Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov24_RunYou_set2.shtml

Run Your Turkey Off 5k

Bourne, MA, November 24, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:48  5:25    1 16-19    1 M   641 Knuth Justin                Carver,MA                                                    
 2     17:19  5:35    2 16-19    2 M   670 John Kanto                  Salem,MA                                                     
 3     18:27  5:57    1 30-39    3 M   663 Leathers Michael            Buzzards Bay,MA                                              





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:40  6:21    1 40-49    1 F   654 Anderson Christine          Bourne,MA                                                    
 2     22:14  7:10    1 50-59    2 F   668 Sarah Greene                Onset,MA                                                     
 3     24:01  7:45    1 30-39    3 F   156 Nicole Delvecchio           Kingston,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:18 11:23    1 60-69   48 M   153 John Powell                 Hollywoof,MD                                                 
 2     35:54 11:35    2 60-69   49 M   692 Steve Sandberg              Woodcliff Lake,NJ                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:53  7:23    1 50-59   19 M   631 Moylan Sr. John             Bourne,MA                                                    
 2     22:54  7:23    2 50-59   20 M   158 Van Johnson                 Middleboro,MA                                                
 3     23:36  7:37    3 50-59   23 M   700 Bruce Garrett               Carver,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:51  6:44    1 40-49   10 M   693 David Hill                  Bourne,MA                                                    
 2     22:29  7:15    2 40-49   14 M   695 Tom Klem                    Wayland,MA                                                   
 3     22:42  7:19    3 40-49   17 M   602 Beloin Peter                Brockton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:58  7:44    2 30-39   25 M   626 Coons Charles               Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     24:25  7:53    3 30-39   28 M   152 Jason Breen                 N Pembroke,MA                                                
 3     25:03  8:05    4 30-39   30 M   601 Hogan Mark                  Bourne,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:14 10:24    1 20-29   47 M   622 DUBOIS KEITH                NEW BEDFORD,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:52  6:05    3 16-19    5 M   659 Roy Lucas                   Pocasset,MA          The Bourne Gentelmans Distance Crew     
 2     19:02  6:08    4 16-19    6 M   643 Throop Keegan               Buzzards Bay,MA                                              
 3     19:06  6:10    5 16-19    7 M   673 Trevor Lamba                Marion,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:46  6:03    1 01-15    4 M   671 Jacob Storck                Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     20:32  6:37    2 01-15    8 M   603 Cleary Douglas              Pocasset,MA          Upper Cape Tech Cross Country           
 3     20:43  6:41    3 01-15    9 M   678 Liam Comerford              Williamsville,NY                                             

