Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct24_Southe_set4.shtml

Southern Worcester County League Cross Country Championships

Webster, MA, October 24, 2012

[Boys Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Results | Boys Junior Varsity Results | Boys Junior High/Middle School Results | Girls Junior High/Middle School Results ]

Girls Junior Varsity Results

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Southern Worcester County League - 10/24/2012                   
                         Cross Country Championship Meet                          
                           Memorial Park - Webster, MA.                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Girls 2.91 Mile Run CC Jr.Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #248 Ivy Richter          SO Millbury                  7:46      22:35    1   
  2 #241 Shannon Latour       JR Millbury                  7:52      22:52    2   
  3 #243 Marissa Moquin       SO Millbury                  8:02      23:23    3   
  4 #245 Chelsey Pousland     SR Millbury                  8:16      24:04    4   
  5 #356 Cait Starr           FR Shepherd Hill             8:17      24:05        
  6   #6 Zuleika Colon        JR Auburn                    8:28      24:36    5   
  7 #244 Gianna Okuliczki     FR Millbury                  8:29      24:42    6   
  8 #347 Aleta Dam            SR Shepherd Hill             8:30      24:44        
  9  #10 Ashley Fairbanks     SR Auburn                    8:38      25:06    7   
 10  #19 Sandra Sisko         JR Auburn                    8:41      25:17    8   
 11   #4 Ryanne Burke         JR Auburn                    8:47      25:32    9   
 12   #2 Brianna Bailey       SO Auburn                    8:55      25:56   10   
 13 #364 Tylor Miller            Southbridge               8:56      25:58   11   
 14   #5 Amanda Bylund        SO Auburn                    9:01      26:13   12   
 15 #126 Raven Keimer         FR David Prouty              9:06      26:29        
 16 #366 Vanessa Rodriguez       Southbridge               9:10      26:39   13   
 17 #367 Gina Yu                 Southbridge               9:12      26:47   14   
 18 #568 Grace Korman         JR Tantasqua                 9:16      26:56        
 19 #266 Shelby Ayres         SO Northbridge H.S.          9:17      26:59        
 20  #15 Ashley Moineau       JR Auburn                    9:18      27:02   15   
 21  #12 Paige Humphrey       SR Auburn                    9:24      27:19        
 22 #277 Erica Lussier        SO Northbridge H.S.          9:30      27:38        
 23 #572 Annalisa Sciullo     JR Tantasqua                 9:37      27:57        
 24  #14 Kelsey Letson        JR Auburn                    9:46      28:24        
 25 #567 Mickayla Mercado     SR Tantasqua                 9:47      28:27        
 26  #79 Olivia Mason         FR Bartlett                  9:47      28:28        
 27 #268 Leah Benoit          FR Northbridge H.S.          9:50      28:36        
 28   #3 Erin Breen           JR Auburn                    9:53      28:46        
 29  #21 Gabrielle Somadelis  JR Auburn                    9:56      28:52        
 30  #78 Lindsey Mason        JR Bartlett                  9:57      28:56        
 31 #562 Alisson Garrett      SR Tantasqua                 9:58      29:01        
 32 #363 Dahlia Lovendale        Southbridge              10:26      30:20   16   
 33 #365 Mikayla Richotte        Southbridge              10:29      30:29   17   
 34  #13 Kara Hussey          SR Auburn                   10:47      31:23        
 35   #8 Toni D'Acri          SR Auburn                   10:59      31:55        
 36 #127 Alexis Kunish        FR David Prouty             11:34      33:38        
 37  #20 Taylor Smith         SO Auburn                   11:54      34:37        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Millbury                     16    1    2    3    4    6                     
      Total Time:  1:57:36.00                                                     
         Average:    23:31.20                                                     
   2 Auburn                       39    5    7    8    9   10   12   15           
      Total Time:  2:06:27.00                                                     
         Average:    25:17.40                                                     
   3 Southbridge                  71   11   13   14   16   17                     
      Total Time:  2:20:13.00                                                     
         Average:    28:02.60