Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov22_Plymou_set4.shtml

Plymouth Turkey Trot

Plymouth, MA, November 22, 2012

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Age Groups ]

Second Helping Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          PLYMOUTH TURKEY TROT  
                             NOVEMBER 22, 2012
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact DAVE@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age Sh City              St Div/Tot  Gen/Tot  Div     Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === == ================= == ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
    1   147 Paul Weltzer            M  29 Y  GREENBELT         MD   1/3      1/24   M26-30  30:13  6:20 
    2    96 Michael Phalen          M  34 Y  DUXBURY           MA   1/6      2/24   M31-35  30:47  6:28 
    3   121 Patrick Testoni         M  43 Y  SANTA CRUZ        CA   1/5      3/24   M41-45  33:24  7:01 
    4   100 John Pomeroy            M  28 Y  LEBANON           NH   2/3      4/24   M26-30  33:29  7:02 
    5    76 David Lusignan          M  36 Y  WOODSTOCK         CT   1/3      5/24   M36-40  33:33  7:02 
    6    88 Michael Munroe          M  42 Y  PAOLI             PA   2/5      6/24   M41-45  33:40  7:04 
    7   148 Travis Wenkalman        M  34 Y  ABINGTON          MA   2/6      7/24   M31-35  33:59  7:08 
    8   101 Jessica Pushee          F  27 Y  FOXBOROUGH        MA   1/10     1/38   F26-30  35:25  7:26 
    9    68 Nicole Kulig            F  26 Y  BROCKTON          MA   2/10     2/38   F26-30  35:42  7:30 
   10   114 Paul Stanford           M  42 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   3/5      8/24   M41-45  36:12  7:36 
   11    89 Judith Murray           F  43 Y  DUXBURY           MA   1/4      3/38   F41-45  36:22  7:38 
   12     8 Leianne Best            F  31 Y  BRIDGEWATER       MA   1/9      4/38   F31-35  36:31  7:40 
   13    21 Mike Celentano          M  26 Y  ROCHESTER         NY   3/3      9/24   M26-30  36:38  7:41 
   14    55 Jim Hale                M  46 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   1/2     10/24   M46-50  36:40  7:42 
   15    66 Ed Kelly                M  60 Y  CARVER            MA   1/2     11/24   M56-60  36:43  7:42 
   16    32 Sean Dashner            M  31 Y  QUINCY            MA   3/6     12/24   M31-35  37:31  7:52 
   17    78 Stan Marshall           M  41 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   4/5     13/24   M41-45  37:38  7:54 
   18    87 Ansu Mittra             M  35 Y  SUDBURY           MA   4/6     14/24   M31-35  37:39  7:54 
   19   142 John Phaneuf            M  39 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   2/3     15/24   M36-40  37:52  7:57 
   20    33 Kristy Denaro           F  39 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   1/7      5/38   F36-40  38:18  8:02 
   21    34 Joseph Desilva          M  49 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   2/2     16/24   M46-50  38:29  8:04 
   22    62 Crystal Ivy             F  28 Y  BUZZARDS BAY      MA   3/10     6/38   F26-30  39:27  8:17 
   23    27 Julie Crespi            F  39 Y  RANDOLPH          MA   2/7      7/38   F36-40  39:36  8:19 
   24    82 Paul McLaughlin         M  52 Y  CARVER            MA   1/2     17/24   M51-55  39:40  8:19 
   25    59 Everett Heath           M  52 Y  MIDDLEBORO        MA   2/2     18/24   M51-55  39:47  8:21 
   26   136 Natalie Yergeau         F  34 Y  HOLBROOK          MA   2/9      8/38   F31-35  40:05  8:25 
   27   135 Joel Yergeau            M  34 Y  HOLBROOK          MA   5/6     19/24   M31-35  40:05  8:25 
   28    20 Jamie Celentano         F  27 Y  ROCHESTER         NY   4/10     9/38   F26-30  40:12  8:26 
   29    35 Kristin Diobilda        F  30 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   5/10    10/38   F26-30  40:34  8:31 
   30    13 Stephen Brodo           M  41 Y  MATTAPOISETT      MA   5/5     20/24   M41-45  42:22  8:53 
