Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct21_9thHor_set3.shtml

9th Horace Mann 5K

Newton, MA, October 21, 2012

[Complete Resutls | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - UNDER

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Andrew Mah          12 Newton               19:56 
    2 David McCabe        11 Newton               21:29 
    3 JOSHUA DAVIS        13 NEWTON               24:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 ISAAC FEINHAUS      18 NEWTON               20:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 MARC MANTELL        37 NEWTON               20:28 
    2 MOHAMMED ASMAL      39 NEWTON               20:44 
    3 Troy Randall        39 Newton               21:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 DAVE COUNTS         46 NEWTON               18:56 
    2 Patrick Surry       42 Newton               20:00 
    3 CARL MEZGER         48 NEWTON               21:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 RICHARD GALGANO     53 NEWTON               23:30 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 MICHAEL DAVIS       73 NEWTON               31:18 






                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - UNDER

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 GENEVIEVE WINN      14 NATICK               23:04 
    2 Avery Woolbert       9 Waban                24:44 
    3 EMILY PARKMAN        9 NEWTON               28:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 MAGGIE PERKINS      27 NEWTON               34:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 JOANNA MANTELL      36 NEWTON               21:13 
    2 Kelly Woolbert      39 Waban                24:45 
    3 GRACE WEST          35 NEWTON               25:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 ELLEN METZGER       48 NEWTON               23:59 
    2 Sharon McKechnie    42 Newton               29:24 
    3 NOREEN GRADY        41 NEWTON               30:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== =======