Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct25_JimMun_set4.shtml

Jim Munn Invitational XC

Gloucester,Stage Fort Park, MA, October 25, 2012

[Girls Overall | Girls Team | Boys Overall ]

Boys Team

                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
     
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    40  Hunking          (   9:17    46:24)
===============================
  1      6  Jacob Seavey                     9:06
  2      7  Connor Alessi                    9:07
  3      8  Troy Sliney                      9:22
  4      9  Aidan Wertz                      9:24
  5     10  Connor Wertz                     9:25
  6   ( 17) Mark Hanedanian                  9:35
  7   ( 24) Liam Nikas                       9:41

  2.    81  Hamilton Wenham  (   9:20    46:40)
===============================
  1      3  Daniel Allara                    8:47
  2      4  Jack Gourdeau                    8:48
  3     20  Cole Dwyer                       9:38
  4     25  Matt Rose                        9:42
  5     29  Nick McLane                      9:45
  6   ( 43) Nick Colucci                    10:03
  7   ( 53) Joshua Christian                10:18

  3.   146  McCarthy         (   9:48    48:56)
===============================
  1     11  Timothy McNamara                 9:27
  2     23  Michael Untracht                 9:41
  3     28  Michael D'Amore                  9:44
  4     40  Trey Johnson                     9:59
  5     44  David Ibrahim                   10:05
  6   ( 48) Cameron Murphy                  10:10
  7   ( 55) Tre' Kehoe                      10:18

  4.   191  Our Lady of the  (  10:00    49:56)
===============================
  1     18  Marco Deflorio                   9:36
  2     22  Robert Favuzza                   9:40
  3     32  Nick Farina                      9:49
  4     59  Matt Lauria                     10:25
  5     60  Christian Couillard             10:26
  6   ( 84) Robbie Murphy                   10:47
  7   ( 96) John Leone                      10:54

  5.   192  Manchester-Essex (   9:52    49:16)
===============================
  1      1  Spencer Feuerbach                8:37
  2     21  Antonio Gillespie                9:38
  3     30  William Heslop                   9:45
  4     65  Brandon Falk                    10:34
  5     75  Liam Falk                       10:42
  6   (106) Andrew Milne                    10:59
  7   (127) Knorad Nowak                    11:16

  6.   202  Newburyport      (  10:02    50:06)
===============================
  1     19  Brendan Powers                   9:37
  2     34  Daniel Balentine                 9:52
  3     47  Jackson Kealey                  10:09
  4     50  Jack Reeves                     10:13
  5     52  Jeremy Haley                    10:15
  6   ( 71) Jonathan Jalajas                10:39
  7   ( 95) Tyler Thompson                  10:53

  7.   215  Melrose          (  10:05    50:24)
===============================
  1     14  Griffiin Barriss                 9:32
  2     15  Sean Conlan                      9:33
  3     45  Adam Cook                       10:06
  4     63  Louis Izzi                      10:30
  5     78  Ezra Stobhm                     10:43
  6   ( 98) Ben Marshall                    10:56
  7   (105) Cameron Rosie                   10:58

  8.   248  Fenn School      (  10:13    51:01)
===============================
  1     13  Cormac Zachar                    9:28
  2     38  Duncan Umphrey                   9:59
  3     51  Nick Johnson                    10:14
  4     69  Conrad Zachar                   10:37
  5     77  Spencer Davis                   10:43
  6   ( 80) Rohan Upadhyayula               10:44
  7   ( 92) Liam Bannon                     10:50



                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  9.   285  Masconomet       (  10:11    50:52)
===============================
  1      2  Kyle Faddis                      8:42
  2     37  Joseph Weston                    9:54
  3     67  BEN D'AGOSTINO                  10:36
  4     70  timothy martell                 10:39
  5    109  Thomas O'Keefe                  11:01
  6   (111) Jackson Evans                   11:03
  7   (126) Jack O'Connor                   11:15

