Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct21_MtWash_set2.shtml

Mt Washington Bank 5K

South Boston, MA, October 21, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Overall Winners

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
           MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     16:09  5:13    1 19-29    1 M   796 Mark McDermott              Mansfield,MA                                                 




          WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:17  5:54    1 30-39    1 F   686 Tiffany Spearman            South Boston,MA                                              


          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
        MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:21  7:13    1 60-98   31 M   824 Michael Menovich            Lexington,MA                                                 
2     23:13  7:29    2 60-98   40 M   575 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  
3     24:40  7:57    3 60-98   56 M   590 Peter Bleiberg              Belmont,MA                                                   
        MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:44  5:43    1 50-59    5 M   775 John Sullivan               W Roxbury,MA                                                 
2     21:46  7:01    2 50-59   24 M   567 Bryan Van Dorpe             South Boston,MA                                              
3     22:14  7:10    3 50-59   29 M   779 Tom Joyce                   Boston,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     16:30  5:19    1 40-49    2 M   459 Mark Mayall                 Maynard,MA                                                   
2     16:41  5:23    2 40-49    3 M   776 Henry Scollard              Cambridge,MA                                                 
3     21:00  6:46    3 40-49   16 M   700 Robert Martin               South Boston,MA                                              
        MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:06  6:10    1 30-39    7 M   772 Matthew Berkl               Boston,MA                                                    
2     19:46  6:23    2 30-39    9 M   503 Justin Ackerman             Braintree,MA                                                 
3     20:16  6:32    3 30-39   12 M   346 Chris Miller                South Boston,MA                                              
        MEN AGE GROUP 19-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:12  5:33    2 19-29    4 M   481 Brett Galloway              Boston,MA                                                    
2     17:49  5:45    3 19-29    6 M   826 Ben Smeltzer                Medford,MA                                                   
3     19:21  6:15    4 19-29    8 M   692 Seth Housman                Boston,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 13-18
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:55  8:22    1 13-18   67 M   745 Jason Fiore                                                                           
2     27:52  8:59    2 13-18   88 M   838 Andrew Held                 Boston,MA                                                    
3     29:04  9:23    3 13-18  103 M   699 Galvin Troncoso             Boston,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 01-12
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:07  7:08    1 01-12   26 M   428 Michael McCarthy            Dorchester,MA                                                
2     22:09  7:09    2 01-12   27 M   349 Peter Datish                Dorchester,MA                                                
3     24:14  7:49    3 01-12   51 M   430 Henry Richard               Dorchester,MA                                                
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:48  7:21    1 60-98    8 F   615 Sr. Susan Morris                                                                      
2     27:59  9:02    2 60-98   60 F   780 Deborah Hall                Dorchester,MA                                                
3     29:22  9:28    3 60-98   95 F   489 Susan McPherson             Quincy,MA                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:09  7:47    1 50-59   18 F   555 Ellen Gambee                East Bridgewate,MA                                           
2     26:14  8:28    2 50-59   30 F   466 Patricia Everett            West Bridgewate,MA                                           
3     27:00  8:43    3 50-59   40 F   480 Kathy Dever                 Canton,MA                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:56  7:05    1 40-49    6 F   482 Lisa Jackson                Dorchester,MA                                                
2     22:55  7:24    2 40-49    9 F   457 Lourdes Cano Rodriguez      Galapagar,MA                                                 
3     23:00  7:25    3 40-49   10 F   456 Yolanda Cano Rodriguez      Galapagar,MA                                                 
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:21  6:34    2 30-39    4 F   829 Sarah Hall                  Quincy,MA                                                    
2     21:51  7:03    3 30-39    5 F   574 Courtney O'Connor           Somerville,MA                                                
3     23:40  7:38    4 30-39   14 F   703 Lauren Gustafson            Boston,MA                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:57  6:07    1 19-29    2 F   401 Dorothy Zirkle              Brighton,MA                                                  
2     19:35  6:19    2 19-29    3 F   712 Melissa Henry               Brookline,MA                                                 
3     22:10  7:09    3 19-29    7 F   693 Margaret Pratt              Boston,MA                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     28:28  9:11    1 13-18   66 F   433 Lauren Donovan              Quincy,MA                                                    
2     28:37  9:14    2 13-18   68 F   500 Elise Santiago              Roxbury,MA                                                   
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:42  7:58    1 01-12   20 F   678 Emily Crown                 South Boston,MA                                              
2     27:20  8:49    2 01-12   48 F   483 Annie Jackson               Dorchester,MA                                                
3     27:37  8:55    3 01-12   52 F   528 Allison Kelliher            Whitman,MA                                                   
