Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct25_DualVa_set3.shtml

Dual Valley Conference Championships

Whitinsville, MA, October 25, 2012

[Boys Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Girls Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Girls JV Results & Team Scoring ]

Boys JV Results & Team Scoring

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Dual Valley Conference - 10/25/2012                        
                         Cross Country Championship Meet                          
                          Whitinsville Christian School                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Jr.Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #395 DeBoer, Christian     8 Hopedale                  6:39      18:54    1   
  2 #457 Haire, Ian           SO Whitinsville              6:42      19:00    2   
  3 #420 Wollensack, David     8 Hopedale                  6:44      19:07    3   
  4 #488 Donovan, Kurtis      FR Sutton                    6:45      19:10    4   
  5 #413 McGowan, John        JR Hopedale                  6:46      19:14    5   
  6 #392 Collins, Austin      JR Hopedale                  6:47      19:16    6   
  7 #402 Grider, Joe          SO Hopedale                  6:47      19:16    7   
  8 #417 Savoie, Joe          SO Hopedale                  6:53      19:33    8   
  9 #452 Casey, Nathan        JR Whitinsville              6:58      19:46    9   
 10 #466 Van Dyke, Jacob      SO Whitinsville              7:00      19:53   10   
 11 #391 Carrigan, Michael    JR Hopedale                  7:01      19:56   11   
 12 #493 Garvey, Liam         FR Sutton                    7:02      19:57   12   
 13 #397 Doran, Andrew         7 Hopedale                  7:04      20:04        
 14 #388 Bedard, Matt         SO Hopedale                  7:05      20:07        
 15 #403 Hall, Brandon         7 Hopedale                  7:06      20:10        
 16 #502 Mckinlay, Harrison   FR Sutton                    7:11      20:24   13   
 17 #462 Randall, Jack        SO Whitinsville              7:12      20:27   14   
 18 #496 Hunkeler, Willem     FR Sutton                    7:14      20:31   15   
 19 #491 Galipeau, Jason      FR Sutton                    7:19      20:45   16   
 20 #399 Dykhoff, Sam          8 Hopedale                  7:23      20:59        
 21 #451 Casey, Joshua        FR Whitinsville              7:23      20:59   17   
 22 #330 Morin, Zach          FR Black-Mill                7:31      21:20        
 23 #412 McCarthy, John        8 Hopedale                  7:36      21:36        
 24 #355 Keith, Matthew        8 Douglas                   7:37      21:38   18   
 25 #394 Daige, Nick          JR Hopedale                  7:38      21:41        
 26 #363 Zygmuntowicz, Zacha  SR Douglas                   7:40      21:45   19   
 27 #362 Thackaberry, Jacob   JR Douglas                   7:40      21:45   20   
 28 #351 Desilets, Matthew    SO Douglas                   7:41      21:48   21   
 29 #334 Reilly, Griffin      FR Black-Mill                7:42      21:51        
 30 #437 Whitcomb, Dan        FR Nipmuc Regional           7:42      21:53   22   
 31 #463 Schneider, Joshua    SO Whitinsville              7:43      21:54   23   
 32 #774 Flanagan, Brian       8 Douglas                   7:44      21:57   24   
 33 #436 Whitcomb, Bill       FR Nipmuc Regional           7:44      21:58   25   
 34 #775 Martos, Erik          8 Douglas                   7:46      22:04   26   
 35 #389 Berdos, Richard      SR Hopedale                  7:47      22:05        
 36 #504 Pacenka, Bendan       7 Sutton                    7:52      22:20   27   
 37 #325 Gallagher, Corey     FR Black-Mill                7:53      22:23        
 38 #776 Prince, Kyle          8 Douglas                   8:00      22:42   28   
 39 #393 Coulombe, Ben         7 Hopedale                  8:01      22:47        
 40 #453 Contreras, Cesario   JR Whitinsville              8:02      22:48   29   
 41 #503 Nichols, Ray          7 Sutton                    8:03      22:50   30   
 42 #409 Kerr, Ryan           JR Hopedale                  8:05      22:56        
 43 #408 Kerr, Drew           JR Hopedale                  8:05      22:56        
 44 #407 Katz, Nick            8 Hopedale                  8:06      22:58        
 45 #410 Manning, Christophe  SR Hopedale                  8:09      23:09        
 46 #416 Rice, Joe            SO Hopedale                  8:15      23:26        
 47 #426 Arsenault, Jesse     JR Nipmuc Regional           8:37      24:27   31   
 48 #400 Finnegan, Patrick    SO Hopedale                  8:38      24:31        
 49 #456 Greene, Joe          JR Whitinsville              8:38      24:31        
 50 #414 Mulrey, RJ           JR Hopedale                  8:41      24:40        
 51 #455 Darling, Montanna    JR Whitinsville              8:42      24:42        
 52 #415 Mulroney, Owen        8 Hopedale                  8:43      24:45        
 53 #454 Curving, Bradley     SO Whitinsville              8:50      25:05        
 54 #425 Alleman, Chris       SR Nipmuc Regional           9:10      26:02   32   
 55 #428 Drennan, Liam        SR Nipmuc Regional          10:40      30:16   33   
 56 #401 Fischer, Jessie      FR Hopedale                 11:22      32:15        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hopedale                     22    1    3    5    6    7    8   11           
      Total Time:  1:35:47.00                                                     
         Average:    19:09.40                                                     
   2 Whitinsville Christian       52    2    9   10   14   17   23   29           
      Total Time:  1:40:05.00                                                     
         Average:    20:01.00                                                     
   3 Sutton                       60    4   12   13   15   16   27   30           
      Total Time:  1:40:47.00                                                     
         Average:    20:09.40                                                     
   4 Douglas                     102   18   19   20   21   24   26   28           
      Total Time:  1:48:53.00                                                     
         Average:    21:46.60                                                     
   5 Nipmuc Regional             143   22   25   31   32   33                     
      Total Time:  2:04:36.00                                                     
         Average:    24:55.20