Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May27_Arteri_set2.shtml

Arterial Challenge 5k Road Race

Humarock, MA, May 27, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:49  5:25    1 20-29    1 M   177 Steve Masterson                                                                       
 2     17:06  5:31    1 40-49    2 M   260 Christopher Lawrence        N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 3     17:21  5:36    2 20-29    3 M   268 Chris Green                 Watertown,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:19  6:14    1 20-29    1 F   284 Dorothy Zirkle              Boston,MA                                                    
 2     21:36  6:58    2 20-29    2 F   269 Jennifer Feinberg           Somerville,MA                                                
 3     21:57  7:05    1 17-19    3 F   274 Kate Lemire                 Scituate,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:15  8:09    1 60-69   31 M   362 David Singer'                                                                         
 2     25:49  8:20    2 60-69   35 M   258 Clayton Gardner             Whirman,MA                                                   
 3     29:41  9:35    3 60-69   66 M   219 Arthur Rubin                Ashland,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:33  6:57    1 50-59    8 M   280 Martin Desmery              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     23:05  7:27    2 50-59   15 M   230 John Sheehy                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     26:11  8:27    3 50-59   41 M   312 Charlie Parnell             Marshfeild,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:30  6:56    2 40-49    7 M   227 JC Schneider                Bridgewater,NJ                                               
 2     22:43  7:20    3 40-49   13 M   176 Rich Mahanor                Milton,MA                                                    
 3     22:53  7:23    4 40-49   14 M   157 Bob Hoyt                    Portland,ME                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:51  6:05    1 30-39    5 M   103 Chuck Anderson              Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     21:54  7:04    2 30-39   10 M   213 Abe Ringer                  Newton,MA                                                    
 3     22:03  7:07    3 30-39   12 M   250 John Hadden                 Boston,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:01  5:49    3 20-29    4 M   305 Nate Baynes                 S. Easton,MA                                                 
 2     21:14  6:51    4 20-29    6 M   270 Justin Meier                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     23:37  7:37    5 20-29   19 M   106 Michael Beler               Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 17-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:42  7:00    1 17-19    9 M   234 Chris Sorge                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     24:16  7:50    2 17-19   22 M   127 Patrick Deegan              Weymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:01  7:06    1 13-16   11 M   168 Ben LeBlanc                 Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     26:01  8:24    2 13-16   37 M   294 Ryan Sliva                  Johnston,MA                                                  
 3     26:15  8:28    3 13-16   42 M   337 Kyle Lindahl                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 09-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:36  7:56    1 09-12   25 M   278 Jason Dwight                Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     24:52  8:01    2 09-12   26 M   273 Ben Smith                   Humarock,MA                                                  
 3     28:05  9:04    3 09-12   52 M   287 Matty Ward                  Scituate,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:02  8:24    1 01-8    38 M   304 Alex Baynes                 Marshfield,MA                                               
 2     34:34 11:09    2 01-8    81 M   310 Andrew Quinn                Wakefeild,MA                                                
 3     36:12 11:41    3 01-8    86 M   363 Stephen Haskell                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:00  9:02    1 70-98   49 F   170 Patricia L'Italien          Hanover,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:34  9:32    1 60-69   68 F   324 Korrin Dean                 Hull,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:08  7:28    1 50-59    7 F   313 Ellen Parnell               Marshfeild,MA                                                
 2     24:18  7:50    2 50-59   18 F   208 Lourdes Pino                Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 3     25:28  8:13    3 50-59   26 F   201 Loretta Patchryan           Marshfield,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:15  7:30    1 40-49    8 F   347 Jamie Leblanc                                                                         
 2     23:44  7:39    2 40-49    9 F   257 Joy Mullin                  Wathrop,MA                                                   
 3     23:55  7:43    3 40-49   11 F   350 VoVudo  Entrant                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:49  7:41    1 30-39   10 F   317 Coreen LeBurn               Marshfeild,MA                                                
 2     24:08  7:47    2 30-39   15 F   107 Sarinah Brown               Rockland,MA                                                  
 3     24:20  7:51    3 30-39   19 F   163 Eileen Kelly                Astoria,NY                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:10  7:09    3 20-29    4 F   161 Mary Joyal                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     22:50  7:22    4 20-29    5 F   357 Ashley Kenneticle                                                                     
 3     24:09  7:47    5 20-29   16 F   226 Laura Schneider                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 17-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:41 10:52    2 17-19   99 F   152 Chelsea Hayesdunn           Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:59  7:25    1 13-16    6 F   167 Bridget LeBlanc             Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     26:26  8:32    2 13-16   35 F   281 Elle Barrett                Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     28:02  9:03    3 13-16   51 F   292 Mghan Faherty               Cohasset,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 09-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:57  7:44    1 09-12   12 F   349 Sofie Lovuolo                                                                         
