Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct20_6thAnn_set2.shtml

6th Annual Nun Run 5k Road Race & Walk

Chatham, MA, October 20, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Groups


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:14  7:30    1 60-69   12 M   138 Dave Hegner                 S Ddennis,MA                                                 
 2     25:20  8:10    2 60-69   17 M     8 Mark Callahan               Sherborn,MA                                                  
 3     26:31  8:33    3 60-69   21 M    36 Ralph Giangregorio          South Dennis,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:19  7:12    1 50-59    9 M   151 Larry Bellivau              Chatham,MA                                                   
 2     23:27  7:34    2 50-59   14 M   135 Michael Hamrock             W Rox,MA                                                     
 3     26:01  8:24    3 50-59   18 M   139 Steve Bebrin                Vernon,CT                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:51  7:22    1 40-49   10 M    32 Jon Ferguson                Buzzards Bay,,MA                                             
 2     22:53  7:23    2 40-49   11 M   156 Edward Thron                Chatham,MA                                                   
 3     27:16  8:48    3 40-49   26 M   125 Frank Mirisola              Brewster,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:29  6:36    1 30-39    2 M   118 Joseph Webster              S Yarmouth,MA                                                
 2     21:02  6:47    2 30-39    3 M    43 William Hancox              Boston,MA                                                    
 3     21:46  7:01    3 30-39    6 M    84 Jason Parrent               Harwich,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:28  6:36    1 19-29    1 M   154 Devon Dray                  Carlisle,MA                                                  
 2     21:16  6:52    2 19-29    4 M    70 James McLarney              Boston,MA                                                    
 3     21:40  6:59    3 19-29    5 M   142 Kyle Merrill                S Dennis,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:35 14:04    1 70-98   88 F    30 Lucy Duffy                  Brewster,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:32  7:55    1 60-69   11 F    21 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                    
 2     24:53  8:02    2 60-69   17 F    60 Janet Kelly                 Orleans,MA                                                   
 3     37:44 12:10    3 60-69   80 F    12 Patricia Caveney            Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:05  8:05    1 50-59   18 F     7 Kit Boucher                 Eastham,MA                                                   
 2     25:30  8:14    2 50-59   19 F     3 Anne Batchelder             Chatham,MA                                                   
 3     28:35  9:13    3 50-59   34 F    20 Donna Conroy                East Harwich,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:14  6:51    1 40-49    2 F   149 Katie McCully               Eastham,MA                                                   
 2     21:31  6:56    2 40-49    3 F    93 Kimberly Robbins            S. Chatham,MA                                                
 3     22:48  7:21    3 40-49    6 F   111 Stephanie Therrien          Oakville,CT                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:34  6:38    1 30-39    1 F   140 Catherine Graciano          Eastham,MA                                                   
 2     22:38  7:18    2 30-39    5 F    87 Jennifer Peterson           Harwich,MA                                                   
 3     23:36  7:37    3 30-39    9 F   126 Mary Beth Travers           Brewster,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:34  7:36    1 19-29    8 F    56 Sarah Kane                  Boston,MA                                                    
 2     24:43  7:58    2 19-29   14 F   128 Courtney Polhemus           Chatham,MA                                                   
 3     24:51  8:01    3 19-29   16 F    50 Katie Horan                 Hanover,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:59  7:05    1 01-18    4 F    23 Olivia Cuneo                Williston,VT                                                 
 2     24:37  7:56    2 01-18   13 F    67 Marika Massey-Bierman       Burlington,VT                                                
 3     26:23  8:31    3 01-18   21 F    68 Quincy Massey-Bierman       Burlington,VT                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:28  6:36    1 19-29    1 M   154 Devon Dray                  Carlisle,MA                                                  
 2     20:29  6:36    1 30-39    2 M   118 Joseph Webster              S Yarmouth,MA                                                
 3     21:02  6:47    2 30-39    3 M    43 William Hancox              Boston,MA                                                    
 4     21:16  6:52    2 19-29    4 M    70 James McLarney              Boston,MA                                                    
 5     21:40  6:59    3 19-29    5 M   142 Kyle Merrill                S Dennis,MA                                                  
 6     21:46  7:01    3 30-39    6 M    84 Jason Parrent               Harwich,MA                                                   
 7     21:51  7:03    4 30-39    7 M   145 Matt Holden                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 8     22:03  7:07    5 30-39    8 M    61 Tim Kiley                   Harwich,MA                                                   
 9     22:19  7:12    1 50-59    9 M   151 Larry Bellivau              Chatham,MA                                                   
