Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct25_JimMun_set3.shtml

Jim Munn Invitational XC

Gloucester,Stage Fort Park, MA, October 25, 2012

[Girls Overall | Girls Team | Boys Team ]

Boys Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
     
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
    1    1 Spencer Feuerbach    542 Manchester-Essex   b  8:37  4:59 
    2    2 Kyle Faddis          633 Masconomet         b  8:42  5:02 
    3    3 Daniel Allara        242 Hamilton Wenham    b  8:47  5:05 
    4    4 Jack Gourdeau        253 Hamilton Wenham    b  8:48  5:06 
    5    5 Will Weingartner     184 Glen Urquhart      b  8:51  5:07 
    6    6 Jacob Seavey         314 Hunking            b  9:06  5:16 
    7    7 Connor Alessi        293 Hunking            b  9:07  5:17 
    8    8 Troy Sliney          315 Hunking            b  9:22  5:25 
    9      Drew Everett           4 Amesbury           b  9:24  5:26 
   10    9 Aidan Wertz          318 Hunking            b  9:24  5:26 
   11   10 Connor Wertz         319 Hunking            b  9:25  5:27 
   12   11 Timothy McNamara     708 McCarthy           b  9:27  5:28 
   13   12 Tayjuan McKenzie     386 Kipp Academy       b  9:27  5:28 
   14   13 Cormac Zachar        174 Fenn School        b  9:28  5:29 
   15   14 Griffiin Barriss     785 Melrose            b  9:32  5:31 
   16   15 Sean Conlan          794 Melrose            b  9:33  5:31 
   17   16 Michael Cerulli     1473 St. Pius V         B  9:35  5:33 
   18   17 Mark Hanedanian      305 Hunking            b  9:35  5:33 
   19   18 Marco Deflorio       974 Our Lady of the    b  9:36  5:33 
   20   19 Brendan Powers       909 Newburyport        b  9:37  5:34 
   21   20 Cole Dwyer           247 Hamilton Wenham    b  9:38  5:34 
   22   21 Antonio Gillespie    543 Manchester-Essex   b  9:38  5:35 
   23   22 Robert Favuzza       976 Our Lady of the    b  9:40  5:35 
   24   23 Michael Untracht     735 McCarthy           b  9:41  5:36 
   25   24 Liam Nikas           311 Hunking            b  9:41  5:36 
   26   25 Matt Rose            263 Hamilton Wenham    b  9:42  5:37 
   27   26 Tristan Shelgren     182 Glen Urquhart      b  9:44  5:38 
   28   27 Cameron Leonard      343 Immaculate Conce   b  9:44  5:38 
   29   28 Michael D'Amore      667 McCarthy           b  9:44  5:38 
   30   29 Nick McLane          259 Hamilton Wenham    b  9:45  5:38 
   31   30 William Heslop       545 Manchester-Essex   b  9:45  5:38 
   32   31 Samuel Meurer        345 Immaculate Conce   b  9:48  5:40 
   33   32 Nick Farina          975 Our Lady of the    b  9:49  5:41 
   34   33 Jack Krivit          610 Marblehead Chart   b  9:49  5:41 
   35      Griffin Woolbert     320 Hunking            b  9:50  5:41 
   36   34 Daniel Balentine     896 Newburyport        b  9:52  5:42 
   37   35 Sean Kay            1422 St. Mary Melrose   b  9:53  5:43 
   38      Reid Smith          1635 Tower School       b  9:53  5:43 
   39   36 Thomas Anderson     1681 Triton             b  9:53  5:43 
   40   37 Joseph Weston        644 Masconomet         b  9:54  5:43 
   41      Aaron Gautreau       963 North Reading      B  9:54  5:44 
   42   38 Duncan Umphrey       170 Fenn School        b  9:59  5:46 
   43   39 Charlie Donahue     1140 Reading            b  9:59  5:46 
   44   40 Trey Johnson         695 McCarthy           b  9:59  5:47 
   45   41 Dante Egizi         1325 St. Mary Beverly   b 10:00  5:47 
   46      Riley Fletcher       117 Covenant Christi   b 10:01  5:47 
   47      Dylan Clohecy        298 Hunking            b 10:01  5:48 
   48   42 Dominic Jette        381 Kipp Academy       b 10:02  5:48 
   49   43 Nick Colucci         245 Hamilton Wenham    b 10:03  5:49 
   50      Peter Crapsey        300 Hunking            b 10:03  5:49 
                                                                      Page 2
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
   51   44 David Ibrahim        692 McCarthy           b 10:05  5:50 
   52   45 Adam Cook            795 Melrose            b 10:06  5:50 
   53      Brian Abel             1 Amesbury           b 10:06  5:51 
   54   46 Jack Dwortz         1353 St. Mary Danvers   b 10:08  5:52 
   55   47 Jackson Kealey       903 Newburyport        b 10:09  5:53 
   56   48 Cameron Murphy       710 McCarthy           b 10:10  5:53 
   57   49 Morgan Capener      1110 Pentucket          b 10:11  5:53 
   58   50 Jack Reeves          910 Newburyport        b 10:13  5:54 
   59   51 Nick Johnson         167 Fenn School        b 10:14  5:55 
   60   52 Jeremy Haley         901 Newburyport        b 10:15  5:56 