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     60:32 19:32    1 70-98   53 F   636 Silverman Elsa              Bethesda,MD                                                  
 2     60:32 19:32    2 70-98   54 F   637 Lau Naomi                   Waquoit,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:58 10:38    2 50-59   33 F   685 Joyce Roger                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     34:18 11:04    3 50-59   38 F   647 McGhee Raechel              Somerset,MA                                                  
 3     45:54 14:48    4 50-59   49 F   143 Pamela Phillips             S Yarmouth,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:52  8:40    2 40-49   13 F   691 Marcy Strazer               Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     27:31  8:53    3 40-49   17 F   624 Swift Tammy                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 3     28:01  9:02    4 40-49   18 F   679 Hope Comerford              Williamsville,NY                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:22  7:52    2 30-39    4 F   653 Nelson Lori                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     25:54  8:21    3 30-39    6 F   651 Kelley Tammy                Bourne,MA                                                    
 3     26:00  8:23    4 30-39    7 F   649 Kreinbring Cheryl           Cochituate,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:45  8:18    1 20-29    5 F   610 LaDoucer Jillian            West Wareham,MA                                              
 2     26:50  8:39    2 20-29   12 F   655 McGonagle Lauryn            Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     26:53  8:40    3 20-29   14 F   632 Moylan Colleen              Bourne,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:30  8:52    1 16-19   16 F   644 Throop Dominique            Buzzards Bay,MA                                              
 2     28:07  9:04    2 16-19   19 F   682 Lily Stoelting              Brooklyn,NY                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:24 11:45    1 01-15   46 F   657 Carafoli Anna               Pocasset,MA                                                  
 2     46:11 14:54    2 01-15   50 F   648 McGhee Leah                 Somerset,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:48  5:25    1 16-19    1 M   641 Knuth Justin                Carver,MA                                                    
 2     17:19  5:35    2 16-19    2 M   670 John Kanto                  Salem,MA                                                     
 3     18:27  5:57    1 30-39    3 M   663 Leathers Michael            Buzzards Bay,MA                                              
 4     18:46  6:03    1 01-15    4 M   671 Jacob Storck                Sandwich,MA                                                  
 5     18:52  6:05    3 16-19    5 M   659 Roy Lucas                   Pocasset,MA          The Bourne Gentelmans Distance Crew     
 6     19:02  6:08    4 16-19    6 M   643 Throop Keegan               Buzzards Bay,MA                                              
 7     19:06  6:10    5 16-19    7 M   673 Trevor Lamba                Marion,MA                                                    
 8     20:32  6:37    2 01-15    8 M   603 Cleary Douglas              Pocasset,MA          Upper Cape Tech Cross Country           
 9     20:43  6:41    3 01-15    9 M   678 Liam Comerford              Williamsville,NY                                             
 10    20:51  6:44    1 40-49   10 M   693 David Hill                  Bourne,MA                                                     
 11    21:02  6:47    6 16-19   11 M   672 Zach Starck                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 12    21:26  6:55    7 16-19   12 M   660 Gomes Cully                 Sagamore Beach,MA    Canalmen                                 
 13    21:40  6:59    8 16-19   13 M   646 Moylan John                 Bourne,MA                                                     
 14    22:29  7:15    2 40-49   14 M   695 Tom Klem                    Wayland,MA                                                    
 15    22:33  7:16    4 01-15   15 M   620 McPherson Peter             Pocasset,MA                                                   
 16    22:36  7:17    5 01-15   16 M   688 Nathaniel Evans             Falmouth,MA                                                   
 17    22:42  7:19    3 40-49   17 M   602 Beloin Peter                Brockton,MA                                                   
 18    22:46  7:21    4 40-49   18 M   652 Rowe Tim                    Pembroke,MA                                                   
 19    22:53  7:23    1 50-59   19 M   631 Moylan Sr. John             Bourne,MA                                                     
 20    22:54  7:23    2 50-59   20 M   158 Van Johnson                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 21    23:02  7:26    5 40-49   21 M   634 Boisvert Darren             Bourne,MA                                                     
 22    23:09  7:28    6 40-49   22 M   698 Dan Kenting                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23    23:36  7:37    3 50-59   23 M   700 Bruce Garrett               Carver,MA                                                     
 24    23:55  7:43    6 01-15   24 M   680 Brian Comerford             Williamsville,NY                                              
 25    23:58  7:44    2 30-39   25 M   626 Coons Charles               Taunton,MA                                                    
 26    24:08  7:47    7 40-49   26 M   667 Bill Dow                    Lakeville,MA                                                  
 27    24:16  7:50    9 16-19   27 M   666 Jaime Rullo                 Carver,MA                                                     
 28    24:25  7:53    3 30-39   28 M   152 Jason Breen                 N Pembroke,MA                                                 
 29    24:41  7:58    8 40-49   29 M   690 Brian Concannon             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 30    25:03  8:05    4 30-39   30 M   601 Hogan Mark                  Bourne,MA                                                     
 31    25:07  8:06    9 40-49   31 M   689 Carl Evans                  Falmouth,MA                                                   
 32    25:15  8:09    4 50-59   32 M   686 David Swift                 N Falmouth,MA                                                 
 33    25:26  8:12   10 40-49   33 M   625 Burnham Christopher         Pembroke,MA                                                   
 34    25:42  8:17     Age?     34 M   683 Bob Mahoney                 Lakeville,MA                                                  
 35    25:48  8:19    5 30-39   35 M   145 Matt Mann                   N Falmouth,MA                                                 
 36    26:29  8:33    7 01-15   36 M   607 Frye Casey                  Bourne,MA                                                     
 37    26:48  8:39   11 40-49   37 M   155 Craig Koppany               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 38    26:49  8:39   12 40-49   38 M   699 Andrew Holman               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 39    27:17  8:48    5 50-59   39 M   697 Lyle Steven                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 40    27:28  8:52    8 01-15   40 M   627 Farrell Jack                Bourne,MA                                                     
 41    27:29  8:52   13 40-49   41 M   150 Glen Riley                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    27:55  9:00    9 01-15   42 M   677 Aidan Comerford             Williamsville,NY                                              
 43    28:22  9:09   10 01-15   43 M   621 McPherson Brendan           Pocasset,MA                                                   
 44    28:28  9:11   14 40-49   44 M   694 Robert Edgren               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 45    29:06  9:23   15 40-49   45 M   613 Snook Joe                   Barrington,NH                                                 
 46    30:29  9:50   16 40-49   46 M   638 Silverman Douglas           St. Paul,MN                                                   
 47    32:14 10:24    1 20-29   47 M   622 DUBOIS KEITH                NEW BEDFORD,MA                                                
 48    35:18 11:23    1 60-69   48 M   153 John Powell                 Hollywoof,MD                                                  
 49    35:54 11:35    2 60-69   49 M   692 Steve Sandberg              Woodcliff Lake,NJ                                             
 50    35:55 11:35   17 40-49   50 M   616 Richardson Chad             Monument Beach,MA                                             

