Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov10_MIAACe_set4.shtml

MIAA Central Cross Country Tournament

Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA, November 10, 2012

[Division 2 Boys | Division 1 Boys | Division 2 Girls ]

Division 1 Girls

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 MIAA 2012 Cross Country Tournament - 11/10/2012                 
                                     Central                                     
                   Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 2.9 Mile Run CC Division I
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Rylee Gillen              09 Nashoba                17:32.8    1             
  2 Colleen Sands             11 Wachusett              17:49.6    2             
  3 Juleanna Schultz          SO Shepherd Hill          17:59.6    3             
  4 Gianna Mastrometteo        8 Saint Peter-Marian     18:08.7    4             
  5 Kate Gobi                 09 Wachusett              18:20.5    5             
  6 Stella Worters            JR Shepherd Hill          18:26.5    6             
  7 Grace Dempsey             09 Nashoba                18:27.3    7             
  8 Steffany Halfrey          10 Quabbin                18:28.5    8             
  9 Natalie Bettez            10 Nashoba                18:32.2    9             
 10 Megan Walsh               10 Algonquin              18:46.2   10             
 11 Emma Ordemann             12 Groton-Dunstable       18:47.9   11             
 12 Kelsey Horowitz           11 Nashoba                18:57.1   12             
 13 Chapel Guarnieri          12 North Middlesex        18:58.7   13             
 14 Miriam Wood               10 Quabbin                18:59.1   14             
 15 Kara Mccormack            12 Nashoba                18:59.5   15             
 16 Emily McAuliffe           09 Groton-Dunstable       18:59.9   16             
 17 Kyra Shreeve              11 Algonquin              19:11.5   17             
 18 Lauren Robichaud          09 Wachusett              19:12.5   18             
 19 Taylor Brady              11 Nashoba                19:21.5   19             
 20 Nicole Gaffney            11 Wachusett              19:29.3   20             
 21 Erin Sampson              12 Wachusett              19:42.6   21             
 22 Amy Collins               12 Wachusett              19:43.2   22             
 23 Felicia Banda             10 Gardner                19:44.6                  
 24 Taylor Surrette           12 Wachusett              19:46.6   23             
 25 Lucy Harmon               SO Shepherd Hill          19:47.5   24             
 26 Mariah Boisvert           11 Shrewsbury             19:51.5   25             
 27 Alexandra Grimaldo        12 Marlborough            19:53.7   26             
 28 Bri Moss                  09 Shrewsbury             19:54.2   27             
 29 Paige Casey               12 Algonquin              19:55.3   28             
 30 Carolynne Maki            09 Quabbin                19:58.1   29             
 31 Taylor Roberts            11 Quabbin                20:00.0   30             
 32 Miranda Raimon             8 Gardner                20:00.6                  
 33 Jillian Caiazzi           10 Marlborough            20:01.8   31             
 34 Emily Mauro               12 Algonquin              20:09.7   32             
 35 Marissa Amichetti         11 North Middlesex        20:13.5   33             
 36 Alyssa Gerner             10 Groton-Dunstable       20:13.9   34             
 37 Michelle Gordon           09 Marlborough            20:14.8   35             
 38 Erin Reynolds             12 Westborough            20:16.1   36             
 39 Brittany Laramee          12 Shrewsbury             20:18.1   37             
 40 Annie Krumpoch            12 Shrewsbury             20:18.6   38             
 41 Kelsey Bedard             10 Leominster             20:19.7   39             
 42 Katie Lienhard            12 Groton-Dunstable       20:20.7   40             
 43 Jill Banach               11 Shrewsbury             20:24.6   41             
 44 Peri Matatia              10 Nashoba                20:26.3   42             
 45 Gloria Chen               12 Algonquin              20:29.1   43             
 46 Chantelle Kresch          10 Quabbin                20:31.5   44             
 47 Caroline Reynolds         09 Westborough            20:35.3   45             
 48 Audra Harris              12 Leominster             20:39.1   46             
 49 Anita Para                12 Westborough            20:43.2   47             
 50 Katie Munzer              12 Shrewsbury             20:47.2   48             
 51 Helena Wright             10 Westborough            20:52.3   49             
 52 Alanya Morin              10 Quabbin                20:54.5   50             