   61      Cormac Crippen       301 Hunking            b 10:16  5:56 
   62   53 Joshua Christian     244 Hamilton Wenham    b 10:18  5:57 
   63   54 Jacob St. Onge       861 Methuen            B 10:18  5:57 
   64   55 Tre' Kehoe           696 McCarthy           b 10:18  5:58 
   65   56 Ian Ferris           850 Methuen            B 10:19  5:58 
   66   57 Jack Bowers          335 Immaculate Conce   b 10:19  5:58 
   67   58 Tony Johnson        1256 St. John Beverly   b 10:20  5:59 
   68      Ryan Basile          294 Hunking            b 10:21  5:59 
   69      Eric Wescott         268 Hamilton Wenham    b 10:21  5:59 
   70      Oliver Jacob        1633 Tower School       b 10:22  6:00 
   71      William McCarthy     702 McCarthy           b 10:23  6:00 
   72   59 Matt Lauria          982 Our Lady of the    b 10:25  6:01 
   73   60 Christian Couillard  972 Our Lady of the    b 10:26  6:02 
   74   61 Ryan Sheedy         1674 Triton             b 10:26  6:02 
   75      Taylor DesOrmeaux    303 Hunking            b 10:28  6:03 
   76      Will Hogan           254 Hamilton Wenham    b 10:29  6:04 
   77   62 Kiefer Washburn     1134 Pike               b 10:30  6:04 
   78   63 Louis Izzi           799 Melrose            b 10:30  6:05 
   79   64 Noah Roche          1107 Pentucket          b 10:33  6:06 
   80      Jack Beauchene       661 McCarthy           b 10:34  6:07 
   81   65 Brandon Falk         540 Manchester-Essex   b 10:34  6:07 
   82      Joe Alba              22 Belmonte           b 10:35  6:07 
   83   66 Ryan Atherton       1647 Triton             b 10:35  6:07 
   84      Aidan Kallery        306 Hunking            b 10:35  6:07 
   85   67 BEN D'AGOSTINO       630 Masconomet         b 10:36  6:08 
   86      Joshua Erhard        248 Hamilton Wenham    b 10:36  6:08 
   87      Mark Baumeister      243 Hamilton Wenham    b 10:36  6:08 
   88   68 Colin Vallis        1374 St. Mary Danvers   b 10:37  6:08 
   89   69 Conrad Zachar        175 Fenn School        b 10:37  6:08 
   90   70 timothy martell      637 Masconomet         b 10:39  6:09 
   91   71 Jonathan Jalajas     902 Newburyport        b 10:39  6:10 
   92   72 Ben Hall            1662 Triton             b 10:40  6:10 
   93   73 Matthew Rugo         107 Cape Ann Waldorf   b 10:40  6:10 
   94   74 Calvin Shimansky    1149 Reading            b 10:41  6:11 
   95      Ethan Hirsch         688 McCarthy           b 10:41  6:11 
   96      Nick Oo              260 Hamilton Wenham    b 10:42  6:11 
   97   75 Liam Falk            541 Manchester-Essex   b 10:42  6:11 
   98      Alex Imperillo       693 McCarthy           b 10:42  6:11 
   99   76 Julian Vye           407 Landmark           b 10:42  6:12 
  100   77 Spencer Davis        161 Fenn School        b 10:43  6:12 
                                                                      Page 3
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  101   78 Ezra Stobhm          842 Melrose            g 10:43  6:12 
  102   79 Roydan Cruz          865 Methuen            B 10:44  6:12 
  103   80 Rohan Upadhyayula    172 Fenn School        b 10:44  6:13 
  104   81 Jack Thorpe         1432 St. Mary Melrose   b 10:45  6:13 
  105   82 Thomas Girard        340 Immaculate Conce   b 10:45  6:13 
  106   83 Bryan Kelly          401 Landmark           b 10:46  6:14 
  107      Eli Leonard          257 Hamilton Wenham    b 10:46  6:14 
  108      Francis Walsh        966 North Reading      B 10:47  6:14 
  109   84 Robbie Murphy        997 Our Lady of the    b 10:47  6:14 
  110      Jonah Hanagan        304 Hunking            b 10:48  6:15 
  111   85 Connor  Elliot       592 Marblehead Chart   b 10:48  6:15 
  112   86 Juan Carlos Gonzale  422 Lowell Charter     b 10:48  6:15 
  113   87 Sean Leahy          1257 St. John Beverly   b 10:48  6:15 
  114   88 Bryon Popp          1672 Triton             b 10:49  6:15 
  115   89 Michael Reeves      1148 Reading            b 10:49  6:15 
  116   90 Ethan  Snook         600 Marblehead Chart   b 10:49  6:16 
  117   91 Griffin Morrill     1426 St. Mary Melrose   b 10:50  6:16 
  118   92 Liam Bannon          159 Fenn School        b 10:50  6:16 
  119   93 Selwyn Harris        423 Lowell Charter     b 10:50  6:16 
  120      Elias Parreira       716 McCarthy           b 10:51  6:17 
  121      Dylan Volman         173 Fenn School        b 10:51  6:17 
  122   94 Loren Morgan         180 Glen Urquhart      b 10:52  6:17 
  123   95 Tyler Thompson       912 Newburyport        b 10:53  6:17 
  124      Kyler Hall           166 Fenn School        b 10:53  6:18 
  125      Ben Gingrich         251 Hamilton Wenham    b 10:53  6:18 
