Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov6_MassSt_set3.shtml

Mass State Vocational Schools Cross Country Championships

Wrentham Development Center - Wrentham, MA, November 6, 2012

[Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores | Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Junior Varisty Boys and Girls Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                State Vocational  Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2012                
                      Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA                       
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Mixed 3.1 Mile Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   250  Micheal Pelchat            M09  Greater Lowell Tech           18:56.0       
    2   193  Stanley Martinez           M11  Greater Lawrence Tech         19:32.3       
    3   185  Jonathan Infante           M11  Greater Lawrence Tech         19:33.0       
    4   178  Angel Guardiola            M09  Greater Lawrence Tech         19:34.6       
    5   421  Gary Pyne                  M10  Shawsheen Valley Tech         19:47.9       
    6   411  Lars Hanson                M11  Shawsheen Valley Tech         19:49.7       
    7   236  Patrick Hannon             M11  Greater Lowell Tech           19:53.7       
    8   164  Yamil Brito                M09  Greater Lawrence Tech         19:59.2       
    9   406  Matt Cody                  M11  Shawsheen Valley Tech         20:04.8       
   10   209  Irving Recio               M12  Greater Lawrence Tech         20:06.0       
   11   419  Freddie Pendleton          M11  Shawsheen Valley Tech         20:06.4       
   12   418  Paul Oliver                M12  Shawsheen Valley Tech         20:13.0       
   13   414  Troy Hoyt                  M10  Shawsheen Valley Tech         20:16.1       
   14   423  Kyle Reppucci              M11  Shawsheen Valley Tech         20:20.0       
   15   420  Alan Peréz                 M11  Shawsheen Valley Tech         20:20.5       
   16   174  Freudi Gonzalez            M11  Greater Lawrence Tech         20:25.2       
   17   243  Kevin Martin               M09  Greater Lowell Tech           20:25.8       
   18   192  Dan Maldonado              M12  Greater Lawrence Tech         20:29.4       
   19   466  Craig Maloney              M12  Tri-County Rvt                20:36.2       
   20   465  Anthony MacLellan          M10  Tri-County Rvt                20:44.4       
   21   166  Yordy Collado              M11  Greater Lawrence Tech         20:46.4       
   22   111  Ryan Lanosa                M11  Diman Regional Voc/Tech       20:47.6       
   23   428  Bryan Young                M12  Shawsheen Valley Tech         20:49.3       
   24   284  Brandon Medeiros           M10  Greater New Bedford Rvt       20:54.2       
   25   186  Arjenis Jerez              M11  Greater Lawrence Tech         20:57.3       
   26   205  Hector Payano              M12  Greater Lawrence Tech         21:03.6       
   27   459  Connor Flanagan            M10  Tri-County Rvt                21:04.6       
   28   167  Amado Colon                M10  Greater Lawrence Tech         21:05.8       
   29   188  Edwin Lara                 M11  Greater Lawrence Tech         21:09.5       
   30   280  Michael Gautreau           M11  Greater New Bedford Rvt       21:09.8       
   31   196  Joseph Mbugua              M10  Greater Lawrence Tech         21:12.9       
   32    86  Brendan Ginley             M11  Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc     21:13.1       
   33   176  Danny Grullon              M11  Greater Lawrence Tech         21:13.6       
   34    36  Ryan Pulicari              M09  Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec     21:16.7       
   35   138  timothy pacini             M11  Essex Agricultural            21:17.7       
   36   218  Steven Wojciechowski       M12  Greater Lawrence Tech         21:23.1       
   37   103  Charette Adam              M11  Diman Regional Voc/Tech       21:27.2       
   38   416  Jack McKenna               M10  Shawsheen Valley Tech         21:27.8       
   39   165  Angel Cespedes             M10  Greater Lawrence Tech         21:31.0       
   40    33  Doug O'Brien               M09  Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec     21:31.7       
   41   283  Jackson Hughs              M10  Greater New Bedford Rvt       21:35.4       
   42   189  Antonio Lebron             M10  Greater Lawrence Tech         21:42.8       
   43    85  John Feeney                M10  Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc     21:43.4       
   44   274  Jacob Days                 M09  Greater New Bedford Rvt       21:47.6       
   45   211  Robby Salas                M09  Greater Lawrence Tech         21:47.8       
   46   458  Eli Fields                 M11  Tri-County Rvt                21:50.6       
   47   467  Joseph Manzella            M11  Tri-County Rvt                21:51.6       
   48   279  Kevin Furtado              M09  Greater New Bedford Rvt       21:53.8       