 10.   315  Immaculate Conce (  10:21    51:45)
===============================
  1     27  Cameron Leonard                  9:44
  2     31  Samuel Meurer                    9:48
  3     57  Jack Bowers                     10:19
  4     82  Thomas Girard                   10:45
  5    118  Christopher Herndon             11:09
  6   (129) Leeham Kennedy                  11:18
  7   (139) Alex Berzansky                  11:24

 11.   323  Triton           (  10:29    52:23)
===============================
  1     36  Thomas Anderson                  9:53
  2     61  Ryan Sheedy                     10:26
  3     66  Ryan Atherton                   10:35
  4     72  Ben Hall                        10:40
  5     88  Bryon Popp                      10:49
  6   (100) Sean Hirtle                     10:56
  7   (121) Alec Sirois                     11:12

 12.   424  Methuen          (  10:44    53:37)
===============================
  1     54  Jacob St. Onge                  10:18
  2     56  Ian Ferris                      10:19
  3     79  Roydan Cruz                     10:44
  4    115  Sam Wall                        11:05
  5    120  Connor Gibbons                  11:11
  6   (148) Colin Dunn                      11:31
  7   (160) Alex Ellis                      11:41

 13.   431  Glen Urquhart    (  10:32    52:39)
===============================
  1      5  Will Weingartner                 8:51
  2     26  Tristan Shelgren                 9:44
  3     94  Loren Morgan                    10:52
  4    145  Billy Liptrot                   11:29
  5    161  Matthew Bracken                 11:43
  6   (191) Caleb Grant                     13:20
  7   (192) Erik Waxdal                     13:21

 14.   434  St. Mary Melrose (  10:44    53:36)
===============================
  1     35  Sean Kay                         9:53
  2     81  Jack Thorpe                     10:45
  3     91  Griffin Morrill                 10:50
  4    113  Grant Silveria                  11:04
  5    114  Aidan Kay                       11:04
  6   (144) George Bidgood                  11:28
  7   (154) Tom Falite                      11:34

 15.   444  St. Mary Danvers (  10:47    53:51)
===============================
  1     46  Jack Dwortz                     10:08
  2     68  Colin Vallis                    10:37
  3    108  Oliver Donlon                   11:00
  4    110  Joseph Ryan                     11:02
  5    112  Shamus Lombard                  11:04
  6   (123) Zachary Mizioch                 11:14
  7   (133) Cormac Hinchey                  11:20

 16.   459  Pentucket        (  10:50    54:08)
===============================
  1     49  Morgan Capener                  10:11
  2     64  Noah Roche                      10:33
  3     97  Jake Dickson                    10:55
  4    119  Jimmy Cleary                    11:11
  5    130  Matthew Maloney                 11:18
  6   (146) Alec Perotti                    11:28
  7   (151) Nick Sheehan                    11:32



                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 17.   475  Reading          (  10:51    54:11)
===============================
  1     39  Charlie Donahue                  9:59
  2     74  Calvin Shimansky                10:41
  3     89  Michael Reeves                  10:49
  4    117  Nick Nastri                     11:07
  5    156  Will Keating                    11:35
  6   (159) Ryan Dieselman                  11:40
  7   (164) Joshua Galvin                   11:47

 18.   487  Marblehead Chart (  10:52    54:16)
===============================
  1     33  Jack Krivit                      9:49
  2     85  Connor  Elliot                  10:48
  3     90  Ethan  Snook                    10:49
  4    137  Gavin  Snook                    11:23
  5    142  Oliver Glass                    11:27
  6   (143) Jake  Szottfied                 11:28
  7   (150) Owen  Scola                     11:31

 19.   505  St. John Beverly (  10:56    54:40)
===============================
  1     58  Tony Johnson                    10:20
  2     87  Sean Leahy                      10:48
  3    101  Jb Piverger                     10:57
  4    128  John Campbell                   11:16
  5    131  Burke Howell                    11:19
  6   (135) Eric Pica                       11:21
  7   (136) Joe Ward                        11:22