  126   96 John Leone           983 Our Lady of the    b 10:54  6:18 
  127      Dan Mastromatteo     989 Our Lady of the    b 10:55  6:19 
  128   97 Jake Dickson        1097 Pentucket          b 10:55  6:19 
  129   98 Ben Marshall         802 Melrose            b 10:56  6:19 
  130   99 John  Conrad         937 North Andover      b 10:56  6:19 
  131  100 Sean Hirtle         1665 Triton             b 10:56  6:20 
  132  101 Jb Piverger         1263 St. John Beverly   b 10:57  6:20 
  133  102 Sean Walsh          1480 St. Pius V         B 10:57  6:20 
  134  103 Will Riley          1133 Pike               b 10:57  6:20 
  135  104 Noah Weinstein       114 Cohen Hillel       b 10:57  6:20 
  136      Joe Marini           987 Our Lady of the    b 10:57  6:20 
  137      Will Carroll         664 McCarthy           b 10:57  6:20 
  138  105 Cameron Rosie        812 Melrose            b 10:58  6:20 
  139      Eric Kalton          979 Our Lady of the    b 10:58  6:21 
  140      Thomas Slattery      728 McCarthy           b 10:58  6:21 
  141      Josh Miles           995 Our Lady of the    b 10:58  6:21 
  142      Colin O'Brien        713 McCarthy           b 10:58  6:21 
  143      Jake Goorno          164 Fenn School        b 10:59  6:21 
  144  106 Andrew Milne         547 Manchester-Essex   b 10:59  6:21 
  145  107 Max  Robinson        944 North Andover      b 10:59  6:21 
  146      Jonathan Basile      295 Hunking            b 11:00  6:22 
  147      Christopher McCarth  704 McCarthy           b 11:00  6:22 
  148  108 Oliver Donlon       1350 St. Mary Danvers   b 11:00  6:22 
  149      Jackson Wood         291 Harborlight-Ston   b 11:01  6:22 
  150  109 Thomas O'Keefe       639 Masconomet         b 11:01  6:22 
                                                                      Page 4
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  151      Jake Hartshorn       686 McCarthy           b 11:02  6:23 
  152  110 Joseph Ryan         1371 St. Mary Danvers   b 11:02  6:23 
  153      Cameron McCrae       906 Newburyport        b 11:02  6:23 
  154      Eamon McElhinney     907 Newburyport        b 11:03  6:23 
  155  111 Jackson Evans        632 Masconomet         b 11:03  6:23 
  156      Dylan Spruyt         266 Hamilton Wenham    b 11:03  6:24 
  157  112 Shamus Lombard      1362 St. Mary Danvers   b 11:04  6:24 
  158  113 Grant Silveria      1430 St. Mary Melrose   b 11:04  6:24 
  159  114 Aidan Kay           1707 St. Mary Melrose   b 11:04  6:24 
  160  115 Sam Wall             863 Methuen            B 11:05  6:24 
  161      Micah Malala         986 Our Lady of the    b 11:05  6:25 
  162      Ethan Peet           808 Melrose            b 11:05  6:25 
  163      Alex Muresianu       168 Fenn School        b 11:06  6:25 
  164  116 Kevin Hiselman       104 Cape Ann Waldorf   b 11:07  6:26 
  165  117 Nick Nastri         1146 Reading            b 11:07  6:26 
  166      Jack Obrien          998 Our Lady of the    b 11:08  6:26 
  167  118 Christopher Herndon  341 Immaculate Conce   b 11:09  6:27 
  168      Will Glover          964 North Reading      B 11:10  6:27 
  169  119 Jimmy Cleary        1096 Pentucket          b 11:11  6:28 
  170      Daniel Baxter        660 McCarthy           b 11:11  6:28 
  171  120 Connor Gibbons       854 Methuen            B 11:11  6:28 
  172  121 Alec Sirois         1675 Triton             b 11:12  6:28 
  173      Sean Crockett        302 Hunking            b 11:12  6:29 
  174      Colin Ganzenmuler   1660 Triton             b 11:12  6:29 
  175  122 Michael Roy          404 Landmark           b 11:13  6:29 
  176      Andrew Najda         169 Fenn School        b 11:13  6:29 
  177      Nick Reinhold        723 McCarthy           b 11:13  6:30 
  178  123 Zachary Mizioch     1365 St. Mary Danvers   b 11:14  6:30 
  179  124 Liam Crichton       1323 St. Mary Beverly   b 11:14  6:30 
  180  125 George  Lord         941 North Andover      b 11:14  6:30 
  181  126 Jack O'Connor        638 Masconomet         b 11:15  6:30 
  182      Chris Ervin          673 McCarthy           b 11:15  6:30 
  183      Mathew Toppi        1678 Triton             b 11:15  6:31 
  184      Domenic Buccini      296 Hunking            b 11:16  6:31 
  185  127 Knorad Nowak         548 Manchester-Essex   b 11:16  6:31 
  186  128 John Campbell       1245 St. John Beverly   b 11:16  6:31 
  187      Vaughn Steeves       643 Masconomet         b 11:17  6:32 
  188      Chris Brennan       1651 Triton             b 11:18  6:32 
  189  129 Leeham Kennedy       342 Immaculate Conce   b 11:18  6:32 
  190  130 Matthew Maloney     1103 Pentucket          b 11:18  6:32 
