Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May29_BeTrue_set1.shtml

Be True to your School 5K

Lowell, MA, May 29, 2012

[Female Results | Male Results | 2012 Age Group Rankings | 2012 Female Age Group Rankings | 2012 Male Age Group Rankings | All Time Age Group Rankings | All Time Female PR Rankings | All Time Male PR Rankings | Walkers | Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Good Times Spring Series.

Dave Camire

The Sky is not Falling

Chicken Little was walking the Good Times course one Tuesday morning when a drop of water from one of the sprinklers from behind the Tsongas Center fell on her head. It scared her so much she trembled all over. She shook so hard, half her feathers fell out. Help! Help! The sky is falling! I have to go and post it on Facebook.

Despite dire warnings of thunder and lightning, tornadoes and a possible Tsunami on the Merrimack the conditions, once again, turned out to be perfect for running. The autumn like temperatures and overcast skies were conducive for running course PRs and 46 of our 272 finishers did just that!

Our theme this week was "be true to your school." Many participants donned their school colors and participated in our after race trivia contest. I bet not many knew that Lowell High School opened in 1831, as the first co-educational high school in the United States.

On The Competitive Side

Nick Sousa and Haverhill's Heather Searles took the top spots; Nick along with Candice Gagnon still sit a top our leader board with just two week remaining. Liane Pancoast (86.6%), EJ Hrynowski (82%) and Alisa Crueger (81%) all reached the standard of national class according to the world association of veteran athletes. Liane also set a new Good Times all-time best for senior females.

Check Us Out
Want more information on the Good Times Series then check out our website, our forum, and follow us on Facebook.

Our Volunteers
Special thanks to last night's race volunteers Stan Klem, Dave LaBrode, Trina Sheehan, Scott Casper, Zack Casper, Mike Ballerini, Jim Stronach, Richie Blake, Festus Mbuva, Skip Cleaver,, Mike Giberti, Bill Rozen, Frank Black and Jessica Costa.


Next Up
Next Tuesday is our Reverse the Course 5K. This is when we run the Aiken Bridge to the University Bridge counter clockwise Which way is faster? I hope you can join us and, as always, we can't guarantee you will run a fast time, but we promise you will have a good time at the Good Time Series.