 10    22:51  7:22    1 40-49   10 M    32 Jon Ferguson                Buzzards Bay,,MA                                              
 11    22:53  7:23    2 40-49   11 M   156 Edward Thron                Chatham,MA                                                    
 12    23:14  7:30    1 60-69   12 M   138 Dave Hegner                 S Ddennis,MA                                                  
 13    23:21  7:32    6 30-39   13 M   129 Aaron Polhemus              Chatham,MA                                                    
 14    23:27  7:34    2 50-59   14 M   135 Michael Hamrock             W Rox,MA                                                      
 15    25:06  8:06    7 30-39   15 M    88 Allan Peterson              Harwich,MA                                                    
 16    25:10  8:07    8 30-39   16 M   106 Nate Spada                  South Boston,MA                                               
 17    25:20  8:10    2 60-69   17 M     8 Mark Callahan               Sherborn,MA                                                   
 18    26:01  8:24    3 50-59   18 M   139 Steve Bebrin                Vernon,CT                                                     
 19    26:14  8:28    9 30-39   19 M   160 Matt Kelley                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 20    26:28  8:32   10 30-39   20 M    57 Josh Kane                   Manchester,CT                                                 
 21    26:31  8:33    3 60-69   21 M    36 Ralph Giangregorio          South Dennis,MA                                               
 22    26:39  8:36    4 60-69   22 M    48 George Henry                Chatham,MA                                                    
 23    26:46  8:38    4 19-29   23 M    45 Peter Hardy                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 24    27:04  8:44    5 60-69   24 M     1 Michael Angerame            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 25    27:09  8:45    4 50-59   25 M    80 Kevin O'Connor              Brewster,MA                                                   
 26    27:16  8:48    3 40-49   26 M   125 Frank Mirisola              Brewster,MA                                                   
 27    27:16  8:48     Age?     27 M   127 George Bausch               Brewster,MA                                                   
 28    28:07  9:04    6 60-69   28 M   108 Mike Sullivan               Dennis,MA                                                     
 29    28:30  9:12   11 30-39   29 M    54 Bill Irey                   Bourne,MA                                                     
 30    28:35  9:13    5 19-29   30 M    95 John Ross                   Dedham,MA                                                     
 31    29:07  9:24    5 50-59   31 M   112 Derek Therrien              Oakville,CT                                                   
 32    29:20  9:28    6 19-29   32 M   115 Alex Verity                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 33    29:34  9:32    4 40-49   33 M    97 Domenic Santoro             Chatham,MA                                                    
 34    29:37  9:33    6 50-59   34 M    98 Paul Schwabe                East Harwich,MA                                               
 35    29:44  9:35    5 40-49   35 M    64 Jeff Lombard                E. Dennis,MA                                                  
 36    30:00  9:41    7 50-59   36 M   137 Dan Siddell                 East Dennis,MA                                                
 37    31:13 10:04    8 50-59   37 M   147 John Bailey                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 38    32:22 10:26   12 30-39   38 M   124 Jason Clark                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 39    32:39 10:32    6 40-49   39 M   121 Steve Poskanzer             Chatham,MA                                                    
 40    32:45 10:34    9 50-59   40 M    19 Gary Conroy                 East Harwich,MA                                               
 41    32:45 10:34    7 60-69   41 M    69 John McIsaac                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 42    33:41 10:52    7 40-49   42 M    71 Paul McLaughlin             Burlington,MA                                                 
 43    33:47 10:54   13 30-39   43 M   100 Justin Scott                Chatham,MA                                                    
 44    34:52 11:15    8 60-69   44 M    13 James Caveney               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 45    35:13 11:22    9 60-69   45 M    29 Stephen Doyle               Brewster,MA                                                   
 46    43:04 13:54   10 50-59   46 M    41 Richard Hagopian            Harwich,MA                                                    
 47    44:19 14:18   11 50-59   47 M   153 John Demarest                                                                          
 48    44:46 14:26   12 50-59   48 M   104 Mitch Snyder                Chatham,MA                                                    
 49    49:56 16:06   14 30-39   49 M    17 Jeremy Collins              Harwich,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:34  6:38    1 30-39    1 F   140 Catherine Graciano          Eastham,MA                                                   
 2     21:14  6:51    1 40-49    2 F   149 Katie McCully               Eastham,MA                                                   
 3     21:31  6:56    2 40-49    3 F    93 Kimberly Robbins            S. Chatham,MA                                                
 4     21:59  7:05    1 01-18    4 F    23 Olivia Cuneo                Williston,VT                                                 
 5     22:38  7:18    2 30-39    5 F    87 Jennifer Peterson           Harwich,MA                                                   