 20.   553  Landmark         (  11:06    55:26)
===============================
  1     76  Julian Vye                      10:42
  2     83  Bryan Kelly                     10:46
  3    122  Michael Roy                     11:13
  4    134  Ben Hutchinson                  11:21
  5    138  Nathaniel Dekin                 11:24
  6   (168) David Savage                    11:52
  7   (174) Robby McDougall                 12:02

 21.   569  Kipp Academy     (  11:27    57:15)
===============================
  1     12  Tayjuan McKenzie                 9:27
  2     42  Dominic Jette                   10:02
  3    132  Leonel Leap                     11:19
  4    190  Jordanny Delgado                12:58
  5    193  Angel DeLeon                    13:29
  6   (195) Elhadje Bah                     13:49
  7   (200) Luis Naranjo                    16:36

 22.   633  Lowell Charter   (  11:15    56:15)
===============================
  1     86  Juan Carlos Gonzalez            10:48
  2     93  Selwyn Harris                   10:50
  3    147  Michael Ajayi                   11:30
  4    149  John Asencio                    11:31
  5    158  Jesse Gathecha                  11:36
  6   (172) Josh Adjei                      12:00
  7   (175) Ian Kiuna                       12:02

 23.   635  Pike             (  11:18    56:28)
===============================
  1     62  Kiefer Washburn                 10:30
  2    103  Will Riley                      10:57
  3    141  Nicholas Rice                   11:26
  4    162  Ben Munich                      11:45
  5    167  Sebastian Bishop                11:50
  6   (196) Vinay Metrepalli                14:32

 24.   645  St. Pius V       (  11:23    56:51)
===============================
  1     16  Michael Cerulli                  9:35
  2    102  Sean Walsh                      10:57
  3    166  Patrick Brown                   11:50
  4    176  Cam Weaver                      12:02
  5    185  Ryan Donnelly                   12:27
  6   (186) Matthew Bloom                   12:32
  7   (187) Joseph Armstrong                12:44



                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 25.   672  North Andover    (  11:25    57:01)
===============================
  1     99  John  Conrad                    10:56
  2    107  Max  Robinson                   10:59
  3    125  George  Lord                    11:14
  4    163  Matt Farmer                     11:47
  5    178  Corey  Nobile                   12:05
  6   (182) Alex Faigen                     12:17

 26.   676  Cape Ann Waldorf (  11:26    57:06)
===============================
  1     73  Matthew Rugo                    10:40
  2    116  Kevin Hiselman                  11:07
  3    153  Matthew Yoors                   11:34
  4    155  Shane MacLeod                   11:34
  5    179  Spencer Poore                   12:11

 27.   677  St. Mary Beverly (  11:26    57:09)
===============================
  1     41  Dante Egizi                     10:00
  2    124  Liam Crichton                   11:14
  3    152  Kevin Kelsey                    11:32
  4    177  Brendan Crichton                12:03
  5    183  Ben Reinwald                    12:20
  6   (184) John Wilson                     12:25
  7   (188) Kyle Oliver                     12:51

 28.   805  St. Margaret     (  11:45    58:44)
===============================
  1    140  Sheamus Harris                  11:26
  2    157  Kyle Durkin                     11:36
  3    165  Eric Cushion                    11:48
  4    170  Kyle Mehan                      11:54
  5    173  Zachary Bourbeau                12:00

 29.   864  Cohen Hillel     (  12:56  1:04:37)
===============================
  1    104  Noah Weinstein                  10:57
  2    180  Jared Wallen                    12:11
  3    189  Charlie Rubin                   12:57
  4    194  Cole Johnson                    13:38
  5    197  Noah Cusack-Margo               14:54
  6   (199) Jesse Neuman-Hammo              15:35

 30.   920  St. Louis School (  13:44  1:08:37)
===============================
  1    169  Cavan Black                     11:53
  2    171  Nicholas Grenier                11:56
  3    181  Ian Sullivan                    12:14
  4    198  Joseph Espinola                 14:59
  5    201  Ian Carignan                    17:35