Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct14_RunLik_set1.shtml

Run Like An Antelope 5K

Worcester, MA, October 14, 2012

[Awards | Searchable Link ]

Overall Results



                                                                                                          Page 1
                                             Run Like an Antelope
                                            Worcester, MA, 10/14/12
                              For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                 City            St Ag S No.   Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== ================== == = ===== ========= ===== ========= 
    1   1/1    JOHN REPOSA          Wakefield RI       26 M   402   19:38.9  6:20   19:38.9 
    2   1/22   JEAN-LOUIS DEGAY     Upton MA           40 M    75   20:49.7  6:43   20:53.3 
    3   1/24   KEVIN KING           Jefferson MA       29 M   394   20:53.1  6:44   20:53.5 
    4   2/22   LAWRENCE SWEENEY     Marshfield MA      44 M   294   20:56.2  6:45   21:01.3 
    5   1/48   JAMES GAGNON         Somerville MA      31 M   108   21:01.4  6:46   21:02.3 
    6   2/48   CASEY CLARKE         Southborough MA    36 M    57   21:02.0  6:47   21:05.3 
    7   3/48   MATT MCGRATH         Stow MA            37 M   207   21:03.4  6:47   21:05.4 
    8   2/24   DON VO               Worcester MA       25 M   380   21:16.9  6:51   21:18.8 
    9   3/24   PATRICK HOGAN        Somerville MA      28 M   143   21:18.1  6:52   21:20.6 
   10   4/24   JOHN LAUERMANN       Worcester MA       26 M   176   21:19.5  6:52   21:23.4 
   11   1/4    COREY LAITE          Lancaster MA       17 M   163   21:20.2  6:53   21:24.4 
   12   5/24   ARTHUR ELMES         Wocester MA        26 M    90   21:21.3  6:53   21:24.9 
   13   3/22   BILL MILLETT         Worcester MA       44 M   216   21:25.1  6:54   21:26.9 
   14   6/24   STEPHEN HUGHES       Allston MA         26 M   144   21:51.9  7:03   21:54.6 
   15   4/22   DON MICHAELIS        Middleboro MA      48 M   213   21:57.2  7:04   22:02.8 
   16   5/22   JEFF COCCOLUTO       Stoneham MA        49 M    61   22:03.4  7:06   22:08.0 
   17   1/35   ALLISON SHERWOOD     Boston NY          27 F   276   22:15.8  7:10   22:18.5 
   18   7/24   MARK EPSTEIN         Somerville MA      25 M    92   22:16.1  7:11   22:20.6 
   19   1/60   JULIE FINLAY         Dudley MA          33 F   100   22:16.3  7:11   22:18.2 
   20   4/48   YAKOV KRONROD        Berwyn Heights MD  31 M   162   22:36.5  7:17   22:36.5 
   21   5/48   ERIC MALINOWSKI      Portland ME        37 M   195   23:05.1  7:26   23:06.5 
   22   6/48   SCOTT VAGEL          Salem MA           35 M   381   23:26.3  7:33   23:37.5 
   23   2/60   ERICA PRICE          Waynesboro PA      32 F   242   23:43.9  7:39   23:47.5 
   24   3/60   AIMEE OSTERHUS       Stacy MN           38 F   233   23:49.7  7:41   23:53.6 
   25   7/48   DANIEL MRUGALA       Auburn MA          33 M   223   23:53.6  7:42   23:54.5 
   26   8/48   MATTHEW LEAF         Greenfield MA      39 M   177   24:02.5  7:45   24:10.4 
   27   6/22   JAMES LAITE          Lancaster MA       49 M   164   24:04.2  7:45   24:07.7 
   28   4/60   AIME GOLDBERG        Somerville MA      36 F   366   24:07.4  7:46   24:11.3 
   29   2/35   KRYSTEN MOORE        Acushnet MA        22 F   221   24:16.1  7:49   24:19.1 
   30   5/60   KARA PIMENTAL        New Bedford MA     33 F   385   24:23.5  7:52   24:36.4 
   31   9/48   MICHAEL SHEA         Brighton MA        31 M   275   24:24.8  7:52   24:25.4 
   32   6/60   NANCY ROBINSON       Jamaica Plain MA   38 F   250   24:34.9  7:55   24:38.8 
   33   7/22   SCOTT ROBIDOUX       Worcester MA       48 M   362   24:37.6  7:56   25:09.0 
