Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct26_DualCo_set3.shtml

Dual County League Cross Country Championships

Lincoln-Sudbury HS - Sudbury, MA, October 26, 2012

[Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores | Varisty Girls Results & Team Scores | JV Girls Results | Frosh Boys Results | Frosh Girls Results ]

JV Boys Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Dual County Cross Country - 10/26/2012                          
                                       League Meet                                       
                                   Lincoln-Sudbury HS                                    
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var.
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   501  Breen, Timothy              JR  Westford Academy              17:21.0       
    2   315  Fitjpatrick, Devon          SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               17:21.5       
    3   299  Ackley, Nick                SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               17:30.0       
    4   405  Shuler, Dylan               JR  Newton South                  17:34.7       
    5   241  Meyer, Spencer              FR  Concord-Carlisle              17:40.4       
    6   260  Winstanley, Cole            FR  Concord-Carlisle              17:47.2       
    7   330  Kupperstein, Sam            SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               17:50.3       
    8   344  Roberge, Felix              SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               17:50.9       
    9   313  Faucher, Gapriel            JR  Lincoln-Sudbury               17:52.7       
   10   300  Adams, Nick                 SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               17:54.9       
   11   384  Edelstein, Aaron            JR  Newton South                  17:55.5       
   12   220  Berrizbeitia, Gui           SR  Concord-Carlisle              17:58.2       
   13   223  Brown, Philip               FR  Concord-Carlisle              18:00.0       
   14   522  Malynn, Michael             SR  Westford Academy              18:03.9       
   15   349  Shelley, Matt               SR  Lincoln-Sudbury               18:05.8       
   16   305  Cadogan, Kevin              JR  Lincoln-Sudbury               18:10.5       
   17   409  Weingart, Ben               SO  Newton South                  18:18.1       
   18   470  Mordas, Corey               JR  Wayland                       18:19.2       
   19   541  Stanley, David              JR  Westford Academy              18:20.1       
   20   531  Peternell, Adam             SO  Westford Academy              18:20.5       
   21   401  Rose, Calvin                SO  Newton South                  18:39.6       
   22    44  Kiernicki, David            SR  Acton-Boxborough              18:42.3       
   23   116  Travis, Caleb               SO  Bedford High School           18:42.8       
   24   328  Joachim, Zack               JR  Lincoln-Sudbury               18:45.2       
   25   107  Knorreck, Max               SO  Bedford High School           18:47.1       
   26   529  Pandiscio, Chris            JR  Westford Academy              18:48.1       
   27   225  Confrey, Nick               SR  Concord-Carlisle              18:50.0       
   28   453  Cocce, John                 SO  Wayland                       18:52.2       
   29   502  Bugos, Dan                  SR  Westford Academy              18:53.5       
   30   160  Teplyuk, Fedir                  Boston Latin School           18:54.7       
   31   306  Cass, Raymond               Sr  Lincoln-Sudbury               18:56.0       
   32   245  O'Brien, Tim                SO  Concord-Carlisle              18:58.5       
   33   505  Desforge, Matthew           SR  Westford Academy              19:00.6       
   34   521  Langille, Hunter            SR  Westford Academy              19:02.1       
   35    68  Tian, Elton                 JR  Acton-Boxborough              19:05.4       
   36   459  Galang, Nick                SO  Wayland                       19:05.9       
   37   499  Bennigson, Nathan           JR  Westford Academy              19:09.3       
   38    57  Murphy, Shawn               SR  Acton-Boxborough              19:09.7       
   39   163  Westphalen, Isaiah              Boston Latin School           19:11.1       
   40   113  Tate, Eric                  SR  Bedford High School           19:13.3       
   41    25  Barnard, Ben                SR  Acton-Boxborough              19:14.1       
   42   301  Airken Kenny, Connor        SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               19:15.0       
   43   233  He, Kevin                   SR  Concord-Carlisle              19:15.7       
   44   411  Wyner, Dezso                SO  Newton South                  19:18.6       
   45   536  Ran, David                  JR  Westford Academy              19:21.6       
   46   308  Connors, Ryan               Sr  Lincoln-Sudbury               19:21.8       
   47    64  Sommers, Brian              SR  Acton-Boxborough              19:25.6       
   48   395  Nedeljkovic, Relja          SR  Newton South                  19:25.8       
   49    98  Barry, Gregory              SO  Bedford High School           19:26.3       
   50   156  Meszoely, Zach                  Boston Latin School           19:27.8       
   51   153  Liu - Krason, George            Boston Latin School           19:30.0       
   52   110  Schan, Aric                 SO  Bedford High School           19:32.8       
   53   242  Meyerson, Jacob             SO  Concord-Carlisle              19:34.2       
   54   105  Driscoll, Bennett           JR  Bedford High School           19:34.8       
   55   517  Katz, Ben                   SR  Westford Academy              19:36.1       
   56   510  Gauthier, Andrew            SR  Westford Academy              19:43.4       
   57   231  First, Nick                 SR  Concord-Carlisle              19:44.6       
   58    59  O'Brien, Matt               SR  Acton-Boxborough              19:50.6       
   59   336  Murphy, Matt                JR  Lincoln-Sudbury               19:52.9       
   60   103  Decker, Nathaniel           SO  Bedford High School           19:53.2       
   61   237  Kacher, John                FR  Concord-Carlisle              19:54.9       
   62    24  Allred, JB                  SR  Acton-Boxborough              19:55.7       
   63    60  Page, Ryan                  SO  Acton-Boxborough              19:56.7       
