Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov22_Cohass_set2.shtml

Cohasset Thanks-For-Giving 5k

Cohasset, MA, November 22, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:53  5:27    1 13-19    1 M   297 Charlie Coffman             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     17:17  5:35    1 40-49    2 M   129 Jeff Kelly                  Byfield,MA                                                   
 3     17:25  5:37    2 13-19    3 M   188 Michael Durkin              Cohasset,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:37  6:20    1 20-29    1 F   689 Mariela Quintana            Brooklyn,NY                                                  
 2     20:42  6:41    1 30-39    2 F   101 Sarah O'Shea                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     21:11  6:50    1 13-19    3 F   421 Elizabeth Baker             Cohasset,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:33  8:34    1 60-98  122 M   168 Bill West                   Meredith,NH                                                  
 2     27:12  8:46    2 60-98  134 M   166 Michael Mellone             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     31:10 10:03    3 60-98  209 M     7 Patrick Gallgher            Cohasset,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:17  6:13    1 50-59   11 M   414 Mike Kearney                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     19:51  6:24    2 50-59   13 M   160 Scott Newkirk               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     20:24  6:35    3 50-59   17 M   164 Graham Warder               Shelburne Falls,MA                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:29  5:58    2 40-49    4 M   498 J. Patrick Kennedy          Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     18:48  6:04    3 40-49    6 M   493 Johnny Appleseed            Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     19:12  6:12    4 40-49   10 M   134 Benjamin Meredith           Linville,VA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:44  6:03    1 30-39    5 M   669 Daniel Neumann              Norwell,MA                                                   
 2     20:20  6:34    2 30-39   16 M    86 Chris Hickey                Norwell,MA                                                   
 3     21:16  6:52    3 30-39   26 M    91 Benjamin Ketchum            Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:53  6:05    1 20-29    7 M   686 Ross Lieb-Lappen            Norwich,VT                                                   
 2     20:11  6:31    2 20-29   15 M   377 Brian Lowry                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     20:27  6:36    3 20-29   18 M   215 Dan Tarpey                  Cohasset,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:54  6:06    3 13-19    8 M   963 Brian Collins               Hull,MA                                                      
 2     19:03  6:09    4 13-19    9 M   170 Peter McKenna               Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     20:31  6:37    5 13-19   19 M   262 Adam Benson                 Cohasset,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:35  6:38    1 01-12   21 M   177 Alec Durkin                 Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     22:06  7:08    2 01-12   35 M   189 Joseph Carroll              Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     22:26  7:14    3 01-12   44 M   595 Quinn McConnaughey          Cohasset,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:51  7:22    1 50-59   11 F   415 Sheila Kearney              Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     23:32  7:35    2 50-59   17 F   492 Catherine Sautalamacchia    Winchester                                                
 3     26:02  8:24    3 50-59   48 F   383 Sharon Tassini              Cohasset,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:17  7:11    1 40-49    5 F   264 Karen Aherne                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     22:18  7:12    2 40-49    6 F   320 Judy Stavis                 Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     23:50  7:41    3 40-49   20 F   374 Jennifer Frederick          Atlanta,GA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:47  7:02    2 30-39    4 F   447 Cilla Donatelli             Providence,RI                                                
 2     22:41  7:19    3 30-39    9 F   379 Senada Greca                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     23:25  7:33    4 30-39   13 F   490 Erin Blind                  Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:46  7:21    2 20-29   10 F   296 Jackie Flint                Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     23:46  7:40    3 20-29   19 F   246 Mary Joyal                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     24:09  7:47    4 20-29   22 F    61 Tori Lehr                   Cohasset,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:28  7:34    2 13-19   15 F    45 Menalie Hyde                Barnard,VT                                                   
 2     23:29  7:35    3 13-19   16 F   190 Whitney Swain               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     23:52  7:42    4 13-19   21 F   687 Charlotte Allard            Cohasset,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:23  7:13    1 01-12    7 F   257 Madison Ahern               Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     22:40  7:19    2 01-12    8 F   260 Maeve Humphrey              Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     22:55  7:24    3 01-12   12 F   255 Elise Wimberly              Cohasset,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:53  5:27    1 13-19    1 M   297 Charlie Coffman             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     17:17  5:35    1 40-49    2 M   129 Jeff Kelly                  Byfield,MA                                                   
 3     17:25  5:37    2 13-19    3 M   188 Michael Durkin              Cohasset,MA                                                  