   34   8/24   ANDREW PITMAN        Waltham MA         25 M   241   24:43.9  7:58   24:58.0 
   35   7/60   EMILY CLARKE         Needham MA         34 F    58   24:49.0  8:00   24:53.3 
   36  10/48   SCOTT LUCARELLI      Smithfield RI      37 M   187   25:06.9  8:06   25:08.8 
   37   1/32   TINA ODONNELL        Charlton MA        47 F   373   25:14.5  8:08   25:25.0 
   38   8/22   TONY WONG-LI         Charlton MA        45 M   372   25:19.7  8:10   25:33.2 
   39  11/48   DAVID ELMER          Boston MA          39 M    89   25:20.7  8:10   25:34.6 
   40   8/60   AMANDA GRIFFITH      Shutesbury MA      36 F   129   25:30.3  8:13   25:42.5 
   41   3/35   LISA OLSEN           Arlington MA       28 F   230   25:32.3  8:14   25:56.9 
   42   4/35   SOFI ORDWAY                             23 F   383   25:32.8  8:14   25:37.9 
   43   9/24   TYLER LEEDS          Arington MA        29 M   179   25:33.7  8:14   25:58.2 
   44   9/60   SUSAN ROWELL         Easton MA          36 F   254   25:34.1  8:14   25:42.4 
   45  10/60   MAUREEN MELON        Hopkinton MA       36 F   211   25:50.4  8:20   25:54.9 








                                                                                                          Page 2
                                             Run Like an Antelope
                                            Worcester, MA, 10/14/12
                              For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                 City            St Ag S No.   Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== ================== == = ===== ========= ===== ========= 
   46   1/11   PATRICK HEHIR        Spencer MA         52 M   139   25:50.8  8:20   25:52.5 
   47  12/48   ERIC HANSON          Pawtucket RI       31 M   370   26:01.6  8:23   26:06.8 
   48   2/32   LINDA LEDUC          Harrisville RI     47 F   178   26:02.4  8:23   26:08.6 
   49   2/11   STEVEN HAID                             54 M   330   26:12.2  8:27   26:27.8 
   50  13/48   MICHAEL KALIVAS      Woburn MA          34 M   155   26:15.0  8:27   26:22.1 
   51  10/24   THOMAS LALLY         Fairhaven MA       23 M   172   26:17.1  8:28   26:20.3 
   52   5/35   JENNA WOLF           Brookline MA       29 F   320   26:25.6  8:31   26:30.6 
   53   6/35   SHARON YELLIN        Somerville MA      29 F   321   26:27.4  8:31   26:40.1 
   54   1/23   ANNA DOYLE           Millis MA          17 F    80   26:29.5  8:32   26:35.2 
   55   3/11   GEORGE CAMPBELL      Northboro MA       53 M    46   26:32.2  8:33   26:34.4 
   56   2/23   KAITLIN BABIN-DEVINE Millis MA          18 F    11   26:36.7  8:34   26:42.7 
   57  11/60   KARYN FEINBERG CLARK Southborough MA    38 F    97   26:39.6  8:35   26:45.0 
   58  14/48   JUSTIN LEES          New Bedford MA     30 M   386   26:40.3  8:36   26:53.2 
   59  15/48   JEFFREY DUTTON       Auburndale MA      36 M    83   26:43.6  8:37   26:43.6 
   60   4/11   WILLIAM CHACE        Franklin TN        53 M    53   26:58.0  8:41   27:06.9 
   61   3/32   ANNA IVANOV          Hopkinton MA       40 F   148   27:03.8  8:43   27:09.4 
   62  11/24   WILLIAM HEBERT       Somerville MA      28 M   138   27:05.5  8:44   27:31.7 
   63   7/35   JULIA MCADAMS        Worcester MA       29 F   205   27:05.7  8:44   27:09.6 
   64   5/11   MICHAEL BRAUN        Worcester MA       50 M    25   27:12.2  8:46   27:26.4 
   65   4/32   DONNA MACTAVASH      Millis MA          41 F   358   27:12.6  8:46   27:24.7 
   66  12/60   JULIE JASUSZAWICZ    Quincy MA          36 F   393   27:13.6  8:46   27:16.6 
   67   6/11   LORENZO WOOD         Middleboro MA      55 M   378   27:17.0  8:47   27:23.0 
