Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov18_Gobble_set2.shtml

Gobble Gobble 5K & 10K Road Races

Southbridge, MA, November 18, 2012

[5K Results | 5K Age Groups | 10K Age Groups ]

10K Results

                     Gobble Gobble 5K & 10K Road Races
                            Southbridge, MA USA
                                11/18/2012 
                       Weather: A tad bit chilly...
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                  Timed using the MyLaps Bib tag bib chip

================================================================================================
                    ***** Official 10K Results *****
================================================================================================

Place No.   Rac Age S Div/Tot  Div   Name                Guntime    Pace  City               St 
===== ===== === === = ======== ===== =================== ========== ===== ================== == 
    1   218 10K  43 M   1/9    M4049 Scott Deslongchamps   36:53.81  5:57 Putnam             CT 
    2   191 10K  50 M   1/6    M5059 Ken Clark             38:33.16  6:13 Somers             CT 
    3   255 10K  31 M   1/10   M3039 Jonathan Foley        38:48.56  6:15 Spencer            MA 
    4   162 10K  37 M   2/10   M3039 Steven Nelson         39:13.75  6:19 Auburn             MA 
    5   190 10K  39 M   3/10   M3039 Ethan Spinelli        40:16.18  6:29 Marlborough        CT 
    6   213 10K  37 F   1/16   F3039 Cindy Ouillette       41:56.22  6:45 Moosup             CT 
    7   232 10K  35 F   2/16   F3039 Darcy Foley           42:14.73  6:48 Sturbridge         MA 
    8   207 10K  28 F   1/10   F1929 Gina Ryan             42:20.30  6:49 Worcester          MA 
    9   194 10K  20 M   1/4    M1929 Manuel Gonzalues      43:18.45  6:59 Ludlow             MA 
   10   248 10K  43 F   1/10   F4049 Victoria Schnida      45:06.24  7:16 Sturbridge         MA 
   11   214 10K  38 F   3/16   F3039 Valerie Shippee       45:16.21  7:18 Moosup             CT 
   12   168 10K  34 M   4/10   M3039 Timothy Curran        45:31.13  7:20 Brooklyn           CT 
   13   242 10K   0 F   1/1    F0099 Rachel Carragher      45:40.46  7:22 Charlton           MA 
   14   256 10K  53 M   2/6    M5059 Jeff Tasse            46:52.91  7:33 Sturbridge         MA 
   15   245 10K  48 M   2/9    M4049 Gary Galonek          46:56.16  7:34 Fiskdale           MA 
   16   265 10K  41 M   3/9    M4049 Jeff Zahr             47:03.61  7:35 Fiskdale           MA 
   17   148 10K  45 M   4/9    M4049 Edward Chanda         47:32.40  7:40 Canton             CT 
   18   217 10K  23 F   2/10   F1929 Samantha Milo         47:37.96  7:40 Woodstock          CT 
   19   247 10K  26 F   3/10   F1929 Laura Michaels        47:43.52  7:41 Woodstock          CT 
   20   254 10K  51 M   3/6    M5059 Allen Brauns          47:48.54  7:42 Sturbridge         MA 
   21   144 10K  32 M   5/10   M3039 Jarrod Ashton         47:56.50  7:43 Dudley             MA 
   22   155 10K  34 M   6/10   M3039 Christopher Hayes     48:16.99  7:47 Sturbridge         MA 
   23   175 10K  41 M   5/9    M4049 Michael Oostman       48:35.53  7:50 North Reading      MA 
   24   154 10K  28 F   4/10   F1929 Lauren Mislak         48:39.19  7:50 Ware               MA 
   25   238 10K  25 F   5/10   F1929 Amanda Rawson         48:54.03  7:53 Dudley             MA 
   26   212 10K  56 M   4/6    M5059 Brian Andstrom        49:02.39  7:54 Plainfield         CT 
   27   249 10K  35 M   7/10   M3039 Paul Raffa            49:29.25  7:58 Charlton           MA 
   28   253 10K  31 F   4/16   F3039 Kate Drenzck          49:48.84  8:02 Wales              MA 
   29   257 10K  29 F   6/10   F1929 Amanda Collins        49:48.90  8:02 Brimfield          MA 
   30   171 10K  50 M   5/6    M5059 Luis Baez             50:36.45  8:09 Leicester          MA 
   31   161 10K  30 F   5/16   F3039 Raquel Crea           50:54.94  8:12 Northboro          MA 