  191  131 Burke Howell        1255 St. John Beverly   b 11:19  6:33 
  192  132 Leonel Leap          384 Kipp Academy       b 11:19  6:33 
  193      Owen Darcy           899 Newburyport        b 11:20  6:33 
  194      Liam Gay-Killeen    1661 Triton             b 11:20  6:33 
  195      Drew Fottler         678 McCarthy           b 11:20  6:33 
  196  133 Cormac Hinchey      1357 St. Mary Danvers   b 11:20  6:33 
  197      Ronan Callewaert    1654 Triton             b 11:21  6:34 
  198  134 Ben Hutchinson       400 Landmark           b 11:21  6:34 
  199      Jack Fougere        1659 Triton             b 11:21  6:34 
  200  135 Eric Pica           1262 St. John Beverly   b 11:21  6:34 
                                                                      Page 5
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  201      George Troupe        913 Newburyport        b 11:22  6:34 
  202      Shane Cassidy        297 Hunking            b 11:22  6:35 
  203  136 Joe Ward            1268 St. John Beverly   b 11:22  6:35 
  204      Eddie Uong           171 Fenn School        b 11:23  6:35 
  205  137 Gavin  Snook         601 Marblehead Chart   b 11:23  6:35 
  206      Dillon Cronin        160 Fenn School        b 11:23  6:35 
  207      Rob McGrane           21 Belmonte           b 11:24  6:35 
  208      Sam Lynch            984 Our Lady of the    b 11:24  6:36 
  209  138 Nathaniel Dekin      398 Landmark           b 11:24  6:36 
  210  139 Alex Berzansky       332 Immaculate Conce   b 11:24  6:36 
  211      Matt OLeary          908 Newburyport        b 11:25  6:36 
  212      Ethan Hayes          687 McCarthy           b 11:25  6:36 
  213      Henry Bowden         334 Immaculate Conce   b 11:25  6:36 
  214      Seamus Conlon        553 Manchester-Essex   b 11:26  6:36 
  215      Jack Smith           265 Hamilton Wenham    b 11:26  6:37 
  216      Gavin Rowe           813 Melrose            b 11:26  6:37 
  217      Cianan Furlong      1250 St. John Beverly   b 11:26  6:37 
  218      JP Rouillard         552 Manchester-Essex   b 11:26  6:37 
  219      Patrick Connolly     299 Hunking            b 11:26  6:37 
  220  140 Sheamus Harris      1316 St. Margaret       b 11:26  6:37 
  221      Samuel Barber        659 McCarthy           b 11:26  6:37 
  222  141 Nicholas Rice       1132 Pike               b 11:26  6:37 
  223      Conor Hinchey       1358 St. Mary Danvers   b 11:26  6:37 
  224  142 Oliver Glass         607 Marblehead Chart   b 11:27  6:37 
  225      Jay Tucci            819 Melrose            b 11:27  6:37 
  226      Jon McCarthy          20 Belmonte           b 11:27  6:37 
  227      Sam Cole             897 Newburyport        b 11:27  6:38 
  228      Zachary Maguire      801 Melrose            b 11:27  6:38 
  229      Tommaso Mobiglia     346 Immaculate Conce   b 11:27  6:38 
  230      Jeremiah Mackin      344 Immaculate Conce   b 11:27  6:38 
  231      Jason Bernhard       787 Melrose            b 11:27  6:38 
  232      Christopher Sanders  313 Hunking            b 11:28  6:38 
  233      Jake Healy           796 Melrose            b 11:28  6:38 
  234  143 Jake  Szottfied      603 Marblehead Chart   b 11:28  6:38 
  235  144 George Bidgood      1413 St. Mary Melrose   b 11:28  6:38 
  236      Daniel Broderick     789 Melrose            b 11:29  6:38 
  237      Lucas Connatser     1655 Triton             b 11:29  6:38 
  238  145 Billy Liptrot        179 Glen Urquhart      b 11:29  6:39 
  239      Joey Mastromatteo    990 Our Lady of the    b 11:29  6:39 
  240      Ryan Willome         736 McCarthy           b 11:28  6:38 
  241      Peter Danis          338 Immaculate Conce   b 11:28  6:38 
  242  146 Alec Perotti        1105 Pentucket          b 11:28  6:38 
  243  147 Michael Ajayi        415 Lowell Charter     b 11:30  6:39 
  244      Jim Matthews         700 McCarthy           b 11:30  6:39 
  245  148 Colin Dunn           848 Methuen            B 11:31  6:40 
  246  149 John Asencio         416 Lowell Charter     b 11:31  6:40 
  247  150 Owen  Scola          599 Marblehead Chart   b 11:31  6:40 
  248  151 Nick Sheehan        1108 Pentucket          b 11:32  6:40 
  249      Jeff Davis           246 Hamilton Wenham    b 11:32  6:40 
  250  152 Kevin Kelsey        1326 St. Mary Beverly   b 11:32  6:40 
                                                                      Page 6
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  251      Michael McNamara     707 McCarthy           b 11:33  6:41 
  252      Conor Logan         1102 Pentucket          b 11:33  6:41 
  253  153 Matthew Yoors        103 Cape Ann Waldorf   b 11:34  6:41 