   68   3/23   EMMA BOUVIER         Grafton MA         11 F    21   27:23.0  8:49   27:39.3 
   69   4/23   JULIA SEIMEN         Grafton MA         11 F   267   27:23.6  8:49   27:39.1 
   70   5/23   EMILY SEIMEN         Grafton MA         11 F   266   27:26.0  8:50   27:41.9 
   71  16/48   ANTHONY ZAMAVVO      Worcester MA       36 M   401   27:38.5  8:54   27:43.6 
   72  12/24   JARROD FREITAS       Acushnet MA        27 M   106   27:40.5  8:55   27:48.8 
   73  17/48   ANTON GUROV          Watertown MA       30 M   131   27:43.9  8:56   27:45.5 
   74   6/23   MARGARET BURKE       North Grafton MA   11 F    36   27:52.5  8:59   28:06.8 
   75   9/22   DAVID HAYNES         Webster MA         45 M   363   27:53.4  8:59   28:24.0 
   76  13/60   JENNIFER CHIN        Oakland CA         30 F    54   27:53.8  8:59   27:53.8 
   77   8/35   KATIE COUTERMARSH    Hollis NH          29 F    71   28:02.4  9:02   28:16.3 
   78   7/23   SARA BURKE           North Grafton MA   11 F    37   28:10.5  9:05   28:27.0 
   79   5/32   ROMA SIEMEN          Grafton MA         41 F   377   28:11.4  9:05   28:27.4 
   80   8/23   JENNA GORDON         Grafton MA         12 F   122   28:12.6  9:05   28:27.3 
   81   9/35   JENNIFER TREVOR      Tewksbury MA       21 F   298   28:13.7  9:06   28:28.3 
   82  10/35   BETH LALLY           Fairhaven MA       21 F   165   28:13.8  9:06   28:28.9 
   83  13/24   JOHN AQUILANO        Somerville MA      29 M     7   28:18.3  9:07   28:25.7 
   84  18/48   EUGENE CAMPBELL      Natick MA          33 M    45   28:20.2  9:08   28:32.5 
   85  19/48   MICHAEL SHERWOOD     Boston MA          32 M   277   28:22.3  9:08   28:33.8 
   86  11/35   SONYA GUSINOV        Brighton MA        23 F   132   28:34.3  9:12   28:35.9 
   87  20/48   TONY MISILO          West Boylston MA   34 M   218   28:34.6  9:12   28:48.2 
   88  12/35   DIANA KESELMAN       Brighton MA        23 F   159   28:36.1  9:13   28:36.1 
   89  21/48   MICHAEL BARTLEY      Hopkinton MA       33 M    15   28:39.0  9:14   28:49.5 
   90   6/32   CATHY WONG-LI        Charlton MA        44 F   371   28:44.9  9:16   28:56.2 








                                                                                                          Page 3
                                             Run Like an Antelope
                                            Worcester, MA, 10/14/12
                              For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                 City            St Ag S No.   Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== ================== == = ===== ========= ===== ========= 
   91  14/60   KATIE NORDMAN        Worcester MA       36 F   374   28:47.6  9:17   28:54.5 
   92  15/60   KRISTIN O'MARA       Sutton MA          34 F   375   28:48.1  9:17   28:54.4 
   93   7/32   DIANNE STRIER        Franklin MA        45 F   356   28:53.8  9:19   29:05.5 
   94  16/60   ELISABETH GONDEK     Shrewsbury MA      35 F   120   28:57.8  9:20   29:16.4 
   95   8/32   ELIZABETH GOVONI     Millis MA          42 F   353   29:01.3  9:21   29:12.8 
   96  17/60   SUZIN WHITTEN        Brighton MA        39 F   314   29:04.1  9:22   29:04.1 
   97  10/22   DANIEL LUSSIER       Holliston MA       47 M   188   29:05.8  9:22   29:11.3 
   98   9/32   JANICE COCCOLUTO     Stoneham MA        46 F    60   29:11.2  9:24   29:16.1 
   99  22/48   JON MACDONALD        Somerville MA      37 M   365   29:18.8  9:27   29:30.5 
  100  18/60   SAMANTHA KELLY       Providence RI      30 F   158   29:20.1  9:27   29:23.3 
  101  19/60   XIAOSHU DAI          Watertown MA       30 F    72   29:21.5  9:27   29:23.9 
  102  23/48   MICHAEL BALDASSARRE  Mfitchburg MA      39 M   392   29:27.5  9:29   29:30.1 
