Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov17_2ndAnn_set1.shtml

2nd Annual Shining Stars Turkey Trot

Brockton, MA, November 17, 2012

[Awards ]

Results

                                                                      
                  Second Annual Shining Stars Turkey Trot
               Saturday, November 17, 2012 Start Time 10 AM
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
       Race Results and Awards Tabulated using MyLaps Bibtag System
 
Place No.  Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ==== =================== ======== ===== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   43 Titus Mutinda         1/5    M4049 47 M Dorchester      MA   19:20   19:20  6:14 
    2   27 Rokas Piragis         1/1    M1519 19 M Brockton        MA   20:03   20:03  6:28 
    3   54 Ted Coyle             1/3    M5059 50 M Scituate        MA   20:22   20:22  6:34 
    4   46 Douglas Kuzoian       1/9    M2029 23 M Boston          MA   21:19   21:23  6:53 
    5   29 Christopher Oconnor   2/9    M2029 26 M So.Boston       MA   21:49   21:49  7:02 
    6   51 Alice Binns           1/3    F2029 23 F Dorchester      MA   21:54   21:55  7:04 
    7   41 Patrick Grzybinski    2/5    M4049 44 M Holbrook        MA   23:27   23:29  7:34 
    8   50 Joseph List           1/2    M3039 30 M Long Island Cit NY   24:53   24:58  8:02 
    9   25 Bligh Kevin           2/2    M3039 31 M Bridgewater     MA   25:08   25:11  8:07 
   10   42 Stephen Watts         3/9    M2029 29 M South Weymouth  MA   25:45   25:47  8:18 
   11   52 Robert Steeves        2/3    M5059 50 M Westwood        MA   26:42   26:44  8:37 
   12   31 William Reardon       4/9    M2029 29 M Brockton        MA   27:00   27:01  8:42 
   13   53 Mike Guarino          3/3    M5059 53 M Middleboro      MA   27:30   27:32  8:52 
   14   33 Jeff Couper           3/5    M4049 47 M Weymouth        MA   27:54   27:55  8:59 
   15   60 Scott Bengston        5/9    M2029 24 M Boston          MA   27:57   28:01  9:01 
   16   44 Tommy Nevico          6/9    M2029 24 M Rocky Hill      CT   27:57   28:02  9:02 
   17   55 Kristin Jones         2/3    F2029 24 F Brockton        MA   28:28   28:28  9:10 
   18   30 James Duguay          7/9    M2029 25 M Whitman         MA   28:28   28:28  9:10 
   19   49 Rob Chismer           4/5    M4049 43 M Brockton        MA   28:51   28:52  9:18 
   20   57 Dennis Burke          8/9    M2029 29 M Winthrop        MA   29:53   29:56  9:38 
   21   58 Andrew Clark          9/9    M2029 25 M Brockton        MA   29:53   29:57  9:39 
   22   39 Jean Witt             1/5    F3039 38 F Stoughton       MA   29:57   30:04  9:41 
   23   56 Jillian Corrcio       2/5    F3039 32 F Taunton         MA   30:19   30:24  9:47 
   24   26 Bligh Beth Ann        3/5    F3039 31 F Bridgewaer      MA   30:20   30:24  9:48 
   25   38 Hannah Osullivan      3/3    F2029 25 F Brockton        MA   33:28   33:31 10:48 
   26   59 Mary McKenna          1/1    F5059 53 F South Easton    MA   33:43   33:46 10:52 
   27   45 Marisa Devine         4/5    F3039 33 F Pawtucket       RI   35:15   35:18 11:22 
   28   48 Michael Holden        5/5    M4049 46 M Tiverton        RI   38:56   39:01 12:34 
   29   47 Melanie Camara        5/5    F3039 37 F Westport        MA   38:58   39:04 12:35 
   30   32 Jean Kennedy          1/1    F6099 62 F Brockton        MA   47:04   47:06 15:10