Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov10_AFAVet_set7.shtml

AFA Veterans Day 5k?10K Fun Runs

Bedford, MA, November 10, 2012

[5K Results | 5K Overall | 5K Age Groups | 5K Walkers | 10K Results | 10K Overall ]

10K Age Groups

                           10K AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                    3RD ANNUAL AFA VETERANS DAY RESULTS

BEDFORD, MA SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2012   


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Net     
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Net     
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Net     
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   196 Ben Smeltzer         25 Medford            MA   34:44 
    2    80 Ted Gudmundsen       28 Arlington          MA   40:39 
    3    89 Andrew Heier         27 Waltham            MA   41:17 
    4   230 Adam Wong            25 allston            MA   42:24 
    5   234 Stephen Zaffrann     28 Lexington          MA   42:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Net     
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1    66 kathryn Feenan       26 Windham            NH   43:51 
    2    52 Mary Donovan         26 Sudbury            MA   45:19 
    3    82 jennifer Hale        28 salem              MA   47:57 
    4   222 Tao Tao Wang         29 Tucson             AZ   48:04 
    5   103 Tamara Kearney       23 Everett            MA   48:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Net     
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   367 KEVIN BOLGER         30                         33:04 
    2    68 Chad Fero            39 Missoula           MT   37:10 
    3   159 Michael Paque        34 Brookline          MA   42:25 
    4   111 Jason Langseth       34 Malden             MA   43:52 
    5     4 Ashley Arwood        32 Fort Drum          NY   44:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Net     
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1    10 Jenifer Blais        33 Marlborough        MA   43:52 
    2   200 Molly Smith          30 Upton              MA   44:02 
    3   356 LAURA NERO           36                         50:30 
    4    90 Elizabeth Heier      30 Waltham            MA   51:26 
    5   348 KATIE MCCOOL         35 HANSCOM            MA   51:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Net     
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1    84 Jeffrey Hargreaves   46 Merrimack          NH   39:03 
    2   112 Chris LaPorte        41 Bedford            MA   39:28 
    3    91 Ted Heller           44 Bedford            MA   40:42 
    4   343 NICK MASCOLI         47 BEDFORD            MA   41:16 
    5    86 Philip Harting       43 Watertown          MA   41:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Net     
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1    60 Rani Elwy            43 Wellesley          MA   42:32 
    2   306 NAOMI LAING          49 STONGHAM           MA   43:31 
    3   137 Tracey Meek          44 Glenmont           NY   50:30 
    4    61 Jane Faccenda        41 watertown          MA   53:20 
    5   313 ALICIA FORBUSH       44 STONEHAM           MA   55:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Net     
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1    65 jay Feenan           54 Windham            NH   42:13 
    2   314 MIKE HARTIN          51 WAKEFIELD          MA   42:35 
    3   322 JIM SHEEDY           51 BEDFORD            MA   47:12 
    4   108 stephen komyati      57 west roxbury       MA   51:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Net     
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   330 KAREN GILLESPIE      55 BOXBORO            MA   43:34 
    2    67 TRICIA Feenan        53 Windham            NH   49:51 
    3    98 Regina Jackson       54 Chelmsford         MA 1:00:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Net     
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   310 MARSHALL RANDOLPH    64 WELLESLEY          MA   39:34 
    2   307 BOB WHITMORE         62 STONEHAM           MA   45:26 
    3   363 LARRY GILLIS         62                         53:47 
    4   207 david starkus        65 Boston             MA   56:38 
    5    75 Ronald Goodner       65 Hollis             NH 1:02:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Net     
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Net     
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place No.   Name                 Ag City               St Net     
===== ===== ==================== == ================== == =======