  103  10/32   SUSAN COMBS FERRECCH Worcester MA       49 F    69   29:27.6  9:29   29:36.3 
  104  20/60   JULIE DOWD           Millis MA          36 F   357   29:33.9  9:31   29:44.9 
  105  21/60   GINA COLANGELO       Somerville MA      31 F    64   29:37.6  9:33   29:44.7 
  106  24/48   MICHAEL SHERWOOD     Boston NY          32 M   278   29:43.0  9:34   29:45.0 
  107   7/11   RICH BURGESS         Spencer MA         57 M    35   29:53.4  9:38   30:05.8 
  108  25/48   BRADY SCHULMAN       Mason NH           36 M   263   29:53.4  9:38   30:14.2 
  109  13/35   ERIN REDIHAN         Sutton MA          26 F   246   29:58.7  9:39   30:03.2 
  110  14/24   JASON FLANAGAN       Worcester MA       28 M   102   30:06.9  9:42   30:17.7 
  111  22/60   CHRISTINA BONNEY     Sterling MA        39 F    18   30:08.1  9:42   30:18.4 
  112  23/60   ELIZABETH CLARK      Grafton MA         31 F    55   30:08.5  9:43   30:15.8 
  113   9/23   ABIGAIL ROGERS       Grafton MA         11 F   251   30:15.3  9:45   30:30.1 
  114   1/9    JOAN WILLIAMS                           55 F   334   30:18.7  9:46   30:28.6 
  115  11/32   AMY BOUVIER          Grafton MA         41 F    20   30:26.5  9:48   30:44.7 
  116  10/23   BETH D'AMICO         Grafton MA         11 F    73   30:31.9  9:50   30:31.9 
  117  12/32   CHRISTINA GRACIA     Pomfret Center CT  41 F   124   30:36.0  9:51   30:45.5 
  118  24/60   HEIDI RICHARD        Worcester MA       37 F   248   30:42.4  9:53   30:51.9 
  119  25/60   LORI PELTOLA         Worcester MA       34 F   239   30:42.6  9:54   30:52.0 
  120  26/48   MICHAEL BROKAW       Sandy Hook CT      32 M    27   30:42.6  9:54   31:00.7 
  121  14/35   LAURA AMODEO         Newtown CT         28 F     4   30:43.0  9:54   31:00.3 
  122  27/48   KEVIN HUNT                              32 M   346   31:00.3  9:59   31:09.1 
  123  15/35   KATHLEEN WANG        Shrewsbury MA      25 F   311   31:03.4 10:00   31:20.9 
  124  15/24   JEFF SWANA           Shrewsbury MA      27 M   293   31:04.5 10:01   31:20.9 
  125  13/32   ANNA WILLIAMS        Worcester MA       42 F   360   31:13.3 10:03   31:54.8 
  126  11/23   SVEA KNIGHT          Grafton MA         11 F   161   31:16.0 10:04   31:16.0 
  127  16/35   KATHRYN-LOUI MENG    Worcester MA       25 F   212   31:21.3 10:06   31:25.6 
  128  16/24   WILL COLTON          Lancaster MA       25 M    68   31:23.0 10:07   31:23.0 
  129  28/48   BRIAN GLOVER         Greenville NC      37 M   116   31:27.3 10:08   31:27.3 
  130  17/35   ALEXIS COLTON        Lancaster MA       25 F    67   31:27.7 10:08   31:40.7 
  131  26/60   DENA STAHLHEBER      Andover MA         33 F   285   31:30.6 10:09   31:43.7 
  132  11/22   DER PATIL            Woburn MA          43 M   379   31:34.1 10:10   31:36.7 
  133   1/3    BILL PAUL            Lakeville MA       66 M   237   31:39.2 10:12   33:01.3 
  134  14/32   SHARON STREIF        Jamestown RI       48 F   288   31:41.9 10:13   31:49.7 
  135   8/11   LOUISE LOVELAND      Waynesboro PA      54 M   185   31:42.0 10:13   31:43.6 








                                                                                                          Page 4
                                             Run Like an Antelope
                                            Worcester, MA, 10/14/12
                              For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                 City            St Ag S No.   Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== ================== == = ===== ========= ===== ========= 
  136  12/22   MICHAEL ZAROZINSKI   South Deerfield MA 41 M   323   31:44.5 10:13   31:50.7 
