Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov10_AFAVet_set3.shtml

AFA Veterans Day 5k?10K Fun Runs

Bedford, MA, November 10, 2012

[5K Results | 5K Overall | 5K Walkers | 10K Results | 10K Overall | 10K Age Groups ]

5K Age Groups

                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                    3RD ANNUAL AFA VETERANS DAY RESULTS

BEDFORD, MA SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2012   


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

Place No.   Name                 Ag W City               St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   375 TIMOTHY COYLE        18                           22:28  7:14 
    2   203 Eric Smith JR         7   Chelmsford         MA   26:45  8:37 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

Place No.   Name                 Ag W City               St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   210 Erin Stowell         14   Hollis             NH   27:18  8:48 
    2   392 EMILY BARGA          14                           29:32  9:31 
    3   373 ELIZABETH CARTER     13                           33:29 10:47 
    4   135 Sara McNiff          18   Lowell             MA   58:39 18:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Ag W City               St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   121 Zachery Lord         28   Stoneham           MA   19:51  6:24 
    2   337 KEVIN JOSEPH         20   WOBURN             MA   22:51  7:22 
    3   362 BEN GAROUETTE        25                           23:05  7:26 
    4   117 Ryan Lewis           27   Lancaster          MA   23:21  7:31 
    5    58 Gregory Doyle        29   Gardner            MA   24:26  7:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Ag W City               St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   338 KARRA CHEEVER        28   SALEM              MA   23:43  7:38 
    2   208 Emily Stover         28   Concord            MA   24:24  7:52 
    3   350 BETHANY PARKER       24   BEDFORD            MA   27:51  8:58 
    4   176 Christina Rossi      26   Lancaster          MA   27:59  9:01 
    5    17 Sarah Brueno         24   Brighton           MA   28:04  9:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Ag W City               St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47 Jason Dieffenbacher  33   Nashua             NH   20:23  6:34 
    2   145 Washington Neves     32   Peabody            MA   22:22  7:12 
    3   302 SEAN KENNEDY         39   MEDFORD            MA   23:01  7:25 
    4   170 Stephen Reid         34   Sharon             MA   23:54  7:42 
    5   388 WAJAHAT SHIEKH       38                           24:21  7:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Ag W City               St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   305 AMY HILL             32   REVERE             MA   28:05  9:03 
    2   125 Elizabeth Maguire    32   Medford            MA   28:11  9:05 
    3   131 Rosine McKenna       32   Hanscom AFB        MA   28:54  9:19 
    4   179 Kim Saxonis          34   Billerica          MA   29:31  9:30 
    5    73 Carolyn Gillman      30   Concord            MA   29:59  9:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Ag W City               St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   178 Robert Santamaria    47   Bedford            MA   20:33  6:37 
    2   156 Valmir paiva         48   peabody            MA   22:34  7:16 
    3   154 matt orrell          40   charlestown        MA   22:39  7:18 
    4   211 Laurance Stuntz      42   Wellesley          MA   24:42  7:57 
    5   403 STEVE MORELAND       48                           25:34  8:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Ag W City               St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   384 LISA PAGANA          45                           24:48  7:59 
    2   353 ALEXANDRA KIDD       47   BEDFORD            MA   27:34  8:53 
    3    36 Deb Coyle            45   Marblehead         MA   29:20  9:27 
    4   205 Melissa Stanaford    45   Tyngsboro          MA   31:12 10:03 
    5    46 Patty Longo          46   Merrimack          NH   33:44 10:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                 Ag W City               St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   119 John Londa           55   Lunenburg          MA   23:42  7:38 
    2   216 Keith Taylor         51   Nashua             NH   24:03  7:45 
    3   332 ROBERT FRIMANSON     58   NUTTING LAKE       MA   27:11  8:45 
    4   368 WALTER ST ONGE       56                           28:03  9:02 
    5   404 SCOTT HARDIMAN       50                           29:48  9:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                 Ag W City               St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   342 CHRISTINE DENARO     53   CONCORD            MA   29:54  9:38 
    2   190 Alison Sheridan      56   Sudbury            MA   30:29  9:49 
    3   101 Patricia Jones       50   N. Billerica       MA   31:24 10:07 
    4    33 Donna Corbin         54   Lowell             MA   33:08 10:40 
    5   140 Karen Moore          54   Burlington         ME   37:11 11:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place No.   Name                 Ag W City               St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    57 Bob Downs            65   Bedford            MA   24:59  8:03 
    2   129 Bill McCarthy        61   Bolton             MA   28:18  9:07 
    3   320 FRANCIS QUINLAN      63   LOWELL             MA   28:58  9:20 
    4   341 RICH NALCOTT         60   FRAMINGHAM         MA   30:10  9:43 
    5   127 William Manning      69   Derry              NH   31:17 10:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place No.   Name                 Ag W City               St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   355 RUTH LAID            62   LEXINGTON          MA   36:43 11:50 
    2    28 Maureen Collins      65   Weare              NH   52:48 17:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place No.   Name                 Ag W City               St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place No.   Name                 Ag W City               St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == = ================== == ======= =====