Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov3_4thAnn_set9.shtml

4th Annual Massachusetts State Middle School XC Invitational

Tewksbury, MA, November 3, 2012

[Girls Championship Overall | Girls Championship Teams | Boys Championship Overall | Boys Championship Teams | Girls 5/th6th Grade | Boys 5th/6th Grade | Girls 7th Grade | Boys 7th Grade | Boys 8th Grade ]

Girls 8th Grade

                                                                      Page 1
          4th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              GIRLS 8TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 3,2012
              Record-10:27 Leah Brams - Chenery Belmont  2011
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G8    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
    1 Alexandria Madamba  1114 Melican            Northboro G 8 10:53  6:24 
    2 Abby Walsh           233 Briscoe            Beverly   G 8 10:55  6:25 
    3 Gabrielle Vandendri  117 Baker              Brookline G 8 11:01  6:29 
    4 Mia Del Rosso        793 Hingham            Hingham   G 8 11:09  6:33 
    5 Alyssa Shashaty     2279 Higgins            Peabody   G 8 11:10  6:34 
    6 Natalie Madden       263 Buckingham Browne  Cambridge G 8 11:17  6:39 
    7 Niamh Kenney        2252 Hanover            Hanover   G 8 11:20  6:40 
    8 Alexandra Wolf       421 Clarke             Lexington G 8 11:23  6:42 
    9 Molly Hawkins        829 Hopkinton          Hopkinton G 8 11:30  6:46 
   10 Carly Curcuru       1291 O'Maley            Glouceste G 8 11:35  6:49 
   11 Claire Widmann      1815 Stony Brook        Westford  G 8 11:39  6:51 
   12 Alexis Mejia           8 Adams              Holliston G 8 11:45  6:55 
   13 Ellen D'Arcangelo   2397 St. Mary's Danvers Danvers   G 8 11:46  6:56 
   14 Sarah Ryan          1800 St. Mary's Lynn    Lynn      G 8 11:49  6:57 
   15 Emily Turcott        222 Blanchard          Westford  G 8 11:49  6:57 
   16 Veronica Seguin     2257 Hanscom            Hanscom A G 8 11:54  7:00 
   17 Miranda Raimon       698 Gardner unattached Gardner   G 8 11:57  7:02 
   18 Vanessa Puopolo     1580 Revere             Revere    G 8 12:00  7:04 
   19 Hannah Lochiatto    2473 Bromfield          Harvard   G 8 12:03  7:06 
   20 Sharon Shin          511 Diamond            Lexington G 8 12:03  7:06 
   21 Sophia Rugo          268 Cape Ann Waldorf   Beverly   G 8 12:05  7:07 
   22 Lily Schuft         1513 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 8 12:08  7:09 
   23 Abby O'Sullivan     1208 Narragansett       Baldwinvi G 8 12:09  7:09 
   24 Arianna Koeman      1924 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi G 8 12:11  7:10 
   25 Ciara Viscione      2175 Central            Quincy    G 8 12:16  7:13 
   26 Krissy Italiano      186 Belmonte           Saugus    G 8 12:19  7:15 
   27 Meredith Kelly       944 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   G 8 12:22  7:17 
   28 Emma Bolton         1942 Groton Dunstable   Groton    G 8 12:23  7:17 
   29 Christina Berger     490 Diamond            Lexington G 8 12:24  7:18 
   30 Libby Pohl           167 Beaver Country Day Brookline G 8 12:25  7:18 
   31 Kyla Gienger        1166 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    G 8 12:25  7:19 
   32 Alison Radzik       2169 Central            Quincy    G 8 12:28  7:20 
   33 Katie Blake         1374 Overlook           Ashburnha G 8 12:29  7:21 
   34 Mary McCarthy       2465 West Tisbury       West Tisb G 8 12:30  7:21 
   35 Lindsay Golden      2203 Daley              Lowell    G 8 12:30  7:22 
   36 Madison McBride     2464 West Tisbury       West Tisb G 8 12:31  7:22 
   37 Andra Doan           496 Diamond            Lexington G 8 12:38  7:26 
   38 Hannah Picard       1927 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi G 8 12:38  7:26 
   39 Caroline O'Neill    2282 Higgins            Peabody   G 8 12:40  7:27 
   40 Delaney Murphy       215 Bird               Walpole   G 8 12:42  7:29 