                                                                    Page 1
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 8)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
   1 NICK SOUSA          M    28 SALEM MA           90   16:09.74   1/17     16:09.52    5:13 1000  7910 
   2 MATT THEODOROS      M    30 CHELMSFORD MA     359   16:54.86   1/36     16:54.24PR  5:27  955  1878 
   3 SCOTT PENFIELD      M    17 WESTFORD MA       729   17:37.55   1/7      17:36.05PR  5:40  918  1789 
   4 JAMES SULLIVAN      M    26 CHELMSFORD MA     357   17:42.14   2/17     17:41.76    5:42  913  7230 
   5 BASH ZAGANJORI      M    29 ARLINGTON MA      223   17:44.43   3/17     17:43.23PR  5:43  911  6837 
   6 EJ HRYNOWSKI        M    49 ARLINGTON MA        1   17:49.69   1/36     17:49.35    5:45  906  6909 
   7 TIM BURKE           M    49 TYNGSBORO MA      743   18:37.59   2/36     18:37.18    6:00  867   867 
   8 HEATHER SEARLES     F    29 HAVERHILL MA      434   18:43.26   1/36     18:43.12    6:02 1000  2000 
   9 SCOTT OBRIEN        M    30 CAMBRIDGE MA      239   18:45.46   2/36     18:45.00    6:03  861  4238 
  10 JONATHAN WILK       M    32 LOWELL MA          23   18:47.84   3/36     18:47.55PR  6:03  859  6629 
  11 FRANK GEORGES       M    34 LOWELL MA         310   18:50.52   4/36     18:49.77    6:04  858  6725 
  12 JOHN RHEAUME        M    30 LOWELL MA         744   18:52.45   5/36     18:51.79PR  6:05  856   856 
  13 FIL FARIA           M    47 HUDSON NH         236   18:56.70   3/36     18:55.81    6:06  853  3914 
  14 ERICA ZORNIG        F    25 ACTON MA            2   19:21.17   2/36     19:19.83    6:14  968  7356 
  15 CANDICE GAGNON      F    30 LOWELL MA         215   19:29.36   1/35     19:28.54    6:17  961  7465 
  16 RICHARD DAGENIAS    M    33 N BILLERICA MA    321   19:31.74   6/36     19:30.71    6:17  828  6840 
  17 CORINA PANAIT       F    28 LOWELL MA         127   19:40.55   3/36     19:39.99    6:20  951  7407 
  18 RICHARD WILLIAMS    M    37 ANDOVER MA        112   19:46.68   7/36     19:45.16    6:22  818  6374 
  19 DAVID HARDY         M    39 CHELMSFORD MA      62   19:57.94   8/36     19:55.43    6:25  811  6455 
  20 LEO DEMERS          M    55 LOWELL MA         241   19:57.70   1/34     19:57.69    6:26  809  6320 
  21 STEVEN CHAVES       M    29 HUDSON MA         389   19:59.83   4/17     19:57.81    6:26  809  1611 
  22 ROBERT SMITH        M    39 N ANDOVER MA      167   19:59.70   9/36     19:59.66    6:27  808  4010 
  23 DAN BEAULIEU        M    30 LOWELL MA         129   20:12.20  10/36     20:10.68    6:30  800  5661 
  24 MARK GALLAGHER      M    48 N CHELMSFORD MA    75   20:15.85   4/36     20:13.96    6:31  798  6350 
  25 LIANE PANCOAST      F    54 WESTFORD MA       226   20:34.45   1/12     20:33.31PR  6:37  910  6771 
  26 LUIS ESCOBAR        M    29 LOWELL MA         374   20:42.19   5/17     20:38.59    6:39  782  6075 
  27 COURTNEY BURGESS    F    23 LOWELL MA         549   20:44.29   4/36     20:42.40PR  6:40  903  1770 
  28 AMY MOLLOY          F    32 CHELMSFORD MA     752   20:55.15   2/35     20:53.18    6:44  896   896 
  29 SCOTT GRAHAM        M    53 WESTFORD MA       739   20:54.27   2/34     20:53.52    6:44  773   773 
  30 ALLY MASLOWSKI      F    29 BILLERICA MA      244   21:01.08   5/36     21:00.22    6:46  891  4947 
  31 DON GATTON          M    62 NASHUA NH         114   21:03.17   1/5      21:01.00    6:46  768  5992 
  32 ALISA CRUEGER       F    10 LOWELL MA         599   21:06.12   1/5      21:04.48PR  6:47  888  4951 
  33 MICHAEL MURPHY      M    47 CHELMSFORD MA     256   21:14.30   5/36     21:12.91    6:50  761  4985 
  34 JOHN CHRISTENSEN    M    49 CHELMSFORD MA     750   21:18.03   6/36     21:15.90    6:51  759   759 
  35 MATT FARMER         M    29 LOS ANGELES CA    741   21:28.77   6/17     21:23.90PR  6:54  755   755 
  36 KEN GOODIN          M    57 LOWELL MA         165   21:28.26   3/34     21:26.03    6:54  753  4463 
  37 CHRIS PETERSON      M    25 SOMERVILLE MA     742   21:39.14   7/17     21:37.05    6:58  747   747 
  38 DOUG ROBINSON       M    48 CHELMSFORD MA     318   21:43.85   7/36     21:43.29    7:00  743  5875 
  39 MATTHEW MULROONEY   M    30 CHELMSFORD MA     757   21:52.96  11/36     21:43.32    7:00  743   743 
  40 JOEL CLABEAUX       M    25 TEWKSBURY MA      173   21:58.10   8/17     21:53.79PR  7:03  737  4137 





















