Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct21_GreenS_set2.shtml

Green Stride Newburyport Half Marathon

Newburyport, MA, October 21, 2012

[Overall Half Marathon | 4 Person Relay | Age Group ]

2 Person Relay


Results by RaceWire

Final Team Results

Two Person Relay

Team - Team Chris Kealey Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:28:48.0

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1866  CHRIS KEALEY            NEWBURYPORT  MA        M     1      1   1:28:48.0  1:28:48.0

Team - Team Jana Schulson Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:34:26.0

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1952  NANCY FULLER                                   F     2      2   1:34:26.0  1:34:26.0

Team - Team Brian Short Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:40:13.8

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1956  MARYANN MACNEIL                                F     3      3   1:40:13.8  1:40:13.8
    2   1955  BRIAN SHORT             BYFIELD  MA            M    54     57   2:23:45.1  4:03:59.0

Team - Team Chuck Burnett Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:41:29.0

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1782  DENISE PALEY                                   F     4      4   1:41:29.0  1:41:29.0

Team - Team Katharine Rabinowitz Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:41:49.3

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1937  KATHARINE RABINOWITZ    CAMBRIDGE  MA          F     5      5   1:41:49.3  1:41:49.3

Team - Team Kate Williams Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:41:51.6

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1996  AMY CARPINETO                                  F     6      6   1:41:51.6  1:41:51.6

Team - Team Jason Cardinal Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:44:14.6

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1783  JASON CARDINAL          N BILLERICA  MA        M     7      7   1:44:14.6  1:44:14.6

Team - Team Rudiger Kaspera Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:46:16.9

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1     92  RUDIGER KASPERA         MEDFORD  MA            M     8      8   1:46:16.9  1:46:16.9

Team - Team Stephen Raiker Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:46:40.6

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1940  KATHLEEN MCAVOY                                F     9      9   1:46:40.6  1:46:40.6

Team - Team Kristin Keller Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:48:58.8

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1868  WENDY TABOR                                    F    10     10   1:48:58.8  1:48:58.8

Team - Team Janice Crager Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:49:16.5

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1798  JILL PIPPIN                                    F    11     11   1:49:16.5  1:49:16.5

Team - Team Caitlin Sweeney Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:49:35.0

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1974  CINDY                                          F    12     12   1:49:35.0  1:49:35.0

Team - Team Jose Ramos Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:50:01.2

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1942  ELLIOT ALEXANDER                               M    13     13   1:50:01.2  1:50:01.2

Team - Team Anouk de Ruiter Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:51:41.9

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1810  RICHARD CANAVAN                                M    14     14   1:51:41.9  1:51:41.9

Team - Team Michele Wertz Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:51:44.0

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1991  MICHELE WERTZ           IPSWICH  MA            F    15     15   1:51:44.0  1:51:44.0

Team - Team Anya Brunnick Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:51:58.4

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1778  STACEY PARE                                    F    16     16   1:51:58.4  1:51:58.4

Team - Team david pepin Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:52:27.3

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1933  DAVID PEPIN             SOMERVILLE  MA         M    17     17   1:52:27.3  1:52:27.3

Team - Team Colleen Erickson Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:52:38.8

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1816  DEBRA SHUMAN                                   F    18     18   1:52:38.8  1:52:38.8

Team - Team Amy Levine Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:52:47.5

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1884  AMIE PAPIA                                     F    19     19   1:52:47.5  1:52:47.5

Team - Team Keenan Burke-Pitts Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:53:00.6

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1780  KEENAN BURKE-PITTS                             M    20     20   1:53:00.6  1:53:00.6

Team - Team Charles Fowler Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:53:20.7

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1822  VANESSA FOWLER                                 F    21     21   1:53:20.7  1:53:20.7

Team - Team Chris Cummings Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:54:32.2

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1800  CHARNA CUMMINGS                                F    22     22   1:54:32.2  1:54:32.2

Team - Team Sean Ronayne Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:54:44.0

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1948  PETER COUMOUNDUROS                             M    23     23   1:54:44.0  1:54:44.0

Team - Team Carey Shugrue Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:55:23.8

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1958  DANIEL SHUGRUE                                 M    24     24   1:55:23.8  1:55:23.8

Team - Team Emily Trieff Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:55:42.6

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1990  RON TRIEFF                                     M    25     25   1:55:42.6  1:55:42.6

Team - Team Heather Pillis Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:56:33.9

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1936  KATIE HERTZ                                    F    26     26   1:56:33.9  1:56:33.9

Team - Team Katherine Eliot Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:56:35.1

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1814  JOCELYN DUFF                                   F    27     27   1:56:35.1  1:56:35.1

Team - Team Stephanie Lucey Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 1:56:54.4

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1886  REBECCA BAKER                                  F    28     28   1:56:54.4  1:56:54.4

Team - Team Melissa Coveney Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 1:57:04.4

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1795  MELISSA COVENEY         COHASSET  MA           F    29     29   1:57:04.4  1:57:04.4

Team - Team Anita Rozeff Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 1:57:04.8

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1950  ALYSON MUELLER                                 F    30     30   1:57:04.8  1:57:04.8
    2   1949  ANITA ROZEFF            LEE  NH                F    44     74   2:09:52.4  4:06:57.2

Team - Team Gary Gresh Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 1:57:36.4

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1833  GARY GRESH              READING  MA            M    31     31   1:57:36.4  1:57:36.4

Team - Team Emily Meloon Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 1:58:45.2

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1     82  EMILY MELOON            NEWTON  NH             F    32     32   1:58:45.2  1:58:45.2

Team - Team Cheryl Taylor Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 1:58:59.2

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1977  CHERYL TAYLOR           AMESBURY  MA           F    33     33   1:58:59.2  1:58:59.2

