Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Nov10_2012MI_set3.shtml

2012 MIAA WMASS XC Championship

Northfield, MA, November 10, 2012

[Boys Division 1 | Boys Division 2 | Girls Division 2 ]

Girls Division 1

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2012 MIAA WMASS XC Championship - 11/10/2012                   
                       Northfield Mountain, Northfield, MA                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Girls D1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Mel Devoney               12 Amherst-Pelham          3:55.0   19:34.67    1   
  2 Ally Morin                12 Westfield               3:56.3   19:41.51    2   
  3 Manon Blackman            11 Longmeadow              4:07.1   20:35.32    3   
  4 Sara Vannah               12 Amherst-Pelham          4:07.7   20:38.50    4   
  5 Lauren Farry              10 Pittsfield              4:08.0   20:40.04    5   
  6 Emmy Zimmerman            12 Amherst-Pelham          4:10.0   20:49.79    6   
  7 Anna Kaplan               11 Amherst-Pelham          4:10.5   20:52.33    7   
  8 Gina Lopez                11 Agawam                  4:13.3   21:06.11    8   
  9 Eliana Zimmerman          12 Northampton             4:14.4   21:11.96    9   
 10 Deaven Theriault          12 Ludlow                  4:15.0   21:14.75   10   
 11 Makayla Powers            11 Pittsfield              4:16.4   21:21.57   11   
 12 Grace Bailly              11 South Hadley            4:16.6   21:22.75   12   
 13 Emma Gonzalez             10 Amherst-Pelham          4:17.7   21:28.24   13   
 14 Tori Laverdiere           09 Northampton             4:19.1   21:35.06   14   
 15 Mackenzie Powers          11 Pittsfield              4:21.2   21:45.57   15   
 16 Ashley Monahan            12 Agawam                  4:23.9   21:59.54   16   
 17 Katie Metayer             12 Minnechaug              4:25.6   22:07.74   17   
 18 Sylwia Lipior             11 Ludlow                  4:26.9   22:14.18   18   
 19 Mariel Lutz               10 Northampton             4:27.4   22:16.67   19   
 20 Ashley Kratovil           12 Longmeadow              4:27.4   22:17.00   20   
 21 Luise Vanderheyden        12 Springfield Central     4:27.7   22:18.31   21   
 22 Meredith McGowan          11 East Longmeadow HS      4:28.2   22:20.81   22   
 23 Liza Smith                10 Pittsfield              4:28.3   22:21.36   23   
 24 Haley Moseman             09 Longmeadow              4:28.5   22:22.18   24   
 25 Lily Gould                10 Amherst-Pelham          4:28.6   22:22.98   25   
 26 Hope Werenski             11 South Hadley            4:28.9   22:24.38   26   
 27 Abby Foley                11 Minnechaug              4:29.3   22:26.41   27   
 28 Maggie Mahoney            10 Northampton             4:29.8   22:29.01   28   
 29 Lindsey Wassung           10 Agawam                  4:30.0   22:30.04   29   
 30 Serena Sarage             10 South Hadley            4:30.8   22:33.73   30   
 31 Mary Nahorniak            10 Chicopee                4:31.1   22:35.27   31   
 32 Alexa Repko               12 Ludlow                  4:31.4   22:36.73   32   
 33 Olivia Payne              12 Chicopee Com            4:34.3   22:51.44   33   
 34 Mollie Daly               11 Pittsfield              4:35.4   22:56.56   34   
 35 Maddie Fuehr              12 Minnechaug              4:36.0   22:59.93   35   
 36 Katie Barret              12 Ludlow                  4:36.6   23:02.75   36   
 37 Hannah Epstein            12 Longmeadow              4:36.8   23:03.94   37   
 38 Mackenzie Rice            11 Wahconah                4:37.6   23:07.83   38   
 39 Devyn Hebert              12 Belchertown             4:38.0   23:09.87   39   
 40 Ellen Ross                11 Wahconah                4:38.1   23:10.53   40   
 41 Kim Mccarthy              11 Ludlow                  4:38.4   23:11.73   41   
 42 Rachael Lyons             12 Longmeadow              4:38.7   23:13.28   42   
 43 Elizabeth Cullen          12 Amherst-Pelham          4:39.0   23:14.88   43   
 44 Allie Santiago            12 Longmeadow              4:40.8   23:24.03   44   
 45 Haley Piotrowski          10 Agawam                  4:41.3   23:26.39   45   
 46 Nora Taupier              10 Holyoke                 4:42.0   23:29.74   46   
 47 Caitlin O'Reilly          10 East Longmeadow HS      4:42.1   23:30.52   47   
 48 Brianna Craven            10 South Hadley            4:42.3   23:31.25   48   
 49 Katrina Surdyka           10 Minnechaug              4:42.5   23:32.37   49   
 50 Jessica Holley            10 Ludlow                  4:43.0   23:34.98   50   
 51 Joni Sullivan             12 Northampton             4:43.2   23:35.97   51   
 52 Gina Orlandi              11 Ludlow                  4:43.5   23:37.28   52   
 53 Autumn Reis               10 Chicopee                4:43.8   23:38.68   53   
 54 Kelsey Magri              11 Taconic                 4:43.9   23:39.19   54   
 55 Jillian King              11 Pittsfield              4:44.7   23:43.11   55   
 56 Hannah Elmer              10 Chicopee                4:45.4   23:46.94   56   
