Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May27_15thBa_set3.shtml

15th Baldi River Run 5 Miler

Haverhill, MA, May 27, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Division | Special Divisions | Weight Divisions ]

Memorial Challenge Series

          --------------------------------- SERIES FEMALES ---------------------------------  
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Total    
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======== 
    1   1/2    F4049 KATHY J BARIL         49 F   122 CONCORD         NH  1:04:57 
    2   2/2    F4049 DENISE LABIENIEC      40 F   173 METHUEN         MA  1:07:21 
    3   1/2    F2029 JUDY DELEON           29 F   129 BRADFORD        MA  1:10:42 
    4   2/2    F2029 VERONICA DALY         26 F   127 HAVERHILL       MA  1:14:39 
    5   1/2    F3039 SARAH STOPYRA         31 F   148 LAWRENCE        MA  1:15:47 
    6   1/1    F0115 AMANDA NOVAK          13 F   169 N ANDOVER       MA  1:18:17 
    7   2/2    F3039 KAREN BERGQUIST       33 F   124 BOW             NH  1:18:48 
    8   1/1    F6069 DOLLY LEMOINE         69 F   138 BONITA SPRINGS  FL  1:34:34 
          --------------------------------- SERIES MALES ---------------------------------  

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Total    
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======== 
    1   1/5    M4049 MARC GIBBONS          48 M   167 SEABROOK        NH    53:55 
    2   1/3    M3039 SCOTT DEFUSCO         36 M   128 BEVERLY         MA    58:31 
    3   2/5    M4049 JORGE HURTADO         49 M   134 HAVERHILL       MA  1:00:28 
    4   1/1    M1619 ZACK NOVAK            16 M   168 N ANDOVER       MA  1:02:00 
    5   1/7    M6069 MICHAEL MENOVICH      61 M   166 LEXINGTON       MA  1:02:02 
    6   3/5    M4049 WILLIAM PETERS        49 M   146 MANCHESTER      NH  1:02:19 
    7   2/7    M6069 STAVROS KANARACUS     67 M   135 LOWELL          MA  1:02:33 
    8   1/3    M2029 STEVEN CUNNINGHAM     25 M   126 HAVERHILL       MA  1:06:32 
    9   3/7    M6069 MIKE STANWYCK         60 M   147 NASHUA          NH  1:06:53 
   10   4/5    M4049 JOHN DIMAGGIO         42 M   131 METHUEN         MA  1:08:41 
   11   4/7    M6069 CHARLIE CORDISCHI     68 M   125 HAVERHILL       MA  1:10:32 
   12   2/3    M2029 BILL O'CONNOR         25 M   144 BRADFORD        MA  1:11:15 
   13   5/7    M6069 HENRY PANGIONE        67 M   145 HAVERHILL       MA  1:12:39 
   14   6/7    M6069 STEVE MOLLOY          63 M   142 HUDSON          NH  1:16:49 
   15   3/3    M2029 L MOVIC               27 M   143 MALDEN          MA  1:19:06 
   16   1/2    M5059 RICH KENNEY           52 M   136 ATKINSON        NH  1:19:18 
   17   5/5    M4049 MICHAEL ANDREOTTOLA   42 M   120 HAVERHILL       MA  1:19:31 
   18   2/3    M3039 NATHAN WHITAKER       38 M   149 BRADFORD        MA  1:19:45 
   19   1/1    M7079 GEORGE LESLIE         79 M   139 CHELMSFORD      MA  1:23:09 
   20   2/2    M5059 DAVE MCGUIGAN         59 M   141 W, NEWBURY      MA  1:25:10 
   21   7/7    M6069 DANIEL DODSON         67 M   132 NEWTON          NH  1:30:36 
   22   3/3    M3039 PETER ARTHUR BASTIAN  35 M   123 HAVERHILL       MA  1:39:09