  137  27/60   ALLYSON ROTTMAN      Oxford MA          31 F   253   31:47.3 10:14   32:06.8 
  138  13/22   JOHN WIEBE           Fitchburg MA       40 M   316   31:47.6 10:14   32:05.2 
  139  18/35   LEAH NYBERG          Worcester MA       28 F   227   31:57.0 10:18   32:07.1 
  140  28/60   JENNIFER BROKAW      Sandy Hook CT      35 F    26   32:02.3 10:19   32:20.9 
  141  29/60   MAURA CHACE          Atlanta GA         30 F    51   32:13.6 10:23   32:23.0 
  142  30/60   MARYANN ZJEMBA       Braintree MA       31 F   325   32:13.9 10:23   32:23.8 
  143  19/35   DANIELLE AMARAL      East Freetown MA   26 F     3   32:17.7 10:24   32:19.9 
  144  31/60   KATHY GIFFORD        Marlborough MA     39 F   114   32:20.7 10:25   32:31.7 
  145  12/23   AMBER EVENS          Upton MA           16 F   399   32:30.6 10:28   33:16.6 
  146  29/48   PAUL CARNEVALE       Raynham MA         36 M    49   32:35.1 10:30   32:50.2 
  147  14/22   JAY JANARDHAN        Billerica MA       41 M   149   32:35.1 10:30   32:38.2 
  148  32/60   MICHELLE CARNEVALE   Raynham MA         30 F    48   32:35.9 10:30   32:51.0 
  149  15/22   ROBERT SHOEMAKER     Worcester MA       40 M   279   32:44.5 10:33   32:58.7 
  150  15/32   KAT KENNEDY          Jamaica Plain MA   48 F   361   32:47.0 10:34   32:53.7 
  151  20/35   DEANNA MISILO        West Boylston MA   28 F   217   32:47.6 10:34   33:03.3 
  152  16/32   TRISTA BROWN         Upton MA           41 F   395   32:52.7 10:35   33:13.5 
  153  17/32   LYNN SHUGRUE         Boylston MA        40 F   280   32:59.9 10:38   33:16.8 
  154   2/9    RENEE LEMIEUX        New Bedford MA     54 F   181   33:01.0 10:38   33:03.6 
  155   9/11   CHRIS PALMER         Worcester MA       55 M   234   33:13.3 10:42   33:13.3 
  156  13/23   SAMIRA EVENS         Upton MA            5 F   396   33:19.3 10:44   33:19.3 
  157  18/32   MEGHAN MARTIN        Shrewsbury MA      40 F   199   33:28.7 10:47   33:46.6 
  158  16/22   IRAPPA ARABHAVI      Mansfield MA       42 M     9   33:33.1 10:48   33:34.2 
  159  21/35   JOCELYN LALLY        Chicago IL         29 F   168   33:33.6 10:49   33:36.7 
  160  22/35   AMELIA CAMPBELL      Worcester MA       28 F    43   33:37.3 10:50   33:46.4 
  161  17/22   JOHN PRZYBYLSKI      Auburndale MA      43 M   243   33:38.0 10:50   35:01.5 
  162   3/9    EILEEN FONTAINE      Worcester MA       55 F   103   33:41.8 10:51   33:55.3 
  163  14/23   EESHA ARABHAVI       Mansfield MA       11 F     8   33:51.3 10:54   33:52.3 
  164  30/48   GRIGORIY GRINSHTEYN  Holden MA          31 M   130   33:57.1 10:56   34:00.4 
  165  33/60   LAURA BRADY          Princeton MA       37 F    22   33:59.1 10:57   34:08.8 
  166  15/23   MACKENZIE COLLINS    Grafton MA          9 F    65   34:03.5 10:58   34:21.1 
  167  23/35   KATE LARRABEE        Somerville MA      29 F   174   34:03.6 10:58   34:12.4 
  168  19/32   WENDY LUSSIER        Holliston MA       48 F   189   34:11.2 11:01   34:18.5 
  169  16/23   JULIET DWYER         Grafton MA         10 F    84   34:13.3 11:01   34:30.7 
  170  24/35   CASSANDRA BRIAND     W Boylston MA      26 F   404   34:13.9 11:02   34:30.0 
  171  20/32   MICHELLE DWYER       Grafton MA         48 F    85   34:19.1 11:03   34:44.3 
  172  34/60   STACY WORSECH        Northbridge MA     35 F   352   34:23.2 11:05   34:38.3 
  173  31/48   JAMES MICHAUD        Ayer MA            39 M   214   34:30.8 11:07   34:45.0 
  174  35/60   KATE BURGESS         Watertown MA       30 F    33   34:34.8 11:08   34:48.4 
  175  17/23   KYLIE CAHILL         Grafton MA         10 F    40   34:38.0 11:09   34:53.5 
  176  18/23   MEGAN WAJER          Grafton MA          9 F   308   34:38.1 11:09   34:54.5 
