Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May20_3rdAnn_set2.shtml

3rd Annual Piggy Trot

Osterville, MA, May 20, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:08  6:15    1 40-49    1 M   447 Michael Ostrowski                                                                     
 2     24:05  6:31    1 19-29    2 M    91 Andrew Cameron                                                                        


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:09  6:15    1 19-29    1 F   406 Kate Klim                                                                             
 2     25:39  6:56    2 19-29    2 F    37 Jen Skiba                                                                             

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:00  8:06    1 70-98   32 M   381 Pete St Ringer                                                                        
 2     36:57  9:59    2 70-98   84 M   197 James Hines                                                                           
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:50  6:59    1 60-69   10 M   359 Bill Lord                                                                             
 2     32:01  8:39    2 60-69   51 M   315 John Townsend                                                                         
 3     32:41  8:50    3 60-69   55 M   221 Kevin Petrovek                                                                        
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:25  8:13    1 50-59   37 M   436 Keith Caldwell                                                                        
 2     30:40  8:17    2 50-59   41 M   211 Stephen Colella                                                                       
 3     30:49  8:20    3 50-59   43 M   449 Rich Boyle                                                                            
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:46  6:58    2 40-49    9 M     1 Eric Dkiftmeyer                                                                       
 2     25:54  7:00    3 40-49   12 M   408 Bill Campbell                                                                         
 3     26:23  7:08    4 40-49   15 M   428 Pete Childs                                                                           
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:53  7:00    1 30-39   11 M    44 Ryan Luczynski                                                                        
 2     25:57  7:01    2 30-39   14 M    47 Mike O'Neill                                                                          
 3     27:14  7:22    3 30-39   18 M   165 Eric Britton                                                                          
         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:10  6:48    2 19-29    4 M   397 James Burton                                                                          
 2     25:14  6:49    3 19-29    5 M    66 Michael Brammer                                                                       
 3     25:36  6:55    4 19-29    8 M   185 Percy Monroe                                                                          
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:46  6:42    1 01-18    3 M    48 John McWade                                                                           
 2     25:15  6:49    2 01-18    6 M   462 Lucas Roy                                                                             
 3     25:33  6:54    3 01-18    7 M    22 Alex Long                                                                             
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     52:44 14:15    1 70-98  174 F   272 Nancy Achin                                                                           
 2     65:11 17:37    2 70-98  229 F   229 Ruth Veilleux                                                                         
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:22  7:24    1 60-69    8 F    36 Jeanne Kohl                                                                           
 2     39:45 10:45    2 60-69  117 F    12 Jeanne Eagan-Burnell                                                                  
 3     46:10 12:29    3 60-69  147 F   398 Leslie Vecchiore                                                                      
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:40  8:01    1 50-59   15 F   339 Gayle Rosewell                                                                        
 2     31:40  8:34    2 50-59   23 F   117 Dorothy Frewald                                                                       
 3     32:00  8:39    3 50-59   24 F    97 Susan Eastman                                                                         
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:21  7:24    1 40-49    7 F   378 Amy Hotchkiss                                                                         
 2     28:44  7:46    2 40-49   11 F   371 Carol Higgins                                                                         
 3     28:50  7:48    3 40-49   12 F   385 Sarah Manning                                                                         
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:59  7:01    1 30-39    4 F   386 Kelly Crosby                                                                          
 2     26:39  7:12    2 30-39    5 F   414 Liz Chamsarian                                                                        
 3     28:11  7:37    3 30-39    9 F     4 Gretchen Driftmeyer                                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:58  7:01    3 19-29    3 F    34 Michelle Maynard                                                                      
 2     26:53  7:16    4 19-29    6 F   130 Rebecca Norton                                                                        
 3     29:19  7:55    5 19-29   14 F    31 Laura Del Pozzo                                                                       
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:48  8:52    1 01-18   35 F   301 Lizzy Campbell                                                                        
 2     33:01  8:55    2 01-18   38 F    23 Olivia Boucher                                                                        
 3     36:15  9:48    3 01-18   78 F   283 Courtney Dennis                                                                       
