Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct26_2ndAnn_set2.shtml

2nd Annual Covidien 5k Road Race & Walk

Mansfield, MA, October 26, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:35  6:19    1 30-39    1 M   122 Matt Peters                 St. Louis,MO                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:41  6:40    1 01-29    1 F   130 Brittany Bakanowski                                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:39  7:38    1 60-98   20 M    22 Bob Lesuer                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     38:59 12:35    2 60-98   44 M   128 Harish Patgel                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:40  7:38    1 50-59   21 M   110 Pete Wehrly                 Providence,RI                                                
 2     34:22 11:05    2 50-59   43 M   124 John Carr                   Wrentham,MA                                                  
 3     52:39 16:59    3 50-59   51 M    86 Dave Kelly                  Hingham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:30  6:37    1 40-49    2 M    20 David Colleran              Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     21:15  6:51    2 40-49    6 M   100 Todd Lempicki               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     21:30  6:56    3 40-49    9 M    18 Brad Vargas                 Rehoboth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:43  6:41    2 30-39    3 M    65 Edson Munoz                 Johnston,RI                                                  
 2     21:29  6:56    3 30-39    8 M   102 Keith Lapointe              N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 3     22:04  7:07    4 30-39   10 M   103 Mike Diamante               N. Attleboro,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:49  6:43    1 01-29    4 M    12 Ryan Kelly                  Johnston,RI                                                  
 2     20:54  6:45    2 01-29    5 M    73 Timothy Vitagliano          Providence,RI                                                
 3     21:24  6:54    3 01-29    7 M    31 Jon Gronlund                Foxboro,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:02 15:10    1 60-98   36 F    23 Marcia Flanagan             Warwick,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:18  8:29    1 50-59    7 F    10 Suzanne Carlson             Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     30:04  9:42    2 50-59   12 F   119 Nancy Sutherland            Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     30:21  9:47    3 50-59   15 F   115 Esie Cabral                 Fall River,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:12  7:48    1 40-49    3 F    82 Sue Fitzgerald              Norton,MA                                                    
 2     25:19  8:10    2 40-49    5 F    68 Eve Sopko                   Stow,MA                                                      
 3     26:03  8:24    3 40-49    6 F   111 Lorraine Parker-Clegg       Wrentham,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:08  8:06    1 30-39    4 F   106 Kristan Riccardi            Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     26:46  8:38    2 30-39    8 F    35 Kerri Joyce                 Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     29:52  9:38    3 30-39   11 F    84 Suzanne Diercksen           Norton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:06  7:27    2 01-29    2 F    40 Krista Hoffmaster           Boston,MA                                                    
 2     27:59  9:02    3 01-29    9 F    70 Jen Morton                  Plainville,MA                                                
 3     28:41  9:15    4 01-29   10 F     4 Lauren Bell                 Waltham,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:35  6:19    1 30-39    1 M   122 Matt Peters                 St. Louis,MO                                                 
 2     20:30  6:37    1 40-49    2 M    20 David Colleran              Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     20:43  6:41    2 30-39    3 M    65 Edson Munoz                 Johnston,RI                                                  
 4     20:49  6:43    1 01-29    4 M    12 Ryan Kelly                  Johnston,RI                                                  
 5     20:54  6:45    2 01-29    5 M    73 Timothy Vitagliano          Providence,RI                                                
 6     21:15  6:51    2 40-49    6 M   100 Todd Lempicki               Boston,MA                                                    
 7     21:24  6:54    3 01-29    7 M    31 Jon Gronlund                Foxboro,MA                                                   
 8     21:29  6:56    3 30-39    8 M   102 Keith Lapointe              N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 9     21:30  6:56    3 40-49    9 M    18 Brad Vargas                 Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 10    22:04  7:07    4 30-39   10 M   103 Mike Diamante               N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 11    22:10  7:09    4 40-49   11 M    51 Stephen Rondeau             Franklin,MA                                                   