  177  32/48   JON BARTELSON        Northbridge MA     34 M    14   34:38.9 11:10   35:07.9 
  178  36/60   SHANNON CAHILL       Grafton MA         36 F    41   34:39.3 11:10   34:54.8 
  179  21/32   ERIN WAJER           Grafton MA         40 F   307   34:55.5 11:15   34:55.5 
  180  17/24   DANIEL TAYLOR        W Kingston RI      19 M   403   35:03.0 11:17   35:03.0 








                                                                                                          Page 5
                                             Run Like an Antelope
                                            Worcester, MA, 10/14/12
                              For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                 City            St Ag S No.   Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== ================== == = ===== ========= ===== ========= 
  181   4/9    MARYBETH CROCI                          56 F   328   35:08.6 11:19   35:23.9 
  182  33/48   SAHWN KEEFE          Malden MA          33 M   367   35:10.9 11:20   35:23.1 
  183  22/32   SHANNON DICKMAN      Worcester MA       42 F    77   35:11.5 11:20   35:18.3 
  184  34/48   MICHAEL MCNEIL       Framingham MA      33 M   210   35:19.7 11:23   35:42.6 
  185  23/32   TRACY ROLLINS        Worcester MA       47 F   252   35:28.9 11:26   35:35.3 
  186  18/24   CASEY ODONNELL       Worcester MA       28 M   229   35:35.5 11:28   35:49.1 
  187  25/35   LAURA ROBERTS        Worcester MA       28 F   249   35:45.3 11:31   35:58.3 
  188  37/60   ELISSA PETRELLI      Whitinsville MA    33 F   240   35:45.7 11:31   35:51.8 
  189   2/3    MIKE BROKAW          Sandy Hook CT      63 M    28   35:54.4 11:34   36:12.1 
  190  38/60   ERIN LYNCH           Concord MA         36 F   191   36:06.2 11:38   36:19.7 
  191  39/60   KRISTINA PELLETIER   East Falmouth MA   34 F   238   36:24.1 11:43   36:35.7 
  192   5/9    MAUREEN CHACE        Franklin TN        53 F    52   36:27.4 11:45   36:35.6 
  193          FRIEND OF KYRA FOSS                        F   342   36:37.4 11:48   36:59.0 
  194  18/22   MICHAEL DOWNEY       Chestnut Hill MA   41 M    79   36:44.4 11:50   36:48.7 
  195  19/22   SHIVAKUMAR PATIL     Upton MA           41 M   235   37:10.4 11:58   37:12.3 
  196  26/35   AIMEE BELL           Trenton NJ         26 F    16   37:22.5 12:02   37:22.5 
  197  40/60   MARIANNE MONTGOMERY  Greenville NC      35 F   220   37:23.6 12:03   37:23.6 
  198  19/24   KEVIN BLACK          Broad Brook CT     25 M    17   37:57.1 12:13   38:10.0 
  199  27/35   MELISSA MICHELON     Marlborough MA     29 F   215   38:02.9 12:15   38:18.4 
  200   1/3    ELIZABETH PUCCIO     Northborough MA    62 F   245   38:06.1 12:16   38:21.6 
  201  20/24   JASON HAYES          Somerville MA      28 M   137   38:36.2 12:26   38:44.1 
  202  41/60   ALLYSON CARBONI      Watertown MA       38 F    47   38:40.6 12:27   38:45.9 
  203  10/11   CHRIS FERRECCHIA     Worcester MA       52 M    99   39:15.9 12:39   39:35.6 
  204          RUNNER UNKNOWN                             M    87   39:19.6 12:40   39:37.5 
  205  35/48   BENJAMIN FALK        Yorktown Heights N 34 M    95   39:22.7 12:41   39:22.8 
  206  28/35   SEMANTHA LEMANSKY    Somerville MA      25 F   180   39:28.2 12:43   39:42.9 
  207  42/60   VIRGINIA JOHSEN                         38 F   382   39:36.7 12:45   39:42.3 
  208  36/48   JOSEPH CHARPENTER    Worcester MA       39 M   387   39:42.9 12:47   40:11.6 
  209  37/48   NOAH DUBREUIL        Medford MA         36 M    82   39:43.2 12:48   39:43.2 
  210  19/23   ANYSSA CHARPENTIER   Worcester MA        9 F   391   39:44.2 12:48   40:11.2 
  211          CHERYL CUSSON        Worcester MA          F   376   39:53.5 12:51   40:40.3 
