Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov6_MassSt_set2.shtml

Mass State Vocational Schools Cross Country Championships

Wrentham Development Center - Wrentham, MA, November 6, 2012

[Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores | Junior Varisty Boys and Girls Results ]

Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            State Vocational  Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2012             
                   Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Morin            11 Blackstone V            6:25.7    19:55.6    1   
  2 Sara Ketchum              12 Norfolk Coun            6:39.8    20:39.3    2   
  3 Rebecca Broadbent         11 Bristol Coun            6:40.4    20:41.0    3   
  4 Hannah Rogers             11 Bristol Coun            6:45.6    20:57.3    4   
  5 Kineysha Rivera           FR Putnam Voc Tech         6:50.5    21:12.5    5   
  6 Jennifer Miranda          12 Greater New             6:53.3    21:21.1    6   
  7 Jessica Vermette          10 Greater New             7:06.3    22:01.3    7   
  8 Jessica Donovan           12 Bristol-Plym            7:14.5    22:27.0    8   
  9 Marissa Estrada           12 Minuteman               7:19.4    22:42.1    9   
 10 Kathleen Silk             10 Shawsheen Va            7:20.6    22:45.7   10   
 11 Megan Lynch               10 Shawsheen Va            7:20.7    22:46.2   11   
 12 Carmen Rivera             10 Greater Lawr            7:23.5    22:54.7   12   
 13 Jessica Maloney           10 Blackstone V            7:27.7    23:07.7   13   
 14 Alma Macias               11 Montachusett RVT        7:28.0    23:08.8        
 15 Taylor Lynch              10 Shawsheen Va            7:28.8    23:11.2   14   
 16 Brittany Frapea           11 Greater New             7:30.7    23:17.2   15   
 17 Julia Schnabel            12 Norfolk Coun            7:32.8    23:23.7   16   
 18 Racheal Vaz               12 Greater New             7:33.4    23:25.4   17   
 19 Jenn Collier              12 Bristol-Plym            7:38.1    23:39.9   18   
 20 Corrine Borges            10 Diman Region            7:41.7    23:51.2   19   
 21 Jamie Barronne            10 Norfolk Coun            7:42.6    23:53.9   20   
 22 Samantha Buckler          10 Montachusett RVT        7:44.6    24:00.1        
 23 Zoe Loughman              SO McCann Tech             7:44.7    24:00.4   21   
 24 Rabiet Dasher             10 Greater New             7:51.3    24:21.1   22   
 25 Elizabeth Maloney         10 Blackstone V            7:51.8    24:22.5   23   
 26 Brittany Thomas           11 Nashoba Vall            7:52.2    24:23.7        
 27 Amanda Leonard            12 Shawsheen Va            7:54.6    24:31.2   24   
 28 Catherine Scaramozzino    09 Bristol Coun            7:55.3    24:33.3   25   
 29 Samantha West             10 Bristol Coun            7:55.6    24:34.2   26   
 30 Sarah Farley              11 Minuteman               7:55.6    24:34.4   27   
 31 Ayesha White              JR Putnam Voc Tech         7:58.7    24:43.8   28   
 32 Christine Hamilton        12 Minuteman               8:01.1    24:51.3   29   
 33 Jillian Duval             09 Montachusett RVT        8:03.6    24:58.9        
 34 Hannah Moilanen           09 Montachusett RVT        8:03.8    24:59.8        
 35 Erin Benoit               10 Diman Region            8:04.2    25:01.0   30   
 36 kellie fone               12 Essex Agricultural      8:04.3    25:01.4   31   
 37 alexa Marquis             09 Essex Agricultural      8:06.9    25:09.3   32   
 38 Jocelyn O'Brien           10 Blackstone V            8:08.3    25:13.6   33   
 39 Holly Conception          10 Diman Region            8:09.2    25:16.3   34   
 40 Taryn Rounds              11 Upper Cape Cod RVT      8:11.6    25:23.7        
 41 Meaghan Hamilton          09 Norfolk Coun            8:14.5    25:32.8   35   
 42 Lenixza Monterio Valez    12 Southeastern            8:15.5    25:36.1        
 43 Cynthia Ramos             10 Greater New             8:15.8    25:36.8   36   
 44 Rose Rigual               10 Greater Lawr            8:15.9    25:37.1   37   
 45 Corrine Bianco            09 Norfolk Coun            8:16.2    25:38.1   38   
 46 Rachel Biedak             10 Bristol Coun            8:17.7    25:42.7   39   
 47 Escarlin Martinez         09 Greater Lawr            8:18.3    25:44.7   40   
 48 Caitlyn Malcolm           11 Shawsheen Va            8:19.5    25:48.4   41   
 49 Sarah McSheehy            11 Shawsheen Va            8:19.6    25:48.7   42   
 50 Taylor Peckham            09 Assabet Valley          8:22.8    25:58.7        
 51 Cassie Monroy             11 Greater Lawr            8:25.4    26:06.8   43   
 52 Sarah McCarthy            JR McCann Tech             8:25.7    26:07.6   44   
 53 Duran Yennifer            09 Greater New             8:27.1    26:12.0   45   
 54 jessica stefanelli        10 Essex Agricultural      8:31.1    26:24.2   46   
 55 Hannah Marshall           10 Essex Agricultural      8:32.2    26:27.8   47   
 56 Catherine Traiforos       12 Assabet Valley          8:34.0    26:33.3        
 57 Viktoria Dahill           12 Norfolk Coun            8:35.3    26:37.4   48   
 58 Emilie Medeiros           09 Diman Region            8:35.6    26:38.4   49   
 59 Caroline Read             10 Tri-County RVT          8:35.9    26:39.1   50   
 60 Kira Moreau               10 Bristol Coun            8:36.1    26:39.8   51   
 61 Shannon Belski            12 Shawsheen Va            8:39.4    26:50.1   52   
 62 Isabella Murphy           09 Norfolk Coun            8:42.0    26:58.0   53   
 63 Kelsey Wakelin            12 Minuteman               8:43.9    27:03.9   54   
 64 Mcalah Morin              11 Essex Agricultural      8:44.2    27:04.9   55   
 65 rebecca norton            11 Essex Agricultural      8:46.8    27:12.9   56   
