Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May28_10thAn_set2.shtml

10th Annual Christopher's Run for Diabetes

West Bridgewater, MA, May 28, 2012

[Overall | Age Group ]

Awards


         THE 10th ANNUAL CHRISTOPHER'S 5k RUN & WALK for DIABETES
Sponsored by:  The American Diabetes Association and Colonial Road Runners
West Bridgewater, MA                                          May 28, 2012
Results by: Harrier Race Management                       bmuldoon@beld.net              
                      ******** OPEN AWARD WINNERS ********
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1     1 TJ UNGER                 33 Roslindale      MA   15:41 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1    22 DANA DEINGENIS           26 Quincy          MA   20:03 

             =========== FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 ==========
    1    53 SHANNEN TIERNEY          11 Raynham            MA   23:03 
    2    84 OLIVIA SARANTOPOULOS     13 West Bridgewater   MA   25:11 
    3    96 CHARLOTTE ALLEN          14 West Bridgewater   MA   25:35 
              =========== MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 ==========
    1    60 TANNER CAMPBELL          10 Duxbury            MA   23:38 
    2    92 IAN WESTON               12 Rockland           MA   25:27 
    3   118 WILLIAM JOHNSON          11 Bridgewater        MA   26:30 
             =========== FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ==========
    1    56 CORRINA LUCINI           19 East Bridgewater   MA   23:16 
    2    77 EMILY VOLK               16 North Easton       MA   24:51 
    3   175 JESSICA HARRIS           15 Whitman            MA   29:11 
              =========== MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ==========
    1     4 NICK GREEN               18 Stoughton          MA   16:23 
    2     8 ADAM PETTI               15 Raynham            MA   17:21 
    3    29 JAMES LANE               16 Easton             MA   21:00 
             =========== FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 ==========
    1    36 KELSEY CARTWRIGHT        20 Bridgewater        MA   21:26 
    2    67 VANESSA NORTON           27 Malden             MA   23:56 
    3    72 CATIE GARDNER            26 East Weymouth      MA   24:19 
              =========== MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 ==========
    1     3 ANDREW HOLMES            26 Quincy             MA   16:21 
    2     9 MATTHEW CORR             29 East Taunton       MA   17:54 
    3    10 DANIEL LAMBRECHT         27 Norwood            MA   18:26 
             =========== FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 ==========
    1    43 AMANDA CHISHOLM          32 East Bridgewater   MA   21:40 
    2    49 ANDREA SAWLER            30 Quincy             MA   22:25 
    3    52 JENNIFER SPERANZO        38 Middleboro         MA   22:59 

              =========== MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 ==========
    1     5 JAKE CHURCHILL           38 North Easton       MA   16:41 
    2    11 TOM VOSSEN               38 Norwood            MA   18:30 
    3    13 BRIAN MCCARTHY           32 East Birdgewater   MA   18:54 
             =========== FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 ==========
    1    24 KIMBERLY SHATTUCK        41 Bridgewater        MA   20:33 
    2    58 PAULA LUCININ            43 East Bridgewater   MA   23:27 
    3    66 ROSA EVORA               44 Brockton           MA   23:53 
              =========== MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 ==========
    1     2 GREGORY PUTNAM           42 Stoneham           MA   15:58 
    2     6 JASON CAKOUROS           47 Milton             MA   16:43 
    3     7 JUSTIN RENZ              40 Milton             MA   17:13 
             =========== FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 ==========
    1    38 BRENDA EGIZI             52 Westwood           MA   21:29 
    2   102 DEBBIE CAPASSO           55 Plainville         MA   25:59 
    3   159 MARY KING                50 Bridgewater        MA   28:34 
              =========== MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 ==========
    1    14 BILL BUCKLEY             53 Raynham            MA   18:57 
    2    18 JOHN SAVILLE             52 Brockton           MA   19:18 
    3    28 DAVID LECLAIR            59 East Taunton       MA   20:58 
             =========== FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 ==========
    1   154 MARLEEN LEE              61 Stoneham           MA   28:19 
    2   187 BONNIE VIOLA             60 North Attleboro    MA   29:34 
    3   213 MONIQUE ROBITAILLE       69 Norton             MA   30:57 
              =========== MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 ==========
    1    32 DOUG KNAPP               60 Bridgewater        MA   21:10 
    2    70 JOHN MURPHY              66 Abington           MA   24:14 
    3    85 ALAN SILLIKER            61 Allegany           NY   25:12 
             =========== FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 ==========
    1   196 IRMA WALAT               71 Brockton           MA   30:00 
    2   322 ANN MARIE MCDONALD       74 Weymouth           MA   43:07 
    3   380 WIN HOOD                 72 Carver             MA 1:13:06 
              =========== MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 ==========
    1   120 RONALD ROBITAILLE        72 Norton             MA   26:36 
    2   277 KEVIN O'FARRELL          73 Plymouth           MA   34:53 
    3   356 RICHARD ROSE             72 Taunton            MA   51:03 
    
            ******** DIABETIC AWARD WINNERS ********
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1     2 GREGORY PUTNAM           42 Stoneham        MA   15:58 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1   181 SARAH PULLANO            28 Tiverton        RI   29:16 

             =========== FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99 ==========

              =========== MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99 ==========
    1    39 TRENT MALTBY             27 South Easton       MA   21:32 
    2   147 TIMOTHY KELLY            52 Bridgewater        MA   28:05 
    3   335 JOSHUA CAULFIELD         13 Bridgewater        MA   47:23 
    4   365 TOM MOODY                66 Braintree          MA   52:59