 57 Nina Pham                 11 East Longmeadow HS      4:45.8   23:48.64   57   
 58 Gabrielle Schwalm         10 South Hadley            4:46.4   23:51.65   58   
 59 Tatyana Almore            09 Belchertown             4:46.9   23:54.28   59   
 60 Kylie Cardoso             12 Minnechaug              4:47.1   23:55.33   60   
 61 Laura Harnett             12 Wahconah                4:47.3   23:56.53   61   
 62 Michelle Morgan           12 Westfield               4:47.8   23:58.91   62   
 63 Sam Rizzo                 10 Northampton             4:48.3   24:01.40   63   
 64 Rachele Rosiello          11 Pittsfield              4:50.1   24:10.53   64   
 65 Rose May                  11 Wahconah                4:50.9   24:14.14   65   
 66 Grace Hamel               10 Holyoke                 4:52.3   24:21.09   66   
 67 Zolyane Santiago          12 Agawam                  4:52.5   24:22.42   67   
 68 Olivia Szostkiewicz       12 Longmeadow              4:53.1   24:25.32   68   
 69 Carrie Aberdale           11 Belchertown             4:56.2   24:40.62   69   
 70 Jen Gretsy                12 Westfield               4:56.5   24:42.18   70   
 71 Fiona Bernardin           10 Belchertown             4:57.3   24:46.08   71   
 72 Victoria Evans             9 East Longmeadow HS      4:58.9   24:54.25   72   
 73 Katelyn Loring            10 West Springfield HS     4:59.0   24:54.99   73   
 74 Elizabeth Adona           12 Renaissance School      5:00.9   25:04.43        
 75 Claire Nauman             11 Belchertown             5:01.2   25:05.59   74   
 76 Jess Voight               12 Wahconah                5:01.3   25:06.26   75   
 77 Chelsea Garcia            09 Holyoke                 5:03.1   25:15.05   76   
 78 Samantha Manitsas         12 Belchertown             5:03.7   25:18.05   77   
 79 Samantha Cuhna            12 West Springfield HS     5:04.3   25:21.41   78   
 80 Sarah-Rose Gruszecki      10 Northampton             5:05.9   25:29.29   79   
 81 Jillian Preman            SR Minnechaug              5:07.1   25:35.27   80   
 82 Maddie Uzar               12 Agawam                  5:09.5   25:47.08   81   
 83 Gabby Dasso               11 West Springfield HS     5:09.5   25:47.54   82   
 84 Nichole Plasse            10 Westfield               5:10.2   25:50.63   83   
 85 Olivia Slyzs              10 South Hadley            5:11.5   25:57.33   84   
 86 Megan Faivre              12 Chicopee Com            5:13.1   26:05.26   85   
 87 Shakayla Morgan           11 Springfield Central     5:13.6   26:07.76   86   
 88 Sarah Harvey              10 Wahconah                5:14.4   26:11.90   87   
 89 Miranda Beaudet           10 Belchertown             5:14.7   26:13.11   88   
 90 Kaleigh Florek            10 Westfield               5:15.0   26:14.71   89   
 91 Bailey Stokes             12 Taconic                 5:15.3   26:16.48   90   
 92 Chelsea Bernard           11 East Longmeadow HS      5:15.8   26:18.68   91   
 93 Shannon Boley             12 Westfield               5:16.4   26:21.58   92   
 94 Catherine Merton          11 East Longmeadow HS      5:17.0   26:24.77   93   
 95 Maria Giacoletto          11 Taconic                 5:17.9   26:29.49   94   
 96 Alyssa Cousineau          12 Westfield               5:18.1   26:30.51   95   
 97 Anna Plewa                11 Chicopee Com            5:18.5   26:32.50   96   
 98 Karli Manship              9 Taconic                 5:20.9   26:44.33   97   
 99 Kelly Bronson             12 Agawam                  5:23.0   26:54.86   98   
100 Destiny Williams          10 Chicopee                5:23.6   26:57.99   99   
101 Keiana West                  Taconic                 5:25.9   27:09.05  100   
102 Claudia Menard            10 South Hadley            5:26.4   27:11.60  101   
103 Abby Moon                 12 Taconic                 5:26.7   27:13.46  102   
104 Sherice Shettlewood       12 Springfield             5:27.0   27:14.62        
105 Kathryn Wells             09 Wahconah                5:30.3   27:31.38  103   
106 Isabelle Laurin           10 Chicopee                5:30.4   27:31.92  104   
107 Holly Stronczek           12 Springfield Central     5:31.3   27:36.34  105   
108 Breanna Hobbs             12 East Longmeadow HS      5:32.0   27:39.90  106   
109 Nathally Alvarado         09 Holyoke                 5:34.1   27:50.19  107   
110 Maria Thompson            10 Holyoke                 5:35.2   27:55.98  108   
111 Brianna Machnacz          10 Chicopee Com            5:36.9   28:04.54  109   
112 Madeline Searles          12 Taconic                 5:40.1   28:20.32  110   
113 Sabrina Sampson           10 Holyoke                 5:40.2   28:20.78  111   
114 Nashali Garcia            10 Springfield             5:42.2   28:30.70        
115 Amanda Nelson             12 Chicopee Com            5:43.1   28:35.12  112   
116 Jessica Welsh             10 Chicopee                5:44.1   28:40.22  113   
117 Jessica Laplante          11 Chicopee Com            5:47.1   28:55.28  114   
118 Krizia Valentino          12 West Springfield HS     5:47.2   28:55.63  115   
119 Trang Le                  11 Springfield Central     5:53.3   29:26.25  116   
