Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May9_Summer_set1.shtml

Summer Sizzler Race#4-8K

Springfield, MA, May 9, 2012

Overall Finish Results

Greater Springfield Harriers

For more race information, see Greater Springfield Harriers.

For a story about this race, see Summer Sizzler Race #4-8K Recap.


Summer Sizzler #4 8K

Summer Sizzler #4 8K

Overall Finish List

May 09, 2012


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall Finish List

Place

Name Team

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Brian Nelson

32

1 M 20-39

32:07

6:28/M

2

Billy Carroll GSH

11

1 M 0-19

32:18

6:30/M

3

Steve Virgadaula GSH

52

1 M 50-59

32:34

6:33/M

4

Dave Merkt SS

28

2 M 20-39

32:42

6:35/M

5

Richard Clark GSH

58

2 M 50-59

33:25

6:43/M

6

Spencer Lau

22

3 M 20-39

33:53

6:49/M

7

Cheryl Cunningham HTC

53

1 F 50-59

34:00

6:50/M

8

Dan McNair GSH

37

4 M 20-39

34:22

6:55/M

9

Cameron Scott GSH

14

2 M 0-19

35:49

7:12/M

10

Mark Barile

30

5 M 20-39

36:13

7:17/M

11

Colleen Cummings GSH

46

1 F 40-49

36:37

7:22/M

12

Julie Carroll GSH

13

1 F 0-19

36:44

7:23/M

13

Mark Miller

47

1 M 40-49

36:55

7:26/M

14

Melissa Zimmermann

29

1 F 20-39

37:44

7:36/M

15

Trent Roach

23

6 M 20-39

37:51

7:37/M

16

Laura Pelczarski

27

2 F 20-39

37:53

7:37/M

17

Lorie Tencati

50

2 F 50-59

38:38

7:46/M

18

Doug Bielefeld GSH

52

3 M 50-59

38:56

7:50/M

19

Thomas L. Eaton

36

7 M 20-39

39:13

7:53/M

20

Gerry Kane

60

1 M 60-69

39:38

7:58/M

21

Katie Plante

33

3 F 20-39

40:24

8:08/M

22

Deanna Roach

29

4 F 20-39

40:30

8:09/M

23

Dave Sutherland SS

50

4 M 50-59

41:12

8:17/M

24

Tim Kasulinous GSH

36

8 M 20-39

41:25

8:20/M

25

Tom Gamache

46

2 M 40-49

41:33

8:22/M

26

Steve Tencati

51

5 M 50-59

41:44

8:24/M

27

Bill Boyle EORC

55

6 M 50-59

41:49

8:25/M

28

Joe Wynn EORC

33

9 M 20-39

41:51

8:25/M

29

Roy Anderson GSH

64

2 M 60-69

43:23

8:44/M

30

Bryon Dailey GSH

57

7 M 50-59

43:37

8:47/M

31

Jim Liebel GSH

63

3 M 60-69

44:21

8:55/M

32

Kiana Eaton GSH

14

2 F 0-19

45:30

9:09/M

33

Patty Kasulinous GSH

37

5 F 20-39

48:16

9:43/M

34

Chris Trotta GSH

35

10 M 20-39

48:51

9:50/M

35

Don Grant SMAC

70

1 M 70-99

48:52

9:50/M

36

Mike Rood EORC

60

4 M 60-69

52:19

10:32/M

37

Vicky Quagliaroli SS

58

3 F 50-59

55:04

11:05/M

38

Pete Stasz GSH

64

5 M 60-69

1:07:47

13:38/M