Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov11_R11A5k_set3.shtml

R11A 5k Run/Walk

Danvers, MA, November 11, 2012

[AWARD LISTING | Overall Female Listing ]

Overall Male Listing

                                                                      Page 1
           ***************** MALE 5K RESULTS ******************
                                   R11A
                                11/11/2012
                                Danvers, MA

 
Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name                    Ag City            St Official  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ======================= == =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   1/27     367 PAT FULLERTON           24 BRADFORD        MA   13:52.1  4:28 
    2   2/27     362 DAN VASSALLO            27 PEABODY         MA   14:13.3  4:35 
    3   3/27     399 SPENCER SASS            23 LITCHFIELD      CT   14:56.4  4:49 
    4   4/27     188 Ethan Brown             27 Lowell          MA   15:06.3  4:52 
    5   1/37     427 TITUS MUTINDA           47 DORCHESTER      MA   15:32.9  5:01 
    6   5/27     376 SEAN HAMILTON           24 ANDOVER         MA   15:36.8  5:02 
    7   1/39     167 Scott Ellis             31 North Andover   MA   16:02.5  5:10 
    8   2/39     120 Michael Paulin          37 Beverly         MA   16:05.9  5:11 
    9   1/14     372 CHASE DAVIDSON          16 LYNNFIELD       MA   16:36.7  5:21 
   10   3/39     353 MICHAEL DREESEN         30 BEVERLY         MA   16:48.9  5:25 
   11   2/37     189 Stephen Bosic           43 South Lawrence  MA   16:51.0  5:26 
   12   3/37       6 Shane Sherwood          40 Winthrop        MA   16:57.7  5:28 
   13   4/37     369 BRIAN ONEIL             46 ANDOVER         MA   16:59.7  5:29 
   14   5/37     237 David Parmelee          44 Manchester      MA   17:02.4  5:30 
   15   4/39     401 SCOTT CARRIER           38 BEVERLY         MA   17:02.7  5:30 
   16   2/14     438 JONATHAN DECICCO        16 MALDEN          MA   17:02.8  5:30 
   17   1/47      51 Patrick Smith           50 Salem           MA   17:10.3  5:32 
   18   6/37     153 Craig Slater            49 Framingham      MA   17:39.4  5:41 
   19   6/27      35 Perry Chau              24 Saugus          MA   17:39.6  5:42 
   20   7/37     216 Michael McKie           45 Nahant          MA   17:41.2  5:42 
   21   5/39     160 Vincent Devoe           34 Salem           MA   17:44.9  5:43 
   22   8/37     406 TIM HARRIS              45 BEVERLY         MA   17:51.0  5:45 
   23   2/47     337 John Martin             54 Nahant          MA   18:09.5  5:51 
   24   6/39     383 JOHN TOTH               39 SALEM           CT   18:15.0  5:53 
   25   3/47     343 James Bunnell           55 Duxbury         MA   18:18.0  5:54 
   26   9/37     390 KENT WOSEPLLA           42 S. HAMILTON     MA   18:18.6  5:54 
   27  10/37     131 Jay Curry               41 Lynn            MA   18:21.4  5:55 
   28   7/39     269 Jeff Cloutier           36 Revere          MA   18:23.1  5:56 
   29   4/47     152 Steve Seide             58 North Andover   MA   18:25.6  5:56 
   30  11/37     232 Dan Cooper              40 Salem           MA   18:47.5  6:03 
   31   5/47     300 John Hamilton           54 Andover         MA   18:47.6  6:03 
   32  12/37     413 SCOTT RICHARD           43 BOSTON          MA   19:01.4  6:08 
   33   8/39     366 JOHN SULLIVAN           38 ROWLEY          MA   19:03.2  6:08 
   34  13/37     409 ANDY ZECHA              47 DANVERS         MA   19:16.3  6:13 
   35   6/47     122 Joe Borge               52 Gloucester      MA   19:20.7  6:14 
   36   1/9      334 Dave Farley             61 Peaody          MA   19:21.9  6:14 
   37   7/47     453 ED LARSON               50 PRINCETON       MA   19:43.9  6:22 
   38   2/9       68 Audie Bridges           63 Wakefield       MA   20:04.9  6:28 