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     16:09  5:13    1 19-29    1 M   796 Mark McDermott              Mansfield,MA                                                 
2     16:30  5:19    1 40-49    2 M   459 Mark Mayall                 Maynard,MA                                                   
3     16:41  5:23    2 40-49    3 M   776 Henry Scollard              Cambridge,MA                                                 
4     17:12  5:33    2 19-29    4 M   481 Brett Galloway              Boston,MA                                                    
5     17:44  5:43    1 50-59    5 M   775 John Sullivan               W Roxbury,MA                                                 
6     17:49  5:45    3 19-29    6 M   826 Ben Smeltzer                Medford,MA                                                   
7     19:06  6:10    1 30-39    7 M   772 Matthew Berkl               Boston,MA                                                    
8     19:21  6:15    4 19-29    8 M   692 Seth Housman                Boston,MA                                                    
9     19:46  6:23    2 30-39    9 M   503 Justin Ackerman             Braintree,MA                                                 
10    19:54  6:25    5 19-29   10 M   710 Urs Weber                   Boston,MA                                                     
11    20:11  6:31    6 19-29   11 M   673 Jordan Leyton-Mange         Cambridge,MA                                                  
12    20:16  6:32    3 30-39   12 M   346 Chris Miller                South Boston,MA                                               
13    20:40  6:40    4 30-39   13 M   504 Bill Lebo                   Quincy,MA                                                     
14    20:42  6:41    7 19-29   14 M   674 Mike Ambrosio               Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
15    20:45  6:42    5 30-39   15 M   654 Jonathan Pike               Foxboro,MA                                                    
16    21:00  6:46    3 40-49   16 M   700 Robert Martin               South Boston,MA                                               
17    21:19  6:53    6 30-39   17 M   454 Matthew Tirrell             South Boston,MA                                               
18    21:22  6:54    7 30-39   18 M   513 Peter Therriault            North Attleboro,MA                                            
19    21:25  6:55    8 30-39   19 M   836 Conor Brosnan               Canton,MA                                                     
20    21:38  6:59    9 30-39   20 M   802 Corey Desmarais             Beverly,MA                                                    
21    21:40  6:59    4 40-49   21 M   366 Brendan Smith               Squantum,MA                                                   
22    21:42  7:00    8 19-29   22 M   701 Kevin Fish                  Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
23    21:44  7:01    9 19-29   23 M   707 Lee Smith                   South Boston,MA                                               
24    21:46  7:01    2 50-59   24 M   567 Bryan Van Dorpe             South Boston,MA                                               
25    21:48  7:02   10 19-29   25 M   708 Patrick Quinn               South Boston,MA                                               
26    22:07  7:08    1 01-12   26 M   428 Michael McCarthy            Dorchester,MA                                                 
27    22:09  7:09    2 01-12   27 M   349 Peter Datish                Dorchester,MA                                                 
28    22:11  7:09   11 19-29   28 M   694 Jamie Lim                   Boston,MA                                                     
29    22:14  7:10    3 50-59   29 M   779 Tom Joyce                   Boston,MA                                                     
30    22:17  7:11   10 30-39   30 M   805 Mattew Peck                 Dor,MA                                                        
31    22:21  7:13    1 60-98   31 M   824 Michael Menovich            Lexington,MA                                                  
32    22:24  7:14   11 30-39   32 M   778 Kevin Kelly                 Boston,MA                                                     
33    22:26  7:14   12 19-29   33 M   389 Jacques Dupuis              Waltham,MA                                                    
34    22:28  7:15    5 40-49   34 M   717 Andrew Sobers               Hyde Park,MA                                                  
35    22:30  7:15   13 19-29   35 M   648 Matthew O'Donnell           Dorchester,MA                                                 
36    22:33  7:16    6 40-49   36 M   452 Michael Mulrooney           South Boston,MA                                               
37    22:40  7:19    7 40-49   37 M   777 Kent Modine                 Boston,MA                                                     
38    23:04  7:26    8 40-49   38 M   721 Joseph Kiloran              Newton,MA                                                     
39    23:08  7:28    9 40-49   39 M   798 Sean Cafferty               Pemborke,MA                                                   
40    23:13  7:29    2 60-98   40 M   575 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
41    23:19  7:31    4 50-59   41 M   677 Timothy Dwyer               Kingston,MA                                                   
42    23:44  7:39   14 19-29   42 M   769 Jon Kluberg                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
43    23:55  7:43   12 30-39   43 M   841 Kevin Neary                 S Boston,MA                                                   
44    23:58  7:44   13 30-39   44 M   318 James White                 Braintreet,MA                                                 
45    24:00  7:45   14 30-39   45 M   458 Jacy Everett                Quincy,MA                                                     
46    24:04  7:46   10 40-49   46 M   348 Steve Datish                Dorchester,MA                                                 
47    24:06  7:46   15 30-39   47 M   753 Dan Cadogan                 Quincy,MA                                                     
48    24:07  7:47     Age?     48 M   760 Jerry Facey                 Boston,MA                                                     
49    24:10  7:48   16 30-39   49 M   526 Brian Clark                 Whitman,MA                                                    
50    24:12  7:48   17 30-39   50 M   305 Jeff Wright                 Boston,MA                                                     