 66 Delia O'Toole             09 Blackstone V            8:48.3    27:17.7   57   
 67 Sadie Reynolds            11 Bristol Coun            8:49.8    27:22.3   58   
 68 Miranda Richard           09 Diman Region            8:50.1    27:23.3   59   
 69 Marissa O'nofrio          11 Tri-County RVT          8:50.3    27:23.9   60   
 70 Jenna Burke               10 Tri-County RVT          8:50.8    27:25.4   61   
 71 Laura Netti               SO McCann Tech             8:51.5    27:27.7   62   
 72 Kelli McCarthy            09 Bristol-Plym            8:53.9    27:34.9   63   
 73 Sophie Oliveri            SO McCann Tech             8:56.4    27:42.7   64   
 74 Erica Prevey              SO McCann Tech             8:56.8    27:44.0   65   
 75 Cara Mason                11 Nashoba Vall            8:57.4    27:46.0        
 76 Brandy Savage             12 Bristol-Plym            9:06.4    28:13.7   66   
 77 Holly Demus               11 Tri-County RVT          9:08.9    28:21.6   67   
 78 Emily Ericson             12 Tri-County RVT          9:11.4    28:29.4   68   
 79 Josefany Lopez            11 Greater Lawr            9:14.7    28:39.6   69   
 80 Sarah Eckstrom            09 Upper Cape Cod RVT      9:16.0    28:43.4        
 81 Yrania DeLos Santos       JR Putnam Voc Tech         9:16.1    28:43.7   70   
 82 Syeria Siabrooks          FR Putnam Voc Tech         9:18.0    28:49.9   71   
 83 Madison Hurley            11 Minuteman               9:18.6    28:51.7   72   
 84 Destinee Johnson          FR Putnam Voc Tech         9:28.4    29:22.0   73   
 85 Moyya Fancy               JR Putnam Voc Tech         9:30.6    29:28.8   74   
 86 Chloe Mandile             09 Nashoba Vall            9:37.2    29:49.3        
 87 Yaritza Cintron           10 Greater Lawr            9:41.7    30:03.1   75   
 88 Corey Silver              12 Blackstone V            9:43.5    30:08.8   76   
 89 Abby Miller               11 Tri-County RVT          9:49.4    30:26.9   77   
 90 Caeleigh Smith            11 Minuteman               9:54.6    30:43.2   78   
 91 Shannon O'Toole           11 Blackstone V            9:57.1    30:51.0   79   
 92 Alicia Smith              10 Southeastern           10:01.5    31:04.5        
 93 Ludiana Andrade           12 Bristol-Plym           10:07.5    31:23.2   80   
 94 Kaleena Gulledge          11 Minuteman              10:10.1    31:31.3   81   
 95 Kaylyn Countie            09 Essex Agricultural     10:15.0    31:46.3   82   
 96 Leiza Cabrera             09 Greater Lawr           10:22.5    32:09.5   83   
 97 Lidia Rodrigues           10 Southeastern           10:26.1    32:20.7        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Greater New Bedford RVT      67    6    7   15   17   22   36   45           
      Total Time:  1:54:26.10                                                     
         Average:    22:53.22                                                     
   2 Bristol County Agricultur    97    3    4   25   26   39   51   58           
      Total Time:  1:56:28.50                                                     
         Average:    23:17.70                                                     
   3 Shawsheen Valley Tech       100   10   11   14   24   41   42   52           
      Total Time:  1:59:02.70                                                     
         Average:    23:48.54                                                     
   4 Norfolk County Agricultur   111    2   16   20   35   38   48   53           
      Total Time:  1:59:07.80                                                     
         Average:    23:49.56                                                     
   5 Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec   127    1   13   23   33   57   76   79           
      Total Time:  1:59:57.10                                                     
         Average:    23:59.42                                                     
   6 Minuteman                   191    9   27   29   54   72   78   81           
      Total Time:  2:08:03.40                                                     
         Average:    25:36.68                                                     
   7 Diman Regional Voc/Tech     191   19   30   34   49   59                     
      Total Time:  2:08:10.20                                                     
         Average:    25:38.04                                                     
   8 Greater Lawrence Tech       201   12   37   40   43   69   75   83           
      Total Time:  2:09:02.90                                                     
         Average:    25:48.58                                                     
   9 Essex Agricultural          211   31   32   46   47   55   56   82           
      Total Time:  2:10:07.60                                                     
         Average:    26:01.52                                                     
  10 Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc   235    8   18   63   66   80                     
      Total Time:  2:13:18.70                                                     
         Average:    26:39.74                                                     
  11 Putnam Voc Tech             247    5   28   70   71   73   74                
      Total Time:  2:12:51.90                                                     
         Average:    26:34.38                                                     
  12 McCann Tech                 256   21   44   62   64   65                     
      Total Time:  2:13:02.40                                                     
         Average:    26:36.48                                                     
  13 Tri-County RVT              306   50   60   61   67   68   77                
      Total Time:  2:18:19.40                                                     
         Average:    27:39.88