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:08  6:15    1 40-49    1 M   447 Michael Ostrowski                                                                     
 2     24:05  6:31    1 19-29    2 M    91 Andrew Cameron                                                                        
 3     24:46  6:42    1 01-18    3 M    48 John McWade                                                                           
 4     25:10  6:48    2 19-29    4 M   397 James Burton                                                                          
 5     25:14  6:49    3 19-29    5 M    66 Michael Brammer                                                                       
 6     25:15  6:49    2 01-18    6 M   462 Lucas Roy                                                                             
 7     25:33  6:54    3 01-18    7 M    22 Alex Long                                                                             
 8     25:36  6:55    4 19-29    8 M   185 Percy Monroe                                                                          
 9     25:46  6:58    2 40-49    9 M     1 Eric Dkiftmeyer                                                                       
 10    25:50  6:59    1 60-69   10 M   359 Bill Lord                                                                              
 11    25:53  7:00    1 30-39   11 M    44 Ryan Luczynski                                                                         
 12    25:54  7:00    3 40-49   12 M   408 Bill Campbell                                                                          
 13    25:56  7:01    5 19-29   13 M   223 Arthur Jacobson                                                                        
 14    25:57  7:01    2 30-39   14 M    47 Mike O'Neill                                                                           
 15    26:23  7:08    4 40-49   15 M   428 Pete Childs                                                                            
 16    26:47  7:14    6 19-29   16 M   263 Christopher Cochran                                                                    
 17    26:55  7:16    4 01-18   17 M   273 Evan Denmark                                                                           
 18    27:14  7:22    3 30-39   18 M   165 Eric Britton                                                                           
 19    27:18  7:23    5 40-49   19 M    72 Chris Malone                                                                           
 20    27:20  7:23    7 19-29   20 M   219 Ben Dolgoff                                                                            
 21    28:03  7:35    6 40-49   21 M    25 Mike Mahoney                                                                           
 22    28:07  7:36    4 30-39   22 M   146 Colin Delory                                                                           
 23    28:20  7:39    5 30-39   23 M   426 Christopher Johnson                                                                    
 24    28:20  7:39    7 40-49   24 M   254 Matthew Gore                                                                           
 25    29:06  7:52    6 30-39   25 M   320 Anthony O'Donnell                                                                      
 26    29:18  7:55    8 19-29   26 M    32 Tom Knapp                                                                              
 27    29:20  7:56    7 30-39   27 M   257 Eric Beebe                                                                             
 28    29:26  7:57    8 40-49   28 M   367 Joseph Fellows                                                                         
 29    29:46  8:03    9 40-49   29 M   345 Peter Bresnche                                                                         
 30    29:47  8:03    8 30-39   30 M    78 Mark Gent                                                                              
 31    29:59  8:06    9 30-39   31 M   417 Justin Hudock                                                                          
 32    30:00  8:06    1 70-98   32 M   381 Pete St Ringer                                                                         
 33    30:10  8:09   10 40-49   33 M   363 Henry Veilleux                                                                         
 34    30:11  8:09   10 30-39   34 M   416 Timothy Cotter                                                                         
 35    30:12  8:10   11 30-39   35 M   412 Brent Jansen                                                                           
 36    30:24  8:13   11 40-49   36 M   328 Cormac Coyle                                                                           
 37    30:25  8:13    1 50-59   37 M   436 Keith Caldwell                                                                         
 38    30:36  8:16    9 19-29   38 M    49 Andrew Maker                                                                           
 39    30:36  8:16   12 30-39   39 M    79 Hayden Jones                                                                           
 40    30:39  8:17   10 19-29   40 M    68 Brian Nash                                                                             
 41    30:40  8:17    2 50-59   41 M   211 Stephen Colella                                                                        
 42    30:44  8:18   11 19-29   42 M   212 Daniel Kelly                                                                           
 43    30:49  8:20    3 50-59   43 M   449 Rich Boyle                                                                             
 44    30:50  8:20   12 19-29   44 M   294 Zachary Voikos                                                                         
 45    31:02  8:23   13 19-29   45 M   476 Alex Cox                                                                               
 46    31:11  8:26   12 40-49   46 M   393 Dave Peltak                                                                            
 47    31:19  8:28    4 50-59   47 M   335 Bruce Rosewell                                                                         
 48    31:19  8:28   14 19-29   48 M    52 Keith Rosewell                                                                         
 49    31:51  8:36   13 30-39   49 M   158 Dan LaCouture                                                                          
 50    31:59  8:39    5 50-59   50 M   318 Joseph Carroll                                                                         