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:17  5:54    1 30-39    1 F   686 Tiffany Spearman            South Boston,MA                                              
2     18:57  6:07    1 19-29    2 F   401 Dorothy Zirkle              Brighton,MA                                                  
3     19:35  6:19    2 19-29    3 F   712 Melissa Henry               Brookline,MA                                                 
4     20:21  6:34    2 30-39    4 F   829 Sarah Hall                  Quincy,MA                                                    
5     21:51  7:03    3 30-39    5 F   574 Courtney O'Connor           Somerville,MA                                                
6     21:56  7:05    1 40-49    6 F   482 Lisa Jackson                Dorchester,MA                                                
7     22:10  7:09    3 19-29    7 F   693 Margaret Pratt              Boston,MA                                                    
8     22:48  7:21    1 60-98    8 F   615 Sr. Susan Morris                                                                      
9     22:55  7:24    2 40-49    9 F   457 Lourdes Cano Rodriguez      Galapagar,MA                                                 
10    23:00  7:25    3 40-49   10 F   456 Yolanda Cano Rodriguez      Galapagar,MA                                                  
11    23:10  7:28    4 40-49   11 F   828 Sarah Modine                Boston,MA                                                     
12    23:16  7:30    4 19-29   12 F   835 Siobhan Brosnan             Canton,MA                                                     
13    23:39  7:38    5 19-29   13 F   627 Kristina Prusik             Holbrook,MA                                                   
14    23:40  7:38    4 30-39   14 F   703 Lauren Gustafson            Boston,MA                                                     
15    23:42  7:39    5 30-39   15 F   442 April Coyne                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
16    23:45  7:40    6 19-29   16 F   549 Caroline Earle              Medford,MA                                                    
17    24:02  7:45    5 40-49   17 F   589 Leanne Keenan               South Boston,MA                                               
18    24:09  7:47    1 50-59   18 F   555 Ellen Gambee                East Bridgewate,MA                                            
19    24:18  7:50    6 30-39   19 F   370 Joy Stacy                   Norwood,MA                                                    
20    24:42  7:58    1 01-12   20 F   678 Emily Crown                 South Boston,MA                                               
21    25:07  8:06    7 30-39   21 F   554 Maureen Faherty             Boston,MA                                                     
22    25:17  8:09    8 30-39   22 F   773 Erin Coyne                  Boston,MA                                                     
23    25:22  8:11    9 30-39   23 F   714 Rachel McKeen               Boston,MA                                                     
24    25:25  8:12    6 40-49   24 F   316 Amy Short                   Quincy,MA                                                     
25    25:28  8:13    7 19-29   25 F   492 Kellie Cotter               Alllston,MA                                                   
26    25:44  8:18   10 30-39   26 F   845 Bernadette Peeples          Boston,MA                                                     
27    25:52  8:21    8 19-29   27 F   764 Jessica Strock              Boston,MA                                                     
28    26:00  8:23    9 19-29   28 F   742 Joan Heltzel                                                                           
29    26:10  8:26   11 30-39   29 F   800 Tania Deluzuriaga           Boston,MA                                                     
30    26:14  8:28    2 50-59   30 F   466 Patricia Everett            West Bridgewate,MA                                            
31    26:18  8:29   12 30-39   31 F   331 Kimberly Wilcox             Stoneham,MA                                                   
32    26:32  8:34   10 19-29   32 F   512 Moriah Nelson               Boston,MA                                                     
33    26:40  8:36   11 19-29   33 F   353 Jennifer Paige              South Boston,MA                                               
34    26:42  8:37   13 30-39   34 F   550 Laura Lebo                  Quincy,MA                                                     
35    26:45  8:38   14 30-39   35 F   596 Elizabeth Heinrich          Marshfield,MA                                                 
36    26:53  8:40    7 40-49   36 F   378 Mary Goodwin                Millis,MA                                                     
37    26:58  8:42   12 19-29   37 F   415 Kelly Reardon               Waltham,MA                                                    
38    26:59  8:42   15 30-39   38 F   465 Melanie Baldwin             Canton,CT                                                     
39    27:00  8:43   13 19-29   39 F   309 Kristen Impastato           Roxbury,MA                                                    
40    27:00  8:43    3 50-59   40 F   480 Kathy Dever                 Canton,MA                                                     
41    27:02  8:43   16 30-39   41 F   453 Claire Banks                South Boston,MA                                               
42    27:04  8:44    4 50-59   42 F   757 Alison Casey                Boston,MA                                                     
43    27:05  8:44   14 19-29   43 F   313 Lauren Donovan              South Boston,MA                                               
44    27:06  8:45   15 19-29   44 F   379 Abigail Bootes              Boston,MA                                                     
45    27:08  8:45    8 40-49   45 F   347 Maribeth Diener             Dorchester,MA                                                 
46    27:12  8:46   16 19-29   46 F   311 Mary Ann Santiano           South Boston,MA                                               
47    27:13  8:47   17 30-39   47 F   754 Kerri Anastas               Quincy,MA                                                     
48    27:20  8:49    2 01-12   48 F   483 Annie Jackson               Dorchester,MA                                                 
49    27:25  8:51    9 40-49   49 F   510 Susan Toth                  Quincy,MA                                                     
50    27:33  8:53   10 40-49   50 F   434 Karen Donovan               Quincy,MA