Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct21_BankFi_set2.shtml

BankFive Fly 5k

Fall River, MA, October 21, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:53  6:25    1 19-29    1 M   173 Frank Pearson                                                                         


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:23  7:13    1 50-59    1 F   156 Madalena Boudreau                                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:20 13:39    1 70-98   68 M    13 Robert Dusresne                                                                       
 2     52:40 16:59    2 70-98   74 M    21 Andrew Primo                                                                          
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:38 11:10    1 60-69   62 M    40 Michael Castaldi            Bristol,RI                                                   
 2     43:20 13:59    2 60-69   69 M   131 Robert Kelly                                                                          
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:42  8:17    1 50-59   20 M    33 Bill Kelly                  Fall River,MA                                                
 2     27:32  8:53    2 50-59   27 M    68 Paul Michael                Dartmouth,MA                                                 
 3     29:22  9:28    3 50-59   36 M    14 Steven Beal                                                                           
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:39  7:18    1 40-49    3 M   122 Paul Correia                Portland,ME                                                  
 2     22:57  7:24    2 40-49    7 M    65 Eric Furtado                Fall River,MA                                                
 3     25:02  8:05    3 40-49   13 M    82 Marc Couturier              Swansea,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:46  7:21    1 30-39    5 M   126 Thomas Killoran                                                                       
 2     23:01  7:25    2 30-39    8 M    87 Kyle Fortier                Swansea,MA                                                   
 3     23:04  7:26    3 30-39    9 M   154 Robert Beatty                                                                         
         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:24  7:14    2 19-29    2 M   158 Robert Cellas                                                                         
 2     24:58  8:03    3 19-29   12 M    81 KEITH Dubois                NEW BEDFORD,MA                                               
 3     26:13  8:27    4 19-29   22 M   152 Jon Vieira                                                                            
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:42  7:19    1 01-18    4 M   161 Zachary Melo                                                                          
 2     22:56  7:24    2 01-18    6 M    75 Logan Pimentel              Dighton,MA                                                   
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:12 12:00    1 60-69   55 F    29 Judy Gilbert                Little Compton,RI                                            
 2     52:41 17:00    2 60-69   74 F    22 Eileen Primo                                                                          
 3     52:59 17:05    3 60-69   75 F    12 Shirley Dusresne                                                                      
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:34  9:52    2 50-59   29 F   179 Holly Bronhard                                                                        
 2     42:51 13:49    3 50-59   66 F    98 Linda Garant                Lakeville,MA         Survivor                                
 3     43:49 14:08    4 50-59   67 F     8 Ann Hartnett                                                                          
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:00  8:04    1 40-49    4 F    83 Kelly Couturier             Swansea,MA                                                   
 2     27:11  8:46    2 40-49    8 F    50 Lori Anne Marshall          Fall River,MA                                                
 3     27:33  8:53    3 40-49   10 F   183 Cristine Morrissetie                                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:52  7:23    1 30-39    2 F   141 Stacie Tokasz                                                                         
 2     24:55  8:02    2 30-39    3 F   137 Melissa White                                                                         
 3     27:07  8:45    3 30-39    7 F    93 Farrah Mello                Fall River,MA                                                
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:40  8:17    1 19-29    5 F   133 Megan Moniz                 Somerset,MA                                                  
 2     26:30  8:33    2 19-29    6 F    70 Emily Domingue              Somerset,MA                                                  
 3     28:36  9:14    3 19-29   15 F    51 Tiffany Long                Fall River,MA                                                
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:59 11:36    1 01-18   52 F     2 Julia Medeiros                                                                        
 2     38:55 12:33    2 01-18   58 F    97 Jillianne Chippendale       Swansea,MA                                                   
 3     50:31 16:18    3 01-18   71 F   110 Malia Aguiar                Fall River,MA                                                
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:53  6:25    1 19-29    1 M   173 Frank Pearson                                                                         
 2     22:24  7:14    2 19-29    2 M   158 Robert Cellas                                                                         
 3     22:39  7:18    1 40-49    3 M   122 Paul Correia                Portland,ME                                                  
 4     22:42  7:19    1 01-18    4 M   161 Zachary Melo                                                                          
