Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov3_4thAnn_set4.shtml

4th Annual Massachusetts State Middle School XC Invitational

Tewksbury, MA, November 3, 2012

[Girls Championship Overall | Girls Championship Teams | Boys Championship Overall | Girls 5/th6th Grade | Boys 5th/6th Grade | Girls 7th Grade | Boys 7th Grade | Girls 8th Grade | Boys 8th Grade ]

Boys Championship Teams


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    76  Hopedale             (  10:11    50:53)
===================================
  1      7  Christian Deboer      9:50     5     22  Andrew Doran         10:21
  2     12  David Wollensak      10:08     6   ( 64) John McCarthy        10:59
  3     16  Sam Dykhoff          10:16     7   (130) Nick Katz            11:44
  4     19  Brandon Hall         10:18
  2.    98  R.J. Grey            (  10:12    51:00)
===================================
  1      5  Colin Grip            9:49     4     29  Connor Page          10:25
  2      8  Tim Davis             9:54     5     30  Brendan Cron         10:29
  3     26  Steven Wood          10:23     6   ( 32) Patrick Nero         10:32
  3.   117  Hunking              (  10:23    51:53)
===================================
  1     18  Connor Alessi        10:17     5     31  Mark Hanedanian      10:31
  2     20  Jacob Seavey         10:20     6   ( 37) Aidan Wertz          10:35
  3     21  Troy Sliney          10:21     7   ( 58) Griffin Woolbert     10:54
  4     27  Connor Wertz         10:24
  4.   147  Clarke               (  10:19    51:34)
===================================
  1      1  Christian Herlihy     9:21     5     57  Michael O'Donoghue   10:53
  2     10  Daniel O'Donoghue    10:02     6   ( 69) Riley Walsh          11:05
  3     34  David Stump          10:33     7   (124) Jeffrey Gordon       11:40
  4     45  Krishna Suraj        10:45
  5.   160  Overlook             (  10:30    52:27)
===================================
  1      9  Derek Burrowes       10:02     5     54  Jason Fontaine       10:51
  2     17  Corey Dandy          10:16     6   ( 82) Kevin Boudreau       11:15
  3     33  Devon Burrowes       10:32     7   (112) Ben Telecki          11:34
  4     47  Jon Collette         10:46
  6.   169  Innovation Academy C (  10:32    52:37)
===================================
  1     13  Nicholas Passarelli   10:11     5     73  Owen Lovely          11:09
  2     15  Victor Silva         10:16     6   ( 74) Jason Shin           11:09
  3     28  Paul Accettullo      10:24     7   ( 78) Michael Crane        11:13
  4     40  Anthony Blatus       10:37
  7.   255  Amherst Regional     (  10:44    53:40)
===================================
  1      4  Sam Hare Steig        9:48     5    103  Mercer Blanchard     11:29
  2     44  Ethan Thayumanavan   10:44     6   (104) Noah Zobel           11:30
  3     49  Sohan Tyner          10:47     7   (111) Isaiah Ruhe          11:33
  4     55  Max Hopley           10:52
  8.   295  BC High - Arrupe Div (  10:54    54:29)
===================================
  1     14  David Nagle          10:15     5    106  Ian McLaughlin       11:30
  2     48  Keenan Byrne         10:47     6   (113) Matt Boyle           11:34
  3     60  Nick Fein            10:55     7   (115) Simon Moreira        11:35
  4     67  Charles Richard      11:02