   32   172 10K  50 M   6/6    M5059 Mark Lucas            51:46.90  8:21 Woodstock          CT 
   33   174 10K  33 F   6/16   F3039 Lauren Oostman        52:18.40  8:26 North Reading      MA 
   34   230 10K  30 F   7/16   F3039 Jessica Donovan       52:29.34  8:27 Worcester          MA 
   35   250 10K  43 F   2/10   F4049 Shari Brown           52:41.95  8:29 East Douglas       MA 
   36   143 10K  32 M   8/10   M3039 Jacquelyn Ashton      52:55.97  8:32 Dudley             MA 
   37   170 10K  42 M   6/9    M4049 Marc Cerrone          53:44.27  8:39 Pomfret Center     CT 
   38   179 10K  39 M   9/10   M3039 John Pokorny          53:44.32  8:39 Dayville           CT 
   39   262 10K   0 M   1/1    M0099 John Boland           54:16.50  8:45 Charlton           MA 
   40   173 10K  28 F   7/10   F1929 Rebecca Hopko         54:17.93  8:45 Stafford Spring    CT 
   41   163 10K  33 F   8/16   F3039 Christine Nelson      54:34.41  8:47 Auburn             MA 
   42   234 10K  28 M   2/4    M1929 Jared Vigneault       54:35.15  8:48 Auburn             MA 
   43   269 10K  47 F   3/10   F4049 Cheryl Parent         54:43.67  8:49 Worcester          MA 
   44   153 10K  27 F   8/10   F1929 Melissa Colwell       54:45.97  8:49 Uxbridge           MA 
   45   166 10K  45 M   7/9    M4049 Andrew Sontag         55:28.50  8:56 West Boylston      MA 
   46   149 10K  40 F   4/10   F4049 Jennifer Dowdle       55:33.23  8:57 Charlton           MA 
   47   169 10K  35 F   9/16   F3039 Siobhan Curran        56:05.25  9:02 Brooklyn           CT 
   48   177 10K  24 M   3/4    M1929 Grant Cassata         57:00.18  9:11 Boston             MA 
   49   260 10K  48 F   5/10   F4049 Lynn Lynch            57:05.07  9:12 W. Boylston           
   50   167 10K  35 F  10/16   F3039 Jennifer Grammatic    57:21.43  9:14 Worcester          MA 
Place No.   Rac Age S Div/Tot  Div   Name                Guntime    Pace  City               St 
===== ===== === === = ======== ===== =================== ========== ===== ================== == 
   51   141 10K  35 F  11/16   F3039 Darysabel Lopez       57:46.55  9:18 Southbridge        MA 
   52   178 10K  23 F   9/10   F1929 Lauren Landry         57:48.80  9:19 Boston             MA 
   53   221 10K  47 F   6/10   F4049 Nicole Sabatini       58:05.88  9:21 Worcester          MA 
   54   138 10K  31 F  12/16   F3039 Jeanne Harrington     58:27.43  9:25 Canterbury         CT 
   55   165 10K  32 F  13/16   F3039 Sara Dziedzio         58:33.84  9:26 Woodstock          CT 
   56   139 10K  37 M  10/10   M3039 Scott Rice            58:46.49  9:28 Canterbury         CT 
   57   152 10K  40 F   7/10   F4049 Heidi Moody         1:00:12.88  9:42 Charlton           MA 
   58   156 10K  33 F  14/16   F3039 Rachelle Hayes      1:00:42.19  9:47 Canton             MA 
   59   231 10K  28 M   4/4    M1929 Alexander Connolly  1:01:17.15  9:52 Worcester          MA 
   60   181 10K  59 F   1/2    F5059 Vicki Quaglaroli    1:02:19.64 10:02 Stafford Springs   CT 
   61   146 10K  32 F  15/16   F3039 Elizabeth Beeler    1:06:24.22 10:42 Southbridge        MA 
   62   176 10K  41 F   8/10   F4049 Valerie May         1:07:05.69 10:48 Pomfret Center     CT 
   63   192 10K  48 F   9/10   F4049 Caroline Chute      1:07:05.95 10:48 Woodstock          CT 
   64   157 10K  44 F  10/10   F4049 Michelle Gour       1:08:30.95 11:02 Worcester          MA 
   65   160 10K  45 M   8/9    M4049 Christopher Miller  1:08:32.29 11:02 Worcester          MA 
   66   189 10K  51 F   2/2    F5059 Kathryn Acciari     1:10:28.33 11:21 Fiskdale           MA 
   67   159 10K  42 M   9/9    M4049 Eric Thibodeau      1:12:00.77 11:36 Woodstock          CT 
   68   158 10K  35 F  16/16   F3039 Annmarie Thibodeau  1:12:01.02 11:36 Woodstock          CT 
   69   211 10K  25 F  10/10   F1929 Stephanie Nartowt   1:18:35.63 12:39 North Grafton      MA