Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct13_55thWa_set7.shtml

55th Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Wachusett Reg. HS - Holden, MA, October 13, 2012

[Class A Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class B Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class C Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class A Junior Varsity Results | Class B & C Junior Varsity Results | All Class Frosh Results ]

Middle School Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     55th Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/13/2012                     
                                   Cross Country Meet                                    
                            Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                             
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 1.7 Mile Run CC Middle School
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   323  Christian De Boer           JH  Hopedale                       9:30.7       
    2    94  Sam Hare Steig               8  Amherst Middle School          9:34.5       
    3   347  David Wollensak             JH  Hopedale                       9:37.5       
    4   444  Jordan Manuel                8  Murdock Jr./Sr. HS             9:42.5       
    5   550  Derek Burrows                8  Overlook                       9:54.3       
    6   190  Gunnar Hasselquist           8  Chocksett                     10:02.5       
    7   324  Andrew Doran                JH  Hopedale                      10:03.5       
    8   326  Samuel Dykhoff              JH  Hopedale                      10:04.5       
    9   148  Joe Walsh                    7  Auburn Middle School          10:05.5       
   10   751  Matt Simmons                 8  Tantasqua HS                  10:06.4       
   11   846  Brian Oram                   7  Whitcomb Middle School        10:12.6       
   12   443  Steve Ingman                 7  Murdock Jr./Sr. HS            10:13.0       
   13   555  Corey Dandy                  7  Overlook                      10:14.6       
   14   551  Devon Burrows                8  Overlook                      10:17.5       
   15   447  Max Robichaud                8  Murdock Jr./Sr. HS            10:18.8       
   16   285  MATTHEW DAVIS                8  Gardner                       10:19.4       
   17   139  Chris Bernier                8  Auburn Middle School          10:23.2       
   18   145  Nathan Pickett               8  Auburn Middle School          10:27.1       
   19   553  Jon Collette                 7  Overlook                      10:30.9       
   20   595  Liam Noonan                  8  Parker                        10:36.4       
   21   560  Jason Fontaine               8  Overlook                      10:36.8       
   22   409  Justin Blake                 7  Mountview                     10:39.0       
   23   153  William Day                  8  Bromfield                     10:40.6       
   24    14  Ben Maron                    8  Advanced Math & Science A     10:40.9       
   25   114  Connor Carroll               8  Assumption Middle             10:43.5       
   26   445  Chris Michaud                7  Murdock Jr./Sr. HS            10:46.4       
   27   410  Owen Boss                    6  Mountview                     10:46.8       
   28   308  JOEL SANTIAGO                8  Gardner                       10:47.3       
   29   113  Danny Carew                  8  Assumption Middle             10:52.3       
   30    95  Max Hopley                   8  Amherst Middle School         10:53.5       
   31   109  Sohan Tyner                  7  Amherst Middle School         10:55.7       
   32   189  James Forrest                8  Chocksett                     10:56.2       
   33   228  Chris Ethier                 8  Dudley Middle                 10:57.4       
   34    92  Ben Goldman                  8  Amherst Middle School         10:59.8       
   35   155  Ryell Deruijter              7  Bromfield                     11:00.1       
   36   169  Spencer Tingle               7  Bromfield                     11:02.7       
   37   365  Brent Cassavant              7  Knox Trail Jr. High           11:03.2       
   38   549  Kevin Boudreau               8  Overlook                      11:03.7       