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:09  6:15    1 19-29    1 F   406 Kate Klim                                                                             
 2     25:39  6:56    2 19-29    2 F    37 Jen Skiba                                                                             
 3     25:58  7:01    3 19-29    3 F    34 Michelle Maynard                                                                      
 4     25:59  7:01    1 30-39    4 F   386 Kelly Crosby                                                                          
 5     26:39  7:12    2 30-39    5 F   414 Liz Chamsarian                                                                        
 6     26:53  7:16    4 19-29    6 F   130 Rebecca Norton                                                                        
 7     27:21  7:24    1 40-49    7 F   378 Amy Hotchkiss                                                                         
 8     27:22  7:24    1 60-69    8 F    36 Jeanne Kohl                                                                           
 9     28:11  7:37    3 30-39    9 F     4 Gretchen Driftmeyer                                                                   
 10    28:33  7:43    4 30-39   10 F   303 Jennifer Shabo                                                                         
 11    28:44  7:46    2 40-49   11 F   371 Carol Higgins                                                                          
 12    28:50  7:48    3 40-49   12 F   385 Sarah Manning                                                                          
 13    28:58  7:50    5 30-39   13 F    29 Courtney Germani                                                                       
 14    29:19  7:55    5 19-29   14 F    31 Laura Del Pozzo                                                                        
 15    29:40  8:01    1 50-59   15 F   339 Gayle Rosewell                                                                         
 16    30:05  8:08    6 19-29   16 F   430 Devan Morris                                                                           
 17    30:08  8:09    6 30-39   17 F    67 Dan Pulit                                                                              
 18    30:23  8:13    4 40-49   18 F   343 Samantha Welch                                                                         
 19    30:38  8:17    7 19-29   19 F   156 Coreen Melville                                                                        
 20    30:48  8:19    7 30-39   20 F   169 Cheryl Jones                                                                           
 21    31:12  8:26    8 30-39   21 F   415 Nicole Wellbeloved                                                                     
 22    31:33  8:32    9 30-39   22 F    64 Kristin Valiga                                                                         
 23    31:40  8:34    2 50-59   23 F   117 Dorothy Frewald                                                                        
 24    32:00  8:39    3 50-59   24 F    97 Susan Eastman                                                                          
 25    32:04  8:40   10 30-39   25 F   311 Courtney Aboltin                                                                       
 26    32:07  8:41   11 30-39   26 F   338 Stacey Hedman                                                                          
 27    32:18  8:44   12 30-39   27 F   312 Kate D'Elia                                                                            
 28    32:18  8:44    8 19-29   28 F   379 Joyce Ellis                                                                            
 29    32:20  8:44   13 30-39   29 F    57 Ann Moynihan                                                                           
 30    32:28  8:46   14 30-39   30 F    21 Ashley Boucher                                                                         
 31    32:31  8:47    9 19-29   31 F    70 Meghan Partridge                                                                       
 32    32:35  8:48   15 30-39   32 F    98 Bridey LaCouture                                                                       
 33    32:38  8:49    4 50-59   33 F   357 Maureen Bowman                                                                         
 34    32:47  8:52   16 30-39   34 F    73 Michelle Kelly                                                                         
 35    32:48  8:52    1 01-18   35 F   301 Lizzy Campbell                                                                         
 36    32:50  8:52   10 19-29   36 F    51 Meg Eldridge                                                                           
 37    32:53  8:53    5 40-49   37 F   141 Bethann Bonacci                                                                        
 38    33:01  8:55    2 01-18   38 F    23 Olivia Boucher                                                                         
 39    33:03  8:56   11 19-29   39 F   250 Mikaela Ferry                                                                          
 40    33:07  8:57   17 30-39   40 F   358 Tonya Dean                                                                             
 41    33:10  8:58   12 19-29   41 F   184 Julia Monroe                                                                           
 42    33:11  8:58   13 19-29   42 F   129 Jillian Blumberg                                                                       
 43    33:21  9:01   18 30-39   43 F   173 Carolyn McCarthy                                                                       
 44    33:38  9:05    5 50-59   44 F   366 Barbara Eastman                                                                        
 45    33:43  9:07    6 50-59   45 F   110 Betsy Bowes                                                                            
 46    33:48  9:08   14 19-29   46 F   374 Lindsey Stroker                                                                        
 47    33:49  9:08    7 50-59   47 F   360 Mary Burkinshaw                                                                        
 48    33:50  9:09   19 30-39   48 F    43 Brianna Lackenby                                                                       
 49    33:56  9:10   15 19-29   49 F   344  Katrina Kyros                                                                         
 50    33:59  9:11   16 19-29   50 F   249 Leah McGonigle