  212  21/24   ANDREW SHAFFER       Medford MA         25 M   271   40:38.7 13:05   40:53.7 
  213   2/3    ANNE SHEA            New Bedford MA     61 F   272   40:38.8 13:05   40:43.2 
  214  24/32   JENNIFER MCDONALD    Norton MA          40 F   206   40:42.5 13:07   40:50.6 
  215  29/35   REBECCA HARKESS      Medford MA         25 F   136   40:43.4 13:07   40:58.8 
  216  43/60   KRISTIN GORMLEY      Charlton MA        39 F   123   40:44.9 13:07   41:07.2 
  217  44/60   LINDSAY ALLAN        Worcester MA       34 F     1   41:03.5 13:13   41:14.7 
  218  45/60   KATHERINE FULGENZI                      33 F   326   41:14.6 13:17   41:22.4 
  219  25/32   ESTELLE SPENCER      Chicopee MA        43 F   283   41:19.7 13:19   41:32.6 
  220  20/22   JAMES SPENCER        Chicopee MA        40 M   284   41:19.7 13:19   41:32.6 
  221  26/32   CHERIE HIGGINS       Holden MA          47 F   140   41:32.1 13:23   41:41.8 
  222  20/23   VIVIENNE CHARPENTIER Worcester MA       10 F   389   41:40.3 13:25   42:12.0 
  223  46/60   JENITH CHARPENTIER   Worcester MA       39 F   390   41:44.7 13:27   42:11.5 
  224  30/35   ERIN ELLSWORTH       North Grafton MA   28 F    88   41:59.5 13:31   42:11.1 
  225  38/48   JUSTIN WAHLSTROM     Sutton MA          37 M   305   42:06.7 13:34   42:46.1 








                                                                                                          Page 6
                                             Run Like an Antelope
                                            Worcester, MA, 10/14/12
                              For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                 City            St Ag S No.   Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== ================== == = ===== ========= ===== ========= 
  226   2/4    ERIC LALLY           Fairhaven MA       18 M   166   42:26.9 13:40   42:42.6 
  227  47/60   RENEE CERASUOLO      Yorktown Heights N 37 F    50   42:29.0 13:41   42:39.6 
  228  48/60   CARI-LYNN FISHER     Worcester MA       37 F   101   43:03.8 13:52   43:12.9 
  229   6/9    KATHRYN FREITAS      Acushnet MA        51 F   107   43:11.2 13:55   43:19.2 
  230   7/9    PAULINE LALLY        Lakeville MA       55 F   171   43:11.8 13:55   43:19.5 
  231  11/11   DENNIS FREITAS       Acushnet MA        54 M   105   44:13.6 14:15   45:44.1 
  232  39/48   JOSE BANEZ           Cambridge MA       37 M    13   45:11.6 14:33   45:11.6 
  233  27/32   HELEN THELEN         Amherst MA         45 F   296   47:02.3 15:09   47:19.3 
  234  28/32   MEREDITH STAND       Holden MA          43 F   286   47:25.5 15:16   47:34.3 
  235  40/48   JAMES COLLURA        Dorchester MA      35 M    66   48:16.6 15:33   48:49.5 
  236  41/48   ADAM SMITH           Dorchester MA      34 M   282   48:19.2 15:34   48:51.4 
  237  42/48   ROBERT CLARK         South Boston MA    38 M    56   48:59.5 15:47   49:34.1 
  238  49/60   CAROL HANSCOM        Cohasset MA        38 F   135   49:00.7 15:47   49:34.5 
  239  21/22   DAVID MARTIN         Jamaica Plain MA   44 M   198   49:00.9 15:47   49:33.8 
  240  29/32   TINA MACMANUS        Oxford MA          45 F   192   49:01.0 15:47   49:19.0 
  241  50/60   AMY GILGIS           Northbridge MA     32 F   115   49:01.0 15:47   49:44.5 
  242  22/22   DAVID HOARE          Cohasset MA        41 M   142   49:01.7 15:47   49:35.5 
  243  30/32   KATHLEEN KARDOKAS    Charlton MA        45 F   156   49:01.9 15:47   49:20.8 
  244  31/32   TRACI BOMBARD        Whitinsville MA    40 F   400   49:36.9 15:59   49:47.8 
  245   3/4    CALVIN RENTROW       Amherst MA         14 M   355   50:38.6 16:19   52:03.1 
  246  51/60   MICHELLE HURVITZ     Bellingham MA      37 F   146   52:24.1 16:52   53:38.6 