                                                                     Page 2
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 8)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
  41 MICHAEL MONTMINY    M    43 PELHAM NH         285   22:06.14   8/36     22:01.56    7:06  733  5684 
  42 ALEC GARABEDIAN     M    23 DRACUT MA         521   22:06.29   9/17     22:06.28PR  7:07  731  4908 
  43 MICHAEL SHEEHAN     M    43 LOWELL MA         151   22:20.80   9/36     22:11.01    7:09  728  5609 
  44 ANTONIO FEBO        M    50 LOWELL MA         376   22:17.05   4/34     22:12.74    7:09  727  5620 
  45 BEN O'MEARA         M    40 WHITINSVILLE MA    31   22:17.49  10/36     22:13.81    7:10  726  5657 
  46 DAVID GIBERTI       M    51 DERRY NH           97   22:16.43   5/34     22:13.96    7:10  726  5695 
  47 MARK THOMAS         M    30 BEDFORD MA        756   22:31.33  12/36     22:18.91PR  7:11  724   724 
  48 CAMERON MURPHY      M    12 CHELMSFORD MA     257   22:21.80   2/7      22:20.53    7:12  723  4881 
  49 MATTHEW KIELEC      M    39 DRACUT MA         438   22:30.83  13/36     22:21.09PR  7:12  722  1417 
  50 KEVIN MURPHY        M    15 CHELMSFORD MA     754   22:22.23   3/7      22:21.34    7:12  722   722 
  51 GERARD OTTAVIANO    M    54 WESTFORD MA       701   22:27.22   6/34     22:23.98    7:13  721  1424 
  52 JORGE HURTADO       M    48 HAVERHILL MA      327   22:34.56  11/36     22:30.77    7:15  717  5482 
  53 BILL LOVELY         M    42 LOWELL MA         763   22:50.67  12/36     22:36.13    7:17  714   714 
  54 ALEX PASTERNAK      M    33 LOWELL MA          46   22:51.84  14/36     22:37.96    7:18  713  5553 
  55 ROB PASCUCCI        M    29 LOWELL MA         137   22:42.99  10/17     22:40.43PR  7:18  712  5290 
  56 ANDY BOURQUE        M    44 DRACUT MA         660   22:43.93  13/36     22:40.94    7:19  712  2124 
  57 MICHAEL MULLEN      M    53 NATICK MA         383   22:44.25   7/34     22:41.49    7:19  712  2828 
  58 BRIAN RISTUCCIA     M    32 TEWKSBURY MA       43   22:48.08  15/36     22:45.98    7:20  709  5432 
  59 DOUGLAS STEVENSON   M    11 CARLISLE MA       544   22:49.20   4/7      22:46.85    7:20  709  2806 
  60 LAURA FLAGG         F    13 WOBURN MA         347   22:54.00   2/5      22:50.93    7:22  819  5437 
  61 MOLLY LEARY         F    33 LOWELL MA         290   23:03.44   3/35     22:58.65    7:24  814  6314 
  62 SARAH HARDY         F    38 CHELMSFORD MA     121   23:01.87   4/35     22:58.72    7:24  814  6497 
  63 DICK MCCLURE        M    53 CHELMSFORD MA     164   23:07.07   8/34     22:59.48    7:25  702  5466 
  64 ZOE MASINO          F    42 BILLERICA MA      152   23:00.95   1/42     22:59.71PR  7:25  814  6204 
  65 JEFF STROBEL        M    52 NASHUA NH         495   23:06.28   9/34     23:02.54    7:25  701  4049 
  66 AMANDA BENOIT       F    28 LOWELL MA           9   23:24.08   6/36     23:03.35    7:26  811  6352 
  67 ANN MARIE RHODES    F    47 ANDOVER MA        746   23:21.38   2/42     23:16.91    7:30  804   804 
  68 BILL MCCARTHY       M    41 TEWKSBURY MA      380   23:26.20  14/36     23:19.54    7:31  692  4574 
  69 ALYSSA HARDY        F    16 CHELMSFORD MA     753   23:23.95   3/5      23:20.76PR  7:31  801   801 
  70 CRAIG LEMIRE        M    31 LOWELL MA         628   23:28.46  16/36     23:22.37    7:32  691  2605 
  71 ROBERT BENSHIMOL    M    62 BILLERICA MA      365   23:39.89   2/5      23:23.34    7:32  690  5321 
  72 BOBBY DESOUSA       M    32 LOWELL MA         661   23:26.81  17/36     23:24.75    7:33  690  1392 
  73 CARL SMITH          M    41 PELHAM NH         361   23:30.27  15/36     23:25.18PR  7:33  689  2719 
  74 LINDA BERARD        F    37 LOWELL MA          78   23:35.76   5/35     23:31.09    7:35  795  4669 
  75 DAVID WARNICK       M    50 ROCHESTER NH      515   23:44.91  10/34     23:34.08    7:36  685  2483 
  76 KYLE FORBES         M    22 NASHUA NH         721   23:40.44  11/17     23:37.77PR  7:37  683  1335 
  77 MICHAEL TROUT       M    16 LOWELL MA         759   23:56.57   5/7      23:42.80    7:38  681   681 
  78 LEO TOMETICH        M    51 DUNSTABLE MA      155   23:52.85  11/34     23:46.75    7:40  679  4603 
  79 ELAN SABLICH        M    22 HAVERHILL MA       67   23:57.57  12/17     23:52.39    7:42  676  5184 
  80 RICHARD DOYLE       M    64 LEXINGTON MA      157   23:56.69   3/5      23:52.81    7:42  676  4717 





















