Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May20_Spring_set6.shtml

Spring Fling Triathlons - Adults and Kids

Tyngsboro, MA, May 20, 2012

[Overall Results Adults | Overall Results Adults with Splits | Age Group Results Adults | Fastest Event Times Adults | Ovarall Winners Adults | Event Times Kids ]

Overall Results and Winners Kids


                          SPRING FLING TRIATHLON
                                LOWELL, MA

                                20 MAY 2012

                 ***** AGE GROUP RESULTS AND WINNERS *****

                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 10  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Ag City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ == ================ == ======= 
    1     2   178 PATRICK      SEDGWICK     10 TEWKSBURY        MA   15:12 
    2     3   179 NYLE         LINNARD       8 WESTON           MA   15:13 
    3     4   196 MATTHEW      FLORES       10 LOWELL           MA   15:50 
    4     5   181 GARRETT      SEDGWICK      8 TEWKSBURY        MA   15:57 
    5     7   183 LOGAN        MEUSE        10 METHUEN          MA   17:33 
    6    12   186 PHINEAS      SPARROW       9                       19:09 
    7    15   197 LUCAS        FLORES        7 LOWELL           MA   21:46 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 10  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Ag City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ == ================ == ======= 
    1     1   177 EVELYN       MERZ         10 ROCKPORT         MA   12:43 
    2     6   189 GRACE        SPRAGUE       8 PELHAM           NH   16:59 
    3     8   191 REBECCA      MUNOZ         9 CHESTNUT HILL    MA   18:12 
    4     9   176 ALEXANDRA    CONLEY        8 NEWTON           MA   18:26 
    5    10   180 VICTORIA     FISCHER       8 HOPKINTON        MA   18:26 
    6    11   187 JENNIFER     POWELL       10 TYNGSBORO        MA   18:40 
    7    13   195 NATALIA      FLORES        9 LOWELL           MA   19:41 
    8    14   182 KYRA         MEUSE         8 METHUEN          MA   19:51 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Ag City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ == ================ == ======= 
    1    16   184 BRETT        STEVENS      12 SANBORNVILLE     NH   22:58 
    2    18   190 MAX          HAGAN        12 LOWELL           MA   25:12 
    3    22   188 GEORGE       POWELL       11 TYNGSBORO        MA   32:38 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Ag City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ == ================ == ======= 
    1    17   192 ALVA         RONN         13 MELROSE          MA   24:58 
    2    19   175 ABIGAIL      FISCHER      11 HOPKINTON        MA   27:25 
    3    20   193 HILDA        RONN         11 MELROSE          MA   27:59 
    4    21   194 MOLLY        PIFKO        12 LYNNFIELD        MA   31:28 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 24