  254  154 Tom Falite          1419 St. Mary Melrose   b 11:34  6:41 
  255  155 Shane MacLeod        105 Cape Ann Waldorf   b 11:34  6:42 
  256  156 Will Keating        1144 Reading            b 11:35  6:42 
  257      Nick Murphy         1104 Pentucket          b 11:35  6:42 
  258      Christopher Connor   898 Newburyport        b 11:35  6:42 
  259      Liam Rittenburg      810 Melrose            b 11:36  6:42 
  260  157 Kyle Durkin         1315 St. Margaret       b 11:36  6:42 
  261  158 Jesse Gathecha       421 Lowell Charter     b 11:36  6:43 
  262      Connor Goodwin       900 Newburyport        b 11:37  6:43 
  263      Brendan Lombard     1361 St. Mary Danvers   b 11:37  6:43 
  264      Jacob Valenti        317 Hunking            b 11:37  6:43 
  265      Will  Poss           596 Marblehead Chart   b 11:38  6:43 
  266  159 Ryan Dieselman      1139 Reading            b 11:40  6:45 
  267      PJ Lombara           636 Masconomet         b 11:40  6:45 
  268  160 Alex Ellis           849 Methuen            B 11:41  6:45 
  269      Oliver Berzansky     333 Immaculate Conce   b 11:42  6:46 
  270      Finlay McIsaac      1670 Triton             b 11:42  6:46 
  271      Derek Iantosca       978 Our Lady of the    b 11:43  6:46 
  272      Jaimy Ross           724 McCarthy           b 11:43  6:47 
  273  161 Matthew Bracken      176 Glen Urquhart      b 11:43  6:47 
  274      Matt Hanley         1420 St. Mary Melrose   b 11:44  6:47 
  275      CJ Oneil             549 Manchester-Essex   b 11:44  6:47 
  276      Kenny Truong        1679 Triton             b 11:45  6:48 
  277      Andrew Bacher       1095 Pentucket          b 11:45  6:48 
  278  162 Ben Munich          1131 Pike               b 11:45  6:48 
  279      Chris Matthews       701 McCarthy           b 11:46  6:48 
  280      Aidan O'Connor       965 North Reading      B 11:46  6:48 
  281      Alex Poulain         720 McCarthy           b 11:46  6:48 
  282      Shawn Bresnahan     1244 St. John Beverly   b 11:46  6:48 
  283  163 Matt Farmer          949 North Andover      b 11:47  6:49 
  284  164 Joshua Galvin       1141 Reading            b 11:47  6:49 
  285      Pete Dillman         670 McCarthy           b 11:47  6:49 
  286      Brendan Lavallee     309 Hunking            b 11:48  6:49 
  287  165 Eric Cushion        1313 St. Margaret       b 11:48  6:49 
  288      Jake Murphy          996 Our Lady of the    b 11:48  6:50 
  289      Robby Shepard        264 Hamilton Wenham    b 11:49  6:50 
  290      Nick Snelson         729 McCarthy           b 11:49  6:50 
  291  166 Patrick Brown       1472 St. Pius V         B 11:50  6:50 
  292      Chris Jerrett       1099 Pentucket          b 11:50  6:51 
  293  167 Sebastian Bishop    1128 Pike               b 11:50  6:51 
  294      Cooper Mcninch      1260 St. John Beverly   b 11:51  6:51 
  295      Cole Snyder         1150 Reading            b 11:51  6:51 
  296      Michael Bertrand     970 Our Lady of the    b 11:52  6:52 
  297  168 David Savage         405 Landmark           b 11:52  6:52 
  298  169 Cavan Black         1300 St. Louis School   b 11:53  6:52 
  299      Joey Labelle         856 Methuen            B 11:53  6:52 
  300      James Talbot         818 Melrose            b 11:53  6:52 
                                                                      Page 7
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  301      Dougie Lovenburg     612 Marblehead Chart   b 11:54  6:53 
  302  170 Kyle Mehan          1317 St. Margaret       b 11:54  6:53 
  303      Mark Steriti        1002 Our Lady of the    b 11:55  6:53 
  304      Evan Beers          1347 St. Mary Danvers   b 11:55  6:54 
  305      Sam Little          1425 St. Mary Melrose   b 11:56  6:54 
  306  171 Nicholas Grenier    1305 St. Louis School   b 11:56  6:54 
  307      Andrew Mikedis       994 Our Lady of the    b 11:56  6:54 
  308      John Lucas           613 Marblehead Chart   b 11:57  6:55 
  309      Cole Shinnick        727 McCarthy           b 11:57  6:55 
  310      Bryce Borletto-McC   662 McCarthy           b 11:58  6:55 
  311      Nicholas Khraibi     904 Newburyport        b 11:58  6:55 
  312      Paul Sablone        1292 St. Joseph Wakef   b 11:59  6:56 
  313      Matthew Saindon      312 Hunking            b 11:59  6:56 
  314      William TRUE        1680 Triton             b 12:00  6:56 
  315  172 Josh Adjei           414 Lowell Charter     b 12:00  6:56 
  316  173 Zachary Bourbeau    1311 St. Margaret       b 12:00  6:57 
  317      Luke O'Donnell      1428 St. Mary Melrose   b 12:01  6:57 
  318      Adam Bayoussef       786 Melrose            b 12:01  6:57 