 12    22:29  7:15    4 01-29   12 M   113 Mohamed Gueye               Plainville,MA                                                 
 13    22:44  7:20    5 40-49   13 M     2 Marc Polk                   Hudson,MA                                                     
 14    22:50  7:22    5 30-39   14 M    69 Mike Murphy                 Sharon,MA                                                     
 15    22:58  7:25    6 30-39   15 M    13 Matthew Juergens            N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 16    23:13  7:29    6 40-49   16 M    44 Rich Boucher                Plainville,MA                                                 
 17    23:18  7:31    5 01-29   17 M     8 Jay Dulka                   Scituate,MA                                                   
 18    23:21  7:32    7 40-49   18 M     5 Jim Tierney                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 19    23:31  7:35    6 01-29   19 M    55 Raul Correia                New Bedford,MA                                                
 20    23:39  7:38    1 60-98   20 M    22 Bob Lesuer                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    23:40  7:38    1 50-59   21 M   110 Pete Wehrly                 Providence,RI                                                 
 22    24:10  7:48    7 30-39   22 M   126 Todd Hedrick                                                                           
 23    24:17  7:50    7 01-29   23 M    72 Michael Keenan              Byfield,MA                                                    
 24    24:19  7:51    8 30-39   24 M     1 Mike Brzezinski             N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 25    24:43  7:58    9 30-39   25 M    48 Peter Connell               Johnston,RI                                                   
 26    24:54  8:02    8 01-29   26 M    43 Kevin Corley                Charlestown,MA                                                
 27    25:10  8:07   10 30-39   27 M   123 Matthew Griffen             Foxboro,MA                                                    
 28    25:16  8:09   11 30-39   28 M   127 Carlos Taira                                                                           
 29    25:32  8:14    9 01-29   29 M    29 Peter Bennett               Needham,MA                                                    
 30    26:06  8:25    8 40-49   30 M     6 Corwin Hee                  E. Walpole,MA                                                 
 31    26:45  8:38   10 01-29   31 M   114 Vijay Panchagavi            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 32    26:49  8:39   11 01-29   32 M    30 Adam Fox                    Brighton,MA                                                   
 33    26:56  8:41    9 40-49   33 M    38 Todd Helmbrecht             Wellsley,MA                                                   
 34    27:38  8:55   12 01-29   34 M     7 Zaheer Abdool               Quincy,MA                                                     
 35    27:57  9:01   13 01-29   35 M    11 Bryan Hart                  Canton,MA                                                     
 36    28:08  9:05   10 40-49   36 M   121 Mark Callahan               Medway,MA                                                     
 37    29:49  9:37   14 01-29   37 M   129 Ryan Mirabile                                                                          
 38    29:56  9:39   11 40-49   38 M    58 Kevin O'Kelly-Lynch         Wellesley,MA                                                  
 39    30:22  9:48   12 30-39   39 M    59 Prasanna Kodi Yedath        Mansfield,MA                                                  
 40    30:34  9:52   13 30-39   40 M    28 Howard Cardoza              Craston,RI                                                    
 41    30:50  9:57   12 40-49   41 M    56 Wei Zhao                    Franklin,MA                                                   
 42    32:04 10:21   15 01-29   42 M    91 Alan Rezendes               Franklin,MA                                                   
 43    34:22 11:05    2 50-59   43 M   124 John Carr                   Wrentham,MA                                                   
 44    38:59 12:35    2 60-98   44 M   128 Harish Patgel                                                                          
 45    38:59 12:35   13 40-49   45 M    45 Anand Kanchagar             Auburn,MA                                                     
 46    43:11 13:56   14 30-39   46 M    85 Ben Fisher                  Bellingham,MA                                                 
 47    43:31 14:02   15 30-39   47 M    47 Vishal Narvekar             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 48    45:04 14:32   16 30-39   48 M    39 Uma Gandla                  N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 49    49:13 15:53   17 30-39   49 M    87 Joshua Goding               N.Providence,RI                                               
 50    52:38 16:59   16 01-29   50 M    89 Nirav Shah                  Norwood,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:41  6:40    1 01-29    1 F   130 Brittany Bakanowski                                                                   
