Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct13_55thWa_set4.shtml

55th Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Wachusett Reg. HS - Holden, MA, October 13, 2012

[Class A Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class B Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class C Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class B & C Junior Varsity Results | All Class Frosh Results | Middle School Results ]

Class A Junior Varsity Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     55th Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/13/2012                     
                                   Cross Country Meet                                    
                            Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                             
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC JV Class A
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    51  Declan Healey               JR  Algonquin                     18:22.1       
    2   673  Thomas O'Donnell            SR  Saint John's                  18:35.8       
    3   677  Dylan Paddock               SR  Saint John's                  18:40.7       
    4   675  Zane Ostoin                 JR  Saint John's                  18:41.0       
    5   644  Jeremy Canfield             SO  Saint John's                  18:42.9       
    6   782  Tyler Fitzgerald            JR  Wachsuett                     18:44.7       
    7   669  Nick Murner                 SO  Saint John's                  18:54.3       
    8   489  Aaron Edelstein             JR  Newton South                  18:56.3       
    9   641  Ben Adams                   SO  Saint John's                  19:01.0       
   10   683  Benjamin Sarkis             JR  Saint John's                  19:03.0       
   11    69  Ben Rutan                   SR  Algonquin                     19:10.1       
   12   796  Alex Silveri                SR  Wachsuett                     19:11.9       
   13   652  Liam Finnerty               SR  Saint John's                  19:12.3       
   14   502  Calvin Rose                 SO  Newton South                  19:18.3       
   15   655  John Halloran               SR  Saint John's                  19:21.0       
   16   798  Chris Zins                  JR  Wachsuett                     19:21.2       
   17   773  Paul Burgholzer             JR  Wachsuett                     19:27.5       
   18   678  Leo Pagano                  JR  Saint John's                  19:29.9       
   19   788  John Mazur                  SR  Wachsuett                     19:32.4       
   20   507  Andy Theall                 FR  Newton South                  19:33.6       
   21   650  Andrew Donahue              SR  Saint John's                  19:34.0       
   22   508  Ben Weingart                SO  Newton South                  19:40.7       
   23   768  Thomas Asmar                SR  Wachsuett                     19:41.2       
   24   769  Thomas Baker                SO  Wachsuett                     19:52.7       
   25   649  John DeFlumeri              SO  Saint John's                  19:56.0       
   26    61  Brian Nardone               SR  Algonquin                     19:59.4       
   27   531  Kyle Monahan                SO  North Middlesex               20:00.3       
   28    82  Stanley Zarilli             JR  Algonquin                     20:00.6       
   29   790  Kevin Monaghan              JR  Wachsuett                     20:02.9       
   30   789  Brian Miller                SO  Wachsuett                     20:03.8       
   31   665  Stefan Masciarelli          SO  Saint John's                  20:05.4       
   32   645  James Cheney                SR  Saint John's                  20:10.5       
   33   783  Connor Glasier              SO  Wachsuett                     20:13.3       
   34   666  Jon Melberg                 JR  Saint John's                  20:18.8       
   35   778  Patrick Dywer               JR  Wachsuett                     20:20.7       
   36   757  Chris Via                   SR  Tantasqua HS                  20:21.5       
   37    76  Josh Ufland                 JR  Algonquin                     20:23.5       
   38   758  Ben Zwiebel                 SO  Tantasqua HS                  20:24.7       
   39   707  Shawn Tarasiak              SO  Shepherd Hill                 20:29.6       
   40   682  Tyler Sagerstrom            SO  Saint John's                  20:34.0       
   41    62  Paul Nardone                SO  Algonquin                     20:34.3       
   42   794  Jon Russell                 SR  Wachsuett                     20:36.1       
   43   653  Neil Fitzgerald             SO  Saint John's                  20:36.7       
   44    67  Freddie Pim                 JR  Algonquin                     20:40.1       
   45   780  Tom Fee                     SR  Wachsuett                     20:41.7       
   46    75  Jonathan Tsai               SR  Algonquin                     20:42.1       
   47   694  Josh Crombie                JR  Shepherd Hill                 20:44.7       
   48   776  Cody Deeds                  SR  Wachsuett                     20:49.5       
   49   726  Marc Beaumont               JR  Tantasqua HS                  20:51.8       
   50    64  Brett Ober                  SO  Algonquin                     20:54.3       
   51    68  Wesley Rogers               JR  Algonquin                     20:58.6       
   52    81  Stephen Woo                 SO  Algonquin                     21:01.1       
   53   792  Philip Peterson             SO  Wachsuett                     21:12.1       
   54   509  Dezso Wyner                 SO  Newton South                  21:15.3       
   55   685  Stephen Shimkus             JR  Saint John's                  21:17.7       
   56   737  Jared James                 SO  Tantasqua HS                  21:18.3       
   57    52  Dan Jacobs                  JR  Algonquin                     21:23.0       
   58    72  Jem Sibbick                 JR  Algonquin                     21:32.9       
   59   698  Dan Hutchinson              JR  Shepherd Hill                 21:40.1       
   60   643  Colin Buckley               SO  Saint John's                  22:05.3       
   61   687  Andrew Walsh                JR  Saint John's                  22:06.4       
   62    54  Eric Kerstens               SO  Algonquin                     22:12.3       
   63   676  Forrest Owen                SR  Saint John's                  22:41.8       
   64   660  Justin Lim                  SR  Saint John's                  24:11.8       
   65   664  Jack Martin                 SO  Saint John's                  24:57.7       
   66   383  Jason Roberts               SO  Leominster High School        26:30.8       
   67   680  John Rosano                 SO  Saint John's                  27:55.9