Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov4_Sherri_set1.shtml

Sherriff's Shuffle 5k Run/Walk

Springfield, MA, November 4, 2012

overall

Sheriffs Shuffle 5k Run/Walk

Sheriffs Shuffle 5k Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

November 04, 2012


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jose Rivera                                 38     1 M 30-39      16:23.0    5:17/M
       2    Tim Mahoney             Westfield  MA       33     2 M 30-39      16:40.0    5:23/M
       3    David Degon                                 20     1 M 20-29      17:17.0    5:35/M
       4    Chris Hamel             Methuen  MA         28     2 M 20-29      17:21.0    5:36/M
       5    Vee Bunn                                    39     3 M 30-39      18:54.0    6:06/M
       6    Elaina Mertens                              26     1 F 20-29      18:56.0    6:06/M
       7    Jason Beaver            Agawam  MA          11     1 M  1-19      19:13.0    6:12/M
       8    Dawn Roberts            Worcester  ma       40     1 F 40-49      19:19.0    6:14/M
       9    Alex Grant                                  44     1 M 40-49      19:30.0    6:17/M
      10    Frank Rucki Jr.         Chicopee  MA        63     1 M 60-69      19:40.0    6:21/M
      11    John Kenney Jr                              29     3 M 20-29      19:48.0    6:23/M
      12    Nicholas Mole           Springfield  MA     21     4 M 20-29      20:13.0    6:31/M
      13    Cara Harrigan                               33     1 F 30-39      20:15.0    6:32/M
      14    Dan McNair                                  38     4 M 30-39      20:16.0    6:32/M
      15    Steve O'Neil            Springfield  MA     61     2 M 60-69      20:24.0    6:35/M
      16    Luke Hanson                                 14     2 M  1-19      20:33.0    6:38/M
      17    John Bigos                                         1 M  0- 0      20:47.0    6:42/M
      18    Jason Thayer                                34     5 M 30-39      20:50.0    6:43/M
      19    Martha Berrouard                            46     2 F 40-49      20:59.0    6:46/M
      20    Autumn Reis                                 15     1 F  1-19      21:15.0    6:51/M
      21    David Hanson                                52     1 M 50-59      21:21.0    6:53/M
      22    Lauren Tabb                                 34     2 F 30-39      21:28.0    6:55/M
      23    Colin Tabb                                  34     6 M 30-39      21:28.0    6:55/M
      24    Richard Knurek                              64     3 M 60-69      21:32.0    6:57/M
      25    Jared Olanoff                               33     7 M 30-39      22:08.0    7:08/M
      26    Andrea Paul                                 29     2 F 20-29      22:17.0    7:11/M
      27    Patrick Murphy                              49     2 M 40-49      22:24.0    7:14/M
      28    Mary Sheehan                                52     1 F 50-59      22:28.0    7:15/M
      29    Ron Berger                                  59     2 M 50-59      22:29.0    7:15/M
      30    Rogina Modestow                             51     2 F 50-59      22:39.0    7:18/M
      31    Mark Laudati                                54     3 M 50-59      22:43.0    7:20/M
      32    Shannon McAndrew                            15     2 F  1-19      23:01.0    7:25/M
      33    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       50     3 F 50-59      23:09.0    7:28/M
      34    John Kenney                                 55     4 M 50-59      23:39.0    7:38/M
      35    Brendon Kavanaugh                           30     8 M 30-39      23:41.0    7:38/M
      36    Bob Hoffman                                 38     9 M 30-39      24:00.0    7:45/M
      37    Kimberly Beaver                             9      3 F  1-19      24:02.0    7:45/M
      38    Maria Philpott                              33     3 F 30-39      24:12.0    7:48/M
      39    Naomi Tetherly          Chicopee  MA        37     4 F 30-39      24:14.0    7:49/M
      40    Timothy Murphy                              47     3 M 40-49      24:18.0    7:50/M
      41    Sabina Lynskey          Holyoke  MA         30     5 F 30-39      24:38.0    7:57/M
      42    Charlie Casartello      Longmeadow  MA      55     5 M 50-59      24:38.0    7:57/M
      43    Crystal Tolpa                               30     6 F 30-39      24:40.0    7:57/M
      44    Ben Mastay                                  25     5 M 20-29      25:01.0    8:04/M
      45    Sarah Billings                              24     3 F 20-29      25:01.0    8:04/M
      46    Ray Gottlieb                                73     1 M 70-99      25:06.0    8:06/M
      47    Bill Boyle              Springfield  MA     55     6 M 50-59      25:19.0    8:10/M
      48    Albert Acevedo                              42     4 M 40-49      25:33.0    8:15/M
      49    Lynn Presto                                 34     7 F 30-39      25:40.0    8:17/M
      50    Meaghan Murphy                              24     4 F 20-29      25:43.0    8:18/M
      51    Anthony Kelliher                            25     6 M 20-29      25:45.0    8:18/M