  319      Adam Le              857 Methuen            B 12:01  6:57 
  320      Owen Heffernan      1664 Triton             b 12:02  6:57 
  321  174 Robby McDougall      402 Landmark           b 12:02  6:57 
  322  175 Ian Kiuna            427 Lowell Charter     b 12:02  6:58 
  323  176 Cam Weaver          1481 St. Pius V         b 12:02  6:58 
  324  177 Brendan Crichton    1324 St. Mary Beverly   b 12:03  6:58 
  325      Ethan Joyal          256 Hamilton Wenham    b 12:03  6:58 
  326      Sam Katz            1634 Tower School       b 12:04  6:59 
  327  178 Corey  Nobile        942 North Andover      b 12:05  6:59 
  328      Carl Parkhurst       551 Manchester-Essex   b 12:05  6:59 
  329      Michael Tormo       1433 St. Mary Melrose   b 12:06  7:00 
  330      Colin Walsh         1435 St. Mary Melrose   b 12:06  7:00 
  331      Hunter Holden        691 McCarthy           b 12:07  7:00 
  332      Ivan Roy             725 McCarthy           b 12:07  7:00 
  333      Jonathan McCord      310 Hunking            b 12:07  7:01 
  334      Max Boland             2 Amesbury           b 12:08  7:01 
  335      Walter Komashane     290 Harborlight-Ston   b 12:08  7:01 
  336      Michael Silveira     118 Covenant Christi   b 12:09  7:01 
  337      Jess Lieberman      1101 Pentucket          b 12:09  7:02 
  338      Kolbe Fumero         851 Methuen            B 12:09  7:02 
  339      Will Hunt           1666 Triton             b 12:09  7:02 
  340      Dylan Leveroni       611 Marblehead Chart   b 12:10  7:02 
  341  179 Spencer Poore        106 Cape Ann Waldorf   b 12:11  7:02 
  342  180 Jared Wallen         113 Cohen Hillel       b 12:11  7:03 
  343      Alex York              5 Amesbury           b 12:11  7:03 
  344      Charlie Auwerda     1648 Triton             b 12:12  7:03 
  345      Joey Zizza           351 Immaculate Conce   b 12:12  7:03 
  346      Matt Raven           350 Immaculate Conce   b 12:13  7:04 
  347      Peter O'Brien       1427 St. Mary Melrose   b 12:14  7:04 
  348  181 Ian Sullivan        1303 St. Louis School   b 12:14  7:05 
  349      Robert Parker        550 Manchester-Essex   b 12:15  7:05 
  350      Aiden Ahern          657 McCarthy           b 12:16  7:06 
                                                                      Page 8
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  351  182 Alex Faigen          948 North Andover      b 12:17  7:06 
  352      Kameron Cabonneau    419 Lowell Charter     b 12:18  7:07 
  353      Josh Thibeau         406 Landmark           b 12:18  7:07 
  354      Raef Gormley         165 Fenn School        b 12:19  7:07 
  355      Harrison Speak       911 Newburyport        b 12:19  7:08 
  356      Nick Spina           860 Methuen            B 12:20  7:08 
  357  183 Ben Reinwald        1330 St. Mary Beverly   b 12:20  7:08 
  358      David Estabrooks    1354 St. Mary Danvers   b 12:21  7:09 
  359      William McCarthy     803 Melrose            b 12:22  7:09 
  360      Juston Eubanks       674 McCarthy           b 12:24  7:10 
  361      Tim Hugo            1143 Reading            b 12:24  7:10 
  362      Sam Segal            726 McCarthy           b 12:24  7:10 
  363      Will Dwortz         1352 St. Mary Danvers   b 12:24  7:11 
  364      Michael Regan        722 McCarthy           b 12:24  7:11 
  365      Tommy Winningham    1109 Pentucket          b 12:24  7:11 
  366  184 John Wilson         1333 St. Mary Beverly   b 12:25  7:11 
  367      Liam Kircher        1360 St. Mary Danvers   b 12:26  7:11 
  368      Roman Morretti       429 Lowell Charter     b 12:26  7:12 
  369  185 Ryan Donnelly       1475 St. Pius V         B 12:27  7:12 
  370      Steve Stromski       817 Melrose            b 12:28  7:12 
  371      Ijaydis Martinez     428 Lowell Charter     b 12:28  7:13 
  372      Owen O'Brien        1147 Reading            b 12:29  7:13 
  373      Ian  McRae           595 Marblehead Chart   b 12:30  7:14 
  374      Ben Painchaud       1429 St. Mary Melrose   b 12:31  7:14 
  375      Zack Stryker         731 McCarthy           b 12:31  7:14 
  376  186 Matthew Bloom       1471 St. Pius V         B 12:32  7:15 
  377      Cameron Prees        721 McCarthy           b 12:33  7:16 
  378      John Bibeau         1348 St. Mary Danvers   b 12:35  7:17 
  379      Cameron Cruzen       666 McCarthy           b 12:35  7:17 
  380      Will Parsons        1671 Triton             b 12:43  7:21 
  381      Colin Harvey        1663 Triton             b 12:43  7:21 
  382      Nathaniel Burgess    336 Immaculate Conce   b 12:43  7:21 
  383      Daniel Lauria        981 Our Lady of the    b 12:44  7:22 