   49   251  Angel Sanchez              M10  Greater Lowell Tech           21:54.2       
   50   179  Christian Gutierrez        M11  Greater Lawrence Tech         21:54.6       
   51   478  Tim Winship                M11  Tri-County Rvt                21:55.0       
   52   360  James Goode                M12  Norfolk County Agricultur     21:55.8       
   53   249  Will Pagan                 M09  Greater Lowell Tech           21:57.5       
   54   464  Duncan Luther              M11  Tri-County Rvt                21:58.0       
   55    21  Neil Donnelly              M12  Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec     22:00.3       
   56   426  Adam Surette               M09  Shawsheen Valley Tech         22:01.4       
   57   417  Patrick Morrissey          M11  Shawsheen Valley Tech         22:03.6       
   58   235  Steven Gaudet              M09  Greater Lowell Tech           22:07.4       
   59    28  Josh MacDonald             M12  Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec     22:08.4       
   60   269  Logan Allua                M10  Greater New Bedford Rvt       22:11.3       
   61    70  Jordan Teixeira            M10  Bristol County Agricultur     22:13.3       
   62   456  Andrew Day                 M11  Tri-County Rvt                22:14.1       
   63   109  Owen Goncalo               M10  Diman Regional Voc/Tech       22:16.6       
   64   137  casey oliver               M09  Essex Agricultural            22:22.6       
   65   184  Alan Herrera               M09  Greater Lawrence Tech         22:25.3       
   66   424  Adam Rovinelli             M11  Shawsheen Valley Tech         22:26.5       
   67   535  Rosemarie Field            WFR  Putnam Voc Tech               22:28.2       
   68   177  Miguel Guance              M09  Greater Lawrence Tech         22:29.2       
   69   232  Steve Caron                M09  Greater Lowell Tech           22:29.8       
   70   107  Kyle Furtado               M12  Diman Regional Voc/Tech       22:35.0       
   71   322  Doug Hatch                 M11  Montachusett Rvt              22:35.5       
   72   207  Ronald Ramirez             M11  Greater Lawrence Tech         22:45.4       
   73    53  Conor Hughes               M09  Bristol County Agricultur     22:46.8       
   74   171  Raheem Derrick             M09  Greater Lawrence Tech         22:47.4       
   75   203  Ruddy Ortiz                M11  Greater Lawrence Tech         22:53.0       
   76   114  Ben Palmer                 M11  Diman Regional Voc/Tech       22:53.6       
   77   354  Henry Barth                M09  Norfolk County Agricultur     22:54.1       
   78   332  Kyle Askenberg             M09  Nashoba Valley Technical      22:57.5       
   79   560  Michael McMullen           MSO  Putnam Voc Tech               22:59.5       
   80    92  Salvatore Russo            M09  Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc     23:04.9       
   81   405  Justin Brangiforte         M09  Shawsheen Valley Tech         23:05.7       
   82   140  kenneth sheppard           M10  Essex Agricultural            23:10.7       
   83   106  Chris Erickson             M10  Diman Regional Voc/Tech       23:19.0       
   84   362  Justin Hailey              M09  Norfolk County Agricultur     23:20.6       
   85    29  John McLaughlin            M11  Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec     23:22.5       
   86   286  Rafeal Rodriguez           M09  Greater New Bedford Rvt       23:23.5       
   87    34  Jonathan O'Brien           M09  Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec     23:23.9       
   88   197  Henry Morobel              M10  Greater Lawrence Tech         23:24.3       
   89    32  Dylan Murray               M10  Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec     23:24.7       
   90    18  Nicholas Bedrosian         M11  Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec     23:28.6       
   91   180  Eliad Guzman               M09  Greater Lawrence Tech         23:32.6       
   92   476  Thomas Vagnini             M09  Tri-County Rvt                23:32.8       
   93   216  Elias Vigier               M10  Greater Lawrence Tech         23:37.7       
   94   191  Xavier Lora                M09  Greater Lawrence Tech         23:38.1       
   95   475  Nathan Twyman              M10  Tri-County Rvt                23:38.6       
   96   199  Julio Moya                 M10  Greater Lawrence Tech         23:42.2       
   97   556  Billy Huynh                MSO  Putnam Voc Tech               23:44.2       
   98   472  Jacob Signori              M10  Tri-County Rvt                23:45.5       
   99   469  James Meredith             M11  Tri-County Rvt                23:52.3       
  100   562  Gabriel Ocampo             MSO  Putnam Voc Tech               23:59.8       
  101   133  joshua fales               M09  Essex Agricultural            24:04.7       
  102   461  Steven Howland             M11  Tri-County Rvt                24:07.8       
  103   355  Samual Bettencourt         M10  Norfolk County Agricultur     24:11.0       