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  9.   328  Higgins              (  10:54    54:26)
===================================
  1      3  Marcelo Rocha         9:47     5    140  Derek Blanchard      11:50
  2     36  Matthew D'Amato      10:35     6   (147) Anthony Capo         11:53
  3     65  Marc Alperen         10:59     7   (167) Anthony Maida        12:07
  4     84  Stephen May          11:15
 10.   337  Wellesley            (  10:59    54:55)
===================================
  1     24  Jamison Mazzola      10:22     4     89  Caleb Giess          11:20
  2     39  Max Perozek          10:36     5    122  D,J. Olson           11:39
  3     63  Ban Matjeka          10:58
 11.   348  Hale                 (  11:05    55:23)
===================================
  1     41  Mason Wachter        10:41     5     88  Ryan Gillooly        11:19
  2     68  Tyler Seatter        11:03     6   (117) Cameron Porter       11:35
  3     70  Michael Perreault    11:06     7   (163) Jake Schiering       12:05
  4     81  Aidan Gross          11:14
 12.   394  Quabbin              (  11:09    55:43)
===================================
  1     35  Jack Brunelle        10:34     5    127  Jesiah Matthews      11:42
  2     52  Andrew Herzog        10:48     6   (148) John Allen           11:54
  3     71  Jack Kinnear         11:07     7   (166) Ryan Judd            12:06
  4    109  Austin Salvadore     11:32
 13.   396  Roxbury Latin        (  11:08    55:39)
===================================
  1     23  Xander Boyd          10:21     5    136  Matthew Haig         11:48
  2     42  Ben Lawlor           10:42     6   (154) Robert Cunningham    11:58
  3     75  Henry Lin-David      11:11     7   (156) Carson Straub        11:59
  4    120  Evan Lim             11:37
 14.   399  Carlisle             (  11:09    55:45)
===================================
  1     25  John Mulligan        10:23     5    132  Theo Ball            11:45
  2     51  Joseph Poirrer       10:48     6   (177) Douglas Stevenson    12:18
  3     90  Thomas Ratcliffe     11:21     7   (204) David Cuomo          13:20
  4    101  Jed Westwater        11:28
 15.   404  Diamond              (  11:12    55:58)
===================================
  1     43  Nick Manickas-Hill   10:43     5    123  Drew Kelly           11:40
  2     56  Matt Stevens         10:53     6   (125) Will Gao             11:40
  3     77  Max Jesurum          11:12     7   (141) Devon Wells          11:50
  4    105  Louie Golowich       11:30
 16.   408  Curtis               (  11:11    55:51)
===================================
  1     50  Jack Parker          10:47     4     87  Max Lustig           11:18
  2     53  Kyle Phelan          10:50     5    157  Ryan Weintraub       12:00
  3     61  Andrew Lascaleia     10:56     6   (180) David Cincotta       12:20


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

 17.   415  Furnace Brook        (  11:15    56:12)
===================================
  1     66  Neil Ryan            11:00     5     94  Joe Joyce            11:22
  2     72  Michael Friedland    11:08     6   ( 95) Nick Maglio          11:23
  3     91  Tim Duduch           11:21     7   (118) Brendan O'Connell    11:36
  4     92  Stevie O'Connor      11:21
 18.   461  Masconomet           (  11:14    56:07)
===================================
  1      2  Kyle Faddis           9:42     4    107  Nate Pane            11:30
  2     83  Joseph Weston        11:15     5    184  timothy martell      12:24
  3     85  Matthew Chang        11:16     6   (209) Vaughn Steeves       13:33
 19.   536  King Philp Regional  (  11:31    57:34)
===================================
  1     79  Nils Van den Boogaa   11:14     4    100  Logan Liljeberg      11:28
  2     98  Zeke O'Neil          11:25     5    160  Jake Kelly           12:01
  3     99  Seth Sullivan        11:26
 20.   572  Gardner              (  11:33    57:41)
===================================
  1     38  Matt Davis           10:36     5    168  Jon Chipman          12:09
  2     93  Joel Santiago        11:22     6   (188) Trevor Cormier       12:31
  3    121  Jack Coyne           11:38     7   (203) Noah Johnson         13:17
  4    152  Jamison Dunn         11:56
 21.   578  Mountview            (  11:34    57:50)
===================================
  1     59  Owen  Boss           10:55     4    137  Oliver Azmat         11:48
  2    110  Justin Blake         11:32     5    138  Matt Nann            11:49
  3    134  Jack Grogan          11:46     6   (181) Kevin Ducharme       12:20
 22.   601  Wynn                 (  11:32    57:39)
===================================
  1     11  Alec Hirtle          10:02     5    164  Patrick Jollimore    12:05
  2    133  Patrick Hunt         11:46     6   (171) Will Timmons         12:10
  3    143  Connor Doherty       11:51     7   (173) Nathan Dooley        12:11
  4    150  Gavin Slattery       11:55
 23.   602  Brown                (  11:39    58:12)
===================================
  1     62  Chace Khan           10:57     5    178  Jack Landrigan       12:19
  2     76  Noah Shelton         11:12     6   (185) Andy Uruci           12:24
  3    116  Michael Flynn        11:35     7   (192) Kaiwen Zhao          12:46
  4    170  Ben Kiritsy          12:09
 24.   620  Bromfield            (  11:41    58:23)
===================================
  1     80  Will Day             11:14     5    175  Mischa Deruijter     12:12
  2    102  Ryell Deruijter      11:29     6   (208) Jamie Barrett        13:31
  3    119  Spencer Tingle       11:36     7   (212) Luke Jones           13:53
  4    144  Paul Chapman         11:52