   41 Midori Sangiolo     2126 Brown              Newton    G 8 12:44  7:29 
   42 Olivia Permatteo    1115 Melican            Northboro G 8 12:44  7:30 
   43 Whitney Nash         270 Carlisle           Carlisle  8 g 12:46  7:31 
   44 Anastasiya Borodenk  814 Hopedale           Hopedale  G 8 12:47  7:31 
   45 Charlotte Sykes     1006 Lincoln            Lincoln   G 8 12:49  7:32 
   46 Sophia Zhang         515 Diamond            Lexington G 8 12:50  7:33 
   47 Celeste Dinardo     1480 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 12:55  7:36 
   48 Amanda Stahl          34 Advanced Math and  Marlborou G 8 12:55  7:36 
   49 Joelle Robinson     2170 Central            Quincy    G 8 12:56  7:36 
   50 Diana Roy           1118 Melican            Northboro G 8 12:56  7:37 
                                                                      Page 2
          4th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              GIRLS 8TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 3,2012
              Record-10:27 Leah Brams - Chenery Belmont  2011
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G8    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
   51 Julia Brady         2049 Atlantic           Quincy    G 8 12:57  7:37 
   52 Sinead Kelly        2052 Atlantic           Quincy    G 8 12:57  7:37 
   53 Nina Vitale         1340 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield G 8 12:59  7:39 
   54 Anna Foster            3 Adams              Holliston G 8 13:04  7:41 
   55 Alison Della Barba  2152 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:05  7:42 
   56 Mary Dugan           497 Diamond            Lexington G 8 13:06  7:42 
   57 Nora Monahan         232 Briscoe            Beverly   G 8 13:06  7:43 
   58 Bridget Durgin      2155 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:07  7:43 
   59 Katrina Holm        1920 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi G 8 13:08  7:44 
   60 Gabby Decosta        691 Gardner            Gardner   G 8 13:09  7:45 
   61 Mia Healy           2157 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:11  7:45 
   62 Kristina Collins     198 Bigelow            Newton    G 8 13:12  7:46 
   63 Erin Quinty          323 Central Tree       Rutland   G 8 13:14  7:47 
   64 Alana Bojar         2105 Brown              Newton    G 8 13:15  7:48 
   65 Grainne Casey        442 Country Day        Groton    G 8 13:17  7:49 
   66 Samantha Armstrong  2100 Brown              Newton    G 8 13:18  7:50 
   67 Gina Campbell       1972 Wood               Andover   G 8 13:19  7:50 
   68 Juliana Brenner     2106 Brown              Newton    G 8 13:20  7:51 
   69 Lauren Miller       2119 Brown              Newton    G 8 13:20  7:51 
   70 Lindsey Chin         492 Diamond            Lexington G 8 13:21  7:52 
   71 Lily Khuns          1295 O'Maley            Glouceste G 8 13:23  7:53 
   72 Elizabeth DeGaetano 1479 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 13:27  7:55 
   73 Jenna Wyspianski     824 Hopedale           Hopedale  G 8 13:29  7:56 
   74 Jillian Yamartino   1341 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield G 8 13:30  7:56 
   75 Katie Guisti        1430 Pentucket Regional West Newb G 8 13:32  7:58 
   76 Julia Kelly         2021 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 13:32  7:58 
   77 Alyssa DeMuele      1426 Pentucket Regional West Newb G 8 13:33  7:59 
   78 Camden Cappa             Pembroke Community Pembroke  B 7 13:34  7:59 
   79 Leah Pezanowski     1957 Groton Dunstable   Groton    G 8 13:36  8:00 
   80 Memma Penn             9 Adams              Holliston G 8 13:37  8:01 
   81 Eva Xue             2474 Bromfield          Harvard   G 8 13:38  8:01 
   82 Molly Moynihan      1484 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 13:39  8:02 
   83 Grace Scuzzarella   2172 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:39  8:02 
   84 Elena Maloy         1952 Groton Dunstable   Groton    G 8 13:42  8:04 