                                                                     Page 3
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 8)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
  81 DAVID ALLEN         M    48 NORTH READING M   641   23:56.13  16/36     23:53.65    7:42  676  2657 
  82 LAURIE CALLAHAN     F    25 PELHAM NH         566   24:03.20   7/36     23:54.73PR  7:42  782  2970 
  83 DENISE GILBRIDE     F    41 DUNSTABLE MA       52   24:05.25   3/42     23:55.81    7:43  782  6098 
  84 STEPHEN IOLA        M    56 WEST NEWBURY MA   278   24:04.01  12/34     23:58.24    7:43  674  3304 
  85 JAREK SAWCZUK       M    45 RUTLAND MA        764   24:05.10  17/36     24:00.28    7:44  673   673 
  86 ED BARTER           M    54 LOWELL MA         158   24:09.04  13/34     24:02.23    7:45  672  5190 
  87 LAUREN HERTEL       F    27 LOWELL MA         147   24:15.07   8/36     24:09.15    7:47  775  3627 
  88 MAUREEN HOLLAND     F    44 CHELMSFORD MA     494   24:16.32   4/42     24:11.83    7:48  773  3651 
  89 AMANDA MAGNAN       F    26 SAUGUS MA         470   24:16.50   9/36     24:12.18    7:48  773  5329 
  90 MEG TANG            F    36 PEPPERELL MA      329   24:16.74   6/35     24:13.07PR  7:48  772  5804 
  91 ROBERT FRIMANSON    M    58 NUTTING LAKE MA   208   24:21.80  14/34     24:13.13    7:48  667  4596 
  92 JUSTIN HATHAWAY     M    36 MERRIMACK NH      126   24:24.07  18/36     24:17.51    7:50  665  5270 
  93 KELLY DELP          F    46 LOWELL MA         295   24:28.16   5/42     24:22.99PR  7:51  767  5747 
  94 DAVE LABRODE        M    54 HAVERHILL MA        3   24:28.86  15/34     24:24.99    7:52  661  5236 
  95 JULIE DRAGON        F    32 SOMERVILLE MA     705   24:40.18   7/35     24:33.84    7:55  762  2158 
  96 SHAMIR RIVERA       F    23 LOWELL MA          85   24:46.63  10/36     24:36.26    7:56  760  5868 
  97 JOHN SINGLETON      M    59 WALTHAM MA         61   24:42.71  16/34     24:36.33    7:56  656  5222 
  98 JOHN DUCHARME       M    43 E HAMPSTEAD NH    344   24:50.87  18/36     24:45.82    7:59  652  5219 
  99 SAMANTHA STORTI     F    40 AYER MA           527   24:56.71   6/42     24:47.26PR  7:59  755  2121 
 100 CHRIS HOLTSBERG     M    42 LOWELL MA         401   24:55.44  19/36     24:48.47    8:00  651  2576 
 101 DOUGLAS KINNALL     M    42 DRACUT MA         170   25:01.13  20/36     24:52.91    8:01  649  5486 
 102 BONNIE KINNAL       F    31 DRACUT MA         172   25:01.98   8/35     24:54.16    8:01  751  5675 
 103 STEVEN PECK         M    38 DRACUT MA          44   25:01.94  19/36     24:54.32    8:01  648  4343 
 104 GARRETT THURSTON    M    48 LOWELL MA         146   25:11.59  21/36     25:00.31    8:03  646  4442 
 105 ROBERT TIVEY        M    31 DRACUT MA         230   25:06.28  20/36     25:01.15    8:04  645  4445 
 106 PETER GOLDEN        M    40 TYNGSBORO MA      308   25:06.33  22/36     25:01.17    8:04  645  3153 
 107 STACEY MOY          F    33 CHELMSFORD MA     734   25:23.42   9/35     25:04.62PR  8:05  746  1320 
 108 MARY CASEY-GORMAN   F    50 DRACUT MA          51   25:11.71   2/12     25:05.36    8:05  746  6046 
 109 SUZANNE CATINO-HARR F    41 BILLERICA MA       49   25:15.40   7/42     25:11.23    8:07  743  5368 
 110 AIMS CONEY          M    57 STOW MA            77   25:20.31  17/34     25:13.31    8:08  640  5078 
 111 LINDA MCCARTHY      F    48 DRACUT MA          71   25:26.00   8/42     25:20.25    8:10  738  5718 
 112 CHUCK MCALLISTER    M    36 HAVERHILL MA      228   25:41.22  21/36     25:29.38    8:13  633  4392 
 113 TIM TROUT           M    43 LOWELL MA         760   25:45.63  23/36     25:31.83    8:14  632   632 
 114 BARRY PEARSON       M    68 CHELMSFORD MA     100   25:40.79   4/5      25:33.87    8:14  632  5037 
 115 BEN MCGRATH         M    24 BEVERLY MA         68   25:48.42  13/17     25:42.50    8:17  628  4730 
 116 KERRI WILK          F    29 LOWELL MA           6   25:49.29  11/36     25:43.70PR  8:17  727  5488 
 117 MATTHEW OUELLETTE   M    25 DRACUT MA         349   26:01.42  14/17     25:47.75    8:19  626  4943 
 118 MICHELLE SANTOS     F    38 DRACUT MA          83   25:58.59  10/35     25:51.19    8:20  724  4719 
 119 LIZ MARTIN          F    31 DRACUT MA          12   26:05.17  11/35     25:53.39    8:20  723  5576 
 120 LARAINE HARRING     F    11 BILLERICA MA      296   25:57.58   4/5      25:54.11PR  8:21  722  3403 





