 2     23:06  7:27    2 01-29    2 F    40 Krista Hoffmaster           Boston,MA                                                    
 3     24:12  7:48    1 40-49    3 F    82 Sue Fitzgerald              Norton,MA                                                    
 4     25:08  8:06    1 30-39    4 F   106 Kristan Riccardi            Norwood,MA                                                   
 5     25:19  8:10    2 40-49    5 F    68 Eve Sopko                   Stow,MA                                                      
 6     26:03  8:24    3 40-49    6 F   111 Lorraine Parker-Clegg       Wrentham,MA                                                  
 7     26:18  8:29    1 50-59    7 F    10 Suzanne Carlson             Medfield,MA                                                  
 8     26:46  8:38    2 30-39    8 F    35 Kerri Joyce                 Taunton,MA                                                   
 9     27:59  9:02    3 01-29    9 F    70 Jen Morton                  Plainville,MA                                                
 10    28:41  9:15    4 01-29   10 F     4 Lauren Bell                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 11    29:52  9:38    3 30-39   11 F    84 Suzanne Diercksen           Norton,MA                                                     
 12    30:04  9:42    2 50-59   12 F   119 Nancy Sutherland            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 13    30:17  9:46    4 30-39   13 F    74 Courtney Sullivan           Canton,MA                                                     
 14    30:17  9:46    5 30-39   14 F    78 Christine Bynarowicz        Attleboro,MA                                                  
 15    30:21  9:47    3 50-59   15 F   115 Esie Cabral                 Fall River,MA                                                 
 16    30:44  9:55    4 40-49   16 F    15 Kim Intrieri                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 17    30:45  9:55    6 30-39   17 F    33 Kate Fournillie             Plainville,MA                                                 
 18    31:31 10:10    5 01-29   18 F    94 Rachel Brodesky             Boston,MA                                                     
 19    32:31 10:29    6 01-29   19 F    50 Emily Johnson               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 20    32:45 10:34    5 40-49   20 F    26 Wendy Geiger                Norfold,MA                                                    
 21    32:57 10:38    7 30-39   21 F    34 Kerry Beaven                Carver,MA                                                     
 22    34:03 10:59    4 50-59   22 F    17 Beth Ruff                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
 23    34:08 11:01    8 30-39   23 F    57 Vanessa Linke               Franklin,MA                                                   
 24    34:25 11:06    7 01-29   24 F   125 Amy Nawraraj                Warwick,RI                                                    
 25    34:26 11:06    8 01-29   25 F   120 Cori Schollard              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 26    34:40 11:11    9 30-39   26 F    49 Heather Cieslak             Foxboro,MA                                                    
 27    35:18 11:23    9 01-29   27 F    75 Jenna Smith                 Worcester,MA                                                  
 28    35:41 11:31   10 30-39   28 F    60 Kristen Brown               Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 29    35:59 11:36   11 30-39   29 F    61 Lorraine Muttart            Foxboro,MA                                                    
 30    36:02 11:37   12 30-39   30 F    67 Lonnette Taylor             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 31    40:10 12:57    5 50-59   31 F    52 Cindy Marois                Cumberland,RI                                                 
 32    40:10 12:57    6 40-49   32 F    79 Paula Bogdanchik            Cumberland,RI                                                 
 33    41:07 13:16    6 50-59   33 F    81 Elizabeth Vargas            S. Easton,MA                                                  
 34    45:02 14:32    7 40-49   34 F    71 Lisa Palin                  W. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 35    45:07 14:33   10 01-29   35 F    63 Patricia Tarafa             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 36    47:02 15:10    1 60-98   36 F    23 Marcia Flanagan             Warwick,RI                                                    
 37    49:14 15:53   13 30-39   37 F    92 Martha O'Connor             Worcester,MA                                                  
 38    50:54 16:25    7 50-59   38 F    96 Kim Rafferty                Norton,MA                                                     
 39    50:54 16:25   11 01-29   39 F    97 Jennifer Makridakis         Mendon,MA                                                     
 40    52:39 16:59   14 30-39   40 F    93 Jessica Macedo              Providence,RI                                                 
 41    53:56 17:24    8 50-59   41 F    54 Jean Mendes                 Norton,MA                                                     
 42    56:56 18:22    9 50-59   42 F    83 Patti Thibodeau             Norton,MA