   39   144  Dilon Mastrorio              8  Auburn Middle School          11:04.1       
   40   510  Cristian Blackston           7  North Central Charter Ess     11:04.4       
   41    86  Mercer Blanchard             8  Amherst Middle School         11:06.2       
   42   339  John McCarthy               JH  Hopedale                      11:07.8       
   43   431  Matt Nann                    7  Mountview                     11:08.1       
   44   105  Isaiah Ruhe                  8  Amherst Middle School         11:09.9       
   45   234  Sam Jankowski                7  Dudley Middle                 11:11.3       
   46   110  Noah Zobel                   8  Amherst Middle School         11:11.9       
   47    85  Aidan Bass                   8  Amherst Middle School         11:12.3       
   48   183  Nathaniel Tadros             7  Central Tree Middle Schoo     11:12.8       
   49   143  Daniel Lindblom              6  Auburn Middle School          11:13.5       
   50   146  Parker Ploina                7  Auburn Middle School          11:15.2       
   51   371  Nick McNamara                7  Knox Trail Jr. High           11:23.8       
   52   102  Jonathan Payne               8  Amherst Middle School         11:26.3       
   53   260  Ethan Aubuchon               7  Fitchburg Middle              11:27.6       
   54   100  Dani Miller-Grossman         8  Amherst Middle School         11:28.8       
   55   111  Sean Adams                   8  Assumption Middle             11:29.3       
   56   766  Cormac Riley-McNary          7  Thomas Prince Middle Scho     11:29.8       
   57   334  Nicholas Katz               JH  Hopedale                      11:31.7       
   58   320  Benjamin Coulombe           JH  Hopedale                      11:33.9       
   59   844  Christian McKinnon           8  Whitcomb Middle School        11:34.7       
   60   759  Stephen Altobelli            7  Thomas Prince Middle Scho     11:38.0       
   61   573  Ben Tellicki                 7  Overlook                      11:41.1       
   62     9  Brett Folan                  7  Advanced Math & Science A     11:43.1       
   63   154  Mischa Deruijter             7  Bromfield                     11:43.6       
   64    17  Finn Parker                  8  Advanced Math & Science A     11:44.1       
   65   570  Owen Chase                   8  Overlook                      11:44.5       
   66   117  Jared Magsino                8  Assumption Middle             11:44.9       
   67    33  Sam Wu-Ochs                  7  Advanced Math & Science A     11:45.4       
   68   848  Matt Pearl                   6  Whitcomb Middle School        11:46.4       
   69    90  Gabe Gajda                   8  Amherst Middle School         11:47.4       
   70   147  John Ta                      7  Auburn Middle School          11:47.9       
   71   593  Mik Masterson                7  Parker                        11:50.2       
   72   841  PJ Bovaconti                 6  Whitcomb Middle School        11:50.7       
   73   280  JONATHON CHIPMAN             8  Gardner                       11:51.2       
   74    91  Josh GerberDolan             7  Amherst Middle School         11:52.0       
   75    20  Steve Richardson             8  Advanced Math & Science A     11:52.6       
   76   561  Joey Harmon                  7  Overlook                      11:53.2       
   77   368  Craig Dwinnell               8  Knox Trail Jr. High           11:54.0       
   78   142  Marcus Lapointe              6  Auburn Middle School          11:56.0       
   79   282  TREVOR CORMIER               8  Gardner                       11:56.3       
   80   283  JACK COYNE                   8  Gardner                       12:00.0       
   81   245  Andrew Stefanik              5  Dudley Middle                 12:03.7       
   82   428  John McAndrew                7  Mountview                     12:07.6       
   83    15  Brendan McCarthy             7  Advanced Math & Science A     12:08.2       
   84   850  Jeffrey Schmidt              8  Whitcomb Middle School        12:12.2       
   85   437  Andrew Burns                 7  Murdock Jr./Sr. HS            12:13.5       
   86    89  Ryan Dinger                  8  Amherst Middle School         12:14.1       
   87   149  Jamie Barrett                8  Bromfield                     12:17.3       