 5     22:46  7:21    1 30-39    5 M   126 Thomas Killoran                                                                       
 6     22:56  7:24    2 01-18    6 M    75 Logan Pimentel              Dighton,MA                                                   
 7     22:57  7:24    2 40-49    7 M    65 Eric Furtado                Fall River,MA                                                
 8     23:01  7:25    2 30-39    8 M    87 Kyle Fortier                Swansea,MA                                                   
 9     23:04  7:26    3 30-39    9 M   154 Robert Beatty                                                                         
 10    23:48  7:41    4 30-39   10 M   134 Valter Pereira                                                                         
 11    24:21  7:51    5 30-39   11 M   143 Zac Cooper                                       Survivor                              
 12    24:58  8:03    3 19-29   12 M    81 KEITH Dubois                NEW BEDFORD,MA                                                
 13    25:02  8:05    3 40-49   13 M    82 Marc Couturier              Swansea,MA                                                    
 14    25:05  8:05    6 30-39   14 M   184 John Faria                                                                             
 15    25:09  8:07    7 30-39   15 M   111 Nelson Pereira              Fall River,MA                                                 
 16    25:11  8:07    4 40-49   16 M   104 Mike Bambery                Carver,MA                                                     
 17    25:12  8:08    8 30-39   17 M    79 Michael Farrell             Warwick,RI                                                    
 18    25:16  8:09    9 30-39   18 M    58 Kurt Keaney                 Warwick,RI                                                    
 19    25:33  8:15   10 30-39   19 M    84 John Tomawski               Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 20    25:42  8:17    1 50-59   20 M    33 Bill Kelly                  Fall River,MA                                                 
 21    25:44  8:18   11 30-39   21 M   180 Kevin Oliveira                                                                         
 22    26:13  8:27    4 19-29   22 M   152 Jon Vieira                                                                             
 23    26:40  8:36    5 40-49   23 M   139 Joe Tavares                                                                            
 24    26:41  8:36   12 30-39   24 M   149 Nate Kizer                                                                             
 25    27:13  8:47    5 19-29   25 M   162 Andrew Silva                                                                           
 26    27:23  8:50   13 30-39   26 M    71 Meghan Charest              Bristol,RI                                                    
 27    27:32  8:53    2 50-59   27 M    68 Paul Michael                Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 28    27:42  8:56   14 30-39   28 M    24 Nathan Nary                 Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 29    28:10  9:05    6 19-29   29 M    28 Justin Saulino              Charlestown,MA                                                
 30    28:18  9:08    6 40-49   30 M   160 Paul Levesque                                                                          
 31    28:40  9:15    7 40-49   31 M    26 Craig Garcia                Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 32    28:43  9:16   15 30-39   32 M    90 Brian Pacheco               Somerset,MA                                                   
 33    28:44  9:16   16 30-39   33 M    23 Jason Beckett               Warwick,RI                                                    
 34    29:03  9:22    8 40-49   34 M    46 Thomas Paiva                Swansea,MA                                                    
 35    29:16  9:26   17 30-39   35 M   181 Aaron Iamarone                                                                         
 36    29:22  9:28    3 50-59   36 M    14 Steven Beal                                                                            
 37    29:52  9:38   18 30-39   37 M   147 Steve Brown                                                                            
 38    30:13  9:45   19 30-39   38 M    74 Jeffrey Pimentel            Dighton,MA                                                    
 39    30:15  9:45    7 19-29   39 M   178 Alex Louro                                                                             
 40    30:16  9:46   20 30-39   40 M    38 John Lam                    Attleboro,MA                                                  
 41    30:46  9:55    8 19-29   41 M   175 Joshua Hankins                                                                         
 42    30:57  9:59   21 30-39   42 M   127 Robert Bothan               Warwick,RI                                                    
 43    31:16 10:05    4 50-59   43 M   138 Bill Nasser                                                                            
 44    31:27 10:09    5 50-59   44 M   136 John Brandt                                                                            
 45    32:11 10:23   22 30-39   45 M   150 Kevin Lasarzig                                                                         
 46    32:49 10:35   23 30-39   46 M   102 Patrick Burke               Fall River,MA                                                 
 47    32:42 10:33   24 30-39   47 M   114 Jason Poissant              Berkley,MA                                                    
 48    32:36 10:31    6 50-59   48 M    85 Steven Garant               Lakeville,MA                                                  
 49    32:45 10:34    9 19-29   49 M   177 Gary Martins                                                                           
 50    32:50 10:35   25 30-39   50 M    88 Paul Berube                 Fall River,MA                                                 
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:23  7:13    1 50-59    1 F   156 Madalena Boudreau                                                                     
 2     22:52  7:23    1 30-39    2 F   141 Stacie Tokasz                                                                         