 53 Sadie Marciano            12 Leominster             21:00.6   51             
 54 Mary Dignan               11 Hudson                 21:04.8   52             
 55 Maddie Partridge          11 Algonquin              21:06.1   53             
 56 Reme DiGiovanni           12 Algonquin              21:07.6   54             
 57 Krissy Fantasia           12 Marlborough            21:13.1   55             
 58 Skyler Shugrue            12 Saint Peter-Marian     21:14.3   56             
 59 Courtney Holmes           12 Tantasqua              21:15.9   57             
 60 Delaney Coveno            12 Groton-Dunstable       21:16.7   58             
 61 Brooke Packard            JR Shepherd Hill          21:17.1   59             
 62 Gill Robertson            11 Westborough            21:17.8   60             
 63 Antoinette Cobbs-Caruso   11 Saint Peter-Marian     21:19.3   61             
 64 Lilly Clouter             09 Hudson                 21:22.8   62             
 65 Alex Buckman              10 Leominster             21:23.7   63             
 66 Alli DelGuidice           09 Leominster             21:26.2   64             
 67 Ally Dalve                12 Doherty                21:28.3   65             
 68 Sabrina Goebel            10 Westborough            21:35.5   66             
 69 Abigail Girard            JR Shepherd Hill          21:38.2   67             
 70 Helen Gross               12 Westborough            21:38.6   68             
 71 Maggie McGovern            8 Doherty                21:40.6   69             
 72 Madeline Moison           12 Fitchburg              21:44.3   70             
 73 Emily Gustavson           12 Tantasqua              21:45.6   71             
 74 Rosette NkaNku            11 Leominster             21:45.8   72             
 75 Brianne Barrett           10 Doherty                21:46.7   73             
 76 Daphney Hilaire           10 Fitchburg              21:54.2   74             
 77 Maureen Whitney           10 Quabbin                21:55.1   75             
 78 Candice Renaud            12 Gardner                22:00.6                  
 79 Shannon Leahy             11 Oakmont                22:02.1   76             
 80 Katherine DeZutter        12 Shrewsbury             22:05.6   77             
 81 Jacqueline Sharry         11 Doherty                22:23.9   78             
 82 Rebecca Behringer         10 Oakmont                22:26.5   79             
 83 McCormack Arianna         09 Saint Peter-Marian     22:30.1   80             
 84 Breanne Happell           12 Groton-Dunstable       22:36.3   81             
 85 Caelin Hetherman          SO Shepherd Hill          22:42.5   82             
 86 Erin Bresnahan            09 Oakmont                22:47.6   83             
 87 Elizabeth Quevilin        10 Tantasqua              22:48.5   84             
 88 Theresa Guidotti          10 Hudson                 22:54.8   85             
 89 Nina Vogelsang            10 North Middlesex        22:58.3   86             
 90 Shannon Couglin           12 Marlborough            23:05.9   87             
 91 Maeghan Spear             10 Leominster             23:08.0   88             
 92 Alyson Comeau             11 Gardner                23:13.7                  
 93 Beth Bourgault            12 Fitchburg              23:17.9   89             
 94 Angela Salazar            09 Fitchburg              23:20.2   90             
 95 Caitlin Lynch             09 Doherty                23:22.1   91             
 96 Courtney Rouse            10 Fitchburg              23:27.9   92             
 97 Bailey MacDoughal         12 Marlborough            23:34.2   93             
 98 Kristina Ruhnau           09 North Middlesex        23:35.2   94             
 99 Baylee Loewen             10 Hudson                 23:36.9   95             
100 Angelica Vazquez-Diaz     11 Groton-Dunstable       23:38.1   96             
101 Rachael Flynn             12 Doherty                23:39.3   97             
102 Meghan Hertel             11 Oakmont                23:42.7   98             
103 Laural Seery              09 Tantasqua              23:46.7   99             
104 Kristen Harnden           10 Fitchburg              23:51.1  100             
105 Elizabeth Moison          09 Fitchburg              23:54.3  101             
106 Erin Burke                12 Saint Peter-Marian     23:58.0  102             
107 Sadie Zbikowski           12 Oakmont                24:20.3  103             
108 Kerry Kupcinskas          12 Oakmont                24:20.6  104             
109 Alissa Milewski           12 Saint Peter-Marian     24:26.8  105             
110 Rachel Koester            12 Marlborough            24:38.9  106             
111 Kaitlin Gevry             SO Shepherd Hill          24:45.7  107             