   88   342  Owen Mulroney               JH  Hopedale                      12:19.6       
   89   843  Liam Mayfield                7  Whitcomb Middle School        12:21.1       
   90   161  Luke Jones                   7  Bromfield                     12:21.4       
   91    99  Theo McCallum                8  Amherst Middle School         12:21.7       
   92   108  Peter Treyz                  7  Amherst Middle School         12:22.1       
   93   411  Adrien Brehany               8  Mountview                     12:29.0       
   94   415  Paul Dell'Ovio               6  Mountview                     12:30.5       
   95   749  Camden Rowe                  7  Tantasqua HS                  12:31.4       
   96   754  Kyle Sullivan                7  Tantasqua HS                  12:32.9       
   97   272  Dohnavan LeBlanc             6  Fitchburg Middle              12:33.6       
   98   118  Robby Mankaryous             7  Assumption Middle             12:36.2       
   99   516  Alexander Poirier            7  North Central Charter Ess     12:37.3       
  100   309  IAN STEWART                  6  Gardner                       12:37.6       
  101   281  TIMOTHY CHIPMAN              6  Gardner                       12:38.0       
  102   519  Dylan Gillman                8  North Central Charter Ess     12:38.4       
  103   442  James Huff                   8  Murdock Jr./Sr. HS            12:43.4       
  104   107  Eric Thompson-Martin         7  Amherst Middle School         12:44.4       
  105   116  Timmy Loftus                 7  Assumption Middle             12:44.8       
  106   194  Patrick Lane                 7  Chocksett                     12:45.7       
  107   103  Owen Price                   7  Amherst Middle School         12:46.5       
  108   267  Charles Jackson              7  Fitchburg Middle              12:47.3       
  109   121  James Sena                   7  Assumption Middle             12:47.6       
  110   271  Dante Lajara                 6  Fitchburg Middle              12:47.9       
  111   262  Jonathan Carlson             8  Fitchburg Middle              12:48.2       
  112   312  RILEY VOYER                  8  Gardner                       12:52.0       
  113    88  Rafael DePillis              7  Amherst Middle School         12:52.3       
  114   435  David Blouin                 6  Murdock Jr./Sr. HS            12:52.6       
  115   842  Ryan Clifford                6  Whitcomb Middle School        12:53.1       
  116     2  Robbie Blizzard              8  Advanced Math & Science A     12:54.7       
  117   438  Colby Corkum                 6  Murdock Jr./Sr. HS            12:55.1       
  118   366  Benjamin Deane               7  Knox Trail Jr. High           12:56.1       
  119   218  Johnny Berthiaume            6  Dudley Middle                 12:56.9       
  120   179  Adam Mimms                   7  Central Tree Middle Schoo     13:00.4       
  121   292  NOAH JOHNSON                 8  Gardner                       13:08.3       
  122   178  Ryan May                     6  Central Tree Middle Schoo     13:09.8       
  123   180  Christopher Naples           7  Central Tree Middle Schoo     13:10.4       
  124   177  Kyle Harrington              6  Central Tree Middle Schoo     13:10.8       
  125   297  ANDREW LAFRENIERE            6  Gardner                       13:15.7       
  126   181  Sean Powers                  6  Central Tree Middle Schoo     13:16.2       
  127   572  Cole Shattuck                6  Overlook                      13:17.7       
  128    87  Lee Borrell                  7  Amherst Middle School         13:18.6       
  129   287  NICK FIDELAHUS               7  Gardner                       13:19.6       
  130   220  Bailey Bowes                 6  Dudley Middle                 13:20.3       
  131   174  Anthony Bordenca             7  Central Tree Middle Schoo     13:21.2       
  132   372  Joe Wilkman                  8  Knox Trail Jr. High           13:21.5       
  133   562  Michael Hatzopolous          6  Overlook                      13:22.8       
  134   556  Cole Ellsworth               6  Overlook                      13:23.6       
  135   373  Zack Zephir                  7  Knox Trail Jr. High           13:24.4       