                                                                     Page 4
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 8)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
 121 SCOTT CASPER        M    43 CHELMSFORD MA     150   26:11.20  24/36     25:56.04    8:21  623  4805 
 122 JOHN MELIA          M    56 METHUEN MA        555   25:57.40  18/34     25:57.39    8:22  622  1239 
 123 LEAH VINAL          F    32 DRACUT MA         488   26:09.35  12/35     26:01.01    8:23  719  4914 
 124 RUSSELL MARTIN      M    32 DRACUT MA          35   26:04.79  22/36     26:01.92    8:23  620  5831 
 125 BENNETT SCHAFFNER   M    17 ACTON MA          393   26:22.12   6/7      26:02.88    8:24  620  3990 
 126 SHANNON MCNULTY     F    30 BELMONT MA        373   26:20.47  13/35     26:07.08    8:25  716  3295 
 127 PETER MOLLOY        M    33 CHELMSFORD MA     751   26:29.44  23/36     26:09.88    8:26  617   617 
 128 GINGER IOLA         F    53 WEST NEWBURY MA   279   26:20.78   3/12     26:15.10    8:27  713  4223 
 129 MIKE TANG           M    38 PEPPERELL MA      328   26:19.43  24/36     26:15.37    8:28  615  4781 
 130 CINDY CAMPBELL      F    50 PELHAM NH         253   26:19.95   4/12     26:15.59    8:28  712  2805 
 131 WENDY HAWKINS       F    41 BILLERICA MA      128   26:23.63   9/42     26:19.45    8:29  711  5518 
 132 TERRY MCCARTHY      M    48 PLAISTOW NH        29   26:23.82  25/36     26:19.64    8:29  613  4932 
 133 DAWN WILSON         F    36 AYER MA            32   26:35.93  14/35     26:19.91    8:29  710  4012 
 134 MATTHEW SHAPIRO     M    39 HUDSON NH         281   26:30.48  25/36     26:24.67    8:31  611  4887 
 135 PAUL MILEWSKI       M    32 LOWELL MA         662   26:30.02  26/36     26:28.44PR  8:32  610  1213 
 136 MARY SKELLEY        F    24 CHELMSFORD MA     179   26:48.69  12/36     26:30.32    8:32  706  4732 
 137 MICHAEL ESPINOLA    M    51 LOWELL MA         322   26:44.02  19/34     26:37.81    8:35  606  3553 
 138 SHALMAI RIVERA      F    23 LOWELL MA         640   26:50.53  13/36     26:40.08PR  8:36  701  1251 
 139 CAROLYN RAINVILLE   F    43 ANDOVER MA        569   27:08.62  10/42     26:45.64PR  8:37  699  2641 
 140 KARA DOIRON         F    22 HAVERHILL MA      736   27:00.92  14/36     26:47.87    8:38  698  1271 
 141 MIKE O'LEARY        M    44 DRACUT MA         496   27:01.08  26/36     26:50.42    8:39  602  3562 
 142 RANDALL SNEAD       M    45 LOWELL MA         597   27:00.02  27/36     26:52.46    8:39  601  3365 
 143 PHILIP HUNT         M    55 BEDFORD MA        153   26:56.81  20/34     26:53.66    8:40  600  3431 
 144 JENNIFER APRILE     F    38 METHUEN MA         89   27:13.51  15/35     26:54.21    8:40  695  2719 
 145 TRINA SHEEHAN       F    40 LOWELL MA           5   27:10.34  11/42     26:55.40    8:40  695  4050 
 146 MEGHAN DOYLE        F    29 SALEM NH          178   26:59.26  15/36     26:56.22    8:41  694  5286 
 147 JOE FAUCHER         M    31 LOWELL MA         421   27:05.34  27/36     26:57.33    8:41  599  4658 
 148 CHUCK FARROW        M    51 CARLISLE MA        55   27:03.26  21/34     27:01.28    8:42  597  6241 
 149 CAROLINE STEVENSON  F    11 CARLISLE MA       693   27:03.56   5/5      27:01.59PR  8:42  692  1394 
 150 GRETCHEN DESMOND    F    36 MEDFORD MA         27   27:18.89  16/35     27:02.41    8:43  692  5158 
 151 JAMES CRONIN        M    29 AYER MA           580   27:39.36  15/17     27:27.08PR  8:51  588  2282 
 152 MONICA TRUST        F    49 PEPPERELL MA       15   27:33.92  12/42     27:28.31    8:51  681  4094 
 153 THERESA PARK        F    47 LOWELL MA         154   27:44.96  13/42     27:32.37    8:52  679  5140 
 154 LESLIE GARABEDIAN   F    22 DRACUT MA         519   27:46.07  16/36     27:32.77    8:52  679  4601 
 155 SHANNA KEENE        F    25 HUDSON NH         131   27:45.24  17/36     27:35.15    8:53  678  5137 
 156 PAUL RILEY          M    45 GROTON MA          69   27:38.11  28/36     27:35.25    8:53  585  2902 
 157 BILL GREENWOOD      M    56 DRACUT MA          94   27:45.14  22/34     27:38.38    8:54  584  4522 
 158 KRISTEN SURETTE     F    27 LOWELL MA         758   27:55.92  18/36     27:45.89    8:57  674   674 
 159 JEAN O'LEARY        F    42 DRACUT MA         497   28:06.63  14/42     27:55.91PR  9:00  670  3666 
 160 JESSICA FISHER      F    27 SALEM MA          123   28:04.58  19/36     27:57.49    9:00  669  4437 





















