Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct21_CFClim_set1.shtml

CF Climb For Life Boston

Boston, MA, October 21, 2012

[Age Awards | Team Results | Multiple Climb Results ]

Overall Results

Boston fire department district chief/safety chief Mike Feeley after racing up 46-floors.  Photo by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake
Boston fire department district chief/safety chief Mike Feeley after racing up 46-floors. Photo by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake


                                                                      Page 1
                         CF Climb For Life Boston
              One International Place, Boston, Massachusetts
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
                  For correcions: richie@yankeetiming.com
 
Place Name                 Age S No.   Team                    Lap1    Time    
===== ==================== === = ===== ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 ZACHARY WESTELMAN     21 M    96                            6:54    6:54 
    2 DAVID LEFCOURT           M    67 Eaton Vance                7:14    7:14 
    3 MICHAEL ROSSI         24 M    45 Charles River Crossfit     7:30    7:30 
    4 SEAN CANTWELL         35 M    89 Charles River Crossfit     7:44    7:44 
    5 RODRIGO BORGES        32 M    91                            8:05    8:05 
    6 ERIK MILLER           35 M    56 Charles River Crossfit     8:16    8:16 
    7 KEN MEYERS            44 M    13                            8:33    8:33 
    8 CAMERON BRODERICK     24 M    90                            8:39    8:39 
    9 DAN COHEN             11 M    86 Charles River Crossfit     8:43    8:43 
   10 SCOTT DOLPHYN         42 M    81 Team T-Dubb                8:47    8:47 
   11 CHRIS NYLAND          32 M    99 Charles River Crossfit     8:59    8:59 
   12 JASON GRAY            33 M    71 Gray                       9:00    9:00 
   13 MEGAN NILLES          16 F    53                            9:29    9:29 
   14 JOY LONGA             41 F    66 Team Matty                 9:36    9:36 
   15 RYAN REYNOLDS         11 M    21                            9:40    9:40 
   16 VALDIR SILVA             M    23                            9:53    9:53 
   17 TOM COHEN             11 M    85 Charles River Crossfit     9:55    9:55 
   18 RUSSELL MCGILL        45 M    61 We're with Ben            10:11   10:11 
   19 GLENN SOUSA           50 M    39 Breathless                10:20   10:20 
   20 MICHAEL NILLES        50 M    52                           10:22   10:22 
   21 RACHAEL BOGGIA           F    92 Eaton Vance               10:32   10:32 
   22 DAN DONAHUE           27 M    80 Dylan's Domination        10:32   10:32 
   23 PAUL WIMBERT          49 M    28                           10:55   10:55 
   24 KEENAN FLYNN          32 M    14                           11:20   11:20 
   25 RHIANNA WHITAKER      26 F    29 TIGER TEAM                11:21   11:21 
   26 COLLEEN MCGRATH       24 F    58 Katys Wolf Pack           11:26   11:26 
   27 MICHAEL STEARNS       31 M    37 Katys Wolf Pack           11:42   11:42 
   28 BEN MCGILL            24 M    63 We're with Ben            11:46   11:46 
   29 SOPHIA CARMILIA       10 F    12                           11:46   11:46 
   30 CYNTHIA SULLIVAN-DOL  42 F    35 Team T-Dubb               11:47   11:47 
   31 GARY THOMPSON         46 M    34                           11:59   11:59 
   32 ROBERT FARRELL        54 M    16                           12:20   12:20 
   33 LINDA HANSON             F    70 Eaton Vance               12:23   12:23 
   34 LISA FLYNN            31 F    74 Charles River Crossfit    12:42   12:42 
   35 CELDRA ALLEN-HARDING  47 F    22 Team T-Dubb               12:48   12:48 
   36 ZACH MICHAUD          21 M     7                           12:57   12:57 
   37 ALLISON MAHER         34 F    20                           12:59   12:59 
   38 JESSICA LORUSSO       28 F    65 Team T-Dubb               13:02   13:02 
   39 MICHAEL MCDERMOTT     21 M     8                           13:04   13:04 
   40 ANDREW MAHER          07 M    19                           13:08   13:08 
   41 ALEX SCRICCO          28 M    40 Dylan's Domination        13:16   13:16 
   42 MICHAEL FEELY         58 M    75                           13:26   13:26 
   43 STEPHANIE STEARNS     28 F    38 Katys Wolf Pack           13:45   13:45 
   44 DEBBIE YAFFE          39 F    27 Team Yaffe                13:49   13:49 
   45 ARIEL AIZENSTADT      22 F     9                           13:53   13:53 
   46 LARRY YAFFE           41 M    26 Team Yaffe                13:55   13:55 
   47 KATHLEEN NILLES       50 F    54                           13:58   13:58 
   48 LAUREN YAFFE          11 F    97 Team Yaffe                13:59   13:59 
   49 LARRY FAHEY           44 M   100 Eaton Vance               14:32   14:32 
   50 MICHAEL FEELEY        32 M    76                           14:35   14:35 
   51 ARDEN LALIBERTE       16 F    18                           14:49   14:49 
   52 AMY LALIBERTE         41 F    68 Eaton Vance               14:50   14:50 
   53 MARCIA DE LEON        47 F    83                           14:51   14:51 
   54 MATTHEW SBORDONE      27 M    43 Katys Wolf Pack           15:06   15:06 
   55 SUSAN FARRELL         53 F    17                           15:10   15:10 
   56 CATHERINE PORTER      28 F    48 Katys Wolf Pack           15:14   15:14 
   57 KATY FARRELL          26 F    77 Katys Wolf Pack           15:18   15:18 
   58 MARYELLEN ROZEN       47 F    44 Team Michael              15:24   15:24 
   59 LEE COHEN             45 M    98 Charles River Crossfit    15:24   15:24 
   60 TESSA WEBER           30 F    31 Team T-Dubb               15:59   15:59 
   61 ANGELICA FRANCESCUCC  23 F    73 Team Ian                  16:19   16:19 
   62 JODI THOMPSON         42 F    33                           16:34   16:34 
   63 CHRISTINA RHEAUME     23 F    46 Team Ian                  16:38   16:38 
   64 LINDSAY GREENE        26 F    95                           16:41   16:41 
   65 JENNIFER REYNOLDS     40 F    47                           16:48   16:48 
   66 BROOKE DOLAN          24 F    82                           16:52   16:52 
   67 STEPHEN CLARKE        48 M    87 Eaton Vance               17:00   17:00 
   68 CORETTA MCGILL        25 F    59 TIGER TEAM                17:03   17:03 
   69 KRISTEN MCCARTHY      27 F    64 Katys Wolf Pack           17:25   17:25 
   70 CLAUDIA VASCO         08 F    10                           17:28   17:28 
   71 ADAM FALLON           30 M    79 Team A&J                  17:37   17:37 
   72 DANIEL APRILE         27 M    94 Katys Wolf Pack           17:38   17:38 
   73 MICHAEL STRIGLIO      45 M    36 Eaton Vance               19:44   19:44 
   74 JEFFREY YOUNG         53 M    25                           19:57   19:57 
   75 KENNETH MCGILL        50 M    60 We're with Ben            20:04   20:04 
   76 TRICIA VASCO          42 F    11                           20:06   20:06 
   77 SUZANNE CARMILIA      39 F    88                           20:33   20:33 
   78 JENNIFER MCGILL       22 F    62 We're with Ben            23:10   23:10 
   79 AMANDA WELCH          23 F    30 We're with Ben            23:20   23:20 
   80 MARY ANN HEBERT       53 F    69 Team Michael              23:46   23:46