   39   8/47     398 BRINO REYNOLDS          57 BEVERLY         MA   20:10.9  6:30 
   40   9/39     426 COREY DESMARAS          30 BEVERLY         MA   20:12.3  6:31 
   41   7/27     327 Matthew Guarracino      29 Peabody         MA   20:14.5  6:31 
   42  14/37     210 Jason Carraro           41 danvers         MA   20:22.0  6:34 
   43   8/27     233 Richard Kee             24 Beverly         MA   20:23.7  6:34 
   44  10/39     259 Mike Dudevoir           36 Swampscott      MA   20:27.9  6:36 
   45   9/47     459 TIM CLARKE              51 SALEM           MA   20:29.0  6:36 
   46  15/37     175 Alan Bell               47 Gloucester      MA   20:35.4  6:38 
   47  10/47     206 Mike Mccombs            56 Marlborough     MA   20:41.7  6:40 
   48  11/47     374 JACK MCMANUS            58 DANVERS         MA   20:45.8  6:41 
   49  16/37     141 stephen martin          47 lynn            MA   20:47.6  6:42 
   50   3/9      377 RON DEVOE               61 DANVERS         MA   20:54.2  6:44 
   51  17/37     430 GEORGE SIMAS            47 TOPSFIELD       MA   20:58.5  6:46 
   52  12/47     458 SCOTT MELLECKER         56 PRINCETON       MA   21:00.8  6:46 
   53  13/47     254 Vincent Vaccaro         51 West Ossipee    NH   21:02.1  6:47 
   54   9/27     345 Greg Tsinzo             25 Duxbury         MA   21:03.6  6:47 
   55  14/47     380 MICHAEL RALPH           54 QUINCY          MA   21:05.3  6:48 
   56   3/14     332 John Kosta              14 Middleton       MA   21:17.4  6:52 
   57  11/39     359 SCOTT RODGERS           39 PEABODY         MA   21:19.1  6:52 
   58   4/14     330 Joshua Kosta             9 Middleton       MA   21:22.1  6:53 
   59  15/47     116 Anthony Straceski       53 Andover         MA   21:28.2  6:55 
   60  12/39     381 MICHAEL LEARDI          33 WORCESTER       MA   21:41.9  7:00 
   61  18/37     412 ROB LEBER               46 DANVERS         MA   21:47.6  7:01 
   62  10/27     100 Brian Nash              23 middleton       MA   21:54.1  7:03 
   63  11/27     187 Nicholas Angelo         27 West Newbury    MA   22:13.8  7:10 
   64  16/47     225 John Gallant            53 Wenham          MA   22:20.0  7:12 
   65  19/37     236 william stasinos        41 peabody         MA   22:26.3  7:14 
   66  17/47     115 Joseph Teneriello       51 Stoneham        MA   22:33.3  7:16 
   67   5/14     389 JACK WOSEPKA            14 S. HAMILTON     MA   22:35.7  7:17 
   68  13/39     283 William Park            33 Somerville      MA   22:43.8  7:19 
   69  20/37     396 RICH SCHELLHAMMER       42 LYNNFIELD       MA   22:55.5  7:23 
   70  14/39     215 Christopher MacDonald   39 Lynnfield       MA   22:57.0  7:24 
   71  21/37     276 dave iannitelli         47 Danvers MA      MA   23:10.5  7:28 
   72  22/37     358 RICHARD STAPLES         48 PEABODY         MA   23:11.6  7:28 
   73   6/14     331 Matthew Kosta           13 Middleton       MA   23:31.1  7:35 
   74  18/47     408 JOHN BARROWS            51 DANVERS         MA   23:33.7  7:36 
   75   4/9      181 Brian Shea              64 Boxford         MA   23:40.0  7:38 
   76  15/39     336 Jeffrey Bramhall        31 Somerville      MA   23:47.4  7:40 
   77  19/47     304 Ed Berk                 59 Boxford         MA   23:50.3  7:41 
   78  16/39     103 Les Dakin               38 Natick          MA   23:53.7  7:42 
   79  20/47     415 DAVID JOYCE             52 DANVERS         MA   24:04.2  7:45 
   80  21/47     368 ROD ONEIL               57 CHARLESTOWN     MA   24:04.4  7:45 
   81  12/27     280 Johnathan Lightbown     26 melrose         MA   24:06.0  7:46 
   82   5/9      393 STAN VASSALLO           63 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   24:07.8  7:46 
   83  17/39      91 anthony cefalo          37 hamilton        MA   24:08.3  7:47 
   84  13/27     447 SAM BRIDGES             19 WAKEFIELD       MA   24:09.4  7:47 