 4     18:29  5:58    2 40-49    4 M   498 J. Patrick Kennedy          Cohasset,MA                                                  
 5     18:44  6:03    1 30-39    5 M   669 Daniel Neumann              Norwell,MA                                                   
 6     18:48  6:04    3 40-49    6 M   493 Johnny Appleseed            Duxbury,MA                                                   
 7     18:53  6:05    1 20-29    7 M   686 Ross Lieb-Lappen            Norwich,VT                                                   
 8     18:54  6:06    3 13-19    8 M   963 Brian Collins               Hull,MA                                                      
 9     19:03  6:09    4 13-19    9 M   170 Peter McKenna               Cohasset,MA                                                  
 10    19:12  6:12    4 40-49   10 M   134 Benjamin Meredith           Linville,VA                                                   
 11    19:17  6:13    1 50-59   11 M   414 Mike Kearney                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 12    19:30  6:17    5 40-49   12 M   135 Zach Mills                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 13    19:51  6:24    2 50-59   13 M   160 Scott Newkirk               Scituate,MA                                                   
 14    19:58  6:26    6 40-49   14 M   962 Jason Soules                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 15    20:11  6:31    2 20-29   15 M   377 Brian Lowry                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 16    20:20  6:34    2 30-39   16 M    86 Chris Hickey                Norwell,MA                                                    
 17    20:24  6:35    3 50-59   17 M   164 Graham Warder               Shelburne Falls,MA                                            
 18    20:27  6:36    3 20-29   18 M   215 Dan Tarpey                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 19    20:31  6:37    5 13-19   19 M   262 Adam Benson                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 20    20:33  6:38    6 13-19   20 M   975 Ryan McKeon                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 21    20:35  6:38    1 01-12   21 M   177 Alec Durkin                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 22    20:37  6:39    7 40-49   22 M    13 Ron Ford                    Hingham,MA                                                    
 23    20:54  6:45    4 20-29   23 M   681 Kayvon Tehranian            Cohasset,MA                                                   
 24    20:55  6:45    8 40-49   24 M   335 Jon Kelly                   Cohasset,MA                                                   
 25    20:58  6:46    7 13-19   25 M   322 Tim Cavanaro                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 26    21:16  6:52    3 30-39   26 M    91 Benjamin Ketchum            Newton,MA                                                     
 27    21:22  6:54    9 40-49   27 M   220 Matt Smith                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 28    21:32  6:57    4 30-39   28 M   959 Ryan Lynch                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 29    21:33  6:57    5 30-39   29 M   357 Benjamin Ryan               Scituate,MA                                                   
 30    21:43  7:00    6 30-39   30 M   468 Derek Brown                 New York,NY                                                   
 31    21:52  7:03   10 40-49   31 M   690 Lawrence Sweeney            Marshfield,MA                                                 
 32    22:02  7:06    8 13-19   32 M   463 Tim Duduch                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 33    22:03  7:07    4 50-59   33 M   336 Lance Ward                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 34    22:04  7:07   11 40-49   34 M   599 Paul Froio                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 35    22:06  7:08    2 01-12   35 M   189 Joseph Carroll              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 36    22:09  7:09    9 13-19   36 M   416 Brendan Kearney             Cohasset,MA                                                   
 37    22:12  7:10    5 20-29   37 M   476 Erik Frazier                Scituate,MA                                                   
 38    22:16  7:11    6 20-29   38 M   263 Sean Aherne                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 39    22:19  7:12   10 13-19   39 M    25 Tucker Meehan               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 40    22:20  7:12   11 13-19   40 M   985 Jack Nee                    Cohasset,MA                                                   
 41    22:22  7:13   12 40-49   41 M   369 John Jackson                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 42    22:24  7:14    7 30-39   42 M   340 Nathaniel Cotter            Cohasset,MA                                                   
 43    22:25  7:14   36 40-49  108 M   323 John Cavanaro               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 44    22:26  7:14    3 01-12   44 M   595 Quinn McConnaughey          Cohasset,MA                                                   
 45    22:28  7:15   12 13-19   45 M    49 Michael O'Brien             North Kingstown,RI                                            
 46    22:35  7:17   13 13-19   46 M  1595 Liam McHaylt                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 47    22:43  7:20    8 30-39   47 M   356 Justyn Putnam               Norwell,MA                                                    
 48    22:44  7:20   14 13-19   48 M   261 Derek Benson                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 49    22:47  7:21   15 13-19   49 M   484 Patrick McLaughlin          Severna Park,MD                                               
 50    22:48  7:21   14 40-49   50 M   265 Eric McDemus                Scituate,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:37  6:20    1 20-29    1 F   689 Mariela Quintana            Brooklyn,NY                                                  