  104   413  Ben Hogan                  M10  Shawsheen Valley Tech         24:15.6       
  105   271  Kristopher Clough          M11  Greater New Bedford Rvt       24:16.0       
  106   214  Justin Taveras             M10  Greater Lawrence Tech         24:16.5       
  107    23  Joseph Fitman              M10  Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec     24:20.1       
  108   371  Zachary Snyder             M09  Norfolk County Agricultur     24:26.6       
  109   246  Evan Moseley               M10  Greater Lowell Tech           24:27.0       
  110   194  Brian Matos                M12  Greater Lawrence Tech         24:30.3       
  111   347  Melissa Goodwin            W09  Norfolk County Agricultur     24:33.0       
  112   561  Edgardo Morales            MFR  Putnam Voc Tech               24:34.3       
  113   168  Jordy Cuevas               M09  Greater Lawrence Tech         24:36.2       
  114   468  Nelson Mendanca            M10  Tri-County Rvt                24:38.4       
  115   566  Jerome Sills               MSO  Putnam Voc Tech               24:38.6       
  116   228  Matthew Boldrighini        M09  Greater Lowell Tech           24:38.9       
  117   551  Joshua DeArce              MSO  Putnam Voc Tech               24:39.2       
  118   558  Jacquim Kutumaka           MFR  Putnam Voc Tech               24:39.6       
  119   553  Reynaldo Franco            MFR  Putnam Voc Tech               24:39.8       
  120   120  Chunlee Tith               M10  Diman Regional Voc/Tech       24:40.3       
  121   195  Jeremy Matos               M12  Greater Lawrence Tech         24:54.5       
  122   208  Victor Ramos               M09  Greater Lawrence Tech         24:59.0       
  123   204  John Paulino               M12  Greater Lawrence Tech         25:14.7       
  124   409  Nicholas Federico          M09  Shawsheen Valley Tech         25:16.1       
  125   242  Adam Marquebreck           M12  Greater Lowell Tech           25:17.8       
  126   477  Chris Weir                 M12  Tri-County Rvt                25:28.6       
  127   290  Michael Bracken            M11  Minuteman                     25:32.2       
  128   293  Stephen DiPietro           M10  Minuteman                     25:34.9       
  129   457  Bobby Evers                M12  Tri-County Rvt                25:39.7       
  130   303  Brendan Monagle            M10  Minuteman                     25:42.6       
  131    52  Liam Grosschedl            M10  Bristol County Agricultur     25:54.5       
  132   296  Hunter Fitzsimmons         M10  Minuteman                     26:18.1       
  133    82  Samuel Amaral              M09  Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc     26:19.0       
  134    30  Derek Meger                M09  Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec     26:24.2       
  135    44  Ben Bankert                M11  Bristol County Agricultur     26:26.7       
  136   340  Justin Marcoullier         M11  Nashoba Valley Technical      26:33.4       
  137   557  Micheal Jackson            MSO  Putnam Voc Tech               26:39.8       
  138    35  John Piotrowski            M11  Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec     26:41.3       
  139    65  Cory Rebello               M09  Bristol County Agricultur     26:42.3       
  140   399  Abby Marsh                 W10  Shawsheen Valley Tech         26:43.5       
  141   392  Casey Decosta              W09  Shawsheen Valley Tech         26:48.4       
  142   363  Chad Hauptman              M09  Norfolk County Agricultur     26:51.9       
  143   489  Casey Frye                 M09  Upper Cape Cod Rvt            26:52.2       
  144    74  Lindsay Williams           W09  Bristol County Agricultur     26:55.4       
  145   200  Isais Nieves               M09  Greater Lawrence Tech         27:07.2       
  146   390  Carly Chronister           W11  Shawsheen Valley Tech         27:09.1       
  147   182  Ricardo Heredia            M10  Greater Lawrence Tech         27:23.9       
  148    68  Chelsey Rollins            W10  Bristol County Agricultur     27:24.6       
  149   162  Xavier Agguire             M12  Greater Lawrence Tech         27:34.1       
  150   492  Mario Lavorce              M09  Upper Cape Cod Rvt            27:38.1       
  151   323  Eric Hill                  M12  Montachusett Rvt              27:41.2       
  152   422  Brian Reppucci             M12  Shawsheen Valley Tech         27:44.8       
  153   110  Monorom Hong               M10  Diman Regional Voc/Tech       28:07.3       
  154   394  Caitlin Kelley             W12  Shawsheen Valley Tech         28:10.7       
  155   108  Ian Goncalo                M10  Diman Regional Voc/Tech       28:11.7       
  156   324  Cody Leger                 M09  Montachusett Rvt              28:15.3       
  157   190  Chris Leon                 M10  Greater Lawrence Tech         28:27.1       
  158   256  Sarah Days-Merrill         W10  Greater New Bedford Rvt       28:43.8       
  159   206  Alberto Polanco            M12  Greater Lawrence Tech         28:53.9       
