Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov4_Katies_set4.shtml

Katie's Races

Wayland, MA, November 4, 2012

[Overall 5K | Overall Half | Overall Wheelchair | Half Age Groups ]

5K Age Groups

RaceWire

Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MICHELLE GORDON                   MARLBORO  MA         6824   15       18        21:58.6      7:04/M
      2    KRISTEN GRAHAM                    WAYLAND  MA            56   30       19        22:09.3      7:07/M
      3    MICHELLE LAGONIA                  AUSTERLITZ  NY        341   45       23        22:30.4      7:14/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JUSTIN RENZ                       MILTON  MA           6819   40        1        17:02.5      5:29/M
      2    JOSH DAIGLE                       MARLBORO  MA         6807   17        2        17:27.5      5:37/M
      3    ROBBIE MCCABE                     MARLBORO  MA         6811   16        3        18:36.2      5:59/M

No Age

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Unknown Partic. 6868                                   6868           208        42:07.6     13:33/M
      2    Unknown Partic. 8290                                   8290           243        59:57.9     19:17/M
      3    Unknown Partic. 8289                                   8289           245        59:59.0     19:17/M
      4    Unknown Partic. 8871                                   8871           247      1:07:33.2     21:43/M

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MICHAELA HAFFORD                  MILLIS  MA           8265    9       38        25:02.2      8:03/M
      2    AUTUMN O'CONNELL                  MILLIS  MA            107   10       70        27:39.3      8:53/M
      3    CALEIGH SIMONS                    SUDBURY  MA           131   13       83        28:18.9      9:06/M
      4    ERYN RICE                         MEDWAY  MA            119   10      106        29:19.5      9:26/M

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    SPENCER GEARY                     MARLBORO  MA         6817   14       17        21:52.6      7:02/M
      2    NICHOLAS SEEBER                   WAYLAND  MA          6838   14       27        23:16.8      7:29/M
      3    RYAN JURGELEWICZ                  MILLIS  MA             71   10       37        24:59.2      8:02/M
      4    MAKAI YERKES                      NATICK  MA           7965   14       51        26:29.3      8:31/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    BAILEY MACDOUGARY                 MARLBORO  MA         6808   17       52        26:29.7      8:31/M
      2    SHANNON COUGLIN                   MARLBORO  MA         6813   17       53        26:30.3      8:31/M
      3    RACHEL KOESTER                    MARLBORO  MA         6822   17       85        28:24.3      9:08/M
      4    KATIE HAIDEMENOS                  WESTON  MA             61   19       89        28:33.9      9:11/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    AUSTIN TURNER                     MARLBORO  MA         6814   17        4        18:40.1      6:00/M
      2    NATHAN PEMBERTON                  HOLBROOK  MA         6871   17        6        19:23.4      6:14/M
      3    ALAN BLAESSER                     WESTON  MA             20   15        8        19:29.4      6:16/M
      4    EVAN DUNDON                       MARLBORO  MA         6818   15       11        20:31.9      6:36/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JASMIN ALI                        SOUTH BOSTON  MA     7901   29       46        26:05.4      8:23/M
      2    MEREDITH TYLER                    NY  NY               6853   22       50        26:29.1      8:31/M
      3    CLAIRE ATWOOD                     FRAMINGHAM  MA         10   27       62        26:56.2      8:40/M
      4    JULIA JEANGUENAT                  SOMERVILLE  MA       6845   26       72        27:46.4      8:56/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    BILLY THEODAT                     BROOKLINE  MA        7961   29        5        19:19.2      6:13/M
      2    CADE BEAULIEN                     SOMERVILLE  MA       6843   29       21        22:14.6      7:09/M
      3    JACOB RAMOS                       SOMERVILLE  MA       6844   29       24        22:40.2      7:17/M
      4    ZACHARY SHUFRAN                   WALTHAM  MA           129   28       32        24:12.9      7:47/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MOLLY ALBANO                      NORTHBOROUGH  MA        5   30       65        27:04.3      8:42/M
      2    EMILY TALENTINO                   WAYLAND  MA           147   30       80        28:07.1      9:02/M
      3    JULIET SULLIVAN                   SUDBURY  MA           146   34       91        28:39.2      9:13/M
      4    KELLY FAHNOE                      WALTHAM  MA            48   33       94        28:44.9      9:14/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JEFF GRAHAM                       WAYLAND  MA            55   32        7        19:26.1      6:15/M
      2    BRIAN TWOMEY                      AMESBURY             7962   38       10        20:16.2      6:31/M
      3    GREG BUTLER                       NEWTON  MA             30   39       26        23:07.9      7:26/M
      4    JASON MOLFETAS                    HOPKINTON  MA        6860   39       35        24:22.1      7:50/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MONICA BURGESS                    WELLESLEY  MA          29   40       44        25:38.9      8:15/M
      2    JAMIE CHOMO                       WESTBOROUGH  MA      7908   44       67        27:07.0      8:43/M
      3    KATIE O'CONNELL                   MILLIS  MA            108   43       71        27:40.9      8:54/M
      4    JACKIE NOWAK                      CHARLTON  MA          104   48       74        27:53.4      8:58/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    BOAZ LEVY                         NEWTON  MA           8297   43        9        19:39.3      6:19/M
      2    JOSEPH JONES                      LEBANON  NH          7930   45       14        21:37.6      6:57/M
      3    ERIC LAPLACA                      WELLESLEY  MA        6852   41       20        22:14.2      7:09/M
      4    JEFF DOWIN                        MARLBORO  MA         6806   42       22        22:24.9      7:12/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KIRSTEN DAWSON                    WAYLAND  MA            40   53       45        25:46.4      8:17/M
      2    MARY NASTUK-ZACKIN                SUDBURY  MA           101   54       49        26:15.1      8:26/M
      3    MONA BISSON                       NATICK  MA           6837   52       59        26:52.9      8:38/M
      4    CINDI JACOBS                      WAYLAND  MA          7928   51       88        28:33.1      9:11/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    DAVE HOJCO                        WAYLAND  MA          6847   50       41        25:25.3      8:10/M
      2    MICHAEL PRICE                     WAYLAND  MA          6855   53       54        26:46.0      8:36/M
      3    ROBERT BACKMAN                    WAYLAND  MA            13   55       64        27:01.7      8:41/M
      4    DONALD BLAIR                      WELLESLEY  MA          21   53       73        27:52.9      8:58/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    SANDY BELL                        SUDBURY  MA          6854   67      171        33:52.2     10:53/M
      2    ANNE BELL                         WAYLAND  MA          7903   65      183        34:34.6     11:07/M
      3    MARLENE LINKOW                    WELLESLEY  MA          86   60      197        37:28.0     12:03/M
      4    JOY SPROTT                        GREENFIELD  MA        138   60      216        48:36.6     15:38/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    WILLIAM JACQUES                   WAYLAND  MA            69   60       28        23:24.4      7:31/M
      2    TED BELL                          WAYLAND  MA          7904   67       68        27:17.4      8:46/M
      3    ED ANDLER                         NEEDHAM  MA             8   62      141        31:50.1     10:14/M
      4    TY SHEN                           SOUTH BOSTON  MA      128   66      143        32:00.4     10:17/M