Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May28_35thAn_set1.shtml

35th Annual Swampscott Dory Run

Swampscott, MA, May 28, 2012

[Awards ]

Results

                                                                      
                      35th Annual Swampscott Dory Run
                      Monday May 28,2012 Start 10 AM
              Timing By North Shore Timing Phone(978)927-4203
        Email northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web northshoretiming.com
 
Place Name                Time    Pace  No.  Div/Tot  Div   S Ag City               St 
===== =================== ======= ===== ==== ======== ===== = == ================== == 
    1 Matt Mahoney          17:00  5:29  455   1/5    M1418 M 15 Swampscott         MA 
    2 James Pawlicki        17:14  5:33  488   1/18   M3039 M 37 Lynn               MA 
    3 Dan Verrington        17:19  5:35  463   1/16   M4049 M 49 Bradford           MA 
    4 Ben Strain            17:33  5:39 1248   2/18   M3039 M 33 Beverly            MA 
    5 William Hathaway      17:54  5:46  415   2/16   M4049 M 48 Peabody            MA 
    6 Rich Cooper           18:17  5:53  477   3/18   M3039 M 36 Marblehead         MA 
    7 Katie Cooper          18:47  6:03  473   1/15   F3039 F 32 Marblehead         MA 
    8 John Martin           18:54  6:05  500   1/22   M5059 M 54 Nahant             MA 
    9 Jeff Ferreira         18:55  6:06  410   3/16   M4049 M 47 Ipswich            MA 
   10 Doug Smith            19:26  6:16  413   4/16   M4049 M 47 Salem              MA 
   11 Dean Egan             19:50  6:23 1225   1/7    M1929 M 26 Cambridge          MA 
   12 Joel Heller           19:52  6:24 1231   2/22   M5059 M 50 Swampscott         MA 
   13 Andrew Blejwas        20:05  6:28  478   4/18   M3039 M 34 Swampscott         MA 
   14 Bob Strout            20:20  6:33  479   3/22   M5059 M 56 Salisbury          MA 
   15 Nancy Hathaway        20:23  6:34  416   2/15   F3039 F 31 Peabody            MA 
   16 Marc Boots-Ebenfiel   20:27  6:35  441   5/16   M4049 M 46 Langhorne          PA 
   17 Steve Leibman         20:30  6:36  423   5/18   M3039 M 37 Melrose            MA 
   18 Vincent Devoe         20:31  6:36  429   6/18   M3039 M 34 Salem              MA 
   19 Ilya Temchenko        20:48  6:42 1218   7/18   M3039 M 31 Swampscott         MA 
   20 Patrick Taylor        20:57  6:45  489   8/18   M3039 M 31 Gloucester         MA 
   21 Michaela Jancsy       21:32  6:56  476   1/4    F1418 F 18 Swampscott         MA 
   22 Paul Quinn            21:45  7:01 1256   4/22   M5059 M 53 Lynn               MA 
   23 Jack Jancsy           21:49  7:02  401   5/22   M5059 M 51 Swampscott         MA 
   24 Mark Mahoney          21:52  7:03  453   6/22   M5059 M 55 Swampscott         MA 
   25 Julie Menosky         21:55  7:03  496   1/6    F5059 F 52 Beverly            MA 
   26 Jacqulyn Collier      22:15  7:10 1252   1/12   F1929 F 25 Swampscott         MA 
   27 James Maher           22:20  7:12  458   7/22   M5059 M 55 Marblehead         MA 
   28 Sean Kay              22:41  7:18  466   1/6    M0113 M  9 Melrose            MA 
   29 Connor Carey          23:04  7:26 1202   2/7    M1929 M 21 Marblehead         MA 
   30 Amanda Velluto        23:12  7:28 1243   3/15   F3039 F 31 Marblehead         MA 
   31 Molly Rowe            23:16  7:30  484   4/15   F3039 F 34 Lynn               MA 
   32 Paul Hennessey        23:29  7:34 1258   1/8    M6069 M 63 Lynn               MA 
