Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov25_Pentuc_set3.shtml

Pentucket Pride 5K

West Newbury, MA, November 25, 2012

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - UNDER
    1  1745 Jacob Seavey         14 BRADFORD           MA   19:29 
    2  1799 Peter Crapsey Jr      9 HAVERHILL          MA   19:35 
    3  1771 Connor Wertz         14 BRADFORD           MA   19:36 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - UNDER
    1  1776 Meaghan Woolbert     10 BRADFORD           MA   21:03 
    2  1668 Sarah Freeman        12 MERRIMAC           MA   21:34 
    3  1746 Amy Seavey           10 BRADFORD           MA   22:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1  1610 Alan Barlow          17 MERRIMAC           MA   20:49 
    2  1811 Owen Meyer           15 GROVELAND          MA   20:53 
    3  1608 Dana Aylward         18 ATKINSON           NH   20:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1  1773 Paige Wesolowski     15 GROVELAND          MA   24:29 
    2  1699 McKenna Kilian       16 MERRIMAC           MA   24:30 
    3  1660 Mia Eliopoulos       16 OCEAN PARK         ME   24:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  1700 Nicholas Labrecque   25 WATERTOWN          MA   23:33 
    2  1664 Taylor Fisher        23 MERRIMAC           MA   25:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  1618 Ciara Camire         24 SOMERSWORTH        NH   21:11 
    2  1841 Bridgette Treado     27 BOSTON             MA   21:29 
    3  1612 Anna Bond            29 MERRIMAC           MA   25:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  1602 Andy Alsup           33 WEST NEWBURY       MA   19:17 
    2  1626 Matthew Castonguay   30 BRADFORD           MA   22:37 
    3  1617 Jason Cacciapuoti    34 WEST NEWBURY       MA   23:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  1835 Julie Dragon         33 SOMERVILLE         MA   22:09 
    2  1826 Marcie Butler        34 METHUEN            MA   23:47 
    3  1747 Hannah Selinger      32 BROOKLYN           NY   24:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  1845 Aaron Toleos         41 BOXFORD            MA   20:04 
    2  1710 Abdallah Malhi       47 MERRIMAC           MA   20:28 
    3  1695 Joseph Jones         45 LEBANON            NH   21:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  1721 Robin Nightingale    46 MERRIMAC           MA   22:56 
    2  1634 Tracey Costantino    41 GROVELAND          MA   23:17 
    3  1823 Kristen Sparrow      41 HAVERHILL          MA   24:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  1828 Bill Solimine        52 W NEWBURY          MA   18:09 
    2  1761 Bob Strout           57 SALISBURY          MA   19:46 
    3  1770 Rick Walsh           53 WEST NEWBURY       MA   19:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  1691 Diane Jannetti       55 ANDOVER            MA   25:00 
    2  1611 Leslie Behan         56 NEWTON             NH   25:59 
    3  1752 Jodi Short           56 BYFIELD            MA   26:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  1683 John Hurley          67 DORCHESTER         MA   24:05 
    2  1818 Stan Vassallo        63 NORTH ANDOVER      MA   25:35 
    3  1661 Charlie Farrington   68 METHUEN            MA   26:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  1769 Debra Vickerman      60 MERRIMAC           MA   30:11 
    2  1783 Kathy Clark          62 RAYMOND            NH   32:18 
    3  1825 Beth Shiff           60 METHUEN            MA   34:31 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER
    1  1793 Jim Batts            70 ANDOVER            MA   24:24 
    2  1727 Lou Peters           88 METHUEN            MA   43:07 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER
    1  1815 Wendy Burbank        70 BOXFORD            MA   27:40