  160   494  Teddy Lyons                M09  Upper Cape Cod Rvt            28:55.5       
  161   129  carolyn ryan               W11  Essex Agricultural            28:56.3       
  162   383  Norman L'Heureux           M10  Old Colony Rvt                28:57.6       
  163   565  Daniel Rosario             MFR  Putnam Voc Tech               29:09.3       
  164   161  Wilfred Acosta             M09  Greater Lawrence Tech         29:20.5       
  165   160  Ronald Abregu              M10  Greater Lawrence Tech         29:20.8       
  166    26  Cameron Kearney            M09  Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec     29:31.5       
  167   529  Aqueelah Burkley           WSR  Putnam Voc Tech               29:32.4       
  168   357  Theodore Cazeault          M10  Norfolk County Agricultur     29:45.7       
  169   537  Lucine Hatungimana         WSO  Putnam Voc Tech               29:50.5       
  170   361  Brandon Gourdin            M11  Norfolk County Agricultur     29:51.0       
  171   393  Aida Domenech              W11  Shawsheen Valley Tech         29:53.5       
  172   212  Yonelvis Sanchez           M10  Greater Lawrence Tech         29:59.6       
  173   552  Elisandy DeLeon            MFR  Putnam Voc Tech               30:05.3       
  174   325  Jon Lind                   M11  Montachusett Rvt              30:08.2       
  175   401  Eileen O'Neill             W09  Shawsheen Valley Tech         30:08.6       
  176   306  Jacob Ricci                M09  Minuteman                     30:19.9       
  177   450  Alexandra Philbrook        W09  Tri-County Rvt                30:34.4       
  178   453  Emily Toomey               W11  Tri-County Rvt                30:42.5       
  179   217  Argeny Villa               M10  Greater Lawrence Tech         30:55.3       
  180   153  Leissy Matos               W11  Greater Lawrence Tech         31:01.8       
  181   541  Tsuiyee Ng                 WFR  Putnam Voc Tech               31:07.7       
  182   172  Jared Donovan              M09  Greater Lawrence Tech         31:07.9       
  183   369  Matthew Monroe             M09  Norfolk County Agricultur     31:20.8       
  184    49  Lori Carlos                W11  Bristol County Agricultur     31:36.2       
  185   385  Brent Robinson             M11  Old Colony Rvt                31:41.4       
  186   376  Brittany Sullivan          W11  Old Colony Rvt                31:47.4       
  187   391  Charlene Clerveau          W12  Shawsheen Valley Tech         32:02.6       
  188     1  Daisy Moran                W11  Assabet Valley                32:09.8       
  189   149  Caitlyn Kobrenski          W09  Greater Lawrence Tech         32:25.1       
  190   543  Yasmine Sanders            WSR  Putnam Voc Tech               32:36.2       
  191   532  Teja Daniel                WFR  Putnam Voc Tech               33:01.0       
  192   358  Drew Conlon                M10  Norfolk County Agricultur     33:03.8       
  193    24  Richard Gaffin             M09  Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec     33:04.6       
  194   530  Ajaia Carter               WFR  Putnam Voc Tech               33:15.3       
  195     8  Jessica Castle             W09  Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec     33:33.4       
  196   266  Megan Young                W11  Greater New Bedford Rvt       33:37.4       
  197   370  Dean Powers                M09  Norfolk County Agricultur     33:45.3       
  198   545  Breanna Thigpen            WFR  Putnam Voc Tech               34:08.9       
  199   568  Mike Fassett               M12  Montachusett Rvt              34:10.0       
  200   546  Thalia Torres              WFR  Putnam Voc Tech               34:18.5       
  201    13  Samantha Morin             W12  Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec     34:26.5       
  202   460  Sean Haughey               M10  Tri-County Rvt                34:38.1       
  203    87  Josh Hayes                 M09  Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc     34:49.7       
  204   447  Brianna Harris             W10  Tri-County Rvt                34:52.9       
  205   539  Yesina Leon                WFR  Putnam Voc Tech               35:06.2       
  206   373  Lauren Barros              W09  Old Colony Rvt                35:08.8       
  207   380  Joshua Breau               M11  Old Colony Rvt                35:20.9       
  208     9  Colby Howarth              W12  Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec     35:24.1       
  209    41  Matt Wittenberg            M09  Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec     35:26.2       
  210   375  Nichole Medeiros           W09  Old Colony Rvt                35:43.7       
  211   374  Ashlyn Buzniak             W09  Old Colony Rvt                35:44.7       
  212   384  Jonathan Rabelo            M11  Old Colony Rvt                36:37.5       
  213   555  Justin Harris              MFR  Putnam Voc Tech               39:33.7       
  214   350  Lauren Keefe               W09  Norfolk County Agricultur     42:11.0