   85 Olivia Walsh        2176 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:43  8:04 
   86 Karyn McEvoy        2161 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:45  8:06 
   87 Emma York            825 Hopedale           Hopedale  G 8 13:48  8:07 
   88 Molly Towlson       1488 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 13:48  8:07 
   89 Krysta Grider        819 Hopedale           Hopedale  G 8 13:49  8:08 
   90 Julia Burdulis       826 Hopkinton          Hopkinton G 8 13:50  8:08 
   91 Lakis Natalia       2466 West Tisbury       West Tisb G 8 13:51  8:09 
   92 Meg Davis           1973 Wood               Andover   G 8 13:51  8:09 
   93 Nicole Paddock      1579 Revere             Revere    G 8 13:52  8:10 
   94 Jennifer Nardone    1485 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 13:54  8:11 
   95 Brenna Ashby         813 Hopedale           Hopedale  G 8 13:54  8:11 
   96 Krista Tomasuolo    1781 St. Bernadette     Northboro G 8 13:55  8:12 
   97 Hunter Gawande      2110 Brown              Newton    G 8 13:57  8:12 
   98 Hannah Bernard       630 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 8 14:01  8:15 
   99 Vivian Burke        1421 Pentucket Regional West Newb G 8 14:02  8:15 
  100 Maha Awaisi           63 Amherst Regional   Amherst   G 8 14:03  8:16 
                                                                      Page 3
          4th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              GIRLS 8TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 3,2012
              Record-10:27 Leah Brams - Chenery Belmont  2011
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G8    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  101 Gianna Capo         2272 Higgins            Peabody   G 8 14:04  8:17 
  102 Lauren Petrie        253 Broad Meadows      Quincy    G 8 14:04  8:17 
  103 Bridget Doucette    1227 North Andover      North And G 8 14:05  8:17 
  104 Colton Cappa             Pembroke Community Pembroke  B 7 14:05  8:17 
  105 Marissa Tomasuolo   1782 St. Bernadette     Northboro G 8 14:05  8:17 
  106 Samatha Mercurio    2026 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 14:09  8:19 
  107 Terry McMillen      2165 Central            Quincy    G 8 14:11  8:21 
  108 Ali Fletcher         637 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 8 14:12  8:21 
  109 Lucia Buzzell       2150 Central            Quincy    G 8 14:12  8:22 
  110 Annie Sanford       1337 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield G 8 14:14  8:23 
  111 Coretta Granberry     30 Advanced Math and  Marlborou G 8 14:18  8:25 
  112 Katie-Zun Mackeen    945 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   G 8 14:19  8:25 
  113 Olivia Peck          653 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 8 14:20  8:26 
  114 Eliza Orne          1838 Tower School       Marblehea G 8 14:22  8:28 
  115 Teagan Cybulski     1478 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 14:24  8:28 
  116 Caitlin Deschner     410 Clarke             Lexington G 8 14:31  8:32 
  117 Abigail St. Jean     897 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro G 8 14:31  8:33 
  118 Caroline Vincent     670 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 8 14:34  8:34 
  119 Sydney Greer         641 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 8 14:35  8:35 
  120 Alexis Perry        2254 Hanover            Hanover   G 8 14:36  8:35 
  121 Amanda Novak        1231 North Andover      North And G 8 14:36  8:36 
  122 Alyssa Mercurio     2027 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 14:37  8:36 
  123 Clare Doherty       2153 Central            Quincy    G 8 14:37  8:36 
  124 Jennifer Zou        2178 Central            Quincy    G 8 14:38  8:37 
  125 Tyler Mahoney          7 Adams              Holliston G 8 14:43  8:39 
  126 Rose Flynn           796 Hingham            Hingham   G 8 14:48  8:42 
  127 Maddie Aitken        229 Briscoe            Beverly   G 8 14:51  8:44 
