Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov3_Runfor_set2.shtml

Run for All Ages 5K

Wakefield, MA, November 3, 2012

[Overall Results | Female Age Graded Results | Male Age Graded Results | Team Results | M Series Standings ]

Age Group Winners


                             Run for All Ages
                        5 Kilometers Wakefield, MA
           B-TAG CHIP TIMING BY: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Kara Haas           42 Chelmsford      MA   17:33 
    2 Larissa Park        32 Somerville      MA   17:51 
    3 Carly Shea          34 Cambridge       MA   18:10 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Gregory Putnam      43 Stoneham        MA   16:04 
    2 Yevgeniy Vinogradsk 28 Denver          CO   16:20 
    3 Dave Dechellis      37 Tewksbury       MA   16:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
    1   170 Ethan West          09 Danvers            MA   27:47 
    2   199 Daniel King         09 Wakefield          MA   28:47 
    3   223 Nicholas Thermenos  06 Melrose            MA   30:25 
    4   245 Paul Nelson         06 Chestnut Hill      MA   31:47 
    5   317 Emma Howes          09 Glendale           CA   46:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
    1   178 Kristine Peters     09 Wellesley          MA   28:18 
    2   290 Amelia Galvin       09 Wakefield          MA   37:58 
    3   324 Megan Taggart       08 Wakefield          MA   47:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1    39 Chris Skeldon       14 Wakefield          MA   20:36 
    2    51 Carmen Sorrentino   13 Wakefield          MA   21:35 
    3    82 James Westphalen    14 Roslindale         MA   23:27 
    4    97 Tim West            11 Danvers            MA   24:02 
    5   136 Jonathan Rajcula    14 Hopedale           MA   26:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1   104 Sara Custodio       14 Wakefield          MA   24:33 
    2   147 Alyssa Kazanjian    10 Dracut             MA   26:39 
    3   283 Rachel King         11 Wakefield          MA   36:20 
    4   292 Chloe Howes         13 Glendale           CA   38:07 
    5   296 Maureen Nardone     11 Medford            MA   38:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    69 Temwani Mhango      16 Chestnut Hill      MA   22:45 
    2   128 Mathew Stanley      16 Wakefield          MA   25:36 
    3   179 Gabriel B-David     16 Wakefield          MA   28:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   277 Rihab Bayoussef     17 Melrose            MA   35:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Yevgeniy Vinogradsk 28 Denver             CO   16:20 
    2    29 Jakub Matczynski    24 Gloucester         MA   19:47 
    3    61 Dan Archung         29 Danvers            MA   22:11 
    4    75 Peter Meyers        27 Epping             NH   22:59 
    5    90 Nick Gregory        26 Plaistow           NH   23:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    98 Patricia Morin      22 Wakefield          MA   24:04 
    2   106 Shamir Rivera       24 Lowell             MA   24:35 
    3   108 Allison Courcy      22 Melrose            MA   24:40 
    4   135 Shalmai Rivera      24 Lowell             MA   25:57 
    5   146 Katie Gallagher     28 Melrose            MA   26:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Dave Dechellis      37 Tewksbury          MA   16:28 
    2     4 Brett Budzinski     38 North Andover      MA   16:43 
    3    14 Chris Hancock       39 Melrose            MA   18:13 
    4    16 Sean Akell          32 Wakefield          MA   18:26 
    5    18 Cam Manning         37 Medford            MA   18:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    10 Larissa Park        32 Somerville         MA   17:51 
    2    13 Carly Shea          34 Cambridge          MA   18:10 
    3    15 Beverly Antunes     30 Arlington          MA   18:16 
    4    23 Ana-Maria Vranceanu 39 Arlington          MA   19:19 
    5    26 Suzy MacEro         39 Wakefield          MA   19:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     1 Gregory Putnam      43 Stoneham           MA   16:04 
    2     5 Terry McNatt        47 Needham            MA   16:45 
    3     6 Kevin Delaney       44 Arlington          MA   17:10 
    4     7 Jim Quadros         49 Lowell             MA   17:26 
    5     9 Mike Girouard       42 Reading            MA   17:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 Kara Haas           42 Chelmsford         MA   17:33 
    2    28 Simonetta Piergenti 48 Wilmington         MA   19:45 
    3    34 Mimi Fallon         47 Walpole            MA   20:16 
    4    36 Kelly Bradbury      45 Newburyport        MA   20:25 
    5    50 Kristen Gohr        42 Reading            MA   21:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    11 Reno Stirrat        58 Dorchester         MA   17:54 
