Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov10_Edavil_set4.shtml

Edaville Rail Run 5 Miler & 2 Miler

Carver, MA, November 10, 2012

[2 Mile Overall | 2 Mile Age Group | 5 Mile Overall ]

5 Mile Age Group

Edaville Rail Run 5 Miler

Edaville Rail Run 5 Miler

Age Group Results

November 10, 2012


Results By Spitler Race Systems, Inc.

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mei Li Johnson                    Port Jefferson Stat   224    9      323        46:00.0
       2    Emily Ford                        Halifax  MA           616   12      538        56:54.0

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Grace Chisholm                    Carver  MA            560   16      180        41:50.0
       2    Dana Gogolin                      Hopkinton  MA         797   17      214        43:00.0
       3    Jessica Harris                    whitman  MA           761   15      230        43:32.0

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Catharine Harmon                  Jamaica Plain  MA     637   22       24        34:31.0
       2    Angela Snow                       Pembroke  MA          171   27       73        37:43.0
       3    Jessica Carpenter                 New Bedford  MA       680   24      115        39:01.0

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jill Strathdee                    S. Weymouth  MA       409   36       14        33:34.0
       2    Tara Couto                        Fairhaven  MA         415   30       47        35:59.0
       3    Kristin Pitocco                   Waltham  MA           229   32       58        36:38.0

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lori Muhr                         N. Grafton  MA        723   46       37        35:24.0
       2    Anne Benjamin                     Braintree  MA         162   42       40        35:36.0
       3    Charlotte Johnson                 Port Jefferson Stat   225   45       52        36:18.0

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jane Hoffmann                     Quincy  MA            963   50       36        35:22.0
       2    Fusako Seaver                     Plymouth  MA          400   55      113        38:59.0
       3    Cindy Rice                        Attleboro  MA         498   51      117        39:02.0

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janet Kelly                       Orleans  MA           829   63      142        40:22.0
       2    Jean Connolly-Cochrane            Marshfield  MA        567   62      250        44:03.0
       3    Susan Simmons                     Rockland  MA          586   62      324        46:03.0

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 885                                     885           248        44:01.0
       2    Unknown Partic. 890                                     890           443        49:55.0
       3    Unknown Partic. 891                                     891           499        52:38.0

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rider Muhr                        N. Grafton  MA        724   12       86        38:10.0
       2    Evan Tilley                       Rochester  MA         898   12      282        44:43.0
       3    Seth Shea                         Plymouth  MA          919   12      292        44:59.0

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael DeBruin                   Bridgewater  MA       593   15       17        33:48.0
       2    Matthew Caron                     POCASSET  MA          424   13       89        38:18.0
       3    Logan Haygood                     Sandwich  MA          844   15      303        45:18.0

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bryan McCusty                     Norwood  MA           507   24        2        29:41.0
       2    Matthew Corr                      East Taunton  MA      158   29        3        30:10.0
       3    Bryan Engstrom                    West Bridgewater  M   443   29        8        32:22.0

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Muskopf                     Roxbury  MA           627   37        1        29:10.0
       2    Michael Emmons                    Plymouth  MA          591   31        4        31:01.0
       3    Adam Hufnagel                     Barnstable  MA        872   32        5        31:15.0

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bill Wisnaskas                    Norton  MA            260   44        9        32:32.0
       2    Chris Walsh                       Buzzards Bay  MA       90   49       18        34:08.0
       3    Kevin Hunter                      Milford  MA           449   40       19        34:09.0

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Hayeck                       Boylston  MA          928   51        6        32:16.0
       2    George Itz                        Weymouth  MA          368   56       11        33:12.0
       3    Robert Cannate                    Norwell  MA           802   50       12        33:17.0

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Fred Thorne                       Warren  RI            722   65       44        35:46.0
       2    John Murphy                       Abington  MA          821   66      125        39:26.0
       3    Jorge Matesanz                    Albion  RI            721   61      137        40:01.0