  136   101  Kevn Oh                      7  Amherst Middle School         13:24.7       
  137    97  Isaac Kupferschmid           7  Amherst Middle School         13:25.1       
  138   171  Gabriel Asmar                7  Central Tree Middle Schoo     13:29.7       
  139    83  Stratton Adams               7  Amherst Middle School         13:35.8       
  140   229  Samuel Evans                 6  Dudley Middle                 13:37.2       
  141   845  Rasheem Muhammad             7  Whitcomb Middle School        13:39.2       
  142   840  Jeremy Barnes                8  Whitcomb Middle School        13:42.9       
  143   173  John Beando                  6  Central Tree Middle Schoo     13:43.9       
  144   172  Ryan Baniakiewicz            7  Central Tree Middle Schoo     13:47.1       
  145   552  Max Carey                    7  Overlook                      13:52.4       
  146   554  Connor Dandy                 6  Overlook                      13:54.6       
  147   426  Evan McAlice                 8  Mountview                     13:55.2       
  148   847  Eric Palardy                 8  Whitcomb Middle School        13:56.4       
  149   273  Angel Santiago               6  Fitchburg Middle              13:58.7       
  150   424  Carter Maffioli              7  Mountview                     14:00.4       
  151   571  Matt Rowland                 6  Overlook                      14:01.2       
  152   300  TYLER MCCULRE                6  Gardner                       14:07.1       
  153   223  Joshua Bussiere              7  Dudley Middle                 14:16.4       
  154   367  Joshua Dukes                 8  Knox Trail Jr. High           14:18.5       
  155   175  Jimmy Burton                 6  Central Tree Middle Schoo     14:19.0       
  156   224  Mason Bussiere               5  Dudley Middle                 14:19.8       
  157   762  Luke Farnsworth              5  Thomas Prince Middle Scho     14:26.7       
  158   432  Quentin Parker               6  Mountview                     14:30.0       
  159   427  Payton McAlice               6  Mountview                     14:31.0       
  160    96  Ian Kaye                     8  Amherst Middle School         14:31.8       
  161   115  Elias Houssan                6  Assumption Middle             14:35.1       
  162   263  Eric Chalifoux               6  Fitchburg Middle              14:35.8       
  163   265  Naythanial Gammel            7  Fitchburg Middle              14:45.9       
  164   176  Brandon Gurley               7  Central Tree Middle Schoo     14:46.5       
  165   230  Michael Grant                6  Dudley Middle                 14:55.2       
  166   242  Bradley Mayotte              6  Dudley Middle                 15:03.3       
  167   170  Kalle Asaro                  6  Central Tree Middle Schoo     15:10.0       
  168   227  Daniel Ducasse               5  Dudley Middle                 15:11.8       
  169   236  Mick Keller                  8  Dudley Middle                 15:14.4       
  170   217  Hunter Audet                 5  Dudley Middle                 15:22.4       
  171   235  Jeffrey Keller               5  Dudley Middle                 15:35.7       
  172   119  Curtis Rocheleau             6  Assumption Middle             15:36.1       
  173   219  Daniel Blanchard             7  Dudley Middle                 15:40.0       
  174   182  Dylan Smith                  7  Central Tree Middle Schoo     16:03.3       
  175   569  Flynn Picone                 6  Overlook                      16:07.0       
  176     5  Steven Bonk                  8  Advanced Math & Science A     17:09.6       
  177   332  Philip Hockenbury           JH  Hopedale                      18:42.2       
  178   248  Connor Zalecki               7  Dudley Middle                 19:11.4       
  179   761  Ryan Cipro                   8  Thomas Prince Middle Scho     19:27.1       
  180   120  Anthony Sena                 6  Assumption Middle             20:20.3       
  181   307  ADAM SANDOVAL               FR  Gardner                       20:27.3       
  182   241  Drew Malboeuf                5  Dudley Middle                 20:31.1       
  183   238  Jared Lavigne                5  Dudley Middle                 20:49.1       
  184   237  Patrick Kwiatkowska          5  Dudley Middle                 22:58.7