 2     20:42  6:41    1 30-39    2 F   101 Sarah O'Shea                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     21:11  6:50    1 13-19    3 F   421 Elizabeth Baker             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 4     21:47  7:02    2 30-39    4 F   447 Cilla Donatelli             Providence,RI                                                
 5     22:17  7:11    1 40-49    5 F   264 Karen Aherne                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 6     22:18  7:12    2 40-49    6 F   320 Judy Stavis                 Cohasset,MA                                                  
 7     22:23  7:13    1 01-12    7 F   257 Madison Ahern               Cohasset,MA                                                  
 8     22:40  7:19    2 01-12    8 F   260 Maeve Humphrey              Cohasset,MA                                                  
 9     22:41  7:19    3 30-39    9 F   379 Senada Greca                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 10    22:46  7:21    2 20-29   10 F   296 Jackie Flint                Hingham,MA                                                    
 11    22:51  7:22    1 50-59   11 F   415 Sheila Kearney              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 12    22:55  7:24    3 01-12   12 F   255 Elise Wimberly              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 13    23:25  7:33    4 30-39   13 F   490 Erin Blind                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 14    23:26  7:34    4 01-12   14 F    31 Anna Grech                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 15    23:28  7:34    2 13-19   15 F    45 Menalie Hyde                Barnard,VT                                                    
 16    23:29  7:35    3 13-19   16 F   190 Whitney Swain               Scituate,MA                                                   
 17    23:32  7:35    2 50-59   17 F   492 Catherine Sautalamacchia    Winchester                                                 
 18    23:36  7:37    5 01-12   18 F    33 Annie Huycke                Hanover,MA                                                    
 19    23:46  7:40    3 20-29   19 F   246 Mary Joyal                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 20    23:50  7:41    3 40-49   20 F   374 Jennifer Frederick          Atlanta,GA                                                    
 21    23:52  7:42    4 13-19   21 F   687 Charlotte Allard            Cohasset,MA                                                   
 22    24:09  7:47    4 20-29   22 F    61 Tori Lehr                   Cohasset,MA                                                   
 23    24:18  7:50    5 30-39   23 F    93 Kristin Koch                Quincy,MA                                                     
 24    24:21  7:51    4 40-49   24 F   994 Joanne Hill                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 25    24:30  7:54    5 20-29   25 F    57 Olivia Cooney               Carlisle,MA                                                   
 26    24:35  7:56    6 30-39   26 F   306 Stacey Sturdy               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 27    24:37  7:56    6 20-29   27 F   281 Julie Scanlon               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 28    24:38  7:57    7 30-39   28 F   410 Espenraza Dalzell           Cohasset,MA                                                   
 29    24:47  8:00    7 20-29   29 F   250 Danielle Fry                Scituate,MA                                                   
 30    24:52  8:01    5 40-49   30 F   992 Lisa Pierotti               West Hartford,CT                                              
 31    25:15  8:09    8 20-29   31 F   348 DeSisto Paige               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 32    25:15  8:09    8 30-39   32 F    87 Susan Hickey                Norwell,MA                                                    
 33    25:15  8:09    9 20-29   33 F    63 Maggie O'Neil               Boston,MA                                                     
 34    25:15  8:09    5 13-19   34 F   319 Minnie Stavis               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 35    25:21  8:11   10 20-29   35 F    60 Sammi Lehr                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 36    25:25  8:12    9 30-39   36 F   289 Katie Moscardelli           Cohasset,MA                                                   
 37    25:27  8:13    6 40-49   37 F   230 Jennifer Durkin             Cohasset,MA                                                   
 38    25:32  8:14   10 30-39   38 F   359 Erin Skeffington            Scituate,MA                                                   
 39    25:35  8:15   11 20-29   39 F   426 Johanna Brophy              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 40    25:52  8:21   11 30-39   40 F   316 Meghan Watts                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 41    25:52  8:21    6 13-19   41 F   303 Emma Casey                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 42    25:52  8:21    7 13-19   42 F   396 Olivia Gomez                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 43    25:52  8:21   12 30-39   43 F    98 Shawna Nagle                Scituate,MA                                                   
 44    25:52  8:21    7 40-49   44 F   292 Eva Trulsson                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 45    25:56  8:22   12 20-29   45 F   201 Lauren Beuke                Philadelphia,PA                                               
 46    25:59  8:23   13 30-39   46 F   678 Amity Noble                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 47    26:00  8:23    6 01-12   47 F    35 Hannah Mattey               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 48    26:02  8:24    3 50-59   48 F   383 Sharon Tassini              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 49    26:04  8:25    8 40-49   49 F   141 Cathy Roche                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 50    26:05  8:25   14 30-39   50 F    75 Marlena Bulman              Scituate,MA