  128 Dabin Kang           413 Clarke             Lexington G 8 14:53  8:45 
  129 Jocelyn Mendes      1760 Samoset            Leominist G 8 14:54  8:46 
  130 Breanna Calvani     1327 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield G 8 15:00  8:49 
  131 Janel McCarty        180 Bellingham         Bellingha G 8 15:01  8:50 
  132 Allison Hebert      2472 Alisa              Lowell    G 8 15:07  8:54 
  133 Heather Cornwell    1918 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi G 8 15:08  8:55 
  134 Melissa Gaudet      2386 St. Anna           Leominist G 8 15:11  8:56 
  135 Julia Wyatt         1097 Meadowbrook        Weston    G 8 15:13  8:57 
  136 Sally Green         1086 Meadowbrook        Weston    G 8 15:14  8:58 
  137 Hannah Steinaway     666 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 7 15:15  8:58 
  138 Catherine Appleby   1003 Lincoln            Lincoln   G 8 15:17  8:59 
  139 Pgage Wozniak       2199 Daley              Lowell    G 8 15:24  9:04 
  140 Emily Gatewood       818 Hopedale           Hopedale  G 8 15:29  9:07 
  141 Leanne Price         657 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 8 15:30  9:07 
  142 Lauren Galante       639 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 8 15:34  9:10 
  143 Elizabeth Scarsciot  949 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   G 8 15:35  9:10 
  144 Alyssa Mulry         322 Central Tree       Rutland   G 8 15:37  9:12 
  145 Katie Fenton         906 Johnson            Walpole   G 8 15:38  9:12 
  146 Kevin Duterville    1530 Randolph Community Randolph  B 8 15:45  9:16 
  147 Colleen Shanahan    1826 Thomas Prince      Princeton G 8 15:45  9:16 
  148 Taylor Bastarache   1823 Thomas Prince      Princeton G 8 15:45  9:16 
  149 Jessica Zou         2177 Central            Quincy    G 8 15:51  9:20 
  150 Kaylee Turgeon       101 Assumption         Millbury  G 8 15:53  9:21 
                                                                      Page 4
          4th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              GIRLS 8TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 3,2012
              Record-10:27 Leah Brams - Chenery Belmont  2011
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G8    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  151 Erin Carter          938 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   G 8 15:58  9:24 
  152 Nicole Burns         748 Hale               Stow      G 8 16:02  9:26 
  153 Samantha Raisides   1839 Tower School       Marblehea G 8 16:04  9:27 
  154 Chloe Twadell       1841 Tower School       Marblehea G 8 16:04  9:27 
  155 Emily Shaffter      1771 Skyview            Leominist G 8 16:14  9:33 
  156 Zoe Birnhak          195 Bigelow            Newton    G 8 16:20  9:37 
  157 Emily Croteau       1425 Pentucket Regional West Newb G 8 16:27  9:41 
  158 Sarah Smith         1176 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    G 8 16:30  9:43 
  159 Erin McNemar         759 Hale               Stow      G 8 16:35  9:46 
  160 Nicole Jutras        943 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   G 8 16:36  9:46 
  161 Juiznie Raschke     2431 Tenney             Methuen   G 8 16:45  9:52 
  162 Makayla Wright       386 Chocksett          Sterling  G 8 16:52  9:55 
  163 Sarah Chase          750 Hale               Stow      G 8 17:16 10:09 
  164 Cassidy Rodreques    823 Hopedale           Hopedale  G 8 17:21 10:13 
  165 Valerie Robert      1799 St. Mary's Lynn    Lynn      G 8 17:42 10:25 
  166 Jane Nealey          894 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro G 8 17:57 10:33 
  167 Mackensie Orchard    822 Hopedale           Hopedale  G 8 18:05 10:38 
  168 Carley Broghammer    350 Charlton           Charlton  G 8 18:58 11:10 
  169 Megan Greenough      352 Charlton           Charlton  G 8 19:04 11:13 
  170 Julia Rombult       1059 Masconomet         Topsfield G 8 19:08 11:16 
  171 Isabel Kaplan       2113 Brown              Newton    G 8 19:18 11:21