112 Brittany Phillipo          8 Hudson                 24:49.0  108             
113 Paige Boiso               10 Hudson                 24:59.3  109             
114 Marissa Bennett           11 Oakmont                25:09.4  110             
115 Sara Hoye                 12 Tantasqua              25:13.5  111             
116 Claire Nagelschmidt       12 Saint Peter-Marian     25:22.2  112             
117 Gabriella Grilla          10 Doherty                25:53.9  113             
118 Carolyn Downing           12 Hudson                 26:50.3  114             
119 Taylor Templeton          10 North Middlesex        27:17.5  115             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Nashoba                      44    1    7    9   12   15   19   42          
      Total Time:  1:32:28.90                                                    
         Average:    18:29.78                                                    
   2 Wachusett                    66    2    5   18   20   21   22   23          
      Total Time:  1:34:34.50                                                    
         Average:    18:54.90                                                    
   3 Quabbin                     125    8   14   29   30   44   50   75          
      Total Time:  1:37:57.20                                                    
         Average:    19:35.44                                                    
   4 Algonquin                   130   10   17   28   32   43   53   54          
      Total Time:  1:38:31.80                                                    
         Average:    19:42.36                                                    
   5 Groton-Dunstable            159   11   16   34   40   58   81   96          
      Total Time:  1:39:39.11                                                    
         Average:    19:55.82                                                    
   6 Shepherd Hill               159    3    6   24   59   67   82  107          
      Total Time:  1:39:08.90                                                    
         Average:    19:49.78                                                    
   7 Shrewsbury                  168   25   27   37   38   41   48   77          
      Total Time:  1:40:47.00                                                    
         Average:    20:09.40                                                    
   8 Marlborough                 234   26   31   35   55   87   93  106          
      Total Time:  1:44:29.30                                                    
         Average:    20:53.86                                                    
   9 Westborough                 237   36   45   47   49   60   66   68          
      Total Time:  1:43:44.70                                                    
         Average:    20:44.94                                                    
  10 Leominster                  263   39   46   51   63   64   72   88          
      Total Time:  1:44:49.30                                                    
         Average:    20:57.86                                                    
  11 Saint Peter-Marian          303    4   56   61   80  102  105  112          
      Total Time:  1:47:10.40                                                    
         Average:    21:26.08                                                    
  12 North Middlesex             341   13   33   86   94  115                    
      Total Time:  1:53:03.20                                                    
         Average:    22:36.64                                                    
  13 Doherty                     376   65   69   73   78   91   97  113          
      Total Time:  1:50:41.60                                                    
         Average:    22:08.32                                                    
  14 Hudson                      402   52   62   85   95  108  109  114          
      Total Time:  1:53:48.30                                                    
         Average:    22:45.66                                                    
  15 Fitchburg                   415   70   74   89   90   92  100  101          
      Total Time:  1:53:44.50                                                    
         Average:    22:44.90                                                    
  16 Tantasqua                   422   57   71   84   99  111                    
      Total Time:  1:54:50.20                                                    
         Average:    22:58.04                                                    
  17 Oakmont                     439   76   79   83   98  103  104  110          
      Total Time:  1:55:19.20                                                    
         Average:    23:03.84