Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov12_3rdAnn_set2.shtml

3rd Annual Lynn Elementary School XC Championships

Lynn, MA, November 12, 2012

[Girls ]

Boys

                                                                      Page 1
            3rd Annual Lynn Elementary School XC Championships 
                              BOYS 1st Grade
                   Gannon Golf Course, November 12,2012
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S G E2    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = = ===== ===== 
    1      Jonathan Guevara     663 Ford               m 1  4:52  8:23 
    2      Jason Wheeler        709 Sisson             M 1  5:04  8:44 
    3      Almani Medina        545 Cobbet             F 1  5:09  8:53 
    4      Harland Love         612 Harrington         M 1  5:10  8:55 
    5      Edwin Vlenzuela      804 Cobbet             m 1  5:30  9:28 
    6      Zakaria Faris-Howes  506 Brickett           F 1  5:35  9:38 
    7      Alex Barrios         715 Washington         M 1  5:38  9:42 
    8      Alexander Pojoy Lop  621 Harrington         M K  6:00 10:21 
    9      Joel Maggs           708 Sisson             M 1  6:04 10:28 
   10      Kevin Crisman        789 Harrington         m k  6:11 10:40 
   11      Andrew Potter        701 Shoemaker          M 1  6:19 10:52 
   12      Zuhair Khan          796 Sewell Anderson    m 1  6:21 10:57 
   13      Shea Newhall         781 Shoemaker          m k  7:08 12:18 
   14      Steven Briones       584 Ford               M 1  7:46 13:22 
   15      Kyle Kwiatek         695 Shoemaker          M 1  8:16 14:14 


                              BOYS 2nd Grade
                   Gannon Golf Course, November 12,2012
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S G E2    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = = ===== ===== 
    1      David Brown          739 Sewell Anderson    M 2  4:21  7:30 
    2      Brady Warren         808 Lynn Woods         m 2  5:00  8:37 
    3      Angel Valenzuela     790 Cobbet             m 2  5:19  9:09 
    4      Lucas Burby          514 Callahan           M 2  5:27  9:24 
    5      Colin Nickolan       798 Sisson             m 2  5:35  9:37 
    6      Pablo Granados       568 Connery            M 2  6:00 10:20 
    7      Peyton Mahn          711 St. Pius           M 2  6:23 10:59 
    8      Elmer Campos         636 Ingalls            M 2  6:48 11:42 
    9      Colin Donovan        705 Sisson             M 2  7:27 12:50 


                             BOYS 3rd Grade
                   Gannon Golf Course, November 12,2012
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S G E2    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = = ===== ===== 
    1      Anthony Marino       660 Sisson             m 3  4:01  6:55 
    2    1 Manuel Germosen      640 Ingalls            M 3  4:11  7:12 
    3      Patrick Roy          792 Aborn              m 3  4:16  7:21 
    4      Ben Louf             698 Shoemaker          M 3  4:21  7:30 
    5      Oluwaseyi Kadiri     540 Cobbet             M 3  4:29  7:43 
    6      Jose Macias          806 Harrington         m 3  4:32  7:48 
    7      Jason Meono          547 Cobbet             M 3  4:34  7:53 
    8      Jesse Maggs          707 Sisson             M 3  4:36  7:55 
    9      Matt Roy             795 Aborn              m 3  4:45  8:11 
   10    2 Randy Ramirez        652 Ingalls            M 3  5:00  8:36 
   11    3 Bennett Miranda      747 Ingalls            F 3  5:22  9:14 
   12      Sean Leonard         697 Shoemaker          M 3  5:22  9:15 
   13      Grant Floyd          694 Shoemaker          M 3  5:23  9:17 
   14      Ashton Todisco       803 Shoemaker          m 3  5:49 10:01 
   15      Michael Tringale     511 Brickett           M 3  5:50 10:03 
   16    4 Mason Laste          775 Ingalls            M 3  6:04 10:27 
   17      Patrick Mannion      665 Lynn Woods         m 3  6:15 10:47 
   18    5 Roberto Rodriguez    654 Ingalls            M 3  6:56 11:56 
   19      Ben Tartanni         686 Lynn Woods         M 3  7:14 12:27 
   20    6 Sonthi Lieu          813 Ingalls            m 3  7:44 13:20 
   21    7 Wonteoung Hem        797 Ingalls            m 3  7:54 13:36 



                             BOYS 4th Grade
                   Gannon Golf Course, November 12,2012
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S G E4    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = = ===== ===== 
    1      Isaiah Reyes         664 Lynn Woods         m 4  7:51  7:42 
    2      Luke Mannion         501 Aborn              M 4  7:56  7:47 
    3    1 Elijah Megie-Maddre  549 Cobbet             M 4  8:08  7:58 
    4    2 Allan Meono          757 Cobbet             M 4  8:26  8:16 
    5      David Jusino         518 Callahan           M 4  8:57  8:47 
    6      Joshua Chet          809 Harrington         m 4  9:10  8:59 
    7    3 Abdoul Bah           528 Cobbet             M 4  9:45  9:33 
    8    4 Salvador Esteban     783 Cobbet             m 4  9:49  9:38 
    9      Sunny Nwoke          618 Harrington         M 4 10:19 10:07 
   10    5 Daeshon Anderson     526 Cobbet             M 4 10:23 10:11 
   11      Jean Almonte Este    774 Harrington         F 4 11:07 10:54 
   12      Liam Donovan         706 Sisson             M 4 11:21 11:08 
   13      Melvin Ayala         661 Aborn              m 4 12:47 12:32 
   14      Jyultout Seng        668 Connery            m 4 13:27 13:11 
   15    6 Josue Tema Chavez    756 Cobbet             M 4 13:40 13:24 



                             BOYS 5th Grade
                  Gannon Golf Course, November 12,2012  
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S G E4    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = = ===== ===== 
    1      Cameron Cox          777 Ingalls            M 5  7:41  7:32 
    2      Ryan NcMahon         669 Sisson             m 5  8:35  8:25 
    3    1 Eddinsow Cespedes    532 Cobbet             M 5  9:16  9:05 
    4    2 Jamer Pena           559 Cobbet             M 5  9:48  9:37 
    5      Matthew Leonard      696 Shoemaker          M 5  9:52  9:40 
    6      Eusebio Quintana     702 Shoemaker          M 5 10:09  9:57 
    7    3 Odell Sanders        800 Cobbet             m 5 10:12 10:00 
    8    4 Gregory Hernandez    788 Cobbet             m 5 11:21 11:08 
    9      Dantevius Garcia     791 Ingalls            m 5 12:01 11:47 
   10      Divany Ortega        811 Ingalls            m 5 13:10 12:54 
   11    5 Andy Marrero         787 Cobbet             m 5 13:32 13:16 


                              BOYS 3rd Grade
                   Gannon Golf Course, November 12,2012
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Ingalls         
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15
         Manuel Germosen, Randy Ramirez, Bennett Miranda, Mason Laste, Roberto
         Rodriguez, Sonthi Lieu, Wonteoung Hem



                             BOYS 4th Grade
                   Gannon Golf Course, November 12,2012
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Cobbet          
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)      =    15
         Elijah Megie-Maddre, Allan Meono, Abdoul Bah, Salvador Esteban,
         Daeshon Anderson, Josue Tema Chavez



                             BOYS 5th Grade
                  Gannon Golf Course, November 12,2012  
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Cobbet          
            1    2    3    4    5            =    15
         Eddinsow Cespedes, Jamer Pena, Odell Sanders, Gregory Hernandez, Andy
         Marrero