Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov4_8thAnn_set2.shtml

8th Annual 5K Run By the Bay

Duxbury, MA, November 4, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Winners


                       8th Annual 5K Run By the Bay
                       November 4, 2012 Duxbury, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@yankeetiming.com
                   Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Jennifer Rice       38 Duxbury         MA   20:57 
    2 Sovik Christine     37 Duxbury         MA   21:56 
    3 Hebert Monica       27 Kingston        MA   22:45 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Brian Murphy        41 Duxbury         MA   17:21 
    2 Jon Belber          43 Scituate        MA   19:20 
    3 Brian Sack          42 Duxbury         MA   19:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
    1   112 Sean Clancy         08 Plymouth           MA   33:15 
    2   129 Luca Romano         06 Kingston           MA   34:56 
    3   137 Daniel Kszystyniak  08 Plymouth           MA   36:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
    1    49 Greco Bianca        08 N Falmouth         MA   25:57 
    2    76 Sofie Mraz          07 Duxbury            MA   28:55 
    3   106 Sarah Wiemeyer      07 Duxbury            MA   32:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
    1    20 Campbell Tanner     11 Duxbury            MA   22:50 
    2    26 Hobey Galvin        09 Duxbury            MA   23:25 
    3    51 Jake Holmes         11 Kingston           MA   26:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
    1    42 Stehn Caitlin       10 Duxbury            MA   24:59 
    2    50 Cleo Belber         09 Scituate           MA   26:00 
    3    52 Ellie Mraz          09 Duxbury            MA   26:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
    1    25 Jeremiah Madden     12 Carver             MA   23:23 
    2    39 Gandt Martin        13 Duxbury            MA   24:44 
    3    40 Evan Collins        14 Hingham            MA   24:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
    1    83 Butcher Charlotte   12 Duxbury            MA   29:38 
    2    89 Sophia Kozlowsky    12 Plymouth           MA   30:43 
    3   113 Maddie Chaunt       12 Marshfield         MA   33:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    24 Joseph Zaccheo III  18 hanson             MA   23:08 
    2    74 Joseph Tenore       17 Easton             MA   28:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    21 Jessica Leary       19 Pembroke           MA   23:01 
    2    91 Zoe Feingold        15 Plymouth           MA   31:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    33 Babroudi Zori       23 Lincoln            MA   24:16 
    2   204 Matthew Karamanian- 20 Easton             MA   52:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    41 Victoria Niles      21 Duxbury            MA   24:54 
    2    99 Nahill Elsabeth     27 Plymouth           MA   32:05 
    3   100 Meyer Shenley       26 Norwell            MA   32:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 McCullough Paul     30 Scituate           MA   20:32 
    2    10 Bill Rivers         34 Bridgewater        MA   20:34 
    3    15 Schiess Michael     35 Duxbury            MA   21:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    22 Alison MacEwan      30 South Boston       MA   23:07 
    2    32 Leahey-Benj Sarah   38 Duxbury            MA   24:11 
    3    43 Nichole Johnson     33 Franklin           MA   25:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Stephen Ikeda       49 Duxbury            MA   19:55 
    2     6 Soukhanov Alex      43 Plymouth           MA   20:07 
    3     8 Art Collins         45 Hingham            MA   20:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    27 Borghesani Lynn     47 Marshfield         MA   23:25 
    2    35 Sage Belber         42 Scituate           MA   24:33 
    3    56 Stehn Ashley        47 Duxbury            MA   26:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 Peter Noyes         52 Marshfield         MA   20:00 
    2     7 Bunnell Jimmy       54 Duxbury            MA   20:25 
    3    34 Ashman Charles      57 Plymouth           MA   24:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    62 Marly Whalen        50 Kingston           MA   27:41 
    2    66 Jay Gerbis          56 Scituate           MA   27:48 
    3    72 Tyburski Terri      55 Hingham            MA   28:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   157 Kaleshian John      61 W Newton           MA   40:46 
    2   207 Joe Byrne           66 East Falmouth      MA   53:01 
    3   208 Gallagher James     60 Hanover            MA   53:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   174 Corrigan Muriel     62 Kingston           MA   41:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99