                                                                     Page 5
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 8)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
 161 MELISSA CORREIA     F    28 LOWELL MA         700   28:06.03  20/36     28:01.08PR  9:02  668  1820 
 162 MYRA ROBINSON       F    44 CHELMSFORD MA     653   28:09.95  15/42     28:06.92    9:03  665  2500 
 163 ANN KILMARTIN       F    59 CHELMSFORD MA     220   28:18.00   5/12     28:10.18    9:05  664  4379 
 164 BRIAN ROARK         M    30 DRACUT MA         412   28:24.11  28/36     28:11.93    9:05  573  3379 
 165 MICHAEL STEVENS     M    34 N ANDOVER MA      209   28:30.44  29/36     28:15.17    9:06  571  4392 
 166 LILLIAN BERNIER     F    49 LOWELL MA          84   28:24.07  16/42     28:17.51    9:07  661  5119 
 167 KEVIN KALISH        M    31 MEDFORD MA         10   28:36.39  30/36     28:19.60    9:08  570  3592 
 168 JOHN MCCUSKER       M    56 LOWELL MA         134   28:33.50  23/34     28:21.61    9:08  569  3876 
 169 JOY ROBERTS         F    30 DANVERS MA        677   28:37.74  17/35     28:22.22    9:08  659  2499 
 170 BRIANNA MASSE       F    28 LOWELL MA          63   28:36.26  21/36     28:23.72    9:09  659  3440 
 171 KERRI-LYN MACEACHER F    39 BILLERICA MA      303   28:29.51  18/35     28:26.25    9:10  658  5099 
 172 JONATHAN TOWLE      M    49 ANDOVER MA        105   28:52.00  29/36     28:27.69    9:10  567  3347 
 173 ANGIE ANDERSON      F    38 TEWKSBURY MA      232   28:40.38  19/35     28:28.84    9:11  657  5758 
 174 KACY SODERQUIST     F    38 LOWELL MA          72   28:50.16  20/35     28:30.83    9:11  656  2640 
 175 ED MORRISON         M    38 TEWKSBURY MA      176   28:56.43  31/36     28:40.79    9:14  563  4212 
 176 BRITTANY GAGNON     F    20 DRACUT MA         716   28:50.90  22/36     28:41.91    9:15  652  1347 
 177 BARBARA QUIRK       F    61 CHELMSFORD MA     148   28:51.06   1/4      28:42.36    9:15  652  4544 
 178 MICHAEL ANDREOTTOLA M    42 HAVERHILL MA      218   29:13.41  30/36     28:48.50    9:17  560  3664 
 179 LEKA BEZHANI        M    46 LOWELL MA         583   29:02.33  31/36     28:53.50    9:18  559  2741 
 180 LISA DRISCOLL       F    34 LOWELL MA         456   29:17.90  21/35     28:57.75    9:20  646  1943 
 181 DANIEL STEVENS      M    33 LOWELL MA         371   29:17.67  32/36     29:03.28    9:22  556  2642 
 182 JOE LEPINE          M    47 LOWELL MA         250   29:40.41  32/36     29:16.77    9:26  551  2691 
 183 CHET KALISH         M    55 MERRIMACK NH      748   29:39.37  24/34     29:21.58PR  9:27  550   550 
 184 FRANK GORMAN SR     M    57 DRACUT MA          37   29:48.08  25/34     29:25.49    9:29  549  4264 
 185 ANNA ARSENEAU       F    26 HUDSON NH         144   29:33.19  23/36     29:33.18PR  9:31  633  3605 
 186 MINDY MOLLOY        F    30 LOWELL MA         122   29:59.82  22/35     29:35.69    9:32  632  4486 
 187 STEVE MOLLOY        M    63 HUDSON NH         120   30:01.66   5/5      29:37.61PR  9:33  545  3195 
 188 KERRY FENLON        F    43 TYNGSBORO MA      309   29:44.27  17/42     29:37.76    9:33  631  2508 
 189 DONALD MILLER       M    59 HUDSON NH         248   29:40.99  26/34     29:39.32    9:33  544  3728 
 190 KRISTA FULLER       F    28 LOWELL MA         110   29:59.58  24/36     29:47.81    9:36  628  3076 
 191 RITA LABELLA        F    61 TEWKSBURY MA      728   30:12.32   2/4      30:07.63    9:42  621  1119 
 192 GREGORY DELP        M    57 LOWELL MA         440   30:14.60  27/34     30:09.13    9:43  535  3661 
 193 BOB MACRAE          M    48 HAVERHILL MA      251   30:24.60  33/36     30:09.48    9:43  535  4059 
 194 ANNE JACKSON        F    46 WESTFORD MA        42   30:37.69  18/42     30:14.34    9:44  619  4499 
 195 JULIE PINARD        F    42 LOWELL MA          56   30:30.30  19/42     30:23.00    9:47  616  4566 
 196 JAMES SHELTON       M    57 LOWELL MA         202   30:41.43  28/34     30:23.51    9:47  531  4189 
 197 MARIANNE SULLIVAN   F    46 TEWKSBURY MA      175   30:39.63  20/42     30:24.44    9:48  615  4070 
 198 JOANNE DONOVAN      F    51 CHELMSFORD MA     604   30:33.40   6/12     30:25.72    9:48  615  1209 
 199 KERRY OLSON         F    40 LOWELL MA         350   30:44.31  21/42     30:31.22    9:50  613  4170 
 200 JESSICA COSTA       F    43 CHELMSFORD MA       7   30:54.09  22/42     30:33.35    9:51  612  3039 





