120 Keesha Cintron            10 Renaissance School      5:57.3   29:46.08        
121 Tessa Andrekus            11 Springfield Central     6:00.0   29:59.85  117   
122 Kayln Holt                11 West Springfield HS     6:10.4   30:51.92  118   
123 Carissa Costanza          10 Holyoke                 6:10.8   30:53.93  119   
124 Nycia Fraichard           11 West Springfield HS     6:11.0   30:54.56  120   
125 Taylor Burroughs          12 West Springfield HS     6:17.2   31:25.93  121   
126 Frances Belen             12 Chicopee Com            6:19.3   31:36.32  122   
127 Emmalee Perez             11 Springfield             6:27.4   32:16.88        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Amherst-Pelham               31    1    4    6    7   13   25   43           
      Total Time:  1:43:23.53                                                     
         Average:    20:40.71                                                     
   2 Pittsfield                   88    5   11   15   23   34   55   64           
      Total Time:  1:49:05.10                                                     
         Average:    21:49.02                                                     
   3 Northampton                 121    9   14   19   28   51   63   79           
      Total Time:  1:51:08.67                                                     
         Average:    22:13.74                                                     
   4 Longmeadow                  126    3   20   24   37   42   44   68           
      Total Time:  1:51:31.72                                                     
         Average:    22:18.35                                                     
   5 Ludlow                      137   10   18   32   36   41   50   52           
      Total Time:  1:52:20.14                                                     
         Average:    22:28.03                                                     
   6 Agawam                      165    8   16   29   45   67   81   98           
      Total Time:  1:53:24.50                                                     
         Average:    22:40.90                                                     
   7 South Hadley                174   12   26   30   48   58   84  101           
      Total Time:  1:53:43.76                                                     
         Average:    22:44.76                                                     
   8 Minnechaug                  188   17   27   35   49   60   80                
      Total Time:  1:55:01.78                                                     
         Average:    23:00.36                                                     
   9 Wahconah                    279   38   40   61   65   75   87  103           
      Total Time:  1:59:35.29                                                     
         Average:    23:55.06                                                     
  10 East Longmeadow HS          289   22   47   57   72   91   93  106           
      Total Time:  2:00:52.90                                                     
         Average:    24:10.58                                                     
  11 Westfield                   306    2   62   70   83   89   92   95           
      Total Time:  2:00:27.94                                                     
         Average:    24:05.59                                                     
  12 Belchertown                 312   39   59   69   71   74   77   88           
      Total Time:  2:01:36.44                                                     
         Average:    24:19.29                                                     
  13 Chicopee                    343   31   53   56   99  104  113                
      Total Time:  2:04:30.80                                                     
         Average:    24:54.16                                                     
  14 Holyoke                     403   46   66   76  107  108  111  119           
      Total Time:  2:08:52.05                                                     
         Average:    25:46.41                                                     
  15 Taconic                     435   54   90   94   97  100  102  110           
      Total Time:  2:10:18.54                                                     
         Average:    26:03.71                                                     
  16 Chicopee Comprehensive      435   33   85   96  109  112  114  122           
      Total Time:  2:12:08.86                                                     
         Average:    26:25.78                                                     
  17 Springfield Central         445   21   86  105  116  117                     
      Total Time:  2:15:28.51                                                     
         Average:    27:05.71                                                     
  18 West Springfield HS         466   73   78   82  115  118  120  121           
      Total Time:  2:15:51.49                                                     
         Average:    27:10.30