantha Mosley    1384 Pentucket          g  28:08  9:19 
  123      Marlay Smith       1129 Masconomet         g  28:12  9:20 
  124      Emily MIles        1382 Pentucket          g  28:13  9:21 
  125      Haley Pappas       1108 Masconomet         g  28:13  9:21 
  126      Sara Hardiman       929 Lynnfield          g  28:14  9:21 
  127      Sarah Atkinson      865 Ipswich            g  28:20  9:23 
  128   53 Kayla Finamore      759 Georgetown         g  28:26  9:25 
  129      Lauren Drohosky    1080 Masconomet         g  28:26  9:25 
  130      PHOEBE LANHAM      1278 Newburyport        g  28:30  9:26 
  131      Grace Colbert       923 Lynnfield          g  28:31  9:27 
  132      Kylie Donahue      1079 Masconomet         g  28:33  9:27 
  133      Anna McCarthy       819 Hamilton-Wenham    g  28:34  9:27 
  134      Maddie Werner       881 Ipswich            g  28:43  9:30 
  135      Jacqueline Rhuda   1115 Masconomet         g  28:43  9:31 
  136   54 Ania Burgess       1423 Triton             g  28:45  9:31 
  137      Samantha Reardon   1113 Masconomet         g  28:47  9:32 
  138      Claire Rose McDona 1098 Masconomet         g  28:47  9:32 
  139      Karli Paci         1107 Masconomet         g  28:52  9:33 
  140   55 Jen Hauer           761 Georgetown         g  28:55  9:34 
  141      Nikki O’Rourke     1387 Pentucket          g  29:12  9:40 
  142      Olivia Spofford    1395 Pentucket          g  29:13  9:40 
  143      Allison Ruzycky    1392 Pentucket          g  29:17  9:42 
  144      Johanna Lara       1095 Masconomet         g  29:20  9:43 
  145      Grace Leman         933 Lynnfield          g  29:21  9:43 
  146      Amanda Stelman      940 Lynnfield          g  29:30  9:46 
  147      Molly Frackelton    760 Georgetown         g  29:46  9:51 
  148      Stephanie Doerrer  1078 Masconomet         g  30:30 10:06 
  149      Mary Bonefant      1064 Masconomet         g  30:32 10:06 
  150      Keegan Smith       1128 Masconomet         g  30:41 10:09 


                                                                      Page 4
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                           GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jg    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
  151      Audrey Ikels       1090 Masconomet         g  30:42 10:10 
  152      Danielle Nadeau    1386 Pentucket          g  30:56 10:14 
  153      Fiona Collins       797 Hamilton-Wenham    g  32:56 10:54 
  154      Maria Luo           765 Georgetown         g  33:17 11:01 
  155      Olivia Giampietro  1372 Pentucket          g  34:02 11:16 
  156      JENNIE NELSON      1281 Newburyport        g  35:30 11:45 
  157      Tova Crystal        798 Hamilton-Wenham    g  35:31 11:46 
  158      Evie Unsworth       829 Hamilton-Wenham    g  35:31 11:46 
  159      Caroline Estabrook  802 Hamilton-Wenham    g  35:31 11:46 
  160      Caroline Heppner    810 Hamilton-Wenham    g  35:31 11:46 
  161      Marin Lannon        931 Lynnfield          g  39:40 13:08