   85  14/27     446 ZACH BRIDGES            26 LYNN            MA   24:09.6  7:47 
   86  18/39     174 Kevin Sullivan          33 Millis          MA   24:13.5  7:48 
   87  19/39     198 John Emhoff             30 Watertown       MA   24:19.6  7:50 
   88  23/37      30 John Sheehan            48 Wakefield       MA   24:23.2  7:51 
   89  22/47     156 Thomas Millar           53 Falmouth        MA   24:30.6  7:54 
   90  24/37     301 SHAWN Mc Carthy         47 Salem           MA   24:32.6  7:54 
   91   7/14     170 Colby Medeiros           8 Wilmington      MA   24:34.8  7:55 
   92  25/37     168 Keith Medeiros          40 Wilmington      MA   24:38.6  7:56 
   93  23/47     255 Martin Michelman, Sr.   51 Revere          MA   24:38.8  7:56 
   94  26/37      50 David Kinahan           42 Winthrop        MA   24:39.3  7:57 
   95  24/47      59 Peter Locke             55 WENHAM          MA   24:41.7  7:57 
   96  20/39     341 bryan wells             32 medford         MA   24:53.5  8:01 
   97  15/27     448 CHARLES BRIDGES         19 WAKEFIELD       MA   24:57.1  8:02 
   98  25/47     194 Jeffrey Warshafsky      57 Swampscott      MA   24:58.4  8:03 
   99  21/39     308 Jonathan Arst           32 Swampscott      MA   25:05.9  8:05 
  100   6/9      261 Steven Arst             63 Marblehead      MA   25:07.5  8:06 
  101   7/9      145 Patrick Canonica        63 Boxford         MA   25:14.3  8:08 
  102   8/9      333 Dennis McGurk           65 Gloucester      MA   25:22.7  8:11 
  103  22/39     266 Steve Dion              39 Salem           MA   25:23.1  8:11 
  104  26/47     319 Thomas Brown            57 Boxford         MA   25:36.3  8:15 
  105   1/3      405 PETER PERKINS           72 BOXFORD         MA   25:39.6  8:16 
  106  16/27      24 John Pambianchi         28 Medford         MA   25:39.6  8:16 
  107  17/27     253 Garrett Grant           26 Boston          MA   25:44.0  8:17 
  108   2/3      271 JOHN DOWLING            71 peabody         MA   25:50.5  8:20 
  109  27/47     111 CHUCK RODRIGUES SR.     52 SAUGUS          MA   25:55.6  8:21 
  110  23/39     110 CHUCK RODRIGUES         31 SALEM           MA   25:57.1  8:22 
  111  18/27     241 Michael Fender          28 S. Hamilton     MA   26:04.7  8:24 
  112  28/47     347 Kevin Toohey            54 Princeton       MA   26:21.3  8:29 
  113  24/39     322 Mark Thomas             30 Bedford         MA   26:54.4  8:40 
  114  19/27     244 Jason Upham             25 Boston          MA   26:55.0  8:40 
  115  25/39      44 Joseph Cafasso          32 Everett         MA   26:55.2  8:40 
  116  20/27     416 DEREK JOYCE             23 DANVERS         MA   26:56.5  8:41 
  117  26/39     449 STRATES FRANGULES       31 WAKEFIELD       MA   26:57.0  8:41 
  118  29/47     379 MARK WILLIAMS           56 CENTERVILLE     MA   27:10.8  8:45 
  119  30/47     325 Stuart Greeley          59 Lynn            MA   27:12.8  8:46 
  120  27/37      26 Nick Sfikas             40 North Reading   MA   27:15.3  8:47 
  121  31/47      17 Alan Evans              54 Wenham          MA   27:24.4  8:50 
  122   8/14     385 LIAM CONNOR              9 LEOMINISTER     MA   27:33.2  8:53 
  123  27/39     243 Arturo Cueva            36 Swampscott      MA   27:34.0  8:53 
  124  28/37     387 ERIC RUBIN              40 STONEHAM        MA   27:37.0  8:54 
  125  28/39     109 Brendan Reen            38 Swampscott      MA   27:44.4  8:56 
  126   9/14     436 CAMERON JULIANO          7 TOPSFIELD       MA   27:56.7  9:00 
  127  29/37     326 chris mccarthy          40 Methuen         MA   27:59.3  9:01 
  128  30/37     435 DAVID JULIANO           44 TOPSFIELD       MA   28:00.6  9:01 
  129  29/39     127 casey brennan           38 danvers         MA   28:04.8  9:03 
  130  30/39     228 Palmer Phillips         36 Arlington       VA   28:09.1  9:04 