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

 25.   653  Glen Urquhart        (  12:04  1:00:16)
===================================
  1      6  Will Weingartner      9:50     4    194  Matthew Bracken      12:56
  2     46  Tristan Shelgren     10:46     5    216  Billy Liptrot        13:59
  3    191  Loren Morgan         12:45
 26.   661  Hanson               (  11:57    59:45)
===================================
  1     86  Matthew McAndrew     11:17     5    207  Ben Nagle            13:29
  2     97  Jack Ryan            11:25     6   (221) Ryan Trongone        15:35
  3    129  Zack Conant          11:43     7   (224) Cobby Ingemi-Jolie   15:51
  4    142  Nathaniel Guilmet    11:51
 27.   713  Pembroke Community   (  11:51    59:15)
===================================
  1    126  Joe Sargeant         11:42     5    158  Michael Teevens      12:00
  2    135  Patrick Spring       11:47     6   (169) Cameron Kelbaugh     12:09
  3    145  Brendan Farrell      11:52     7   (187) Camden Cappa         12:26
  4    149  Alex Wengrynn        11:54
 28.   727  Advanced Math and Sc (  11:54    59:26)
===================================
  1     96  Ben Maron            11:24     5    172   Brendan McCarthy    12:11
  2    151  Finn Parker          11:56     6   (197) Steven Richardson    13:02
  3    153  Samuel Wu-Ochs       11:57     7   (200) Robbie Blizzard      13:05
  4    155  Brett Folan          11:58
 29.   739  Ryan                 (  11:55    59:31)
===================================
  1    114  Tyler Keough         11:34     5    165  Joseph Balboni       12:05
  2    139  Kyle Braciska        11:49     6   (183) Mike Repucci         12:22
  3    159  Nolan Timmons        12:00     7   (195) Colby Brown          12:59
  4    162  Sean Cunningham      12:03
 30.   852  F.A. Day             (  12:13  1:01:01)
===================================
  1    131  Conor Daley          11:45     5    186  Andy Samuels         12:24
  2    174  Will Riley           12:12     6   (190) Ian Harris           12:42
  3    179  David McCabe         12:19     7   (196) John Mullowney       13:02
  4    182  Liam Condon          12:21
 31.   897  Excel Academy        (  12:34  1:02:49)
===================================
  1    146  Andrew Correa        11:53     5    202  Daniel Lopez         13:16
  2    161  Kordell Henriquez    12:01     6   (222) Christian Melguizo   15:42
  3    189  Omar Frometa         12:34     7   (225) Reynaldo Portillo    18:41
  4    199  Delvalle Gilmathan   13:05
 32.   917  Central Tree         (  12:56  1:04:38)
===================================
  1    108  Nathaniel Tadros     11:31     4    201  Gabriel Asmar        13:10
  2    193  Adam Mimms           12:54     5    217  Chistopher Naples    14:01
  3    198  Anthony Bordenca     13:02     6   (219) Brandon Gurley       14:31


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

 33.   973  Randolph Community   (  13:23  1:06:52)
===================================
  1    128  Joe Goggin           11:43     5    215  Steven Phan          13:58
  2    206  Jonathan Fegan       13:28     6   (220) Jean Michae Beaulieu   15:21
  3    210  Brendan Joyce        13:47     7   (223) Alissa Carey         15:46
  4    214  Brandon Wu           13:56
 34.  1023  Parker               (  13:30  1:07:30)
===================================
  1    176  Michael Reeves       12:16     4    213  Ben Vanasse          13:54
  2    205  Ryan Dieselman       13:22     5    218  Nick Nastri          14:10
  3    211  Josh Galvin          13:48