Team - Team Yanina Barrera Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 1:59:28.0

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1768  JUSSI LEHTO                                    F    34     34   1:59:28.0  1:59:28.0

Team - Team Jodi Short Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 1:59:49.7

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1954  MONICA PESSINA                                 F    35     35   1:59:49.7  1:59:49.7
    2   1953  JODI SHORT              BYFIELD  MA            F    66    101   2:59:48.4  4:59:38.2

Team - Team Karen Corrado Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 2:00:08.8

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1793  KAREN CORRADO           FRANKLIN  MA           F    36     36   2:00:08.8  2:00:08.8

Team - Team Petric Kuballa Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 2:00:19.9

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1879  PETRIC KUBALLA          BROOKLINE  MA          M    37     37   2:00:19.9  2:00:19.9

Team - Team Paula Gutierrez Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 2:01:24.6

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1844  EVGENY SHLEVKOV                                M    38     38   2:01:24.6  2:01:24.6

Team - Team Lauren Laquerre Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 2:01:36.2

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1882  JESSE BELLEAU                                  M    39     39   2:01:36.2  2:01:36.2

Team - Team Beth Peterson Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 2:04:09.2

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1    100  SARA REAGAN             FRANKLIN  MA           F    40     40   2:04:09.2  2:04:09.2

Team - Team Patti Clifford Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 2:05:58.7

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1788  AMBER MURPHY                                   F    41     41   2:05:58.7  2:05:58.7

Team - Team Melissa Gemme Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 2:07:34.5

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1830  JEN MISNER                                     F    42     42   2:07:34.5  2:07:34.5

Team - Team Elizabeth Hickman Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 2:09:41.3

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1849  ELIZABETH HICKMAN       PORTSMOUTH  NH         F    43     43   2:09:41.3  2:09:41.3

Team - Team Jeff Somelofske Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 2:12:48.2

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1959  JEFF SOMELOFSKE         NORTH GRAFTON  MA      M    45     45   2:12:48.2  2:12:48.2

Team - Team Karen Mascott Finish Position - 45

Team Score (times): 2:13:03.2

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1896  ERIN LAMB                                      F    46     46   2:13:03.2  2:13:03.2

Team - Team Kiersten Jester Finish Position - 46

Team Score (times): 2:17:25.6

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1864  ANDREW FERRUCHE                                M    47     47   2:17:25.6  2:17:25.6

Team - Team Kathy Hill Finish Position - 47

Team Score (times): 2:19:18.6

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1851  KATHY HILL              WALTHAM  MA            F    48     48   2:19:18.6  2:19:18.6

Team - Team Gina Mattucci Finish Position - 48

Team Score (times): 2:20:15.2

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1897  GINA MATTUCCI           SOMERVILLE  MA         F    49     49   2:20:15.2  2:20:15.2

Team - Team Kelly Novack Finish Position - 49

Team Score (times): 2:21:00.4

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1922  BRETT MURRAY                                   M    50     50   2:21:00.4  2:21:00.4

Team - Team James Garfield Finish Position - 50

Team Score (times): 2:23:18.7

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1827  JAMES GARFIELD          CAMBRIDGE  MA          M    51     51   2:23:18.7  2:23:18.7

Team - Team Kristin Cook Finish Position - 51

Team Score (times): 2:23:21.7

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1792  JILLIAN BARBARA CAMPBELL                       F    52     52   2:23:21.7  2:23:21.7

Team - Team Debra Whitney Finish Position - 52

Team Score (times): 2:23:38.2

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1994  CHRISTINE CLEMONS                              F    53     53   2:23:38.2  2:23:38.2

Team - Team Stephanie Kadnar Finish Position - 53

Team Score (times): 2:24:21.2

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1     49  STEPHANIE KADNAR        WINCHESTER  MA         F    55     55   2:24:21.2  2:24:21.2
    2    101  MAGDA FERRARI           WINCHESTER  MA         F    57    112   2:25:02.5  4:49:23.8

Team - Team alison hurney Finish Position - 54

Team Score (times): 2:24:29.6

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1858  CHRIS SANTORO                                  M    56     56   2:24:29.6  2:24:29.6

Team - Team Ellen Moschetto Finish Position - 55

Team Score (times): 2:26:10.1

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1      2  ELLEN MOSCHETTO         HAVERHILL  MA          F    58     58   2:26:10.1  2:26:10.1

Team - Team Sarah DeSantis Finish Position - 56

Team Score (times): 2:26:48.2

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1812  ANGIE STUART                                   F    59     59   2:26:48.2  2:26:48.2

Team - Team David Kristoferson Finish Position - 57

Team Score (times): 2:27:39.2

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1878  CERINA YEATON                                  F    60     60   2:27:39.2  2:27:39.2
    2   1877  DAVID KRISTOFERSON      GEORGETOWN  TX         M    61    121   2:27:49.4  4:55:28.6

Team - Team Linda Niesner Finish Position - 58

Team Score (times): 2:29:30.0

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1920  DAVID NIESNER                                  M    62     62   2:29:30.0  2:29:30.0

Team - Team Susan Baldwin Finish Position - 59

Team Score (times): 2:34:31.4

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1766  DEB BINDER                                     F    63     63   2:34:31.4  2:34:31.4

Team - Team Lin ONeil-Clark Finish Position - 60

Team Score (times): 2:37:30.1

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1927  LIN ONEIL-CLARK         HAVERHILL  MA          F    64     64   2:37:30.1  2:37:30.1

Team - Team Becky Miller Finish Position - 61

Team Score (times): 2:39:08.8

                                                                O'all  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Net Time   Cum. Time
    1   1904  UNKNOWN PARTICIPANT                            M    65     65   2:39:08.8  2:39:08.8