   33 Ben Goodhue           23:37  7:37 1257   9/18   M3039 M 36 Danvers            MA 
   34 Cullen Coyle          23:49  7:40 1233   2/5    M1418 M 14 Swampscott         MA 
   35 Phil Pelletier        23:50  7:41 1241   8/22   M5059 M 58 Swampscott         MA 
   36 Russell Leblang       23:52  7:41 1253   9/22   M5059 M 50 Swampscott         MA 
   37 Nicholas Lowe         23:54  7:42  424  10/18   M3039 M 37 Melrose            MA 
   38 Joan Klemm            23:56  7:43 1230   1/20   F4049 F 48 Marblehead         MA 
   39 Allison Yakonich      23:57  7:43  447   5/15   F3039 F 33 Ashland            MA 
   40 Lincoln Muir          24:04  7:45 1211  10/22   M5059 M 52 Wellesey           MA 
   41 Steve Rowe            24:09  7:47  485  11/22   M5059 M 52 Lynn               MA 
   42 Chris Brenning        24:10  7:47  492   3/7    M1929 M 27 Canton             MI 
   43 Ray Sinnott           24:14  7:48  497   2/8    M6069 M 61 Lynn               MA 
   44 Jenn Yeaple-Mann      24:19  7:50  483   2/20   F4049 F 43 Marblehead         MA 
   45 Lydia King            24:20  7:50 1219   2/4    F1418 F 16 Lynn               MA 
   46 Vanessa Diranian      24:30  7:53  468   6/15   F3039 F 35 Peabody            MA 
   47 Jim Gallant           24:37  7:56 1206  12/22   M5059 M 54 Medford            MA 
   48 Linda Bates           24:42  7:57 1223   3/20   F4049 F 49 Westwood           MA 
   49 David Stein           24:50  8:00 1203   6/16   M4049 M 47 Marblehead         MA 
   50 Alexandra Kay         24:53  8:01  467   1/9    F0113 F 13 Melrose            MA 
   51 Charlotte Westhoven   24:54  8:01 1246   2/9    F0113 F 12 Swampscott         MA 
   52 Valeri Grimes         24:55  8:02 1236   4/20   F4049 F 45 Swampscott         MA 
   53 Dan Grimes            24:56  8:02 1237   7/16   M4049 M 48 Swampscott         MA 
   54 Ronald Richardson     25:02  8:04 1254  13/22   M5059 M 52 Brighton           MA 
   55 Mark Horrigan         25:04  8:04  405  14/22   M5059 M 55 Marblehead         MA 
   56 Matthew Carter        25:15  8:08 1222  11/18   M3039 M 33 Swampscott         MA 
   57 Ron Landen            25:17  8:08  409   8/16   M4049 M 40 Swampscott         MA 
   58 Paula Dasilva         25:24  8:11 1207   3/4    F1418 F 17 Cambridge          MA 
   59 Kelly Whalen          25:25  8:11 1216   5/20   F4049 F 44 Marblehead         MA 
   60 Lenny Wolerseleid     25:29  8:13  494   9/16   M4049 M 48 Swampscott         MA 
   61 Emily Westhoven       25:36  8:15 1247   6/20   F4049 F 43 Swampscott         MA 
   62 Ted Kennedy           25:41  8:16  461  10/16   M4049 M 46 Swampscott         MA 
   63 Ted Sobalo            26:00  8:23  465   3/8    M6069 M 63 Everett            MA 
   64 Ana Martin            26:02  8:23  499   2/6    F5059 F 52 Nahant             MA 
   65 Kathy Glabicky        26:17  8:28 1201   7/15   F3039 F 37 Marblehead         MA 
   66 Michelle Poole        26:46  8:37 1234   7/20   F4049 F 44 Swampscott         MA 
   67 Melissa Van Der Cee   26:50  8:39  456   8/20   F4049 F 44 Danvers            MA 
   68 Clare Gorman          27:00  8:42  462   3/6    F5059 F 53 Swampscott         MA 
   69 Jamie Boots-Ebenfie   27:15  8:47  440   2/6    M0113 M 11 Langhorne          PA 
   70 Wendy Burbank         27:16  8:47  412   1/3    F6069 F 69 Boxford            MA 
   71 Ryan Horrigan         27:19  8:48  407   3/5    M1418 M 17 Marblehead         MA 
   72 Mike Toomey           27:21  8:49  406  12/18   M3039 M 39 Marblehead         MA 