      52    Tom Burns                                   50     7 M 50-59      26:10.0    8:26/M
      53    Deb Hayes                                   44     3 F 40-49      26:31.0    8:33/M
      54    Lynne Roberge           Chicopee  MA        43     4 F 40-49      26:38.0    8:35/M
      55    Marcus Jackson                              34    10 M 30-39      26:40.0    8:36/M
      56    Laura Galvin                                43     5 F 40-49      26:44.0    8:37/M
      57    Jim Willemain                               61     4 M 60-69      26:59.0    8:42/M
      58    Katherine Paul                              24     5 F 20-29      27:07.0    8:45/M
      59    Lauren Heather                              31     8 F 30-39      27:12.0    8:46/M
      60    Aimee Loiselle                              42     6 F 40-49      27:35.0    8:54/M
      61    Jeremy Koziol                               29     7 M 20-29      27:59.0    9:02/M
      62    Joe Texiera                                 43     5 M 40-49      28:05.0    9:04/M
      63    Mike Philpott                               35    11 M 30-39      28:14.0    9:06/M
      64    Rhea Harrigan                               11     4 F  1-19      28:32.0    9:12/M
      65    Michael Harrigan                            40     6 M 40-49      28:33.0    9:13/M
      66    Freda Malone                                44     7 F 40-49      28:47.0    9:17/M
      67    Michelle Cecchi                             0      1 F  0- 0      28:52.0    9:19/M
      68    Tanya Moriarty                              38     9 F 30-39      28:53.0    9:19/M
      69    Lisa Nettis                                 43     8 F 40-49      28:54.0    9:19/M
      70    Dick Osgood                                 75     2 M 70-99      28:57.0    9:20/M
      71    Karen Dean                                  47     9 F 40-49      29:07.0    9:24/M
      72    Lori Houff                                  46    10 F 40-49      29:07.0    9:24/M
      73    Charles Sclafari                            52     8 M 50-59      29:10.0    9:25/M
      74    Jodi Sophinos                               44    11 F 40-49      29:21.0    9:28/M
      75    Timothy Crudden                             29     8 M 20-29      29:30.0    9:31/M
      76    Mary Tabb                                   31    10 F 30-39      29:31.0    9:31/M
      77    Sheila Hoffman                              38    11 F 30-39      29:32.0    9:32/M
      78    Cathy Chamberlin                            54     4 F 50-59      29:46.0    9:36/M
      79    Howard McCready                                    2 M  0- 0      29:46.0    9:36/M
      80    Levonne Wilson                              58     5 F 50-59      29:48.0    9:37/M
      81    Morgan Wanzer                               25     9 M 20-29      30:05.0    9:42/M
      82    Tara Manzi                                  38    12 F 30-39      30:11.0    9:44/M
      83    Daniele Paige                               43    12 F 40-49      30:11.0    9:44/M
      84    Britany Usher-Young                         24     6 F 20-29      30:27.0    9:49/M
      85    Craig Swimm                                 45     7 M 40-49      30:46.0    9:55/M
      86    Michael Usher                               41     8 M 40-49      31:01.0   10:00/M
      87    Joshua Holtman                              31    12 M 30-39      31:09.0   10:03/M
      88    Jonathan Swan                               43     9 M 40-49      31:53.0   10:17/M
      89    Christina Turgeon                           36    13 F 30-39      32:03.0   10:20/M
      90    Stacy Cammisa-Reed                          40    13 F 40-49      32:06.0   10:21/M
      91    Jennifer Diamond                            40    14 F 40-49      32:06.0   10:21/M
      92    Cyndi Usher                                 42    15 F 40-49      33:43.0   10:53/M
      93    Gail Mitchell                               56     6 F 50-59      33:50.0   10:55/M
      94    Mark Mitchell                               53     9 M 50-59      33:51.0   10:55/M
      95    Chae Swan                                   36    13 M 30-39      34:15.0   11:03/M
      96    Marvin Howard           Agawam  MA          76     3 M 70-99      34:25.0   11:06/M
      97    Cathy Buono                                 48    16 F 40-49      34:30.0   11:08/M
      98    Dion Berte                                  43    17 F 40-49      34:57.0   11:16/M
      99    Martin Loughman                             56    10 M 50-59      35:01.0   11:18/M
     100    Bernadette Leal         Ludlow  MA          44    18 F 40-49      35:02.0   11:18/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Cary Szafranski                             38    14 F 30-39      36:02.0   11:37/M
     102    Rachelle Karkevich                          22     7 F 20-29      36:24.0   11:45/M
     103    Brooke Moye                                 30    15 F 30-39      37:36.0   12:08/M
     104    Juliet Ochia                                40    19 F 40-49      40:13.0   12:58/M
     105    Thomas Dougherty                            35    14 M 30-39      40:20.0   13:01/M
     106    Zeke Bousquet                               24    10 M 20-29      42:31.0   13:43/M