Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct22_Carlis_set3.shtml

Carlisle Invitational Cross Country Meet

Carlisle, MA, October 22, 2012

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | JV Girls | Teams ]

JV Boys

                                                                      Page 1

                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
    1    1    3 Jack Culhane       jv  Acton                          12:45 
    2    2    4 Avery Durrant      jv  Acton                          12:57 
    3    3   12 Liam Hanlon        jv  Acton                          12:58 
    4    4    9 Joshua Whitehead   jv  Acton                          13:00 
    5    5    2 Owen Webster       jv  Acton                          13:02 
    6    6  498 Andrew Arenella    jv  Needham                        13:07 
    7    7  194 Daniel Kim         jv  Clarke                         13:08 
    8    8  198 Jeremy Bernier     jv  Clarke                         13:10 
    9    9    8 Liam Smith         jv  Acton                          13:14 
   10   10  205 Thomas Lingard     jv  Clarke                         13:25 
   11   11  495 Michael Finucani   jv  Needham                        13:27 
   12   12  196 Nick Connolly      jv  Clarke                         13:28 
   13   13  599 Conor Lee          jv  Sudbury                        13:29 
   14   14  622 Conrad Pierce      jv  Sudbury                        13:41 
   15   15  293 Eli Gappelberg     jv  Diamond                        13:42 
   16   16  108 Colin Doherty      jv  Carlisle                       13:42 
   17   17  598 Steven Burke       jv  Sudbury                        13:44 
   18   18  543 Jack Landrigan     jv  Newton                         13:47 
   19   19  596 Peter Lindblom     jv  Sudbury                        13:47 
   20   20   10 Edward Cronin      jv  Acton                          13:47 
   21   21  595 Michael Kennedy    jv  Sudbury                        13:49 
   22   22   57 Drew Bodmer        jv  Belmont                        13:49 
   23   23  200 Louis Straaton     jv  Clarke                         13:54 
   24   24  597 Collin Kelly       jv  Sudbury                        13:56 
   25   25  497 Conor McGovern     jv  Needham                        13:57 
   26   26   58 James Jang         jv  Belmont                        13:57 
   27        11 Eliot Mangeolie    jv  Acton                          13:58 
   28         6 Justin Klatt       jv  Acton                          14:00 
   29   27  664 J.J. Alison        jv  Wellesley                      14:00 
   30   28  195 Max Seidel         jv  Clarke                         14:02 
   31         5 Ben Cantrell       jv  Acton                          14:03 
   32   29  202 Chris Purdy        jv  Clarke                         14:04 
   33   30   62 Nate Lichaico      jv  Belmont                        14:07 
   34   31  262 Noam Holin         jv  Concord                        14:08 
   35   32  285 Brendan Kim        jv  Diamond                        14:10 
   36   33  506 Robert Strollo     jv  Needham                        14:10 
   37   34   59 Ben Crocker        jv  Belmont                        14:11 
   38   35  504 Sebastian LeMay    jv  Needham                        14:12 
   39   36  666 Jamison O'Neill    jv  Wellesley                      14:12 
   40   37  594 Andy Shew          jv  Sudbury                        14:14 
   41       602 Michael Blicker    jv  Sudbury                        14:19 
   42       601 Yontan Zur         jv  Sudbury                        14:20 
   43   38  363 Will Ciesinski     jv  Hopkinton                      14:22 
   44       593 Ryan Cusick        jv  Sudbury                        14:23 
   45       201 Richie McNamara    jv  Clarke                         14:24 
   46   39  446 Nathan Soukup      jv  Lincoln                        14:25 
   47   40  288 Nick Newton-Cheh   jv  Diamond                        14:25 
   48   41  143 Wyatt Hickman      jv  Carlisle                       14:28 
   49       199 Jasper Shapiro     jv  Clarke                         14:29 
   50       603 Josh Podolosky     jv  Sudbury                        14:30 