   73 John Grant            27:22  8:49 1205   4/8    M6069 M 67 Medford            MA 
   74 Douglas Sutherland    27:23  8:49  474  11/16   M4049 M 43 Swampscott         MA 
   75 Jackie Foley          27:32  8:52 1242   8/15   F3039 F 39 Lynn               MA 
   76 William Collier       27:40  8:55 1251  15/22   M5059 M 56 Swampscott         MA 
   77 Ricardo Dacostaramo   27:41  8:55 1209   4/7    M1929 M 22 Somerville         MA 
   78 Joshua Dixon          27:42  8:55 1208  13/18   M3039 M 38 Somerville         MA 
   79 Jonah Levin           27:43  8:56  430   4/5    M1418 M 14 Salem              MA 
   80 Richard Lewin         27:58  9:01  486  16/22   M5059 M 55 Swampscott         MA 
   81 Craig Lewin           27:59  9:01  487   5/7    M1929 M 26 Swampscott         MA 
   82 Tom Thai              28:01  9:02  438   6/7    M1929 M 29                       
   83 Rick Rawlins          28:10  9:04 1249  12/16   M4049 M 49 Swampscott         MA 
   84 Alan Shoer            28:17  9:07 1238  17/22   M5059 M 55 East Greenwich     RI 
   85 Ek Greif              28:18  9:07 1235  18/22   M5059 M 54 Swampscott         MA 
   86 Amber Theobald        28:19  9:07 1212   3/9    F0113 F 12 Somerville         MA 
   87 Elizabeth Genovese    28:34  9:12 1213   9/20   F4049 F 43 Marblehead         MA 
   88 Therese Kelleher      28:36  9:13 1226   9/15   F3039 F 39 Swampscott         MA 
   89 Paul Gargano          28:49  9:17  498  19/22   M5059 M 59 Wakefield          MA 
   90 Kathy Wilder          28:52  9:18 1229  10/20   F4049 F 43 Marblehead         MA 
   91 Melissa Baron         28:54  9:19 1244  11/20   F4049 F 45 Swampscott         MA 
   92 April Paquette        28:59  9:20 1250   2/12   F1929 F 23 Nashua             NH 
   93 Joshua Sampson        29:03  9:22  491  14/18   M3039 M 38 Cambridge          MA 
   94 Bill Busiek           29:07  9:23  403   5/8    M6069 M 62 Salem              MA 
   95 Margaret Morey-Reun   29:10  9:24 1227  12/20   F4049 F 45 Marblehead         MA 
   96 Sothear Nou           29:11  9:24  425  15/18   M3039 M 32 Wakefield          MA 
   97 Holly Allison         29:15  9:25  433  13/20   F4049 F 41 Salem              MA 
   98 Melissa Kaplowitch    29:20  9:27  481  14/20   F4049 F 41 Marblehead         MA 
   99 Michelle Abrams       29:21  9:27  482  15/20   F4049 F 46 Marblehead         MA 
  100 Stan Vassallo         29:22  9:28 1210   6/8    M6069 M 62 North Andover      MA 
  101 Aidan Kay             29:29  9:30  471   3/6    M0113 M 11 Melrose            MA 
  102 Mia Forster           29:33  9:31  418   4/9    F0113 F 13 Marblehead         MA 
  103 Emma Sutherland       29:34  9:31  475   5/9    F0113 F 12 Swampscott         MA 
  104 Andrea Devoe          29:42  9:34  428  10/15   F3039 F 33 Salem              MA 
  105 Rebekah-Anne Gebler   29:55  9:38  449   3/12   F1929 F 22 Hopkinton          MA 
  106 Ryan Joy              30:12  9:44 1245  16/18   M3039 M 34 Swampscott         MA 
  107 Strates Frangules     30:18  9:46 1224  17/18   M3039 M 31 Wakefield          MA 
  108 Peter Reuner          30:21  9:47 1228  13/16   M4049 M 46 Marblehead         MA 
  109 Jack Custer           30:22  9:47  443   4/6    M0113 M 10 Swampscott         MA 
  110 Lewis Whitehead       30:23  9:47 1255  18/18   M3039 M 39 Tranmere           UK 
  111 Ben Duffy-Howard      30:34  9:51  442   5/6    M0113 M 11 Marblehead         MA 
