Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May21_InterH_set2.shtml

InterHigh Track Championship Meet

Worcester, MA, May 21, 2012

[Girls Event Results & Team Scoring ]

Boys Event Results & Team Scoring

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2012 10:04 PM
                2012 InterHigh League Championship - 5/21/2012                 
                              Commerse Bank Field                              
                        Foley Stadium - Worcester, MA.                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Terance Hall              JR Doherty                  11.76   2  10   
  2 Kelvin Danquah            SR Holy Name                11.90   2   8   
  3 Charles Saydee            SR Doherty                  11.92   2   6   
  4 Ben Saydee                SR Doherty                  12.04   1   4   
  5 Richard Gyansa               South High               12.18   2   2   
  6 Kwaku Mensah              SR Burncoat HS              12.55   2   1   
  7 Torris Brewster           JR Burncoat HS              12.95   1 
  8 Nana Asamoah                 Burncoat HS              13.11   1 
  9 Roanld Kikonyogo             South High               13.61   1 
 10 Tu Nguyen                  8 Burncoat HS              13.73   1 
 11 Marvin Dwamena            SO South High               14.79   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Isaac Yiadom              SO Doherty                  23.42   2  10   
  2 Dan Glover                SR Doherty                  23.50   2   8   
  3 Anthony Hodges               Holy Name                23.84   2   6   
  4 Nate Mensah                  South High               24.92   2   4   
  5 Ty Sims                   SO Burncoat HS              25.76   1   2   
  6 Morlai Kebeh              JR South High               25.83   1   1   
  7 Dedwante Vassor              South High               27.20   1 
  8 Tyler Lewis                  Burncoat HS              30.59   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elijah Grant              SR Doherty                  54.69   10   
  2 Camilo Botero             JR Doherty                  55.77    8   
  3 Eddie Nahn                   South High               58.40    6   
  4 Daniel Tandetnik             Doherty                1:00.91    4   
  5 Audy Sanchez              JR South High             1:24.05    2   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Adair             SR Doherty                2:07.96   10   
  2 Colin Rose                SR Doherty                2:14.81    8   
  3 Sam Zani                     Doherty                2:17.62    6   
  4 Pat Moran                    Holy Name              2:25.52    4   
  5 Michael Hoye              SR Holy Name              2:27.61    2   
  6 Dillon Kempskie           SO South High             2:33.17    1   
  7 Erick Bermeo              JR South High             2:34.40  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Stidham             SR Doherty                4:44.75   10   
  2 Michael Hoye              SR Holy Name              4:47.84    8   
  3 Yosef Lipschitz           SO Doherty                5:01.60    6   
  4 Jordan Aubin                 Holy Name              5:22.91    4   
  5 Tristan Laliberte            Holy Name              5:53.16    2   
  6 Erick Bermeo              JR South High             5:55.37    1   
  7 Robert Roy                   Holy Name              6:11.82  
  8 Chad McLean               SO South High             7:33.94  
  9 John Nyarko               JR South High             7:35.76  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colin Rose                SR Doherty               11:17.66   10   
  2 Sam Gow                   JR Doherty               11:50.19    8   
  3 Finley Tom                   Doherty               11:54.04    6   
  4 John Leary                JR South High            12:06.38    4   
  5 Hasan Slater              JR South High            12:17.26    2   
  6 Ian Flannery                 Holy Name             14:05.85    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Ortiz             JR Doherty                  18.00   10   
  2 Michael Bahran            SO Doherty                  18.09    8   
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitjon Celja              SO Doherty                1:02.12   10   
  2 Anthony Ortiz             JR Doherty                1:04.07    8   
  3 Michael Bahran            SO Doherty                1:09.56    6   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doherty  'A'                                          45.01   10   
  2 South High  'A'                                       48.10    8   
  3 Burncoat HS  'A'                                      49.28    6   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doherty  'A'                                        3:55.57   10   
  2 South High  'A'                                     4:07.87    8   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marius Morales            JR Doherty                5-04.00   10   
  2 Sonny Goodwin                Holy Name              5-00.00    8   
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Hodges               Holy Name             20-10.25   10   
  2 Isaac Yiadom              SO Doherty               19-03.00    8   
  3 Anthony Ortiz             JR Doherty               19-02.50    6   
  4 Dan Glover                SR Doherty               18-08.25    4   
  5 Morlai Kebeh              JR South High            17-08.50    2   
  6 Tyler Lewis                  Burncoat HS           16-00.50    1   
  7 Pat Moran                    Holy Name             15-09.25  
  8 Sonny Goodwin                Holy Name             15-01.50  
  9 Nate Mensah                  South High            13-03.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaac Yiadom              SO Doherty               41-05.50   10   
  2 Elijah Grant              SR Doherty               40-05.50    8   
  3 Anthony Ditiy                Doherty               39-01.50    6   
  4 Anthony Hodges               Holy Name             38-05.50    4   
  5 Morlai Kebeh              JR South High            36-09.00    2   
  6 Dillon Kempskie           SO South High            34-11.00    1   
  7 Pat Moran                    Holy Name             33-00.00  
  8 Tyler Boafo               FR South High            27-10.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steven Oppon              SR South High            47-01.50   10   
  2 Terance Hall              JR Doherty               43-06.00    8   
  3 Torris Brewster           JR Burncoat HS           39-00.25    6   
  4 Chris Greeley             SR Holy Name             38-01.50    4   
  5 Kristian Wyman            FR Doherty               36-04.00    2   
  6 Charles Saydee            SR Doherty               36-02.75    1   
  7 Roanld Kikonyogo             South High            31-02.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steven Oppon              SR South High              116-08   10   
  2 Terance Hall              JR Doherty                 111-11    8   
  3 Chris Greeley             SR Holy Name               107-02    6   
  4 Nana Asamoah                 Burncoat HS              84-04    4   
  5 Marco DeLeon              SR Doherty                  82-11    2   
  6 Torris Brewster           JR Burncoat HS              77-08    1   
  7 Roanld Kikonyogo             South High               70-10  
  8 Aaron Maday                  South High               62-09  
  9 Tyler Lewis                  Burncoat HS              51-11  
 10 Jackson McGrail              Holy Name                45-01  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colin Rose                SR Doherty                 117-00   10   
  2 Kristian Wyman            FR Doherty                 115-00    8   
  3 Aaron Maday                  South High              113-09    6   
  4 Daniel Tandetnik             Doherty                 104-05    4   
  5 Michael Deaaetno             Holy Name                87-09    2   
  6 Erick Bermeo              JR South High               77-06    1   
  7 Tristan Laliberte            Holy Name                69-02  
  8 Ian Flannery                 Holy Name                53-01  
  9 Audy Sanchez              JR South High               48-05  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Doherty                    281        2) South High                 71   
    3) Holy Name                   69        4) Burncoat HS                21