Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov10_FirstA_set2.shtml

First Annual 5K Stride for the Saugus Y

Saugus, MA, November 10, 2012

[Results ]

Awards


                        5K Stride for the Saugus Y
                  Saturday, November 10, 2012 Start 9 AM
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com

 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Emily McDivitt      37 Malden          MA   23:28 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Barry Petzold       36 Saugus          MA   19:43 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1     6 Francis Walsh       11 N.Reading          MA   23:44 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    47 Delia McCarthy       9 Melrose            MA   46:42 
    2    48 Hannah Mahoney       6 Melrose            MA   46:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    55 Justine Igo         16 Malden             MA   51:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    24 Alex Scott          28 Peabody            MA   28:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    21 Alyssa Barras       24 Saugus             MA   27:51 
    2    25 Julie Robichaud     28                         28:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    12 Kenneth Noyes       32 Peabody            MA   25:12 
    2    13 Jason Robichaud     39 Lynn               MA   25:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     8 Jennifer Staples    32 Malden             MA   24:01 
    2    11 Lisa Obrien         34 Winthrop           MA   24:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    33 Matt Crane          46 Dorchester         MA   31:40 
    2    52 Paul Battaglia      49 Methuen            MA   47:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 Lisa Fortuna        43 Melrose            MA   24:45 
    2    31 Karen Costas        42 Brighton           MA   31:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     2 Richard Tabbut      54 Beverly            MA   21:22 
    2     3 Paul Quinn          54                         22:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    26 Lisa Jewett         54                         29:15 
    2    29 Diane Geragosian    57 N.Andover          MA   30:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1     7 Michael Menovich    61 Lexington          MA   23:46 
    2     9 Ronald Siraco       60 Melrose            MA   24:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    18 Ann Marie Costa     63 Revere             MA   27:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    15 Michael Mayr        76                         25:39 
    2    30 Dick Lynch          77                         30:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99