 2     32:04 10:21    2 09-12   87 F   147 Kate Harris                 Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     34:32 11:08    3 09-12  105 F   240 Molly Weiand                Walpole,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:50 10:35    1 01-8    90 F   302 Carden Costello                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:49  5:25    1 20-29    1 M   177 Steve Masterson                                                                       
 2     17:06  5:31    1 40-49    2 M   260 Christopher Lawrence        N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 3     17:21  5:36    2 20-29    3 M   268 Chris Green                 Watertown,MA                                                 
 4     18:01  5:49    3 20-29    4 M   305 Nate Baynes                 S. Easton,MA                                                 
 5     18:51  6:05    1 30-39    5 M   103 Chuck Anderson              Hingham,MA                                                   
 6     21:14  6:51    4 20-29    6 M   270 Justin Meier                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 7     21:30  6:56    2 40-49    7 M   227 JC Schneider                Bridgewater,NJ                                               
 8     21:33  6:57    1 50-59    8 M   280 Martin Desmery              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 9     21:42  7:00    1 17-19    9 M   234 Chris Sorge                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 10    21:54  7:04    2 30-39   10 M   213 Abe Ringer                  Newton,MA                                                     
 11    22:01  7:06    1 13-16   11 M   168 Ben LeBlanc                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 12    22:03  7:07    3 30-39   12 M   250 John Hadden                 Boston,MA                                                     
 13    22:43  7:20    3 40-49   13 M   176 Rich Mahanor                Milton,MA                                                     
 14    22:53  7:23    4 40-49   14 M   157 Bob Hoyt                    Portland,ME                                                   
 15    23:05  7:27    2 50-59   15 M   230 John Sheehy                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 16    23:10  7:28    5 40-49   16 M   306 Paul Clark                  Hanson,MA                                                     
 17    23:11  7:29    6 40-49   17 M   262 Charles Conley              Hingham,MA                                                    
 18    23:12  7:29    7 40-49   18 M   283 Mark Quinn                  Wakefield,MA                                                  
 19    23:37  7:37    5 20-29   19 M   106 Michael Beler               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 20    23:53  7:42    6 20-29   20 M   263 Keeghan O'Brien             W. Roxbury,MA                                                 
 21    24:07  7:47    8 40-49   21 M   253 Finbarr McGrath             Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 22    24:16  7:50    2 17-19   22 M   127 Patrick Deegan              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 23    24:19  7:51    7 20-29   23 M   245 Chuck Wilson                                                                           
 24    24:21  7:51    9 40-49   24 M   222 Scott Sanderson             Chicopee,MA                                                   
 25    24:36  7:56    1 09-12   25 M   278 Jason Dwight                Scituate,MA                                                   
 26    24:52  8:01    2 09-12   26 M   273 Ben Smith                   Humarock,MA                                                   
 27    24:54  8:02    4 30-39   27 M   307 Steve Howard                ,MA                                                           
 28    24:56  8:03    8 20-29   28 M   186 Matthew Monteiro            Taunton,MA                                                    
 29    25:00  8:04    9 20-29   29 M   178 Joe McCarthy                                                                           
 30    25:04  8:05    5 30-39   30 M   316 Nicholas Giberson                                                                      
 31    25:15  8:09    1 60-69   31 M   362 David Singer'                                                                          
 32    25:20  8:10   10 20-29   32 M   202 Andre Peron                                                                            
 33    25:26  8:12   10 40-49   33 M   224 John J. Schneider           Scituate,MA                                                   
 34    25:35  8:15   11 20-29   34 M   236 Mattheww Sulmonte           Whitman                                                    
 35    25:49  8:20    2 60-69   35 M   258 Clayton Gardner             Whirman,MA                                                    
 36    25:51  8:20   12 20-29   36 M   180 Josh McLellan               Scituate,MA                                                   
 37    26:01  8:24    2 13-16   37 M   294 Ryan Sliva                  Johnston,MA                                                   
 38    26:02  8:24    1 01-8    38 M   304 Alex Baynes                 Marshfield,MA                                                
 39    26:03  8:24   11 40-49   39 M   303 Chris Baynes                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 40    26:04  8:25   13 20-29   40 M   344 Rohan Kamicheral                                                                       
 41    26:11  8:27    3 50-59   41 M   312 Charlie Parnell             Marshfeild,MA                                                 
 42    26:15  8:28    3 13-16   42 M   337 Kyle Lindahl                                                                           
 43    26:24  8:31    4 50-59   43 M   164 Bob Knights                 Halifax,MA                                                    
 44    26:30  8:33    6 30-39   44 M   120 Philip Chadwell             Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 45    26:38  8:35    7 30-39   45 M   155 Richard Higgins             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 46    26:42  8:37    8 30-39   46 M   209 David Powers                Hanover,MA                                                    
 47    26:52  8:40   12 40-49   47 M   135 John Favazzo                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 48    27:12  8:46    9 30-39   48 M   211 Sean Quirk                                                                             