   64   343  Rhines, Thomas              SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               19:57.7       
   65   230  Decker, Eli                 FR  Concord-Carlisle              19:59.5       
   66   235  Hill, Jordan                JR  Concord-Carlisle              20:06.0       
   67   519  Lamb, Ethan                 JR  Westford Academy              20:07.6       
   68   511  Guilemette, Evan            SR  Westford Academy              20:08.1       
   69   582  Rigobon, Daniel             JR  Weston High School            20:09.1       
   70   251  Sawyer, Philip              SO  Concord-Carlisle              20:12.5       
   71   545  Widmann, Michael            JR  Westford Academy              20:12.8       
   72   152  Liang, Weigang                  Boston Latin School           20:13.1       
   73   512  Guilemette, Garrett         SO  Westford Academy              20:13.3       
   74   538  Ryan, Brendan               JR  Westford Academy              20:16.1       
   75   446  Adelman, Jake               SR  Wayland                       20:20.3       
   76   462  Hays, Zach                  SO  Wayland                       20:25.5       
   77   413  Zhang, Eric                 SR  Newton South                  20:28.7       
   78    71  Vicik, Mark                 SR  Acton-Boxborough              20:32.5       
   79   518  Ko, Jonathan                SO  Westford Academy              20:36.2       
   80   314  Feinberg, Ben               So  Lincoln-Sudbury               20:36.7       
   81   253  Solomon, Nicholas           JR  Concord-Carlisle              20:37.7       
   82   255  Spofford, Knowles           JR  Concord-Carlisle              20:41.7       
   83    61  Pallera, Bryce              JR  Acton-Boxborough              20:44.6       
   84   257  Thibeault, Andrew           JR  Concord-Carlisle              20:47.2       
   85   256  Swanson, Noah               SO  Concord-Carlisle              20:59.7       
   86   387  Furgang, Nadav              JR  Newton South                  21:03.7       
   87   352  Stevenson, Bradley          SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:04.7       
   88   119  Wilson, Anthony             SO  Bedford High School           21:11.1       
   89   249  Rindlisbacher, Christof     SO  Concord-Carlisle              21:11.9       
   90    41  Guzzardi, Matthew           SR  Acton-Boxborough              21:12.5       
   91   544  West, Spencer               JR  Westford Academy              21:15.7       
   92   464  Hunt, Jameson               SO  Wayland                       21:16.2       
   93   331  LaScleia, Michael           JR  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:17.6       
   94    43  Hearne, Spencer             SR  Acton-Boxborough              21:22.4       
   95   345  Rosen, Jacob                SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:24.3       
   96   463  Hoopes, Jesse               JR  Wayland                       21:26.5       
   97   338  O Brien, Michael            SR  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:27.9       
   98   559  Been, Alec                  JR  Weston High School            21:36.9       
   99   539  Schlandenhaufen, Jacob      JR  Westford Academy              21:37.2       
  100   407  Teitleman, Curtis           JR  Newton South                  21:40.5       
  101   448  Barton, Gene                SO  Wayland                       21:41.8       
  102   509  Freud, Connor               SO  Westford Academy              21:43.3       
  103   312  Emery, James                JR  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:46.0       
  104   568  Golden, Matt                JR  Weston High School            21:47.4       
  105   219  Beckwith, Adam              JR  Concord-Carlisle              21:50.0       
  106   325  Hubbard, Andrew             JR  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:51.9       
  107   412  Zaff, Joshua                JR  Newton South                  21:53.3       
  108   234  Hickman, Lucas              FR  Concord-Carlisle              21:54.9       
  109   303  Boland, Kyle                SR  Lincoln-Sudbury               22:00.9       
  110   218  Alani, Jalal                SO  Concord-Carlisle              22:04.8       
  111   535  Price, Gregory              SR  Westford Academy              22:05.0       
  112   396  Noymer, Sam                 SO  Newton South                  22:13.9       
  113   322  Hobson, John                SR  Lincoln-Sudbury               22:22.0       
  114   254  Spence, Jonathan            SO  Concord-Carlisle              22:26.5       
  115   228  Dastangoo, Cyrus            SO  Concord-Carlisle              22:44.9       
  116   159  Shen, John                      Boston Latin School           22:45.6       
  117   118  Whitby, Kyle                SO  Bedford High School           22:48.7       
  118   561  Burke, James                SO  Weston High School            23:03.9       
  119   339  Oin, Eric                   SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               23:08.3       
  120   232  Gorecki, Matthew            FR  Concord-Carlisle              23:22.5       
  121   229  Davidian, John              FR  Concord-Carlisle              23:26.0       
  122   100  Blanchard, Reggie           SO  Bedford High School           23:29.0       
  123   304  Burke, Connor               SO  Lincoln-Sudbury               23:31.9       
  124    54  Mills, Jon                  JR  Acton-Boxborough              23:35.5       
  125   250  Rusling-Flynn, Sam          SO  Concord-Carlisle              23:36.5       
  126   471  Ng, Nick                    SR  Wayland                       24:12.7       
  127   150  Hui, Andy                       Boston Latin School           24:15.9       
  128   259  Wilson, Blake               SO  Concord-Carlisle              24:18.9       
  129    37  Fox, Duncan                 SO  Acton-Boxborough              24:20.8       
  130    47  Li, Jerry                   SR  Acton-Boxborough              24:34.8       
  131   318  Gedney, Justin              Sr  Lincoln-Sudbury               24:44.2       
  132    46  Laboe, Greg                 SR  Acton-Boxborough              26:27.4       
  133   247  Perlman, Caleb              SO  Concord-Carlisle              26:43.0       
  134   447  Adler, Miles                SR  Wayland                       27:07.1