    2    21 Robert Peattie      56 Bedford            MA   19:14 
    3    24 Bob Strout          57 Salisbury          MA   19:30 
    4    31 Ed Anderson         50 Needham            MA   19:48 
    5    33 Don Davis           52 Reading            MA   20:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    46 Patti Thorp         54 Boston             MA   21:12 
    2    56 Karen Gillespie     55 Boxborough         MA   21:49 
    3    78 Susan Stirrat       57 Dorchester         MA   23:13 
    4   115 Alison Simcox       59 Wakefield          MA   25:01 
    5   141 Judie Potter        56 Lynnfield          MA   26:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    19 Gordon MacFarland   64 Arlington          MA   19:06 
    2    59 Michael Menovich    61 Lexington          MA   22:06 
    3    60 Jim Ryan            61 Medford            MA   22:06 
    4    72 William Kobus       60 Salem              MA   22:50 
    5    73 Takayuki Nakano     64 Reading            MA   22:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    44 Linda Jennings      60 Tewksbury          MA   21:08 
    2   165 Marge Heck          60 Wakefield          MA   27:37 
    3   166 Anna Foulds         60 Reading            MA   27:39 
    4   208 Gillian Capuccio    62 Medford            MA   29:27 
    5   229 Maureen Farren      64 Amesbury           MA   30:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    38 Milt Schumacher     68 North Scituate     MA   20:33 
    2    48 Ken Houle           65 Wilton             NH   21:19 
    3    58 David Sawyer        67 Wenham             MA   22:04 
    4    63 Joe Noonan          68 Lexington          MA   22:21 
    5    76 Zeke Zucker         68 Jeffersonville     VT   23:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    47 Jan Holmquist       68 Burlington         MA   21:14 
    2   177 Judy Wallace        66 Wakefield          MA   28:17 
    3   213 Marj Radin          67 Brookline          MA   29:44 
    4   226 Nancy Giannone      66 North Reading      MA   30:35 
    5   282 Mary Tyler          65 Framingham         MA   36:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1    88 Bob Sullivan        70 Brookline          MA   23:35 
    2   110 Byron Petrakis      71 Kingston           NH   24:49 
    3   112 Giuseppe Giannone   71 North Reading      MA   24:53 
    4   113 Andrew Lewis        72 Lexington          MA   24:57 
    5   120 Rich Rudert         74 East Greenwich     RI   25:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   172 Nancy Spiro         70 E Falmouth         MA   27:56 
    2   209 Regina Wright       70 Marshfield         MA   29:33 
    3   311 Caroline Lloyd      71 Farmington         CT   44:00 
    4   320 Sarah Altherr       71 Kingston           MA   46:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1    45 William Riley       76 Centerville        MA   21:08 
    2   100 Frank Hurt          76 Gilford            NH   24:23 
    3   121 Tony Daponte        76 Warren             RI   25:13 
    4   186 Dick Lynch          77 Saugus             MA   28:28 
    5   191 Rod Litalien        77 Newburyport        MA   28:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   305 Ann Marie McDonald  75 Weymouth           MA   41:24 
    2   309 Frances Branham     79 Providence         RI   42:54 
    3   313 Nancy Wilson        77 Nahant             MA   44:29 
    4   332 Dot Ketchum         75 Plaistow           NH   51:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
    1   143 Jim Lynch           82 Plaistow           NH   26:28 
    2   163 Dennis Branham      82 Providence         RI   27:21 
    3   248 George Leslie       80 Chelmsford         MA   32:01 
    4   300 Mel Uchenick        81 Kennebunk          ME   39:57 
    5   319 Horst Langer        84 Wayland            MA   46:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
    1   321 Pyyllis Mays        81 Needham            MA   46:58 
    2   337 Ruth Hefflefinger   83 Portland           ME   52:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89
    1   294 Ray Fell            85 Whitman            MA   38:44 
    2   297 Lou Peters          87 Methuen            MA   39:12 
    3   345 Bob Hunter          89 Tewksbury          MA   58:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89
    1   341 Julie Christo       86 Bradford           MA   56:31 
    2   344 Florence Dagata     86 Pawtucket          RI   58:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 99
    1   308 Bill Tribou         91 Granby             CT   41:54 
    2   316 George Whitney      93 Brattleboto        VT   45:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 99