 49    27:20  8:49   14 20-29   49 M   322 Billy Litnes                Brookline,MA                                                  
 50    27:39  8:55   15 20-29   50 M   140 Jesse Gag                   Boston,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:19  6:14    1 20-29    1 F   284 Dorothy Zirkle              Boston,MA                                                    
 2     21:36  6:58    2 20-29    2 F   269 Jennifer Feinberg           Somerville,MA                                                
 3     21:57  7:05    1 17-19    3 F   274 Kate Lemire                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 4     22:10  7:09    3 20-29    4 F   161 Mary Joyal                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 5     22:50  7:22    4 20-29    5 F   357 Ashley Kenneticle                                                                     
 6     22:59  7:25    1 13-16    6 F   167 Bridget LeBlanc             Marshfield,MA                                                
 7     23:08  7:28    1 50-59    7 F   313 Ellen Parnell               Marshfeild,MA                                                
 8     23:15  7:30    1 40-49    8 F   347 Jamie Leblanc                                                                         
 9     23:44  7:39    2 40-49    9 F   257 Joy Mullin                  Wathrop,MA                                                   
 10    23:49  7:41    1 30-39   10 F   317 Coreen LeBurn               Marshfeild,MA                                                 
 11    23:55  7:43    3 40-49   11 F   350 VoVudo  Entrant                                                                        
 12    23:57  7:44    1 09-12   12 F   349 Sofie Lovuolo                                                                          
 13    24:01  7:45    4 40-49   13 F   141 Karen Gallant               West Wareham,MA                                               
 14    24:05  7:46    5 40-49   14 F   285 Rebekah Caldwell            E. Waterboro,ME                                               
 15    24:08  7:47    2 30-39   15 F   107 Sarinah Brown               Rockland,MA                                                   
 16    24:09  7:47    5 20-29   16 F   226 Laura Schneider                                                                        
 17    24:14  7:49    6 40-49   17 F   338 Megan Kane                                                                             
 18    24:18  7:50    2 50-59   18 F   208 Lourdes Pino                Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 19    24:20  7:51    3 30-39   19 F   163 Eileen Kelly                Astoria,NY                                                    
 20    24:22  7:52    6 20-29   20 F   323 Rebecca Litner              Brookline,MA                                                  
 21    24:33  7:55    7 20-29   21 F   150 Nancy Hayes                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 22    25:10  8:07    4 30-39   22 F   200 Christine Patch             South Boston,MA                                               
 23    25:12  8:08    5 30-39   23 F   124 Cecilia Daily               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    25:14  8:08    6 30-39   24 F   153 Rini Marie Higgins                                                                     
 25    25:25  8:12    7 30-39   25 F   204 Susan Petrie                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 26    25:28  8:13    3 50-59   26 F   201 Loretta Patchryan           Marshfield,MA                                                 
 27    25:30  8:14    8 30-39   27 F   179 Kara McKeown                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 28    25:42  8:17    9 30-39   28 F   116 Rachael Carlisle            Hull,MA                                                       
 29    25:53  8:21     Age?     29 F   134 Deborah Durkin Finn         Wollaston,MA                                                  
 30    26:00  8:23    8 20-29   30 F   185 Katy Mercurio               Abington,MA                                                   
 31    26:06  8:25    9 20-29   31 F   336 Kerri Jesson                                                                           
 32    26:07  8:25    7 40-49   32 F   232 Lesley Smith                Humarock,MA                                                   
 33    26:13  8:27   10 30-39   33 F   247 Suzanne Ahuluee             Humarock,MA                                                   
 34    26:23  8:31    8 40-49   34 F   206 Lisa Petrucelli             Portland,ME                                                   
 35    26:26  8:32    2 13-16   35 F   281 Elle Barrett                Hingham,MA                                                    
 36    26:33  8:34    9 40-49   36 F   251 Mauta Clynn                 Needham,MA                                                    
 37    26:45  8:38   11 30-39   37 F   146 Laurie Gustafson            Marshfield,MA                                                 
 38    26:54  8:41   10 40-49   38 F   189 Cheryl Mooney               Whitman,MA                                                    
 39    26:56  8:41   11 40-49   39 F   327 Sue Coyne Mcguigan          Marshfeild,MA                                                 
 40    27:01  8:43   12 40-49   40 F   207 Melissa Piech               Carver,MA                                                     
 41    27:03  8:44   12 30-39   41 F   195 Wendy Murphy                Scituate,MA                                                   
 42    27:05  8:44   10 20-29   42 F   121 Amelia Chadwell             Readville,MA                                                  
 43    27:30  8:52   11 20-29   43 F   238 Veronica Vandoloski         Boston,MA                                                     
 44    27:31  8:53   13 30-39   44 F   104 Emily Anderson              Scituate,MA                                                   
 45    27:32  8:53   14 30-39   45 F   210 Tyla Quirk                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 46    27:35  8:54   13 40-49   46 F   296 Joanna Lee                  Thorton,CO                                                    
 47    27:43  8:56   15 30-39   47 F   198 Janet Naymie                Norwell,MA                                                    
 48    27:58  9:01    4 50-59   48 F   329 Paula Donney                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 49    28:00  9:02    1 70-98   49 F   170 Patricia L'Italien          Hanover,MA                                                    
 50    28:01  9:02   12 20-29   50 F   113 Christine Caples            Quincy,MA