 6     22:48  7:21    3 40-49    6 F   111 Stephanie Therrien          Oakville,CT                                                  
 7     22:58  7:25    4 40-49    7 F   107 Heather Stevens             Eastham,MA                                                   
 8     23:34  7:36    1 19-29    8 F    56 Sarah Kane                  Boston,MA                                                    
 9     23:36  7:37    3 30-39    9 F   126 Mary Beth Travers           Brewster,MA                                                  
 10    24:27  7:53    5 40-49   10 F   159 Jayne Hunter                Osterville,MA                                                 
 11    24:32  7:55    1 60-69   11 F    21 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                     
 12    24:33  7:55    4 30-39   12 F     5 Alexandra Benjamin          Boston,MA                                                     
 13    24:37  7:56    2 01-18   13 F    67 Marika Massey-Bierman       Burlington,VT                                                 
 14    24:43  7:58    2 19-29   14 F   128 Courtney Polhemus           Chatham,MA                                                    
 15    24:43  7:58    5 30-39   15 F    86 Heather Pearston            Harwich,MA                                                    
 16    24:51  8:01    3 19-29   16 F    50 Katie Horan                 Hanover,MA                                                    
 17    24:53  8:02    2 60-69   17 F    60 Janet Kelly                 Orleans,MA                                                    
 18    25:05  8:05    1 50-59   18 F     7 Kit Boucher                 Eastham,MA                                                    
 19    25:30  8:14    2 50-59   19 F     3 Anne Batchelder             Chatham,MA                                                    
 20    26:02  8:24    4 19-29   20 F   152 Kaitlin Downing             Hopedale,MA                                                   
 21    26:23  8:31    3 01-18   21 F    68 Quincy Massey-Bierman       Burlington,VT                                                 
 22    26:40  8:36    5 19-29   22 F   144 Emily Simard                Harwich Port,MA                                               
 23    26:46  8:38    6 30-39   23 F    46 Christine Hardy             Harwich,MA                                                    
 24    26:51  8:40    7 30-39   24 F    79 Mollie O'Brien              South Boston,MA                                               
 25    26:54  8:41    6 40-49   25 F    90 Eileen Poitras              Harwich,MA                                                    
 26    26:59  8:42    7 40-49   26 F   130 Cheri Karras                Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
 27    27:12  8:46    6 19-29   27 F   148 Megan Przygocki             Brewster,MA                                                   
 28    27:39  8:55    8 30-39   28 F    91 Sarah Porzig                Eastham,MA                                                    
 29    27:43  8:56    8 40-49   29 F   141 Marcie Thorngate Smith      Harwich,MA                                                    
 30    27:49  8:58    9 30-39   30 F    14 Kate Clark                  Stow,MA                                                       
 31    28:02  9:03    4 01-18   31 F    78 Hannah Novotny              Harwich,MA                                                    
 32    28:05  9:04    9 40-49   32 F    66 Melissa Marshall            Harwich,MA                                                    
 33    28:30  9:12    7 19-29   33 F    53 Hillary Irey                Bourne,MA                                                     
 34    28:35  9:13    3 50-59   34 F    20 Donna Conroy                East Harwich,MA                                               
 35    28:35  9:13   10 30-39   35 F    55 Tommara Jacobs              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    28:50  9:18   10 40-49   36 F     6 Bethann Bonacci                                                                        
 37    28:52  9:19   11 30-39   37 F   162 Allison Warren              Chatham,MA                                                    
 38    29:15  9:26   12 30-39   38 F    99 Nancy Scott                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 39    29:15  9:26   13 30-39   39 F    35 Heather Giangregorio        South Dennis,MA                                               
 40    29:20  9:28   14 30-39   40 F     9 Monica Capobianco           Dedham,MA                                                     
 41    29:41  9:35    8 19-29   41 F   131 Melissa Clarke              Brewster,MA                                                   
 42    29:41  9:35   15 30-39   42 F   132 Claire Fitz-Gerald          Harwich,MA                                                    
 43    29:46  9:36   11 40-49   43 F    31 Jan Felt                    Orleans,MA                                                    
 44    29:46  9:36   16 30-39   44 F   158 Agena Underwood             Chatham,MA                                                    
 45    29:48  9:37   17 30-39   45 F    37 Kathryn Gilley              Chatham,MA                                                    
 46    29:49  9:37   18 30-39   46 F   163 Nancy Peterson              Harwich,MA                                                    
 47    30:06  9:43   19 30-39   47 F    10 Kerri Carafoli              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 48    30:24  9:48    4 50-59   48 F    33 Kathy Flanagan              Stoughton,MA                                                  
 49    30:26  9:49    5 50-59   49 F   161 Kathleen Donough            Byfield,MA                                                    
 50    30:32  9:51   20 30-39   50 F    38 Cat Glennan                 Tiverton,RI