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:40  6:21    1 40-49    1 F   654 Anderson Christine          Bourne,MA                                                    
 2     22:14  7:10    1 50-59    2 F   668 Sarah Greene                Onset,MA                                                     
 3     24:01  7:45    1 30-39    3 F   156 Nicole Delvecchio           Kingston,MA                                                  
 4     24:22  7:52    2 30-39    4 F   653 Nelson Lori                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 5     25:45  8:18    1 20-29    5 F   610 LaDoucer Jillian            West Wareham,MA                                              
 6     25:54  8:21    3 30-39    6 F   651 Kelley Tammy                Bourne,MA                                                    
 7     26:00  8:23    4 30-39    7 F   649 Kreinbring Cheryl           Cochituate,MA                                                
 8     26:20  8:30    5 30-39    8 F   665 McClain Larah               Buzzards Bay,MA                                              
 9     26:24  8:31    6 30-39    9 F   674 Amy Dunn                    Pocasset,MA                                                  
 10    26:37  8:35    7 30-39   10 F   675 Jennifer Lange              Brockton,MA                                                   
 11    26:42  8:37    8 30-39   11 F   157 Sue Reynolds                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 12    26:50  8:39    2 20-29   12 F   655 McGonagle Lauryn            Quincy,MA                                                     
 13    26:52  8:40    2 40-49   13 F   691 Marcy Strazer               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 14    26:53  8:40    3 20-29   14 F   632 Moylan Colleen              Bourne,MA                                                     
 15    27:17  8:48    4 20-29   15 F   696 Kim Lyle                    Plymouth,MA                                                   
 16    27:30  8:52    1 16-19   16 F   644 Throop Dominique            Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 17    27:31  8:53    3 40-49   17 F   624 Swift Tammy                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 18    28:01  9:02    4 40-49   18 F   679 Hope Comerford              Williamsville,NY                                              
 19    28:07  9:04    2 16-19   19 F   682 Lily Stoelting              Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 20    28:17  9:07    5 40-49   20 F   619 McPherson Patricia          Pocasset,MA          Falmouth TC                              
 21    28:26  9:10    6 40-49   21 F   633 Boisvert Angel              Bourne,MA                                                     
 22    28:30  9:12    9 30-39   22 F   628 Dunn Maria                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23    28:51  9:18   10 30-39   23 F   617 Costello Jill               Taunton,MA                                                    
 24    29:07  9:24   11 30-39   24 F   611 Scena Laura                 Bourne,MA                                                     
 25    29:08  9:24   12 30-39   25 F   662 Wright Amy                  Bourne,MA                                                     
 26    29:08  9:24   13 30-39   26 F   151 Lorraine Collins            Monument Beach,MA                                             
 27    30:29  9:50   14 30-39   27 F   639 Silverman Emily             New Orleans,LA                                                
 28    30:40  9:54    7 40-49   28 F   147 Katy Gobel                  Bourne,MA                                                     
 29    31:32 10:10    8 40-49   29 F   661 Gokey Angela                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 30    31:58 10:19    5 20-29   30 F   664 Ann Marie Gordon            Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 31    32:04 10:21    6 20-29   31 F   684 Beth Garfield               Brockton,MA                                                   
 32    32:09 10:22    7 20-29   32 F   623 MEDEIROS ALYSSA             NEW BEDFORD,MA                                                
 33    32:58 10:38    2 50-59   33 F   685 Joyce Roger                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 34    33:12 10:43    9 40-49   34 F   676 Suzanne Ohe                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 35    33:12 10:43   15 30-39   35 F   681 Tara Nelson                 Bourne,MA                                                     
 36    33:53 10:56    8 20-29   36 F   605 Thibeault Jennifer          Bourne,MA                                                     
 37    34:12 11:02    9 20-29   37 F   635 Sandberg Stephanie          Boston,MA                                                     
 38    34:18 11:04    3 50-59   38 F   647 McGhee Raechel              Somerset,MA                                                   
 39    34:21 11:05   10 20-29   39 F   604 Eldridge Jamie              Wareham,MA                                                    
 40    34:38 11:10   10 40-49   40 F   669 Kate Pimentel               Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 41    34:56 11:16   16 30-39   41 F   612 Maccaferri Jamie            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    35:18 11:23   17 30-39   42 F   154 Kristin McLaughlin          Bourne,MA                                                     
 43    35:54 11:35   11 20-29   43 F   687 Jessie Ansley               Mashpee,MA                                                    
 44    35:54 11:35   18 30-39   44 F   618 Giuffre Erika               New York,NY                                                   
 45    36:13 11:41   12 20-29   45 F   606 Sawyer Kaitlyn              Bourne,MA                                                     
 46    36:24 11:45    1 01-15   46 F   657 Carafoli Anna               Pocasset,MA                                                   
 47    40:46 13:09     Age?     47 F   144 Patricia Payne              Falmouth,MA                                                   
 48    40:46 13:09   19 30-39   48 F   146 Colleen Mehalko             Comerville,MA                                                 
 49    45:54 14:48    4 50-59   49 F   143 Pamela Phillips             S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 50    46:11 14:54    2 01-15   50 F   648 McGhee Leah                 Somerset,MA