Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov4_Overth_set2.shtml

Over the Esker to Weymouth Heights

Weymouth, MA, November 4, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Groups

Results by RaceWire

Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    SUE ZELLA                         NORTON  MA            131   30       20        25:33.6      8:13/M
      2    CHRISTINA GEAGAN                  WEYMOUTH  MA          114   33       21        25:35.6      8:14/M
      3    RENEE POTTS                       BRAINTREE  MA          78   35       24        25:49.1      8:18/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    WES GARDNER                       EAST WEYMOUTH  MA      83   27        1        20:13.9      6:30/M
      2    MATTHEW CHERNER                   SOUTH WEYMOUTH  MA    117   35        2        20:35.3      6:37/M
      3    NATHANIEL VAN HEUVELN             WEYMOUTH  MA           33   34        3        20:49.8      6:42/M

Female 19 & under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ANYA O'REILLY-PATTON              WEYMOUTH  MA           93   10       68        34:38.9     11:08/M
      2    ANNIE DEVINE                      WEYMOUTH  MA           90   13       75        35:26.8     11:24/M
      3    ERIN CROWLEY                      WEYMOUTH  MA          145   16       91        43:44.5     14:04/M
      4    LILY CUMMINGS                     WEYMOUTH  MA          140   10       95        45:43.8     14:42/M

Male 19 & Under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JACK DESMOND                      WEYMOUTH  MA           80    9       55        32:09.6     10:20/M
      2    JOHN CARRILLO                     WEYMOUTH  MA          100    9       69        34:39.1     11:08/M
      3    JACK DEVINE                       WEYMOUTH  MA           89    8       73        35:21.1     11:22/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MARY-KATE CONE                    WEYMOUTH  MA          103   20       31        26:38.2      8:34/M
      2    CATIE GARDNER                     EAST WEYMOUTH  MA      85   27       33        27:06.9      8:43/M
      3    KATE WALSH                        QUINCY  MA             76   27       40        28:48.2      9:16/M
      4    SARAH LAWLESS                     PEMBROKE  MA           72   28       50        31:16.2     10:03/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MATTHEW STELLAR                   BOSTON  MA            127   28       26        26:25.6      8:30/M
      2    MAX PACHECO                       WEYMOUTH  MA           86   24       52        31:26.1     10:06/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JOANIE LEVETT                     WEYMOUTH  MA           97   33       36        27:22.1      8:48/M
      2    GINA GALLAGHER                    QUINCY  MA            119   31       37        28:02.1      9:01/M
      3    CHRISTINE MCGEOGH                 BRAINTREE  MA         138   38       42        29:41.3      9:33/M
      4    CHRISTINA BULBUCI                 BOSTON  MA            126   31       44        30:01.3      9:39/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JUSTIN FERRANKE                   WEYMOUTH  MA          136   31        4        21:43.5      6:59/M
      2    DAN REED                          WEYMOUTH  MA          143   33        8        23:52.8      7:40/M
      3    MIKE SHEEHAN                      WEYMOUTH  MA           67   32       10        23:57.4      7:42/M
      4    TOM LEVETT                        WEYMOUTH  MA           98   35       11        24:05.5      7:45/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    SUSAN DENHERDER                   WEYMOUTH  MA           70   44       34        27:15.5      8:46/M
      2    DIANNE LAWLOR                     WEYMOUTH  MA           87   48       39        28:41.2      9:13/M
      3    APRYL PICNIA                      WEYMOUTH  MA           71   46       47        31:01.6      9:58/M
      4    ELIZABETH MERRIFIELD              WEYMOUTH  MA          141   48       48        31:04.6      9:59/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MATTHEW CORCORAN                  WEYMOUTH  MA           56   42        5        22:17.0      7:10/M
      2    JAMES HAHN                        QUINCY  MA             69   45        6        22:24.3      7:12/M
      3    DOYAL RICHERSON                   WEYMOUTH  MA           84   40        7        23:21.1      7:30/M
      4    JOHN FISCHER                      WEYMOUTH  MA           39   43        9        23:57.2      7:42/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    HELEN DROWN                       WEYMOUTH  MA          128   54       30        26:36.3      8:33/M
      2    KELLY MURRAY                      WEYMOUTH  MA           45   50       46        30:49.2      9:55/M
      3    VALERIE GRANDE                    NORTH WEYMOUTH  MA     55   51       79        35:50.5     11:31/M
      4    ANN NOBLE                         NORTH WEYMOUTH  MA     41   52      104        58:09.8     18:42/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    DAVE DARU                         HINGHAM  MA            54   56       29        26:36.1      8:33/M
      2    JEFF CONE                         WEYMOUTH  MA          102   52       35        27:15.9      8:46/M
      3    GARY CUNNINGHAM                   WEYMOUTH  MA           82   57       57        32:15.6     10:22/M
      4    RICHARD GRIMES                    WEYMOUTH  MA          129   57       63        34:10.6     10:59/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    BETSY KNAPP                       WEYMOUTH  MA          110   67       93        44:43.9     14:23/M
      2    MARY O'CONNOR                     NO WEYMOUTH  MA        74   69       97        45:59.1     14:47/M
      3    JANICE CLIFFORD                   WEYMOUTH  MA          111   62      102        57:00.9     18:20/M
      4    CANAVAN CANAVAN                   WEYMOUTH  MA          144   63      103        57:02.9     18:20/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ART DOINE                         WEYMOUTH  MA          109   66       13        24:27.3      7:52/M
      2    ART STELLAR                       HINGHAM  MA           124   65       65        34:31.9     11:06/M
      3    JONATHAN YOUNG                    BRAINTREE  MA          29   63       66        34:35.9     11:07/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ANNE MARIE MCDONALD               WEYMOUTH  MA          108   75       94        45:05.2     14:30/M
      2    ANN BRETT                         QUINCY  MA             75   75       98        46:00.6     14:47/M
      3    VALERIE ROBERTSON                 WEYMOUTH  MA           66   72      109      1:02:10.0     19:59/M