  247  31/35   EMMA CHACE                              25 F   329   52:32.1 16:55   52:42.5 
  248  22/24   RYAN O'KEEFE                            25 M   331   52:33.1 16:55   52:43.0 
  249  52/60   JESSICA SEXTON       Boston MA          30 F   270   52:56.4 17:03   53:13.9 
  250  32/35   EILEEN KELLY         Worcester MA       28 F   157   52:56.8 17:03   53:14.3 
  251  21/23   NAHALA CHARPENTIER   Worcester MA       13 F   388   52:59.5 17:04   53:30.9 
  252   3/3    LINDA MITCHELL       Troy NY            64 F   219   53:03.5 17:05   53:38.0 
  253  23/24   NICK LAFLEUR                            26 M   348   54:05.1 17:25   54:21.3 
  254  43/48   TIM SARRANTONIO      Chicago IL         30 M   262   54:07.5 17:26   54:23.6 
  255   8/9    KATHY BURGESS        Spencer MA         57 F    34   54:12.0 17:27   54:26.9 
  256  33/35   JULIE BURGESS        Watertown MA       28 F    32   54:26.1 17:32   54:26.1 
  257  32/32   KAREN HACEL          Oxford MA          41 F   368   54:27.1 17:32   54:27.2 
  258  34/35   COLLEEN ELLSWORTH    North Grafton MA   28 F   351   54:39.6 17:36   54:56.4 
  259   4/4    DEREK UHRICH         Acton MA            7 M   301   56:37.1 18:14   56:59.9 
  260  53/60   CASSANDRA ANDERSEN   Worcester MA       31 F     5   57:07.9 18:24   57:37.2 
  261  44/48   JOHN UHRICH          Acton MA           37 M   302   57:13.1 18:25   57:37.7 
  262   3/3    RICHARD LASHBROOK    Groton CT          67 M   175   57:25.1 18:29   57:48.0 
  263          MICHAEL FOSS                               M   340   57:34.4 18:32   58:01.1 
  264  54/60   LISE PRZYBYLSKI      Auburndale MA      37 F   244   58:19.9 18:47   59:41.2 
  265          FRIEND OF MICHAEL FO                       M   341   58:21.4 18:47   58:48.2 
  266   9/9    MARLENE BALZER       Leominster MA      55 F    12   58:52.6 18:58   59:28.4 
  267  55/60   VANESSA DRISCOLL     Spencer MA         32 F    81   58:53.2 18:58   59:28.5 
  268  56/60   BECKY SALEMI         Maynard MA         36 F   259   59:10.2 19:03   59:40.3 
  269  57/60   KELLI BUKOFSER       Westford MA        36 F    30   59:12.0 19:04   59:43.7 
  270  45/48   VINCE SALEMI         Maynard MA         33 M   260   59:21.4 19:07   59:52.5 








                                                                                                          Page 7
                                             Run Like an Antelope
                                            Worcester, MA, 10/14/12
                              For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                 City            St Ag S No.   Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ==================== ================== == = ===== ========= ===== ========= 
  271  46/48   ROBERT BUKOFSER      Westford MA        36 M    31   59:22.2 19:07   59:52.9 
  272  24/24   ADAM EPSTEIN         Worcester MA       29 M    91   59:26.6 19:08   59:47.4 
  273  35/35   MEGAN SIRRAS         New York NY        26 F   281   59:39.1 19:12 1:00:03.7 
  274  58/60   JEANETTE DEVITA      Cambridge MA       35 F    76   59:45.6 19:15 1:00:10.3 
  275  59/60   ERIN WALKER          Mableton GA        31 F   310 1:00:07.7 19:22 1:00:32.9 
  276  47/48   DANIEL WALKER        Mableton GA        32 M   369 1:00:08.1 19:22 1:00:34.2 
  277  48/48   BORIS KIZELSHTEYN    Cambridge MA       37 M   160 1:00:18.6 19:25 1:00:45.0 
  278  60/60   CHRIS HILTON         Seattle WA         37 F   141 1:00:19.9 19:26 1:00:43.6 
  279  22/23   KELLY SARGENT        Baldwinville MA    18 F   261 1:01:15.1 19:43 1:02:05.4 
  280  23/23   MEGAN JANCAITIS      Templeton MA       18 F   152 1:01:17.1 19:44 1:02:07.6