  112 Mary Liu              30:35  9:51  490   4/12   F1929 F 25 Cambridge          MA 
  113 Chris Custer          30:41  9:53  444  14/16   M4049 M 44 Swampscott         MA 
  114 Isabelle Santoro      30:47  9:55  446   6/9    F0113 F 11 Salem              MA 
  115 Jennifer Titus        30:53  9:57  452   5/12   F1929 F 23 Marblehead         MA 
  116 Mackenzie Loewen      31:06 10:01  460   4/4    F1418 F 16 Marblehead         MA 
  117 Heather Haynes        31:27 10:08  421  16/20   F4049 F 42 Swampscott         MA 
  118 Bernie Beisheim       31:27 10:08  422  15/16   M4049 M 41 Swampscott         MA 
  119 Mitch Keating         31:29 10:09  480  20/22   M5059 M 58 Wakefield          MA 
  120 Jennifer Eaton        32:17 10:24  402  11/15   F3039 F 33 Marblehead         MA 
  121 Dani Toole            32:18 10:24  404   4/6    F5059 F 51 Sharon             MA 
  122 Jennifer Dahlstedt    32:20 10:25 1239  12/15   F3039 F 39 Marblehead         MA 
  123 James Gebler          32:26 10:27  448   5/5    M1418 M 15 Hopkinton          MA 
  124 Tara Arnold           32:34 10:29  459  13/15   F3039 F 37 Beverly            MA 
  125 Jillian Oppenheim     32:44 10:33 1232   6/12   F1929 F 29 Swampscott         MA 
  126 Anna Tyrrell          32:49 10:34 1221   7/9    F0113 F 12 Marblehead         MA 
  127 Judy Duffey           32:50 10:35  417   5/6    F5059 F 56 Everett            MA 
  128 Deb Tyrrell           32:51 10:35 1220  17/20   F4049 F 47 Marblehead         MA 
  129 Anna Walther          33:16 10:43  439   7/12   F1929 F 29 Holliston          MA 
  130 Edward Holzberg       33:23 10:45 1217   7/8    M6069 M 63 Peabody            MA 
  131 Sharon Drown          34:13 11:01  495   2/3    F6069 F 60 Ipswich            MA 
  132 Leticia Deruntz       34:18 11:03  420   8/12   F1929 F 26 Somerville         MA 
  133 Emily Cooner          34:23 11:05  470  18/20   F4049 F 40 Waltham            MA 
  134 Brian Cooner          34:24 11:05  469  16/16   M4049 M 45 Waltham            MA 
  135 Bob Curry             34:36 11:09 1240  21/22   M5059 M 54 Marblehead         MA 
  136 Natalia Kay           34:51 11:14  472   8/9    F0113 F  7 Melrose            MA 
  137 Cynthia Gebler        34:59 11:16 1204   6/6    F5059 F 53 Hopkinton          MA 
  138 Daniel Dodson         35:52 11:33  411   8/8    M6069 M 67 Newton             MA 
  139 Thamar Bosse          36:21 11:42 1259  14/15   F3039 F 35 Everett            MA 
  140 Amanda Liu            36:22 11:43  493   9/12   F1929 F 20 Cambridge          MA 
  141 Suzanne Nou           37:08 11:58  427  10/12   F1929 F 29 Wakefield          MA 
  142 Arthur Engelhard      37:09 11:58  426   7/7    M1929 M 26 Wakefield          MA 
  143 Noah Dangora          38:10 12:18  437   6/6    M0113 M 10 Salem              MA 
  144 Mayan Levin           38:19 12:20  457   9/9    F0113 F 10 Salem              MA 
  145 Natalie Paine         38:21 12:21  451  11/12   F1929 F 27 Salem              MA 
  146 Holly Dinsmore        38:22 12:21  445  19/20   F4049 F 45 Swampscott         MA 
  147 Rebecca Dangora       38:27 12:23  436  15/15   F3039 F 39 Salem              MA 
  148 Terry Lee Harringto   43:08 13:53  414   3/3    F6069 F 61 Salisbury          MA 
  149 Brittani Andler       43:59 14:10 1214  12/12   F1929 F 24 Swampscott         MA 
  150 Marc Andler           44:45 14:24 1215  22/22   M5059 M 56 Swampscott         MA 
  151 Holly Mandigo-Aly     45:23 14:37  431  20/20   F4049 F 44 Hampton            NH