 3     24:55  8:02    2 30-39    3 F   137 Melissa White                                                                         
 4     25:00  8:04    1 40-49    4 F    83 Kelly Couturier             Swansea,MA                                                   
 5     25:40  8:17    1 19-29    5 F   133 Megan Moniz                 Somerset,MA                                                  
 6     26:30  8:33    2 19-29    6 F    70 Emily Domingue              Somerset,MA                                                  
 7     27:07  8:45    3 30-39    7 F    93 Farrah Mello                Fall River,MA                                                
 8     27:11  8:46    2 40-49    8 F    50 Lori Anne Marshall          Fall River,MA                                                
 9     27:24  8:50    4 30-39    9 F    72 Justin Charest              Bristol,RI                                                   
 10    27:33  8:53    3 40-49   10 F   183 Cristine Morrissetie                                                                   
 11    28:07  9:04    5 30-39   11 F    37 Ana Andrade                 Fall River,MA                                                 
 12    28:12  9:06    4 40-49   12 F    89 Deirdre Busse               New Bedford,MA                                                
 13    28:20  9:08    6 30-39   13 F    92 Aimee Dufresne              Barrington,RI                                                 
 14    28:28  9:11    7 30-39   14 F    64 Michelle Pineault           Tiverton,RI                                                   
 15    28:36  9:14    3 19-29   15 F    51 Tiffany Long                Fall River,MA                                                 
 16    28:38  9:14    5 40-49   16 F    55 Cecilia Huard               Westport,MA                                                   
 17    28:49  9:18    6 40-49   17 F    48 Nicole Delisle              Swansea,MA                                                    
 18    28:54  9:19    7 40-49   18 F   113 Barbara Gardner             So Dartmouth,MA                                               
 19    28:58  9:21    8 40-49   19 F   159 Kim Melo                                                                               
 20    29:06  9:23    8 30-39   20 F   100 Kimberly Sihavong           Cranston,RI                                                   
 21    29:28  9:30    9 30-39   21 F    73 Alicia Pimentel             Dighton,MA                                                    
 22    29:41  9:35    4 19-29   22 F     7 Shannon Casey               Middletown,RI                                                 
 23    29:42  9:35    9 40-49   23 F     9 Rosemary Hartnett                                                                      
 24    30:06  9:43   10 30-39   24 F    20 Kellie Faria                Little Compton,RI                                             
 25    30:11  9:44   11 30-39   25 F    63 Renee Gonsalves             Swansea,MA                                                    
 26    30:14  9:45    5 19-29   26 F   163 Kory Blythe                                                                            
 27    30:14  9:45   12 30-39   27 F    69 Janice Reis                 Fall River,MA                                                 
 28    30:18  9:46   13 30-39   28 F    41 Kelly Dumont                Riverside,RI                                                  
 29    30:34  9:52    2 50-59   29 F   179 Holly Bronhard                                                                         
 30    31:06 10:02   14 30-39   30 F    56 Kristen Mello               Fall River,MA                                                 
 31    31:42 10:14   15 30-39   31 F    57 Melissa Panchley            Fall River,MA                                                 
 32    31:58 10:19   10 40-49   32 F   176 Michelle Thomas                                                                        
 33    31:59 10:19   11 40-49   33 F   157 Sue Theriqult                                                                          
 34    32:31 10:29   16 30-39   34 F   140 Lenore Tavares                                   Survivor                              
 35    32:39 10:32   17 30-39   35 F    86 Julie Lasarzig              Warwick,RI                                                    
 36    32:46 10:34   12 40-49   36 F    67 Sherry Michael              Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 37    33:02 10:39   18 30-39   37 F    99 Catherine Raymond           East Greenwich,RI                                             
 38    32:56 10:37   19 30-39   38 F   105 Heidi Lecomte               Westport,MA                                                   
 39    32:55 10:37   20 30-39   39 F    78 Stacy Farrell               Warwick,RI                                                    
 40    33:04 10:40    6 19-29   40 F    10 Crystal Vine                                                                           
 41    33:51 10:55    7 19-29   41 F    18 Brittany Sanbento                                                                      
 42    34:03 10:59   13 40-49   42 F    47 Meredith Paiva              Swansea,MA                                                    
 43    34:37 11:10   14 40-49   43 F    39 Alayne White                Bristol,RI                                                    
 44    34:41 11:11   15 40-49   44 F    27 Kerri Garcia                Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 45    35:18 11:23   21 30-39   45 F   151 Ashley Marguie                                                                         
 46    35:20 11:24   22 30-39   46 F   128 Diane Botham                Warwickri,RI                                                  
 47    35:21 11:24   23 30-39   47 F    59 Andria Keaney               Warwick,RI                                                    
 48    35:22 11:25   24 30-39   48 F   148 Christine Brown                                                                        
 49    35:32 11:28   16 40-49   49 F     3 Lisa Celil                                                                             
 50    35:46 11:32    8 19-29   50 F   153 Lindsay Walsh