  131  31/39     229 Partap Verma            34 Arlington       VA   28:09.7  9:04 
  132  32/39     231 Joseph Ruggieri         32 Worcester       MA   28:12.7  9:05 
  133  31/37     104 Marc Shaponick          48 Tewksbury       MA   28:35.1  9:13 
  134  32/37     249 Charlie Miraglia        40 Danvers         MA   28:55.5  9:19 
  135  21/27     179 Matt Angelo             25 Wakefield       MA   29:02.2  9:21 
  136  33/39       2 James Juliano           32 Woburn          MA   29:07.3  9:23 
  137  34/39     134 STEPHEN DESIMONE        31 PEABODY         MA   29:09.2  9:23 
  138  32/47      48 Phil Clifford           52 Lynnfield       MA   29:33.4  9:31 
  139  22/27     461 MIKE HICKEY             26 MELROSE         MA   29:39.8  9:33 
  140  35/39      52 Charlie Walsh           35 WINTHROP        MA   29:40.1  9:33 
  141  33/37     260 Christopher Crowley     46 Haverhill       MA   29:41.3  9:34 
  142  33/47      36 steven Caruso           52 Georgetown      MA   29:45.3  9:35 
  143  34/47      47 Frank Caruso            59 Belmont         MA   29:48.1  9:36 
  144  35/47       9 Gerard Doyle            55 West Newbury    MA   29:51.7  9:37 
  145  10/14     315 Ryan Dombal             11 Marblehead      MA   30:14.1  9:44 
  146  34/37     143 Peter Hynd              40 Plaistow        NH   30:42.6  9:54 
  147  11/14     404 CHARLIE KAAN            12 MARBLEHEAD      MA   30:48.1  9:55 
  148  35/37     314 Greg Dombal             40 Marblehead      MA   30:48.3  9:55 
  149   3/3      360 DAVID SCHERER           74 QUINCY          MA   32:44.0 10:33 
  150  36/37     467 YATI MCMAHON            44 MANCHESTER      MA   33:00.7 10:38 
  151  12/14      14 Dillon Imbriano         16 georgetown      MA   33:34.5 10:49 
  152  37/37     251 John Young              46 Salem           MA   34:18.0 11:03 
  153  23/27      13 Paul Imbriano Jr        24 georgetown      MA   34:19.5 11:03 
  154  24/27     375 DAVID BUDVO             25 WORCESTER       MA   35:49.3 11:32 
  155  36/47     307 Peter Muto              53 Beverly         MA   36:19.9 11:42 
  156  36/39     290 JOHN P MANCINI JR       36 PEABODY         MA   36:53.1 11:53 
  157  37/39     373 PAUL BARTLETT           35 DANVERS         MA   36:53.3 11:53 
  158  25/27      40 frank gazzola           27 peabody         MA   37:17.4 12:01 
  159  37/47     428 DAN HOUDE               55 SALEM           MA   38:51.7 12:31 
  160  38/47     151 James Myers             52 Saugus          MA   40:58.0 13:12 
  161  39/47     193 Michael Johnson         54 Ipswich         MA   41:11.4 13:16 
  162  40/47     463 JOHN FURLONG            54 MALDEN          MA   42:48.1 13:47 
  163  13/14     422 SAMM CORBETT            14 BEVERLY         MA   43:06.2 13:53 
  164  41/47     298 Kevin Green             52 Boston          MA   43:34.5 14:02 
  165  14/14     440 VALENTINE BANOR         18 MALDEN          MA   45:51.0 14:46 
  166  42/47     442 DANA BROWN              53 MALDEN          MA   45:51.1 14:46 
  167  26/27     456 PAOLO TIRELLA           27 PEABODY         MA   45:54.2 14:47 
  168  27/27      81 Jason Hallett           26 Melrose         MA   46:59.2 15:08 
  169  43/47     114 Joseph Teneriello       51 Stoneham        MA   48:18.2 15:33 
  170  44/47     388 THOMAS ANGELO           55 HAVERHILL       MA   48:30.3 15:37 
  171  45/47      39 stephen caruso          59 peabody         MA   49:42.6 16:00 
  172  46/47      10 Paul Imbriano           54 Georgetown      MA   50:19.7 16:12 
  173  38/39     420 MITCH ABBATESSA         39 DANVERS         MA   50:29.6 16:16 
  174  47/47     465 ROBERT ANGELO           58 MALDEN          PA   55:14.0 17:47 
  175   9/9      178 Mike Angelo             64 Wakefield       MA   55:19.1 17:49 
  176  39/39     434 ARTIE IMBRRIANO         31 GEORGETOWN      MA   55:19.1 17:49