                                                                      Page 2

                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
   51   42  703 Ben Steenkamp      jv  Wilson                         14:30 
   52   43  702 Nick Troccolo      jv  Wilson                         14:32 
   53   44  290 Brandon Hernandez  jv  Diamond                        14:32 
   54         1 Andrew Dresser     jv  Acton                          14:32 
   55   45  500 Michael Packard    jv  Needham                        14:35 
   56   46   61 Owen Pickette      jv  Belmont                        14:35 
   57       600 Rylan Forester     jv  Sudbury                        14:35 
   58   47   60 Luca Sivers        jv  Belmont                        14:36 
   59   48   65 Joseph Yoon        jv  Belmont                        14:38 
   60       634 nick estrada       jv  Wayland                        14:39 
   61   49   98 Aidan Nuzum-Clark  jv  Carlisle                       14:40 
   62   50  541 Kevin Kwang        jv  Newton                         14:41 
   63   51  117 James Sibley       jv  Carlisle                       14:42 
   64   52  407 Declan McMahon     jv  Kennedy                        14:43 
   65         7 Luke Rogers        jv  Acton                          14:44 
   66        63 Graham Dennison    jv  Belmont                        14:44 
   67        68 Kevin Martin       jv  Belmont                        14:46 
   68   53  403 Brian Reese        jv  Kennedy                        14:47 
   69   54  294 Sam Keyes          jv  Diamond                        14:48 
   70   55  121 Josh Bohn          jv  Carlisle                       14:48 
   71   56  663 James Baroz        jv  Wellesley                      14:49 
   72   57  445 Simon Perry        jv  Lincoln                        14:49 
   73        64 Alex LaRoche       jv  Belmont                        14:51 
   74   58  326 Jared Whitby       jv  Hanscom                        14:52 
   75   59  501 Evan Anderson      jv  Needham                        14:54 
   76   60  672 Sam Steen          jv  Wellesley                      14:54 
   77   61  662 Ryan Joy           jv  Wellesley                      14:55 
   78       592 Paul Forester      jv  Sudbury                        14:57 
   79   62  291 Hugo Phelps        jv  Diamond                        14:58 
   80       502 Benji Glanz        jv  Needham                        15:02 
   81       204 Matthew Swanson    jv  Clarke                         15:02 
   82   63  234 Michael Avakian    jv  Concord                        15:08 
   83   64  295 Roee Meyuhas       jv  Diamond                        15:09 
   84   65  435 Ben Altman         jv  Lincoln                        15:09 
   85   66  704 Casey Barrasso     jv  Wilson                         15:14 
   86   67  245 Tyler Lee          jv  Concord                        15:14 
   87       503 Cole Fayemi        jv  Needham                        15:14 
   88   68  128 Matthew Li         jv  Carlisle                       15:16 
   89       633 haydn davies       jv  Wayland                        15:16 
   90       296 Blake Brookes      jv  Diamond                        15:17 
   91        66 Owen Loveluck      jv  Belmont                        15:17 
   92   69  104 Ben Fink           jv  Carlisle                       15:19 
   93       286 Essex Gall         jv  Diamond                        15:26 
   94       203 Eli Haber          jv  Clarke                         15:26 
   95   70  240 Lukas Gernon       jv  Concord                        15:30 
   96       505 Henry Kennedy      jv  Needham                        15:33 
   97       129 Miles Kissinger    jv  Carlisle                       15:34 
   98   71  540 Simon Steele       jv  Newton                         15:34 
   99       142 Will Farrelly      jv  Carlisle                       15:38 
  100       499 Alex Spyropoulos   jv  Needham                        15:38 






                                                                      Page 3

                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
  101       107 Clark Bernardin    jv  Carlisle                       15:41 
  102   72  409 Declan Page        jv  Kennedy                        15:42 
  103        99 Aidan Snorek-Yates jv  Carlisle                       15:43 
  104   73  404 Brendan Knapp      jv  Kennedy                        15:48 
  105   74  550 Josh Stuhlreher    jv  Newton                         15:49 
  106       115 Jake Hatch         jv  Carlisle                       15:50 
  107       109 Davis Van Inweben  jv  Carlisle                       15:51 
  108   75  408 Brett Olen         jv  Kennedy                        15:52 
  109   76  536 Jordi Boulerice    jv  Newton                         15:55 
  110   77  399 James Lilly        jv  Kennedy                        15:55 
  111   78  327 Sebastin Rodriquez jv  Hanscom                        15:56 
  112   79  542 Danny Lachman      jv  Newton                         15:57 
  113   80  443 Ethan Payne        jv  Lincoln                        15:59 
  114   81  325 Tyler Fournier     jv  Hanscom                        15:59 
  115       168 Andy blake         jv  Carlisle                       16:00 
  116        67 Colin Hively       jv  Belmont                        16:00 
  117   82  706 Charlie Cotter     jv  Wilson                         16:05 
  118   83  362 Sam Cestari        jv  Hopkinton                      16:08 
  119   84  367 Patrick Murphy     jv  Hopkinton                      16:10 
  120   85  705 Jason Seigel       jv  Wilson                         16:10 
  121   86  669 Eric Fitchell      jv  Wellesley                      16:11 
  122   87  239 Jason Genova       jv  Concord                        16:11 
  123   88  402 Sam Bianco         jv  Kennedy                        16:19 
  124       137 Ryan West          jv  Carlisle                       16:21 
  125   89  252 Thomas Sutter      jv  Concord                        16:21 
  126   90  237 George deBlois     jv  Concord                        16:24 
  127   91  544 Timmy Leong        jv  Newton                         16:28 
  128       139 Steve Li           jv  Carlisle                       16:29 
  129       138 Sean Doherty       jv  Carlisle                       16:29 
  130       127 Matt Battista      jv  Carlisle                       16:29 
  131       254 Wen-Wei Wong       jv  Concord                        16:30 
  132   92  707 Eddie Beasley      jv  Wilson                         16:33 
  133   93  444 Quincy Payne       jv  Lincoln                        16:34 
  134   94  441 Owen Finsthwait    jv  Lincoln                        16:35 
  135       131 Owen Schmidt       jv  Carlisle                       16:35 
  136       242 Jonathan Hill      jv  Concord                        16:37 
  137       123 Karsten Demay      jv  Carlisle                       16:40 
  138       118 Jeb Morgan         jv  Carlisle                       16:40 
  139       134 Petey Richardson   jv  Carlisle                       16:42 
  140       546 Joey Lorant        jv  Newton                         16:42 
  141   95  333 Darius Winthrow    jv  Hanscom                        16:44 
  142       114 Hugh Schmidt       jv  Carlisle                       16:45 
  143   96  708 Nick Raffi         jv  Wilson                         16:49 
  144       549 Adin Henderson     jv  Newton                         16:51 
  145   97  670 Luke Cohen-Abeles  jv  Wellesley                      16:52 
  146       116 James Grant        jv  Carlisle                       16:52 
  147       247 Jackson Moore      jv  Concord                        16:59 
  148       401 Michael Berelowitz jv  Kennedy                        16:59 
  149       635 andrew kipp        jv  Wayland                        17:08 
  150       113 Griffin Quayle     jv  Carlisle                       17:12 