                                                                     Page 6
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 8)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
 201 SUSAN DUCEY         F    43 N BILLERICA MA     82   30:52.65  23/42     30:37.09PR  9:52  611  4529 
 202 JILL ROBINSON       F    54 LOWELL MA         118   30:46.33   7/12     30:38.77    9:52  610  3545 
 203 GEORGE BISSON       M    76 HOOKSETT NH        76   30:50.88   1/3      30:40.89    9:53  526  3851 
 204 VALERIE RICE        F    38 LOWELL MA         678   30:57.01  23/35     30:41.31PR  9:53  609  2311 
 205 TIMOTHY GROTHEER    M    27 SALEM NH          749   31:10.52  16/17     30:49.13    9:56  524   524 
 206 FREDA RYDER         F    43 LOWELL MA         168   31:14.18  24/42     30:52.89    9:57  606  4831 
 207 JACKSON RYDER       M    10 LOWELL MA         766   31:17.00   7/7      30:56.48    9:58  522   522 
 208 MICHELLE TROMBLY    F    24 WORCESTER MA      140   31:18.35  25/36     30:58.89PR  9:59  604  3411 
 209 MAGGIE JUDD         F    40 LOWELL MA         323   31:10.49  25/42     31:04.30   10:01  602  4482 
 210 JENNIFER MAYNARD    F    38 NASHUA NH          70   31:18.08  24/35     31:04.56   10:01  602  4342 
 211 KELLY CORMIER       F    34 DRACUT MA          26   31:17.75  25/35     31:04.57   10:01  602  3872 
 212 JULIE BUCHANAN      F    39 DRACUT MA          53   31:17.79  26/35     31:04.86   10:01  602  4404 
 213 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFN M    48 ACTON MA           11   31:21.87  34/36     31:09.82   10:02  518  4045 
 214 CHRISTINE DESCHENE  F    44 LOWELL MA         547   31:29.61  26/42     31:13.44PR 10:03  599  2283 
 215 VITO ROUSSELL       M    32 DRACUT MA         576   31:35.38  33/36     31:13.67PR 10:04  517  1939 
 216 TOM LUCEY           M    53 CHELMSFORD MA     534   31:32.90  29/34     31:15.58   10:04  516  2079 
 217 ROSA TEJADA         F    53 DERRY NH           20   31:23.15   8/12     31:16.45   10:04  598  4639 
 218 KELLY FLOOD         F    43 STOW MA            58   31:27.15  27/42     31:17.68   10:05  598  4478 
 219 STEPHEN HANSON      M    47 N ANDOVER MA       66   31:40.10  35/36     31:19.55   10:05  515  4068 
 220 JIM PACHECO         M    53 SALEM NH          400   31:46.72  30/34     31:27.73   10:08  513  2473 
 221 BARRY NEILL         M    58 DERRY NH           22   31:58.41  31/34     31:39.67   10:12  510  3580 
 222 GEORGE HIGGINS      M    52 LEOMINSTER MA      19   32:11.63  32/34     31:57.39PR 10:18  505  3833 
 223 JUDY MURPHY         F    46 TEWKSBURY MA      358   32:08.10  28/42     31:59.11   10:18  585  3457 
 224 KERRY HUGHES        F    40 LOWELL MA         568   32:31.53  29/42     32:08.31   10:21  582  2345 
 225 ADRIENNE LOISELLE   F    26 WESTFORD MA       539   32:27.86  26/36     32:13.45   10:23  580  2295 
 226 ALISON WIKLUND      F    24 CHELMSFORD MA     538   32:27.74  27/36     32:14.08   10:23  580  3314 
 227 SHERRY KALISH       F    55 MERRIMACK NH      747   32:47.34   9/12     32:30.14PR 10:28  575   575 
 228 DENISE HULSE        F    51 HUDSON NH         280   32:48.42  10/12     32:35.81   10:30  574  2251 
 229 TOBEY HARTMAN       F    54 ACTON MA           64   33:02.18  11/12     32:54.94   10:36  568  3817 
 230 AMANDA MCGRANAHAN   F    33 SALISBURY MA      410   33:08.86  27/35     32:57.50   10:37  567  4351 
 231 JOHANNA RILEY       F    63 LOWELL MA         111   33:22.37   3/4      33:04.17   10:39  566  2050 
 232 DANIELLE TROUT      F    39 LOWELL MA         761   33:22.79  28/35     33:09.10   10:41  564   564 
 233 JENNIFER CONWAY     F    44 BILLERICA MA      284   33:39.13  30/42     33:26.75   10:46  559  2739 
 234 JOHN GUSLER         M    32 METHUEN MA        139   34:04.53  34/36     33:36.82   10:50  480  4121 
 235 MARSHALL MCCLOSKEY  M    72 BELMONT MA        740   33:49.95   2/3      33:39.95   10:51  479   479 
 236 PAULA CULLEN        F    45 TEWKSBURY MA      107   34:02.04  31/42     33:50.60   10:54  553  4312 
 237 PAULA CANELA        F    39 DRACUT MA         201   34:16.72  29/35     34:01.08   10:57  550  2719 
 238 ROBIN KANTER        F    28 WILMINGTON MA      34   34:13.47  28/36     34:03.13   10:58  549  4441 
 239 MARCIE THOMAS       F    31 BILLERICA MA      387   34:33.98  30/35     34:21.00   11:04  544  2007 
 240 JUDY MCANESPIE      F    48 LOWELL MA         171   34:46.59  32/42     34:30.02PR 11:07  542  3093 





