  384      Evan Hoag            689 McCarthy           b 12:44  7:22 
  385  187 Joseph Armstrong    1470 St. Pius V         b 12:44  7:22 
  386      Jasper  Westhoven    604 Marblehead Chart   b 12:45  7:22 
  387      Robert Buonopane     971 Our Lady of the    b 12:45  7:22 
  388      Conor O'Holleran    1370 St. Mary Danvers   b 12:45  7:22 
  389      Ben Peters           262 Hamilton Wenham    b 12:45  7:23 
  390      Teddy Barlow        1649 Triton             b 12:46  7:23 
  391      Robby Black         1243 St. John Beverly   b 12:47  7:24 
  392      Ian Walsh           1434 St. Mary Melrose   b 12:48  7:24 
  393      Robert Mele          804 Melrose            b 12:50  7:25 
  394  188 Kyle Oliver         1329 St. Mary Beverly   b 12:51  7:26 
  395      Ben Vanasse         1151 Reading            b 12:51  7:26 
  396  189 Charlie Rubin        112 Cohen Hillel       b 12:57  7:29 
  397  190 Jordanny Delgado     374 Kipp Academy       b 12:58  7:30 
  398      Ethan Davis          973 Our Lady of the    b 13:01  7:32 
  399      Connor Mann          698 McCarthy           b 13:02  7:32 
  400      Jared Dowell         797 Melrose            b 13:02  7:32 
                                                                      Page 9
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  401      Alec Bodenski        605 Marblehead Chart   b 13:03  7:33 
  402      Eric Martino         988 Our Lady of the    b 13:05  7:34 
  403      Gabriel Noble       1368 St. Mary Danvers   b 13:06  7:35 
  404      Dylan Bird          1242 St. John Beverly   b 13:08  7:35 
  405      Theo Morris          791 Melrose            b 13:09  7:36 
  406      Gavin Rowe           792 Melrose            b 13:09  7:36 
  407      Clint Mathieson     1669 Triton             b 13:11  7:38 
  408      Cole Leavis         1424 St. Mary Melrose   b 13:12  7:38 
  409      Tracer Dumas         606 Marblehead Chart   b 13:16  7:41 
  410      Michael Durante     1656 Triton             b 13:17  7:41 
  411      Eddie Hardiman      1355 St. Mary Danvers   b 13:17  7:41 
  412      Timothy Broderick    790 Melrose            b 13:19  7:42 
  413      John Smilikis       1373 St. Mary Danvers   b 13:19  7:42 
  414  191 Caleb Grant          178 Glen Urquhart      b 13:20  7:43 
  415  192 Erik Waxdal          183 Glen Urquhart      b 13:21  7:43 
  416      Zachary Peet         809 Melrose            b 13:22  7:44 
  417      Justin Beers        1346 St. Mary Danvers   b 13:23  7:44 
  418      Jack Galvin          852 Methuen            B 13:24  7:45 
  419      Paul Costello       1416 St. Mary Melrose   b 13:25  7:45 
  420      Ryan Lavallee        308 Hunking            b 13:25  7:46 
  421      Alp Erdem            828 Melrose            g 13:28  7:47 
  422  193 Angel DeLeon         373 Kipp Academy       b 13:29  7:48 
  423      Conor Hanlon        1252 St. John Beverly   b 13:30  7:48 
  424      Danny Cowhig         397 Landmark           b 13:30  7:48 
  425      Cam McGovern         993 Our Lady of the    b 13:30  7:49 
  426      Ben Finney           675 McCarthy           b 13:32  7:49 
  427      Jeremy Christie      420 Lowell Charter     b 13:32  7:50 
  428      Aidan Kenawell       800 Melrose            b 13:32  7:50 
  429      Bryce Mccarthy      1259 St. John Beverly   b 13:35  7:51 
  430      John Cataldo        1247 St. John Beverly   b 13:35  7:52 
  431  194 Cole Johnson         110 Cohen Hillel       b 13:38  7:53 
  432      Oliver Hannon       1421 St. Mary Melrose   b 13:43  7:56 
  433  195 Elhadje Bah          372 Kipp Academy       b 13:49  7:59 
  434      Donovan Lafontaine  1423 St. Mary Melrose   b 13:54  8:02 
  435      Connor Peterson      718 McCarthy           b 14:22  8:18 
  436      Conlan Cesar         793 Melrose            b 14:23  8:19 
  437      Richard Mauro        992 Our Lady of the    b 14:24  8:19 
  438      Will  Steinberg      602 Marblehead Chart   b 14:28  8:22 
  439      Dennis Maclone       614 Marblehead Chart   b 14:29  8:22 
  440      Ben Peterson        1106 Pentucket          b 14:29  8:23 
  441  196 Vinay Metrepalli    1130 Pike               b 14:32  8:24 
  442      Sean Connelly       1474 St. Pius V         B 14:33  8:25 
  443      Zachary Robinson    1479 St. Pius V         B 14:34  8:26 
  444      John Burke          1414 St. Mary Melrose   b 14:35  8:26 
  445      Dean Hurlburt       1098 Pentucket          b 14:36  8:26 
  446      Phineas Sparrow      316 Hunking            b 14:38  8:28 
  447      Noah Pressley        349 Immaculate Conce   b 14:38  8:28 
  448      Robert Crowley       665 McCarthy           b 14:44  8:31 