                                                                      Page 4

                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
  151       135 Phillip Haddad     jv  Carlisle                       17:13 
  152   98  329 Asher Spain        jv  Hanscom                        17:15 
  153   99  439 Niall Dermady      jv  Lincoln                        17:15 
  154       132 Peter Hart         jv  Carlisle                       17:16 
  155  100  334 Tyller Lefebvre    jv  Hanscom                        17:17 
  156  101  332 Drew Glenn         jv  Hanscom                        17:20 
  157       125 Liam Doherty       jv  Carlisle                       17:25 
  158       545 Gordon Levine      jv  Newton                         17:33 
  159       331 Cruse Otto         jv  Hanscom                        17:34 
  160       668 Sam Higgins        jv  Wellesley                      17:38 
  161       235 Alex Cancio        jv  Concord                        17:43 
  162        97 Aida nIh           jv  Carlisle                       17:50 
  163  102  359 Stephan Auslander  jv  Hopkinton                      17:50 
  164       130 Nicky Lowinger     jv  Carlisle                       17:59 
  165       102 Asa Svegvari       jv  Carlisle                       18:06 
  166       241 Jake Harmon        jv  Concord                        18:07 
  167       120 Jon Koski          jv  Carlisle                       18:12 
  168       112 Ethan Klickstein   jv  Carlisle                       18:14 
  169       105 ben Richarson      jv  Carlisle                       18:28 
  170       141 Veyvey Zhan        jv  Carlisle                       18:31 
  171       330 Marshall LeSavage  jv  Hanscom                        18:31 
  172       539 Harry Mayer        jv  Newton                         18:32 
  173  103  370 Dan Moreno         jv  Hopkinton                      18:36 
  174  104  361 Darren Bates       jv  Hopkinton                      18:47 
  175       250 Adam Riley         jv  Concord                        18:48 
  176       478 Cole Feely         jv  Mystic Valley                  18:49 
  177       479 Allen St. Clair    jv  Mystic Valley                  18:49 
  178       442 Henry Patterson    jv  Lincoln                        18:53 
  179       535 Adam Baker         jv  Newton                         18:56 
  180       119 John Troast        jv  Carlisle                       18:58 
  181       547 Danny Hart         jv  Newton                         18:59 
  182       126 Liam Fink          jv  Carlisle                       18:59 
  183       440 Ben Fasciano       jv  Lincoln                        19:00 
  184       103 Austin Pinard      jv  Carlisle                       19:01 
  185       711 Josh Cotter        jv  Wilson                         19:03 
  186  105  364 James Desmond      jv  Hopkinton                      19:15 
  187       476 Colby Orton        jv  Mystic Valley                  19:15 
  188       251 Jonah Skolnik      jv  Concord                        19:34 
  189       673 Simon Ellis        jv  Wellesley                      19:47 
  190       136 Reid Stoppe        jv  Carlisle                       19:50 
  191       538 Austin Geary       jv  Newton                         19:57 
  192       253 Charles Wang       jv  Concord                        20:04 
  193       248 Arjie Nanda        jv  Concord                        20:18 
  194       365 Hunter Goodrow     jv  Hopkinton                      20:20 
  195       710 Kyle Whitecross    jv  Wilson                         20:30 
  196       712 Tim Foley          jv  Wilson                         20:36 
  197       101 Aris Martinian     jv  Carlisle                       21:36 
  198       369 Devon Rutter       jv  Hopkinton                      22:16 
  199       551 Jason Crowley      jv  Newton                         22:21 
  200       475 Scott Wronski      jv  Mystic Valley                  23:01 






                                                                      Page 5

                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
  201       552 Nicholas Fitzpatri jv  Newton                         23:50 
  202       106 Blake Hatch        jv  Carlisle                       25:30 
  203       437 Quincy Day         jv  Lincoln                        29:56