                                                                     Page 7
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 8)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
 241 SUSAN WILLAND       F    46 N CHELMSFORD MA    93   34:51.25  33/42     34:41.96   11:11  539  4227 
 242 NINA CARDOSO        F    28 HAVERHILL MA      695   34:58.01  29/36     34:43.27   11:11  539  2047 
 243 GEORGE LESLIE       M    78 CHELMSFORD MA      79   35:06.15   3/3      34:46.56   11:12  464  3934 
 244 CHRISTINA RISTUCCIA F    32 TEWKSBURY MA       36   35:15.63  31/35     35:04.31   11:18  533  4574 
 245 DEBORAH WHITE       F    43 E HAMPSTEAD NH    345   35:27.93  34/42     35:09.36   11:19  532  4194 
 246 TARA SEAVEY         F    29 AYER MA           579   35:29.48  30/36     35:10.74   11:20  532  1524 
 247 KRISTEN HAFFERTY    F    42 PEABODY MA        531   35:23.18  35/42     35:11.90PR 11:20  531  2503 
 248 CAITY BOGDAN        F    23 NORTHBOROUGH MA   668   35:49.12  31/36     35:25.12   11:25  528  2446 
 249 NICHOLAS SYLVESTER  M    28 LOWELL MA         420   35:36.77  17/17     35:28.55PR 11:26  455  1711 
 250 LISA BURKE          F    42 N ANDOVER MA      142   35:46.41  36/42     35:37.21   11:28  525  3905 
 251 DANIELLE SMITH      F    36 PELHAM NH         745   35:48.71  32/35     35:43.71   11:30  523   523 
 252 MICHAEL FEENEY      M    55 METHUEN MA        471   36:17.78  33/34     35:52.80   11:33  450  1962 
 253 LINDA MILOT         F    44 NASHUA NH         113   36:37.04  37/42     36:13.21   11:40  516  4016 
 254 THERESA DEVINCENTIS F    41 TYNGSBORO MA      182   36:20.34  38/42     36:20.33   11:42  515  1017 
 255 ANGIE DODGE         F    27 WOBURN MA         509   37:13.36  32/36     36:51.01   11:52  507  1933 
 256 KAREN MIRANDA       F    29 LOWELL MA         159   37:15.11  33/36     36:52.52   11:53  507  4524 
 257 MAGGIE LEFEBVRE     F    34 METHUEN MA        484   37:18.38  33/35     37:01.67PR 11:56  505   986 
 258 SEYDA DUMRUL        F    35 ARLINGTON MA       14   37:59.88  34/35     37:45.38   12:10  495  1976 
 259 LAURIE JAREK        F    40 DRACUT MA         342   38:11.67  39/42     37:46.65PR 12:10  495  2727 
 260 PATTI MACRAE        F    46 HAVERHILL MA      252   38:17.99  40/42     37:56.10   12:13  493  3900 
 261 BRENDA COLLINS      F    49 BILLERICA MA      181   38:14.67  41/42     38:14.66   12:19  489  1901 
 262 MICHELE ROBBINS     F    46 CHELMSFORD MA      40   38:57.74  42/42     38:41.66   12:28  483  3227 
 263 KAREN LACHAPELLE    F    52 LOWELL MA          74   38:59.47  12/12     38:43.39   12:28  483  3744 
 264 NANCY PATCH         F    65 CHELMSFORD MA      60   38:53.92   4/4      38:46.49   12:29  482  3224 
 265 DANIEL CRONIN       M    33 WESTFORD MA       765   39:30.00  35/36     39:02.80   12:35  413   413 
 266 KATE PACHECO        F    25 HAVERHILL MA      391   40:16.64  34/36     39:54.80   12:51  468  2874 
 267 LINDSAY VINAL       F    24 DRACUT MA         325   40:51.43  35/36     40:42.33   13:07  459  3127 
 268 MICHELLE MARVIN     F    33 NASHUA NH         672   42:31.11  35/35     42:07.20   13:34  444  1777 
 269 MARK ROBERTS        M    33 WALTHAM MA         21   42:20.96  36/36     42:09.77   13:35  383  3715 
 270 TED COLLINS         M    48 BILLERICA MA      180   42:17.66  36/36     42:17.65   13:37  382  1852 
 271 LARRY HOLMES        M    57 CHELMSFORD MA     755   43:16.13  34/34     43:07.59   13:53  374   374 
 272 LAUREN HOLMES       F    26 CHELMSFORD MA     762   43:16.02  36/36     43:07.70   13:53  434   434