  449      Dominic Noce         348 Immaculate Conce   b 14:44  8:31 
  450      Cyprian Zulawnik     737 McCarthy           b 14:47  8:33 
                                                                      Page 10
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  451      Paul Baker           658 McCarthy           b 14:48  8:34 
  452      Antonio  Rinaldi     597 Marblehead Chart   b 14:52  8:36 
  453      Noah Macallister     697 McCarthy           b 14:53  8:36 
  454      Cameron Chase        846 Methuen            B 14:53  8:37 
  455  197 Noah Cusack-Margo    115 Cohen Hillel       b 14:54  8:37 
  456      Jack DeVita          669 McCarthy           b 14:56  8:38 
  457      Joan Cruz            871 Methuen            G 14:57  8:39 
  458  198 Joseph Espinola     1302 St. Louis School   b 14:59  8:40 
  459      Logan Prousalis     1001 Our Lady of the    b 15:00  8:40 
  460      Eamonn Golden        608 Marblehead Chart   b 15:01  8:41 
  461      Patrick Donnelly    1476 St. Pius V         B 15:01  8:41 
  462      Sam Shippee          816 Melrose            b 15:02  8:42 
  463      Kyle Roche           811 Melrose            b 15:04  8:43 
  464      James Morrison      1366 St. Mary Danvers   b 15:04  8:43 
  465      Andrew Gregory      1457 St. Mary's Lynn    b 15:07  8:45 
  466      Henry  Sabin         598 Marblehead Chart   b 15:08  8:45 
  467      Jay Donohue         1418 St. Mary Melrose   b 15:08  8:45 
  468      Sam Grava            798 Melrose            b 15:12  8:47 
  469      Liam Cotter         1417 St. Mary Melrose   b 15:13  8:48 
  470      Brian Dinardo        788 Melrose            b 15:17  8:50 
  471      Miles Plunkett       719 McCarthy           b 15:19  8:51 
  472      Michael Wizboski     864 Methuen            B 15:22  8:53 
  473      Sean Spencer        1431 St. Mary Melrose   b 15:23  8:53 
  474      Brendon Kane         307 Hunking            b 15:24  8:54 
  475      Jack Lindberg        635 Masconomet         b 15:24  8:55 
  476      Michael Finnegan     339 Immaculate Conce   b 15:31  8:58 
  477      Colin Mullane        805 Melrose            b 15:33  8:59 
  478      Samuel Burridge      337 Immaculate Conce   b 15:34  9:00 
  479      Chester MacAskill    985 Our Lady of the    b 15:34  9:00 
  480  199 Jesse Neuman-Hammo   111 Cohen Hillel       b 15:35  9:01 
  481      Tyler Boudrealt     1322 St. Mary Beverly   b 15:36  9:01 
  482      Phillip Perkins      261 Hamilton Wenham    b 15:41  9:04 
  483      John Mogan          1291 St. Joseph Wakef   b 15:45  9:06 
  484      Yaw Obeng            431 Lowell Charter     b 15:47  9:07 
  485      Leon McCarthy        615 Marblehead Chart   b 15:48  9:08 
  486      Danny  Mancini       594 Marblehead Chart   b 15:50  9:09 
  487      Roark Thomas         733 McCarthy           b 15:51  9:10 
  488      Erick Harkness      1478 St. Pius V         B 15:54  9:12 
  489      Karam Massadeh       699 McCarthy           b 15:57  9:13 
  490      Scott Murtagh        711 McCarthy           b 15:59  9:14 
  491      Thomas Brant        1632 Tower School       b 16:00  9:15 
  492      Conor Prousalis     1000 Our Lady of the    b 16:01  9:16 
  493      Anthony Zannella    1004 Our Lady of the    b 16:28  9:31 
  494  200 Luis Naranjo         388 Kipp Academy       b 16:36  9:36 
  495      Cameron Sakowich    1458 St. Mary's Lynn    b 16:48  9:43 
  496      Stephan Karlberg     546 Manchester-Essex   b 16:54  9:46 
  497      Jaden Ndouop         430 Lowell Charter     b 17:03  9:51 
  498      Nolan Spencer       1265 St. John Beverly   b 17:11  9:56 
  499  201 Ian Carignan        1301 St. Louis School   b 17:35 10:10 
  500      Matthew Doherty      671 McCarthy           b 17:51 10:19 
                                                                      Page 11
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  501      Sean Thomas          732 McCarthy           b 17:54 10:21 
  502      Max Howard           424 Lowell Charter     b 18:13 10:32 
  503      Dylan Shelby         181 Glen Urquhart      b 18:15 10:33 
  504      James Carpentier     663 McCarthy           b 18:26 10:39 
  505      Sam Marcus-Mayer    1290 St. Joseph Wakef   b 18:33 10:43 
  506      Kyle Sturniolo      1003 Our Lady of the    b 18:42 10:49 
  507      Stefan Ceccherini   1415 St. Mary Melrose   b 19:09 11:04 
  508      Patrick Barrasso    1449 St. Mary Melrose   b 19:09 11:04 
  509      Philip Popken        403 Landmark           b 19:31 11:17 
  510      Nicholas Ault        352 Immaculate Conce   b 20:37 11:55 
  511      Luke Caruso          177 Glen Urquhart      b 21:20 12:20