   31    14 Jeff Brownlee           M  38 Y  NEWARK            DE   3/3     21/24   M36-40  43:12  9:04 
   32   143 Marguerite Phaneuf      F  43 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   2/4     11/38   F41-45  43:13  9:04 
   33    75 Julie Loiselle          F  31 Y  BRIDGEWATER       MA   3/9     12/38   F31-35  43:20  9:06 
   34    31 Heather Danila          F  26 Y  BOSTON            MA   6/10    13/38   F26-30  43:21  9:06 
   35    63 Nichole Jones           F  39 Y  E. WAREHAM        MA   3/7     14/38   F36-40  43:48  9:11 
   36    60 Jason Hoskins           M  32 Y  GERMANTOWN        MD   6/6     22/24   M31-35  44:06  9:15 
   37   113 Paul Smith              M  25 Y  NEEDHAM           MA   1/1     23/24   M20-25  45:06  9:28 
   38   112 Emily Smith             F  26 Y  SOUTH BOSTON      MA   7/10    15/38   F26-30  45:06  9:28 
   39   126 Katherine Tylawsky      F  27 Y  PALMER            MA   8/10    16/38   F26-30  45:40  9:35 
   40     3 Kathleen Barrett        F  49 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   1/1     17/38   F46-50  47:03  9:52 
   41    49 Melissa Freeburg        F  36 Y  WEYMOUTH          MA   4/7     18/38   F36-40  47:46 10:01 
   42   127 Elizabeth Usowicz       F  32 Y  BRIDGEWATER       MA   4/9     19/38   F31-35  48:03 10:05 
   43   125 Maryangela Tobin        F  43 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   3/4     20/38   F41-45  48:20 10:08 
   44     9 Jeanne Boisseau         F  60 Y  MELROSE           MA   1/1     21/38   F56-60  48:25 10:09 
   45     4 Amanda Bednarchik       F  25 Y  FORT WALTON BEAC  FL   1/2     22/38   F20-25  49:26 10:22 
   46   137 Courtney Barbosa        F  34 Y  ABINGTON          MA   5/9     23/38   F31-35  49:54 10:28 
   47   138 Emma Byrnes             F  27 Y  GREENBELT         MD   9/10    24/38   F26-30  51:05 10:43 
   48   106 Tammy Schell            F  32 Y  WEYMOUTH          MA   6/9     25/38   F31-35  52:14 10:57 
   49    16 Kelly Burns             F  41 Y  EAST HADDAM       CT   4/4     26/38   F41-45  53:19 11:11 
   50    11 Lisa Braun              F  62 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   1/1     27/38   F61-65  53:22 11:12 
                                                                      Page 2
                          PLYMOUTH TURKEY TROT  
                             NOVEMBER 22, 2012
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact DAVE@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age Sh City              St Div/Tot  Gen/Tot  Div     Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === == ================= == ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== 
   51    53 Nicole Giles            F  40 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   5/7     28/38   F36-40  54:05 11:21 
   52    52 Julie Giles             F  36 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   6/7     29/38   F36-40  54:06 11:21 
   53     1 Mary Beth Allen         F  55 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   1/3     30/38   F51-55  54:22 11:24 
   54    58 Crystal Hay             F  34 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   7/9     31/38   F31-35  54:42 11:28 
   55    80 Raechel McGhee          F  52 Y  SOMERSET          MA   2/3     32/38   F51-55  55:16 11:36 
   56    90 Nicole Newell           F  25 Y  ROCKLAND          MA   2/2     33/38   F20-25  55:52 11:43 
   57   122 Stephanie Thomas        F  28 Y  HANSON            MA  10/10    34/38   F26-30  56:02 11:45 
   58   123 Melissa Thorne          F  37 Y  BERKLEY           MA   7/7     35/38   F36-40  56:18 11:49 
   59     7 Karyn Besegai           F  34 Y  PLYMOUTH          MA   8/9     36/38   F31-35  56:59 11:57 
   60   145 Cynthia Smith-Debaggis  F  51 Y  NORWELL           MA   3/3     37/38   F51-55  57:56 12:09 
   61    10 Stan Bonham             M  60 Y  MARSHFIELD        MA   2/2     24/24   M56-60  58:53 12:21 
   62    12 Erica Lynn Brodo        F  35 Y  MATTAPOISETT      MA   9/9     38/38   F31-35  61:13 12:50